[100% Valid] Download New Free Passleader Microsoft MB6-870 59q Exam Questions Help You Pass Exam (1-25)

MB6-870 Exam Pass Tips: PassLeader’s MB6-870 59q exam dumps were updated in recent days with the change of new MB6-870 exam questions, PassLeader ensure the MB6-870 59q braindumps are the newest and the most valid, our MB6-870 59q practice test will help you 100 percent pass MB6-870 exam. Visit passleader.com and get the MB6-870 59q exam questions with PDF and VCE. New version vce player is also free now.

keywords: MB6-870,MB6-870 exam,MB6-870 59q exam dumps,MB6-870 exam questions,MB6-870 pdf dumps,MB6-870 vce dumps,MB6-870 59q braindump,Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Trade and Logistics

PassLeader MB6-870 Exam Questions[21]

QUESTION 1
What happens by default when you approve a purchase requisition in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    A planned purchase order is created.
B.    A purchase order is created and posted.
C.    A purchase order is created for further processing.
D.    The status of a purchase requisition changes to Completed.

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
While performing which of the following tasks can you manually assign serial numbers to products in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Posting an invoice on a sales order.
B.    Creating or updating the item in the Product masters form.
C.    Registering the receipt of the product in the item arrival journal.
D.    Registering the item on either the sales order line or purchase order line.

Answer: DC

QUESTION 3
When the Serial number control check box is selected on a products assigned tracking dimension group in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following statements is true?

A.    Serial numbers assigned to products must be unique.
B.    Serial numbers cannot be manually assigned to products.
C.    Serial numbers must be assigned during all receipt and issue transactions for the product.
D.    The manufacturing date must be entered when assigning serial numbers to products.

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 to assign automatic batch numbers only when a packing slip or picking list registration is posted. Which setting should you select on the Number groups form?

A.    Inventory activation
B.    On physical update
C.    Only for inventory transactions
D.    Per qty

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
When performing a product trace in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which setting on the Trace inventory dimensions form allows you to trace a serial number or batch number to see where the products have been used?

A.    Backward
B.    Forward
C.    Date Check
D.    Warehouse

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
When creating a sales order in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following sales order types can you select? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Item Requirements
B.    Journal
C.    Return Order
D.    Subscription

Answer: DB

QUESTION 7
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, how is an order entry deadline defined for an individual site?

A.    According to the Sales Lead time set against the customer.
B.    According to the time zone in which the site is located.
C.    According to the time zone in which the sales order is created.
D.    According to the period of validity set in the accounts receivable parameters.

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, when can you enable delivery date control for a sales order?

A.    When creating the sales order.
B.    When changing the shipping address.
C.    When picking items on the sales order.
D.    When posting a packing slip for the sales order.

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what is the result of updating the requested shipping date on a direct delivery sales order?

A.    The corresponding purchase order line is released.
B.    The confirmed ship date is updated on the sales order line.
C.    The delivery date is updated on the corresponding purchase order line.
D.    An Infolog prompts you to confirm whether you want to update the delivery address on the sales order line.

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, a quarantine order has the status Created. How many inventory transactions are created with the initial quarantine order?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You need to automatically place an item into quarantine in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. What should you do?

A.    Set the quarantine location to be the item default location.
B.    Set the quarantine warehouse to be the item default receipt warehouse.
C.    Attach an item model group that has quarantine management activated to the item.
D.    Attach an item dimension group that has quarantine management activated to the item.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what is the purpose of a quality order?

A.    To track issues with customers or vendors.
B.    To confirm the results of an item inspection.
C.    To define a warranty when products are sold.
D.    To define a set of tests that must be performed against an item.

Answer: D


PassLeader MB6-870 Exam Questions[32]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-870.html

QUESTION 13
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what is the purpose of the Quality Associations form?

A.    to generate a non-conformance
B.    to attach a problem type to a non-conformance type
C.    to generate a certificate of analysis for a quality order
D.    to define rules for automatic generation of a quality order

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, how can you set up inventory blocking? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    manually
B.    by running a batch job
C.    on the item setup form
D.    by creating a quality order

Answer: DA

QUESTION 15
When are ledger accounts that are set up in the Inventory Posting for inventory adjustment postings used in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    When running an inventory close.
B.    When transferring items in a movement journal.
C.    When posting a discrepancy in a counting journal.
D.    When the inventory is updated in the corresponding inventory adjustment journal.

Answer: DC

QUESTION 16
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following statements about the Physical inventory by inventory dimension report are true?

A.    The report will incorporate the item forecasted values.
B.    The report will display inventory transactions for items.
C.    The report will display inventory quantity and quantities for item issues and receipts.
D.    The report will display physical inventory data that has been posted to the general ledger.

Answer: C

QUESTION 17
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you define a product with the following base price information:
Price: 20.00
Price Unit: 1.00
Price Quantity: 10.00
Price Charge: 2.00
You select the Incl. in unit price check box. You enter a sales order line for the product with a sales quantity of three units. What total net amount sales price does Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 calculate for the sales order?

A.    60.00
B.    60.60
C.    62.00
D.    66.00

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
What are the charge allocation options on a purchase order in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Discount Line
B.    Net Amount
C.    Per Line
D.    Quantity
E.    Total Amount

Answer: DCB

QUESTION 19
For which of the following can you set up trade agreements in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    purchase orders
B.    purchase requisitions
C.    quality orders
D.    sales orders
E.    sales quotations
F.    transfer orders

Answer: EDBA

QUESTION 20
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you create a sales order line for an item that has a supplementary item. You need to view the supplementary item and make sure it is included on the sales order line. From where should you perform this task?

A.    From the Inquiries button in the item.
B.    From the Inquiries button in the sales order header.
C.    From the Setup button in the customer record.
D.    From the calculation button for the sales order line.

Answer: D

QUESTION 21
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you need to estimate and plan resource capacity for receiving items. Which form should you use?

A.    Arrival overview
B.    Item registration
C.    Packing slip
D.    Receipts list

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
You need to receive a not-stocked item by using the item arrival process. In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what should you do?

A.    Create a receipts list from the purchase order.
B.    Create a stock movement journal for the item.
C.    Register the item and create a product receipt.
D.    Register the item and create an item arrival journal.

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
You need to ensure that item batch numbers and serial numbers are recorded when items are received into inventory. In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what should you do?

A.    Generate a product receipt for the item.
B.    Select the Picking requirements parameter in the Item model group.
C.    Select the Receiving requirements parameter in the Item model group.
D.    Select the Registration requirements parameter in the Item model group.

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
What is the prerequisite for the bulk creation of sales quotations in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    A sales quotation template must be used.
B.    A contact person must exist for each customer account.
C.    The same warehouse must be specified for all item lines.
D.    Sales quotation item lines must have the same delivery address.

Answer: A

QUESTION 25
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which status does not allow you to delete a sales quotation?

A.    Approved
B.    Confirmed
C.    Lost
D.    Sent

Answer: D


PassLeader MB6-870 Exam Questions[12]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-870.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader