[100% Pass Ensure] Passing Microsoft 70-483 Exam By The Help Of Passleader Free 70-483 Practice Test (46-60)

How To 100% Pass 70-483 Exam: Exam 70-483 have been changed with many new questions, if you want to pass 70-483 exam easily, you should take the new 70-483 231q exam questions into your heart, and we PassLeader now are offering the latest and updated 70-483 231q braindump with VCE and PDF format, we have added all the new 70-483 questions into our 70-483 VCE and PDF practice test files and will help you 100% passing 70-483 exam.

keywords: 70-483 exam dumps, 70-483 pdf dumps, 70-483 exam, 70-483 vce dumps, 70-483 exam questions, 70-483 practice test, 70-483 braindump, exam ref 70-483 programming in c#

PassLeader 70-483 Exam Questions[17]

QUESTION 46
You are developing an application by using C#. The application includes an object that performs a long running process. You need to ensure that the garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes. Which garbage collector method should you use?

A.    WaitForFullGCComplete()
B.    WaitForFullGCApproach()
C.    KeepAlive()
D.    WaitForPendingFinalizers()

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
An application includes a class named Person. The Person class includes a method named GetData. You need to ensure that the GetData() method can be used only by the Person class and not by any class derived from the Person class. Which access modifier should you use for the GetData() method?

A.    Public
B.    Protected internal
C.    Internal
D.    Private
E.    Protected

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
You are creating an application that manages information about your company’s products. The application includes a class named Product and a method named Save. The Save() method must be strongly typed. It must allow only types inherited from the Product class that use a constructor that accepts no parameters. You need to implement the Save() method. Which code segment should you use?
481_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 49
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an application by using C#. The application will output the text string "First Line" followed by the text string "Second Line". You need to ensure that an empty line separates the text strings. Which four code segments should you use in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
491_thumb[1]

Answer:
492_thumb[1]

QUESTION 50
You are developing an application. The application includes classes named Mammal and Animal and an interface named IAnimal. The Mammal class must meet the following requirements:
– It must either inherit from the Animal class or implement the IAnimal interface.
– It must be inheritable by other classes in the application.
You need to ensure that the Mammal class meets the requirements. Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
501_thumb[3]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: AC

QUESTION 51
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a class named ExtensionMethods. You need to ensure that the ExtensionMethods class implements the IsEmail() method on string objects. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
511_thumb[1]

Answer:
512_thumb[1]

QUESTION 52
You are developing an application by using C#. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
521_thumb[2]
The DoWork() method must throw an InvalidCastException exception if the obj object is not of type IDataContainer when accessing the Data property. You need to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line 07?

A.    var dataContainer = (IDataContainer) obj;
B.    var dataContainer = obj as IBataContamer;
C.    var dataContainer = obj is IDataContainer;
D.    dynamic dataContainer = obj;

Answer: A


PassLeader 70-483 Exam Questions[26]

http://www.passleader.com/70-483.html

QUESTION 53
An application receives JSON data in the following format:
531_thumb[2]
The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
532_thumb
You need to ensure that the ConvertToName() method returns the JSON input string as a Name object. Which code segment should you insert at line 10?

A.    Return ser.Desenalize (json, typeof(Name));
B.    Return ser.ConvertToType<Name>(json);
C.    Return ser.Deserialize<Name>(json);
D.    Return ser .ConvertToType (json, typeof (Name) >

Answer: C

QUESTION 54
You are developing an application that includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
541_thumb[1]
The GetCustomers() method must meet the following requirements:
– Connect to a Microsoft SQL Server database.
– Populate Customer objects with data from the database.
– Return an IEnumerable<Customer> collection that contains the populated Customer objects.
You need to meet the requirements. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Insert the following code segment at line 17:
while (sqlDataReader.GetValues())
B.    Insert the following code segment at line 14:
sqlConnection.Open();
C.    Insert the following code segment at line 14:
sqlConnection.BeginTransaction();
D.    Insert the following code segment at line 17:
while (sqlDataReader.Read())
E.    Insert the following code segment at line 17:
while (sqlDataReader.NextResult())

Answer: BD

QUESTION 55
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an application that includes a class named Customer. The application will output the Customer class as a structured XML document by using the following code segment:
551_thumb[1]
You need to ensure that the Customer class will serialize to XML. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
552_thumb[1]

Answer:
553_thumb[3]

QUESTION 56
An application will upload data by using HTML form-based encoding. The application uses a method named SendMessage. The SendMessage() method includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
561_thumb[1]
The receiving URL accepts parameters as form-encoded values. You need to send the values intA and intB as form-encoded values named a and b, respectively. Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
562_thumb[3]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 57
You are developing an application. The application converts a Location object to a string by using a method named WriteObject. The WriteObject() method accepts two parameters, a Location object and an XmlObjectSerializer object. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
571_thumb[2]
You need to serialize the Location object as XML. Which code segment should you insert at line 20?

A.    New XmlSerializer(typeof(Location))
B.    New NetDataContractSerializer()
C.    New BataContractJsonSerializer {typeof (Location) )
D.    New DataContractSerializer(typeof(Location))

Answer: D

QUESTION 58
You are developing an application that includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
581_thumb[1]
You need to ensure that the application accepts only integer input and prompts the user each time non-integer input is entered. Which code segment should you add at line 19?

A.    If (!int.TryParse{sLine, out number))
B.    If ((number = Int32.Parse(sLine)) = = Single.NaN)
C.    If ((number = int.Parse (sLine)) > Int32.MaxValue)
D.    If (Int32.TryParse(sLine, out number))

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
You are developing an application that includes a class named Order. The application will store a collection of Order objects. The collection must meet the following requirements:
– Internally store a key and a value for each collection item.
– Provide objects to Iterators in ascending order based on the key.
– Ensure that item are accessible by zero-based index or by key.
You need to use a collection type that meets the requirements. Which collection type should you use?

A.    LinkedList
B.    Queue
C.    Array
D.    HashTable
E.    SortedList

Answer: E

QUESTION 60
You are debugging an application that calculates loan interest. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
601_thumb[1]
You have the following requirements:
– The debugger must break execution within the Calculatelnterest() method when the loanAmount variable is less than or equal to zero.
– The release version of the code must not be impacted by any changes.
You need to meet the requirements. What should you do?

A.    Insert the following code segment at tine 05:
Debug.Write(loanAmount > 0);
B.    Insert the following code segment at line 05:
Trace.Write(loanAmount > 0);
C.    Insert the following code segment at line 03:
Debug.Assert(loanAmount > 0);
D.    Insert the following code segment at line 03:
Trace.Assert(loanAmount > 0);

Answer: C


PassLeader 70-483 Exam Questions[8]

http://www.passleader.com/70-483.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader