[100% Pass Ensure] Passleader 70-486 158q PDF Exam Questions Are Best Preparation Materials To Pass Exam (31-45)

Ideas For 100% 70-486 Exam Pass: PassLeader have been updated the 70-486 158q dumps and added the new exam questions, in the latest version of 70-486 PDF braindump or VCE study guide, you will get all the new changed 70-486 exam questions, which will help you 100% passing 70-486 exam, and you will get the free version of VCE Player together with your 70-486 158q practice test. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com and get 70-486 dumps free download.

keywords: 70-486,70-486 exam,70-486 exam dumps,70-486 158q exam questions,70-486 pdf dumps,70-486 study guide,70-486 158q practice test,70-486 vce file,developing asp.net mvc 4 web applications

PassLeader 70-486 Exam Questions[15]

QUESTION 31
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You have received instructions to create a new Domain.com website, using HTML5. You have been informed that the interface has to allow for the web page content to be accessible to disabled users. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider including the use of File API attributes.
B.    You should consider including the use of WebSocket API attributes.
C.    You should consider including the use of Accessible Rich Internet Application (ARIA) attributes.
D.    You should consider including the use of Geolocation attributes.
E.    You should consider including the use of Indexed Database API attributes.

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC web application for Domain.com. You want to make sure that the new application has access to content files located on the same IIS instance as the application. Subsequent to initializing the application, you find that there are problems relating to the application’s performance. Which of the following actions should you take fix the problem?

A.    You should consider including the use of WebSocket API attributes.
B.    You should consider making use of ASP.NET MVC bundling to join the content files.
C.    You should consider including the use of Accessible Rich Internet Application (ARIA) attributes.
D.    You should consider making use of ASP.NET MVC bundling to separate the content files.

Answer: B

QUESTION 33
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC web application for Domain.com. The new application allows for users from various countries to access the application based on their respective cultures. As a result, the application includes various resource files in the Resources directory. These files include a public resource with localized translation. You are required to make use of a specific WebViewPage property so that the application sets the user’s client browser according to the settings. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of the ViewContext property.
B.    You should consider making use of the Html property.
C.    You should consider making use of the ViewBag property.
D.    You should consider making use of the ViewData property.

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You have recently developed an ASP.NET application for Domain.com. You are planning to assess the new application by running tests that target the application’s business layer. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of a Windows Forms Control.
B.    You should consider making use of a Coded UI Test Project.
C.    You should consider making use of a Unit Test Project.
D.    You should consider making use of a Web Performance and Load Test Performance Project.

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You are in the process of creating unit tests that makes use of sealed classes. You want to make sure that dependencies in the unit tests are suitably created, maintained, and injected. You want to configure the use of a suitable isolation method. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of counterfoil type isolation methods.
B.    You should consider making use of remnant type isolation methods.
C.    You should consider making use of shim type isolation methods.
D.    You should consider making use of stump type isolation methods.

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC application for Domain.com. Upon initialization of the application, you find that exceptions are thrown and handled. You are required to find out what the state of the application is at the time of the exception being thrown. You should consider selecting Exceptions from the DEBUG menu in Visual Studio 2012. Which of the following actions should you take? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    You should also consider selecting the User-unhandled check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions option.
B.    You should also consider selecting the Usehandled check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions option.
C.    You should also consider de-selecting the User-unhandled check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions option.
D.    You should also consider de-selecting the User-unhandled check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions option.

Answer: C

QUESTION 37
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC application for Domain.com. Domain.com has a web farm that will host the new application. You have been informed that the application should allow for web server failures to be handled without much fuss. Furthermore, state data should be shared between the farm servers. You are preparing to persist the application state during the session. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of a state server.
B.    You should consider making use of a global catalog server.
C.    You should consider making use of a file server.
D.    You should consider making use of a database server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC application for Domain.com. The application will present data that updates on a regular basis. You have been instructed to make sure that the data is presented in instantaneously. To achieve this, you are required to remove redundant header data, and reduce latency. You also have to transfer information via a full-duplex link. Which of the following actions should you take on the client and the server?

A.    You should consider making use of Named Pipes protocol.
B.    You should consider making use of Virtual Interface Adapter (VIA) protocol.
C.    You should consider making use of WebSockets protocol.
D.    You should consider making use of TCP/IP protocol.

Answer: C


PassLeader 70-486 Exam Questions[24]

http://www.passleader.com/70-486.html

QUESTION 39
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You have been tasked with developing a distributed application for Domain.com. The application will be installed on the Windows Azure platform, and should allow for the storage of an insignificant number of unprotected global data. You want to configure the use of a server-side state management option that makes use of the NetDataContractSerializer class for session state serialization internally. The option also supports simultaneous access to the same set of session state for multiple readers and a single writer. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of Session state.
B.    You should consider making use of Windows Azure session state.
C.    You should consider making use of Control state.
D.    You should consider making use of View state.

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC application for Domain.com. You have configured the application to include pages for Windows Phone 7 users to browse the site. You have been instructed to make sure that the application is updated to allow Windows Phone 7 users to accurately view the modified files. You are required to update a specific method. Which of the following is the method that should be updated?

A.    The Application.OnLaunched method.
B.    The Application.Start method.
C.    The Application.OnFileActivated method.
D.    The OnSearchActivated.Start method.

Answer: B

QUESTION 41
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC web application for Domain.com. You have been instructed to make sure that users can only insert JavaScript into a feedback text box. You want to make sure that HTTP request values can be accessed without triggering request validation. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of the HttpRequest.HttpChannelBinding property.
B.    You should consider making use of the HttpRequest.QueryString property.
C.    You should consider making use of the HttpRequest.Unvalidated property.
D.    You should consider making use of the HttpRequest.AnonymousID property.

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC web application for Domain.com. Domain.com has a web farm that will host the new application. You are informed that passwords should be saved in the web.config file, and should be encrypted in such a way that it is not readable, or in a format that is easily decodable. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of the Aspnet_regiis.exe command-line tool.
B.    You should consider making use of the Aspnet_Ipconfig.exe command-line tool.
C.    You should consider making use of the Aspnet_Regsvr32.exe command-line tool.
D.    You should consider making use of the Aspnet_reg.exe command-line tool.

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC web application for Domain.com. The application makes use of claims-based authentication for user authentication. You are instructed to make sure that the application supports the Windows Azure Access Control Service, and makes use of Windows Identity Foundation 4.5. You need to write the necessary code to apply authentication. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of the IClaimsPrincipal interface.
B.    You should consider making use of the IClaimsIdentity interface.
C.    You should consider making use of the ClaimsAuthorizationManager class.
D.    You should consider making use of the ClaimsAuthenticationManager class

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC application for Domain.com. You want to make sure that a Microsoft SQL Server database is configured to host membership data. You are required to configure the use of a membership provider. Which of the following are membership providers that ships with ASP.NET? (Choose two.)

A.    A membership provider that makes use of Microsoft SQL Server as a data source.
B.    A membership provider that makes use of Oracle as a data source.
C.    A membership provider that makes use of Windows Active Directory.
D.    A membership provider that makes use of a user database as a data source.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 45
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You have been tasked with developing a distributed application for Domain.com. The application should allow for the storage of an insignificant number of unprotected global data. Furthermore, you are informed that modifications to the unprotected global data rarely occur. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of View state.
B.    You should consider making use of Control state.
C.    You should consider making use of Application state.
D.    You should consider making use of Windows Azure session state.

Answer: C


PassLeader 70-486 Exam Questions[7]

http://www.passleader.com/70-486.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader