[100% Valid] Complete Microsoft MB6-870 Cert Exam With Passleader Cost-free Braindump (26-45)

MB6-870 Exam Pass Tips: PassLeader’s MB6-870 59q exam dumps were updated in recent days with the change of new MB6-870 exam questions, PassLeader ensure the MB6-870 59q braindumps are the newest and the most valid, our MB6-870 59q practice test will help you 100 percent pass MB6-870 exam. Visit passleader.com and get the MB6-870 59q exam questions with PDF and VCE. New version vce player is also free now.

keywords: MB6-870,MB6-870 exam,MB6-870 59q exam dumps,MB6-870 exam questions,MB6-870 pdf dumps,MB6-870 vce dumps,MB6-870 59q braindump,Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Trade and Logistics

PassLeader MB6-870 Exam Questions[27]

QUESTION 26
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you enable automatic reservations for the processing of sales orders. You need to ensure that items are automatically reserved against expected receipts when there is insufficient on-hand inventory. Which setting should you enable?

A.    Accept over-delivery
B.    Accept under-delivery
C.    Reserve ordered items
D.    Reserve items automatically

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
When working with reservations in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what must be specified according to the items dimension groups, for all item issues?

A.    inventory dimensions
B.    product dimensions
C.    storage dimensions
D.    tracking dimensions

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
The system reserved a specific batch number based on available inventory. You need to override the specific batch number that was reserved by the system. In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what should you do?

A.    Perform picking list registration.
B.    Use the Lock reservation functionality.
C.    Perform a reservation of type Explosion.
D.    Select the Reserve ordered items parameter.

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following are valid options for setting up the picking process? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Automatic
B.    Automatic reduction, picking list
C.    Manual One Step Process
D.    Manual Two Step Process
E.    All orders that do not require manual allocation

Answer: DCA

QUESTION 30
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you select the Picking requirements check box in the item model group for an item. How does this influence the update of the sales order line?

A.    The picking list registration must be printed before it is posted.
B.    The sales order line can be picked only after a purchase order is created.
C.    Items are automatically picked on the sales order line after the picking list is printed.
D.    The sales order line cannot be shipped before a picking list registration with the correct dimensions is posted.

Answer: D

QUESTION 31
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what are the prerequisites for performing automatic picking list registration for a sales order? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    The sales order must have the status Picked.
B.    Required inventory dimensions must be specified on the sales order line.
C.    The Picking requirements check box must be selected in the Accounts receivable parameters.
D.    The Picking route status field must be set to Completed in the Accounts receivable parameters.

Answer: DB

QUESTION 32
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you plan to dispose of items that have been returned by a customer. You need to specify what will happen to the items from a physical and financial perspective. What should you assign to the returned items?

A.    disposition action
B.    disposition code
C.    return reason code
D.    return reason code group

Answer: B

QUESTION 33
You need to create vendor credit notes in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Which of the following methods can you use? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Copy the original purchase invoice.
B.    Create a purchase order line for a negative quantity.
C.    Create a purchase order with the Purchase type Journal.
D.    Create a purchase order with the Purchase type Blanket order.
E.    Create a purchase order with the Purchase type Returned order.

Answer: EBA

QUESTION 34
You need to create a vendor return for a serialized item. In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following steps should you perform? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Create a purchase type of Returned order for the serialized item.
B.    Invoice update the credit note using a return action.
C.    Invoice update the purchase order using an item arrival journal.
D.    Select the serial numbers for the return from the registration form.
E.    Select the serial numbers for the return from the reservations form.

Answer: DBA

QUESTION 35
In which Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 form can you view individual commissions for a salesperson?

A.    Invoice journal
B.    Invoice lines
C.    Sales order lines
D.    Voucher lines

Answer: A


PassLeader MB6-870 Exam Questions[26]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-870.html

QUESTION 36
A customer returns an order. In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what happens to the salesperson’s commission for the returned order?

A.    The commission is not automatically reversed.
B.    The commission is reversed when the return order is created.
C.    The commission is reversed when the return order is invoice updated.
D.    The commission is reversed when the return order is sent to the customer.

Answer: C

QUESTION 37
You are executing a transfer order shipment in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. To which of the warehouses that are defined in the transfer order chain must you attach a transit warehouse?

A.    To
B.    From
C.    Both
D.    Neither

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
You create a transfer order line in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Automatic reservation has not been set up. What is the initial Issue status of the inventory transaction created for the From warehouse?

A.    On Order
B.    Ordered
C.    Purchased
D.    Sold

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you enter a quantity in the Activate now field on a transfer order line of the Release transfer order picking form. Which action is executed on the transfer order line?

A.    A pick list is generated for the quantity entered in the Activate now field.
B.    The quantity entered in the Activate now field is reserved to the transfer order line.
C.    The quantity entered in the Activate now field is automatically transferred to the transit warehouse.
D.    The quantity entered in the Activate now field is automatically updated to a Received receipt status in the To warehouse.

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
Which of the following are valid bill of materials (BOM) line types in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Customer
B.    Item
C.    Pegged Supply
D.    Phantom
E.    Service
F.    Vendor

Answer: FDCB

QUESTION 41
When you access the BOM Designer form from an item in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what bill of materials (BOM) information is shown in the form?

A.    The editable sub-BOMs.
B.    The approved and registered BOMs.
C.    The configuration rules for the BOM.
D.    The active BOM version and route for the item.

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which bill of materials (BOM) details are available when you access the BOM form from the Production order form?

A.    The approved and registered BOMs.
B.    The BOM line quantities by production status.
C.    Only the production cost prices of each BOM component.
D.    The production cost prices of each BOM component with configuration group and route costs.

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
You need to set up and change a bill of materials (BOM) and items at the same time. In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which form or page should you use?

A.    the Bill of materials form
B.    the BOM Designer form
C.    the Products list page
D.    the Released products list page

Answer: D

QUESTION 44
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, how do you check a bill of materials (BOM) for errors such as BOM circularity?

A.    from the Bill of materials form
B.    from the BOM Designer form
C.    from the BOM approval dialog box
D.    from the Released products list page

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following allow you to create multiple active bill of materials (BOM) versions for an item? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    dates
B.    locations
C.    quantities
D.    sites
E.    warehouse

Answer: DCA


PassLeader MB6-870 Exam Questions[28]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-870.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader