[100% Pass Ensure] Passleader Actual Microsoft MB2-702 PDF Exam Dumps For Free Download (16-30)

Extra For Exam MB2-702: PassLeader have been updated the MB2-702 105q brain dumps with the newest exam questions. We provide the latest MB2-702 105q PDF and VCE files with Free New Version VCE Player for free download to ensure your exam pass. Welcome to visit — passleader.com and get the 100 percent pass ensure MB2-702 study braindumps!

PassLeader MB2-702 Braindumps[17]

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: MB2-702
Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Deployment

QUESTION 16
You have two Active Directory domains. One domain is named Domain1, and the second domain is named Domain2. You migrate an organization from a Microsoft Dynamics CRM deployment in Domain1 to a new Microsoft Dynamics CRM deployment in Domain2. You create new Active Directory accounts in Domain2 for all the users that are in the organization. You import the organization database by using the Import Organization Wizard in Microsoft Dynamics CRM Deployment Manager. You need to map the Microsoft Dynamics CRM users to the Active Directory accounts that are in Domain2. Which three options should you choose in Deployment Manager? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Click Auto map users and then click Microsoft Dynamics CRM full name to Active Directory full name
B.    Click Generate a new mapping file to export an XML file that contains a list of the Microsoft Dynamics CRM users, then complete the XML file by adding the matching Active Directory user account names. Run the Import Organization Wizard again, select Use existing mapping option, and then select the XML file that you completed.
C.    Click Manually map users and then for each Microsoft Dynamics CRM user, select the Active Directory user account to which you want to map the user.
D.    Click Auto map users and then select the Use existing mapping file. Navigate to a CSV file that you already prepared that lists the old and new Active Directory user account names in two columns.
E.    Click Keep existing user mappings.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 17
You have four Microsoft Dynamics CRM Servers in a single deployment. Two of the servers are front-end servers, one is a back-end server, and one is a deployment administration server. None of the servers are configured to install update rollups automatically. An update rollup for Microsoft Dynamics CRM is released, and you download the installation package for the update rollup. You need to apply the update rollup to the Microsoft Dynamics CRM deployment. What should you do?

A.    Install the update rollup on the deployment administration server, which will apply the rollup to all the servers.
B.    Copy the update rollup package that you downloaded to the folder C:\Program Files\Microsoft Dynamics CRM\Setup on the deployment administration server. Enable Microsoft Update on the other three servers.
C.    Install the update rollup on both of the front-end servers, one server at a time. The update rollup is not needed on the other two servers.
D.    Install the update rollup on all of the servers, one server at a time.

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
You perform an in-place upgrade from Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013. Which component upgrades automatically?

A.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 Email Router
B.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 organization databases
C.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM Connector for SQL Server Reporting Services
D.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 Client for Microsoft Office Outlook

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
You deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM by using a single server that has all the server roles installed. You use the deployment as a test environment and create three test organizations. You no longer need the test organizations. You must use Deployment Manager to remove the test organizations. What should you do?

A.    Select each organization one at a time, disable the organization, and then delete the corresponding database from the Microsoft SQL Server.
B.    Select all of the test organizations, disable them all at the same time, and then delete them.
C.    Select the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server and disable it. Select each organization one at a time and delete each one.
D.    Select each test organization one at a time and disable the organization. Select each test organization one at a time and delete it.

Answer: D

QUESTION 20
You install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server. You need to find the version number of the latest update rollup that was installed on the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server. Which two items should you view? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    the System Notifications in Microsoft Dynamics CRM settings
B.    the Resources in Use in Microsoft Dynamics CRM settings
C.    the version of the CrmVerServer.dll file on the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server
D.    Programs and Features on the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server

Answer: CD

QUESTION 21
Your company has a subscription for Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online. You install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Client for Microsoft Office Outlook and you install the most current update rollup. You have many users who work from home, so you configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM Client for Outlook to work in offline mode. A new update rollup is released. You verify that the version of the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online organization is the same version as the new update rollup. Users who work from home do NOT have Microsoft Update configured to download and apply updates automatically for Microsoft applications. What is the impact of the new update rollup on the users who work from home?

A.    Users can continue to use Microsoft Dynamics CRM Client for Outlook. The new update rollup will be installed automatically the next time that the users connect to the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online organization by using Microsoft Dynamics CRM Client for Outlook.
B.    Users can continue to use Microsoft Dynamics CRM Client for Outlook, but they cannot work offline because the version of the update rollup on the client software is different than the version in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online organization.
C.    Users can continue to use Microsoft Dynamics CRM Client for Outlook and work offline even though the version of the update rollup on the client software is different than the version in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online organization.
D.    Users cannot use Microsoft Dynamics CRM Client for Outlook because the update rollup version of the client software is different than the version in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online organization.

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
You are the administrator of a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 environment that was previously upgraded from Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0. You are asked to perform an in- place upgrade from Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013. Which component generates a conflict that stops the upgrade to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013?

A.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 plug-ins
B.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 data maps
C.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 customer relationships
D.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 sitemap

Answer: A


PassLeader MB2-702 Braindumps[26]

http://www.passleader.com/mb2-702.html

QUESTION 23
You need to change the display name for an organization. What should you do?

A.    In Deployment Manager, disable the organization. Click Properties and in the Properties dialog box, enter the new name for the organization, and then click OK. Select the organization and enable it.
B.    In Deployment Manager, run the Edit Organization Wizard, enter the new display name for the organization, and then complete the wizard. Select the organization and enable it.
C.    In Deployment manager, disable the organization. Run the Edit Organization Wizard, enter the new display name for the organization, and then complete wizard. Select the organization and enable it.
D.    In Deployment Manager, run the Edit Organization Wizard, enter the new display name for the organization, and then complete the wizard. Open an elevated command prompt and then run iisreset to apply the changes.

Answer: C

QUESTION 24
You upgrade Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013. You must verify that Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 functions correctly after the upgrade. Which three tasks should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Notify all users that the new Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 environment is live.
B.    Look for issues or errors that might have occurred during the upgrade by using the Setup files and Event Viewer files.
C.    Verify that all organizations are enabled by using Deployment Manager.
D.    Connect to the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Server by using the web client.
E.    Have a backup procedure in place for the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 databases.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 25
Which three Microsoft Dynamics CRM components receive individual update rollups? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Reporting Extensions
B.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM Client for Microsoft Office Outlook
C.    Deployment Manager
D.    Language Packs
E.    Email Server profile

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 26
You have a user that works on the information technology (IT) support team. The user is a member of the Local Administrators group on the Deployment Administration server. The user attempts to run Microsoft Dynamics CRM Deployment Manager and receives an error message. You need to allow the user to run Deployment Manager. What should you do?

A.    Add the user to the Domain Administrators group in Active Directory.
B.    Add the user to the PrivUsers group in Active Directory.
C.    Run Deployment Manager as a Deployment Administrator and then add the user as a Deployment Administrator.
D.    Sign in to Microsoft Dynamics CRM by using a user account that has the System Administrator role and then assign the System Administrator role to the user.

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
You install Microsoft Dynamics CRM on-premises. You need to run fetch-based reports in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. Which two components are required? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions
B.    SQL Server Reporting Services
C.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM Report Authoring Extension
D.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM Administrative Reports

Answer: AB

QUESTION 28
You create a Network Load Balancing (NLB) server cluster that contains two servers. You need to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server on the NLB server cluster. What should you do?

A.    Install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server on the first server in the NLB cluster. Create an XML configuration file and specify the NLB option and additional NLB server names.
B.    Install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server on both servers in the NLB cluster. On the second server, click Connect to, and if necessary, upgrade an existing deployment
C.    Install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server on the first server in the NLB cluster. During the installation, select the NLB cluster as the location for the Deployment Server server-role group.
D.    Install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server on both servers in the NLB cluster. On both servers, click Create a new deployment

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Your company uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM on-premises. You must configure an Internet-Facing Deployment (IFD) by using the Internet-Facing Deployment Configuration Wizard. What should you enter to complete the IFD?

A.    the token-signing certificate
B.    the federation metadata Uniform Resource Locator (URL) for the Security Token Service (STS)
C.    the domain name of the web application server
D.    the federation metadata Uniform Resource Locator (URL) for Microsoft Dynamics CRM

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
You have two computers that run Microsoft SQL Server. One computer is named SQLServer1, and the other computer is named SQLServer2. You configure the two computers as a cluster by using Windows Server failover clustering. The cluster has a virtual server named SQLCluster1. You install Microsoft Dynamics CRM in a new deployment on a separate server by using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Setup Wizard. You must configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM to use the SQL Server cluster in the deployment. When you are prompted to specify the SQL Server, what should you do?

A.    Select SQLCIuster1 from the list of SQL Servers that is provided.
B.    Select either SQLServer1 or SQLServer2 from the list of SQL Servers that is provided.
C.    Select both SQLServer1 and SQLServer2 from the list of SQL Servers that is provided.
D.    Type SQLCIuster1.

Answer: D


PassLeader MB2-702 Braindumps[27]

http://www.passleader.com/mb2-702.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader