[100% Valid] Clear Microsoft MB5-705 Certification Exam Easily With Passleader Free MB5-705 Study Guide (51-75)

Easily 100% Pass Exam MB5-705: PassLeader have been updated the MB5-705 146q exam dumps with the newest exam questions. We offer the latest MB5-705 146q PDF dumps and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download to ensure your MB5-705 exam pass. Now visit — passleader.com and get the 100 percent pass ensure MB5-705 146q braindump!

keywords: MB5-705,MB5-705 exam,MB5-705 exam dumps,MB5-705 146q exam questions,MB5-705 pdf dumps,MB5-705 vce dumps,MB5-705 146q braindump,Managing Microsoft Dynamics Implementations Exam

PassLeader MB5-705 Braindumps[26]

QUESTION 51
You selected the Standard Project Type as the most appropriate approach for successful implementation. Your team is engaged in the Analysis phase and they finished gathering the business requirements after conducting the Detailed Business Process Analysis. Which activity should the team perform next?

A.    Identify and document gaps between the business solution and the customer requirements based on a Fit Gap Analysis.
B.    Begin System Configuration and ISV Solution Setup.
C.    Educate the Customer’s Core Implementation team by means of a Solution Overview training.
D.    Start making technical and functional designs in the correct Sure Step Design documents.

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
Your customer wants to ensure their business software does not contain undocumented code. What can you do to ensure your team will not deliver undocumented code?

A.    Explain that this demand complies with your company’s strategy, and state that developers must produce documented code that is easily read and understood.
B.    Invite your customer to work with your development team to create code development standards.
C.    Share requirements and design documents from previous projects to demonstrate that documentation is a priority in your company.
D.    List this demand as a formal project requirement.

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
The sales team wants to close the sales process. They need to make sure that the scope and all other recommendations for project execution are analyzed, documented, and agreed upon by the customer. They are now looking for documentation that defines the formal services agreement and outlines the engagement in enough detail that they can make a decision. Which document can the sales team use to support the implementation proposal?

A.    Statement Of Work
B.    Project Charter
C.    Project Plan
D.    Microsoft Dynamics Pricelists

Answer: A

QUESTION 54
A prospective customer asks your sales person to prove that the proposed solution supports the specific industry requirements. You need to ensure due-diligence is achieved. What should you recommend? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    A joint application design (JAD) or prototyping session where the software values/code tables are configured or populated in the session.
B.    A system test or demonstration of exactly how the software will be used at the customer site; participants must have an expectation that the project is still in design and feedback on key points is needed.
C.    A demonstration of the software and processes through realistic Customer Business Scenarios that include representative customer data.
D.    A scripted and well prepared proof of concept.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 55
You need to map requirements in the Fit Gap Analysis Worksheet to appropriate categories to help scope the level of effort required. Which of the following categorizations provide the most insights from a project scoping and cost analysis perspective?

A.    Fit, Gap
B.    Finance, Sales and Marketing, Purchase, Warehouse, Manufacturing, Service, Marketing, Customer Service
C.    Critical, Non-Critical, Important, Optional, Out of scope
D.    Standard Feature, Configuration, Workflow, Customization, ISV Solution, Other

Answer: D

QUESTION 56
You collaborated with the Solution Sales team to strategize how to execute a Business Case Assessment. Which customer benefits do you realize when you execute a Business Case Assessment? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    Estimates on Return on Investment (ROI)
B.    A detailed project plan
C.    Total Cost of Ownership (TCO)
D.    Business Process Re-engineering

Answer: AC

QUESTION 57
Your team started a pilot rollout scenario to implement and deploy a Microsoft Dynamics solution. You notice that the customer continually adjusts the solution and that the project is not moving forward. You are stuck in the analysis phase. How can you ensure this pilot project moves forward?

A.    Adhere to a clear and strict timeline.
B.    Make change requests for every adjustment that the customer makes.
C.    Start new budget negotiations for the extra analysis time-spend.
D.    Make extra analysis resources available to this project.

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
Before executing a Requirements and Process Review Decision Accelerator, you need to gather data and document conditions. Which of the following are pre-conditions for this Decision Accelerator? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    A qualified opportunity for selling a business solution exists.
B.    Customer Mission and Goals for the business solution are available.
C.    Results from the Fit Gap and Solution Blueprint are available.
D.    Scoping Assessment has been completed and results are available.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 59
Your team needs to implement a Microsoft Dynamics solution for a large enterprise business that has complex business requirements and four globally distributed sites. Although each site has unique business needs, the company wants to implement a uniform solution across all sites. Which implementation approach does Sure Step typically recommend?

A.    The Enterprise Project Type with a Single Site Build approach
B.    The Enterprise Project Type with a Multi Site Core Build approach
C.    The Agile Project Type with an iterative, incremental process for developing Microsoft Dynamics solutions
D.    The Standard Project Type

Answer: B

QUESTION 60
You are a consultant for a company. You need to review the scope of the implementation process. Which of the following activities are within the scope of the Requirements and Process Review? Choose the 3 that apply.

A.    Analyze the customer business processes against those in Microsoft Dynamics and highlight any process gaps.
B.    Identify the customer required integrations to identify those that do not fit the Microsoft Dynamics integration recommendations.
C.    Generate detailed functional and technical specifications.
D.    Review any additional Technical requirements, or IS/IT strategies, defined by the customer.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 61
During conversations with the customer in the early sales stage, you discussed the current availability of compliant hardware and infrastructure at the customer site. You also learned that your customer has doubts about the infrastructure being ready for a new system, and is concerned about the level of infrastructure changes that may be required. What should you do?

A.    Reassure the customer that your company infrastructure specialists will be handling all infrastructure issues during the deployment phase.
B.    Document this as a risk to the project and advise the customer that extra budget will be needed to resolve these issues.
C.    Propose to execute an architecture assessment.
D.    Focus on the quantifiable business value and investment and show the direct and indirect benefits that a Microsoft Dynamics implementation will create.

Answer: C

QUESTION 62
You are creating a Project Charter. Which information should you include in this document? Choose the 3 that apply.

A.    Information about in-scope and out-of-scope areas.
B.    Project approach and governance that describe the approach, key milestones, timeline, deliverables, and key stakeholders.
C.    The proposed solution and estimated fees that describe what needs to be implemented and the related cost analysis.
D.    Business and project objectives that describe the desired output and effect for the customer organization.

Answer: ABD


PassLeader MB5-705 Braindumps[27]

http://www.passleader.com/mb5-705.html

QUESTION 63
Your company’s Sales Manager approaches you with an opportunity for selling a Microsoft Dynamics business solution. You are responsible for quickly finalizing the sale of the solution. Which one of the following provides guidance to help close the sale and provide a structured due-diligence process?

A.    Optimization Offerings
B.    Industry Playbook
C.    Decision Accelerators
D.    Project Initiation and Planning

Answer: C

QUESTION 64
You are working to transition a large-scaled and complex company environment to a Microsoft Dynamics solution. Your team is currently focussed on deployment activities. You need to make sure that proven cut over processes are in place to reduce the risks in the go-live period. Which key tasks should be included when planning for the Go-live cutover? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    Write a Go-live cutover process document that defines the details of the cut-over plan on a step- by-step basis.
B.    At least two weeks before the final cut-over is due, run the full cut-over process as a dry run, against one of the other environments.
C.    Provide the appropriate level of end user training before Go-live.
D.    Ensure final resolution for all change requests and listed issues.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 65
You are developing a strategy to implement quality requirements. The project is sized as a standard implementation that requires some customization. Which of the following tools should help you to meet the quality requirements of the project? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    Detailed requirements documentation
B.    Daily phone conferences and detailed reporting
C.    Documented Conditions of Satisfaction
D.    Phase Tollgate Review meeting

Answer: CD

QUESTION 66
You need to prepare to close a contract. What should you do? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    Request a formal written statement from the customer that the deliverables have been accepted or rejected.
B.    Complete final system readiness.
C.    Make documented plans for Go-live cutover.
D.    Archive a complete set of the contract documents and the related sign-off and acceptance notifications.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 67
You and your team completed a successful deployment and Go-live cutover. In the first week following the Go-live cutover, your customer reports issues related to system setup and configuration. The customer asks to add fields to a report and to assist users in completing the new work procedures. How do you manage these requests?

A.    Make an application consultant available for remote and/or on-site support during these two weeks. This is covered by the project budget and no extra funding is required.
B.    Confirm that your team is able to help and resolve the issue. The customer needs to be informed that the project was closed by realizing a successful Go-live and that this new involvement cannot be considered as part of the agreed project budget.
C.    Update this new information in the project’s risk register, and then immediately plan a Steering Committee meeting . These requests indicate that some risks might have unfolded and you need to implement the contingency plan as soon as possible.
D.    Implement the Customization Review optimization offering to make sure that the quality of the customizations is guaranteed.

Answer: A

QUESTION 68
Your team has successfully deployed a Microsoft Dynamics solution in a large global organization with multiple sites. Daily business transactions and activities are now operational. Which activities should be budgeted to take place after the Go-live milestone? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    Determine final resolution for any items that are outstanding after Go-live.
B.    Provide the customer with post Go-live support.
C.    Finalize training documentation.
D.    Create a Production Operations Guide that covers standard operational and support activities related to the new Microsoft Dynamics solution.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 69
Performance optimization tasks were executed in the operation phase. Which optimization tasks will you need to consider addressing in the future? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    Applying updated hot fixes and service packs.
B.    Archiving old data from large tables.
C.    Conducting additional user training.
D.    Implementing application configuration, customization and development changes.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 70
You have successfully executed your project and the contract is formally closed. Are there any remaining tasks to complete?

A.    Yes. You still need to c communication management.
B.    Yes. You still need to provide post Go-live support and verify the project scope.
C.    No. After contract closing, there are no remaining tasks.
D.    Yes. You still need to implement the minority of changes agreed upon during contract closing.

Answer: A

QUESTION 71
You are a project manager, and you use Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step for implementations of Microsoft Dynamics products for your customers. Your customer’s major stakeholders identify significant changes that will increase the scope of a project. Which two risk response strategies for the project definition update should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution, Choose two.)

A.    Exploit
B.    Avoid
C.    Enhance
D.    Transfer
E.    share

Answer: BD

QUESTION 72
Which document should you use to manage project deliverables?

A.    project scope statement
B.    project objectives
C.    technical requirements
D.    functional requirements

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
You are a project manager. You find that the personnel in the Human Resources department are new and not experienced in project work. You need to manage the project resources to accommodate the lack of project experience in the project. What should you do?

A.    Add more time for the project activities.
B.    Release the project team.
C.    Document the problem and the impact on the scope of the project to the major stakeholders.
D.    Document the impact of the lack of experience on the legal requirements.

Answer: A

QUESTION 74
You are a project manager, and you use Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step Methodology to manage projects. You need to ensure that quality assurance is part of a project that you are managing. Which item should you include as part of the project?

A.    a comprehensive review with the project stakeholders at the end of the project.
B.    a review process done at the beginning and checked off at the end of the project with the project stakeholders.
C.    quality assurance reviews with stakeholders, scheduled early and often across all project phases.
D.    a comprehensive review process performed if problems occur during the project or at a stakeholder’s request.

Answer: C

QUESTION 75
As a project manager, you need to incorporate a change request into the project. Which two tasks must be completed to correctly handle this request when you use the Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step Methodology? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Complete a customer review and approval.
B.    Complete a plan-do-check-act cycle.
C.    Complete a change request form.
D.    Complete a work breakdown structure.
E.    Complete a risk identification.

Answer: AC


PassLeader MB5-705 Braindumps[28]

http://www.passleader.com/mb5-705.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader