[100% Pass Ensure] Valid Microsoft 70-483 Exam Questions And PDF Dumps From Passleader (126-145)

How To 100% Pass 70-483 Exam: Exam 70-483 have been changed with many new questions, if you want to pass 70-483 exam easily, you should take the new 70-483 231q exam questions into your heart, and we PassLeader now are offering the latest and updated 70-483 231q braindump with VCE and PDF format, we have added all the new 70-483 questions into our 70-483 VCE and PDF practice test files and will help you 100% passing 70-483 exam.

keywords: 70-483 exam dumps, 70-483 pdf dumps, 70-483 exam, 70-483 vce dumps, 70-483 exam questions, 70-483 practice test, 70-483 braindump, exam ref 70-483 programming in c#

PassLeader 70-483 Exam Questions[17]

QUESTION 126
Drag and Drop Question
You create an assembly named Assembly1.dll. You need to ensure that Assembly1.dll can be deployed to the global assembly cache (GAC). Which commands should you run? (To answer, drag the appropriate programs to the correct locations. Each program may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
1261_thumb[1]

Answer:
1262_thumb[1]

QUESTION 127
You are developing an application that will read data from a text file and display the file contents. You need to read data from the file, display it, and correctly release the file resources. Which code segment should you use?
1271_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 128
You have an application that will send confidential information to a Web server. You need to ensure that the data is encrypted when it is sent across the network. Which class should you use?

A.    CryptoStream
B.    AuthenticatedStream
C.    PipeStream
D.    NegotiateStream

Answer: A

QUESTION 129
You are developing an application that will be deployed to multiple computers. You set the assembly name. You need to create a unique identity for the application assembly. Which two assembly identity attributes should you include in the source code? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    AssemblyTitleAttribute
B.    AssemblyCultureAttribute
C.    AssemblyVersionAttribute
D.    AssemblyKeyNameAttribute
E.    AssemblyFileVersion

Answer: BC

QUESTION 130
You are developing an application that includes a method named SendMessage. You need to ensure that the SendMessage() method is called with the required parameters. Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
1301_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: CD

QUESTION 131
You have the following code (line numbers are included for reference only):
1311_thumb[1]
You need to identify the missing line of code at line 15. Which line of code should you identify?

A.    using (fooSqlConn.BeginTransaction())
B.    while (fooSqlReader.Read())
C.    while (fooSqlReader.NextResult())
D.    while (fooSqlReader.GetBoolean(0))

Answer: B

QUESTION 132
You are developing an application that uses multiple asynchronous tasks to optimize performance. The application will be deployed in a distributed environment. You need to retrieve the result of an asynchronous task that retrieves data from a web service. The data will later be parsed by a separate task. Which code segment should you use?
1321_thumb[2]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 133
You are developing an application that includes methods named ConvertAmount and TransferFunds. You need to ensure that the precision and range of the value in the amount variable is not lost when the TransferFunds() method is called. Which code segment should you use?
1331_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 134
You are developing an application. The application calls a method that returns an array of integers named customerIds. You define an integer variable named customerIdToRemove and assign a value to it. You declare an array named filteredCustomerIds. You have the following requirements.
– Remove duplicate integers from the customerIds array.
– Sort the array in order from the highest value to the lowest value.
– Remove the integer value stored in the customerIdToRemove variable from the customerIds array.
You need to create a LINQ query to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you use?
1341_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 135
You have the following code (line numbers are included for reference only):
1351_thumb[1]
You need to ensure that if an exception occurs, the exception will be logged. Which code should you insert at line 28?
1352_thumb[1]
A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A


PassLeader 70-483 Exam Questions[26]

http://www.passleader.com/70-483.html

QUESTION 136
You are developing an application that includes methods named EvaluateLoan, ProcessLoan, and FundLoan. The application defines build configurations named TRIAL, BASIC, and ADVANCED. You have the following requirements:
– The TRIAL build configuration must run only the EvaluateLoan() method.
– The BASIC build configuration must run all three methods.
– The ADVANCED build configuration must run only the EvaluateLoan() and ProcessLoan() methods.
You need to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you use?
1361_thumb[2]
A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 137
You have an application that accesses a Web server named Server1. You need to download an image named imagel.jpg from Server1 and store the image locally as Filel.jpg. Which code should you use?
1371_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 138
You are developing a game that allows players to collect from 0 through 1000 coins. You are creating a method that will be used in the game. The method includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public string FormatCoins(string name, int coins)
02 {
04 }
The method must meet the following requirements:
– Return a string that includes the player name and the number of coins.
– Display the number of coins without leading zeros if the number is 1 or greater.
– Display the number of coins as a single 0 if the number is 0.
You need to ensure that the method meets the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
1381_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 139
You are creating a class named Game. The Game class must meet the following requirements:
– Include a member that represents the score for a Game instance.
– Allow external code to assign a value to the score member.
– Restrict the range of values that can be assigned to the score member.
You need to implement the score member to meet the requirements. In which form should you implement the score member?

A.    protected field
B.    public static field
C.    public static property
D.    public property

Answer: D

QUESTION 140
You need to create a method that can be called by using a varying number of parameters. What should you use?

A.    derived classes
B.    interface
C.    enumeration
D.    method overloading

Answer: D

QUESTION 141
You are developing an application that includes a class named BookTracker for tracking library books. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
1411_thumb
You need to add a book to the BookTracker instance. What should you do?
1412_thumb[2]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 142
You are developing an application in C#. The application uses exception handling on a method that is used to execute mathematical calculations by using integer numbers. You write the following catch blocks for the method (line numbers are included for reference only):
1421_thumb[1]
You need to add the following code to the method:
1422_thumb[3]
At which line should you insert the code?

A.    01
B.    03
C.    05
D.    07

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
You are implementing a method named ProcessData that performs a long-running task. The ProcessData() method has the following method signature:
public void ProcessData(List<decimal> values, CancellationTokenSource source, CancellationToken token)
If the calling code requests cancellation, the method must perform the following actions:
– Cancel the long-running task.
– Set the task status to TaskStatus.Canceled.
You need to ensure that the ProcessData() method performs the required actions. Which code segment should you use in the method body?

A.    if (token.IsCancellationRequested)
return;
B.    throw new AggregateException();
C.    token.ThrowIfCancellationRequested();
D.    source.Cancel();

Answer: C

QUESTION 144
Hotspot Question
You have the following code:
1441_thumb[2]
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
1442_thumb[2]

Answer:
1443_thumb[2]

QUESTION 145
You are troubleshooting an application that uses a class named FullName. The class is decorated with the DataContractAttribute attribute. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
1451_thumb[4]
You need to ensure that the entire FullName object is serialized to the memory stream object. Which code segment should you insert at line 09?

A.    binary.WriteEndElement();
B.    binary.NriteEndDocument();
C.    ms.Close() ;
D.    binary.Flush();

Answer: A


PassLeader 70-483 Exam Questions[8]

http://www.passleader.com/70-483.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader