[100% Valid] Get Passleader Microsoft MB6-871 Braindump And Study Guide With Low Cost (31-60)

How To Pass MB6-871 Exam: PassLeader now is sharing the newest and 100 percent pass ensure MB6-871 86q braindumps, the latest updated MB6-871 86q exam questions are the most accurate exam dumps with all the new changed questions, which will help you passing MB6-871 exam easily and quickly. Now visit the our site passleader.com and get the valid MB6-871 86q exam vce and pdf practice test and FREE VCE PLAYER!

keywords: MB6-871,MB6-871 exam,MB6-871 exam dumps,MB6-871 86q exam questions,MB6-871 pdf dumps,MB6-871 vce dumps,MB6-871 86q practice test,MB6-871 vce file,Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Financials

PassLeader MB6-871 Exam Questions[27]

QUESTION 31
You need to set up Foreign Currency Consolidation in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 to automatically post differences that result from consolidating subsidiaries with foreign currencies. What should you set up in the General Ledger?

A.    rounding rules in the Currencies form
B.    an account for automatic Penny difference in reporting currency transactions
C.    an account for automatic Penny difference in accounting currency transactions
D.    an account for automatic Balance account for consolidation differences transactions

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, with which journal types can you use a voucher template? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Accounts Payable invoice journal
B.    Accounts Payable payment journal
C.    Accounts Receivable invoice journal
D.    Accounts Receivable payment journal
E.    General Ledger general journal

Answer: EA

QUESTION 33
Which of the following statements about Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 elimination journal proposals are true? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    An elimination journal proposal posts automatically.
B.    An elimination journal proposal can be run only once.
C.    An elimination journal proposal displays a preview of the results of elimination.
D.    An elimination journal proposal enables you to validate the results of elimination.

Answer: DC

QUESTION 34
Which of the following statements about customer account statements in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 are true? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    A customer account statement displays only transactional data for a period.
B.    In a multi-company environment, a customer account statement can include transactional data for only one company.
C.    In a multi-company environment, a customer account statement can include transactional data for multiple companies.
D.    If a customer account statement includes multiple currencies, the statement displays the opening and closing balance for each currency.

Answer: DC

QUESTION 35
Your company plans to charge interest on customer overdue payments. You set up the required interest codes in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. What is the next step?

A.    Apply the interest codes to customer groups.
B.    Apply the interest codes to the customer master.
C.    Apply the interest codes to customer parameters.
D.    Apply the interest codes to customer posting profiles.

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
What is the maximum number of collection letter codes that can be created for a collection letter sequence in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    1
B.    3
C.    5
D.    6

Answer: C

QUESTION 37
Which of the following statements about financial workflows in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 is true?

A.    There is one workflow type for each module.
B.    A workflow configuration is based on a workflow type.
C.    A workflow configuration is based on a workflow style.
D.    Within each workflow configuration, all approval nodes are used.

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which additional user interface element exists when a workflow approval is set up for a journal?

A.    A yellow information bar.
B.    A green arrow to start the workflow.
C.    A Justify button in the action pane.
D.    A Validate button in the action pane.

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
When posting year-end transactions in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which posting layer is designed for the closing sheet?

A.    Closing
B.    Current
C.    Opening
D.    Operations

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
Which of the following actions can you perform when defining the fiscal year end close parameters in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    Delete close-of-year transactions during transfer.
B.    Create an opening balance for the new fiscal year.
C.    Set the period status to current for new fiscal periods.
D.    Set the Main accounts to the default value for the new fiscal year.

Answer: A

QUESTION 41
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following can you analyze by using the Dimension statement? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    budget transactions
B.    cash flow forecast transactions
C.    customer balances
D.    General Ledger transactions
E.    vendor balances

Answer: DBA

QUESTION 42
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, how can you identify errors and duplicates in a row definition structure before you update the existing structure?

A.    In the General Ledger module, run the Audit trail report.
B.    Run the Where used report on the Row definitions form.
C.    In the System Administration module, run the Consistency check periodic function.
D.    In the Structure designer form, select the Check check box and the Simulate check box.

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
What is the first step in the process of creating a new financial statement in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    Create a row definition.
B.    Create a dimension set.
C.    Design the financial statement row structure.
D.    Create the financial statement column definition.

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what process allows you to view inconsistencies at the bottom of a printed financial statement?

A.    Create an exceptionrow type in the row definition.
B.    Create a dimension set section in the row definition.
C.    Print the footer section of the financial statement.
D.    Print the miscellaneous section of the financial statement.

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, how can you assign fixed asset numbering? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    manually
B.    automatically based on value models
C.    automatically based on fixed asset groups
D.    automatically based on a fixed asset calendar

Answer: CA


PassLeader MB6-871 Exam Questions[26]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-871.html

QUESTION 46
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following statements must be true in order to edit the calendar attached to a Depreciation book?

A.    No journals or transactions with any status exist for the Depreciation book.
B.    No journals or transactions with an Open status exist for the Depreciation book.
C.    No journals or transactions with a Closed status exist for the Depreciation book.
D.    No journals or transactions with a Suspended status exist for the Depreciation book.

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, where can you review value models that are linked to a fixed asset?

A.    In the corresponding main account.
B.    In the Fixed asset group form.
C.    In the Fixed asset parameters form.
D.    In the Fixed asset posting profile form.

Answer: B

QUESTION 48
Which of the following statements about the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Depreciation book is true?

A.    The Depreciation book cannot be re-run while the periods are open for the Depreciation book.
B.    The Depreciation book can be re-run only one time before the periods are closed for the Depreciation book.
C.    The Depreciation book can be re-run only two times before the periods are closed for the Depreciation book.
D.    The Depreciation book can be re-run as many times as necessary while the periods are open for the Depreciation book.

Answer: D

QUESTION 49
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 which journal type should you use in the Journal name form if budgets for fixed assets are required?

A.    Daily
B.    Periodic
C.    Post fixed asset
D.    Fixed asset budget

Answer: D

QUESTION 50
You enter a new fixed asset, number FUR-ELC000136, in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. When you validate the acquisition journal for the new fixed asset, the system displays the following message: Account for the transaction type, value model, does not exist for fixed asset FUR-ELC000136. What is the cause of the problem?

A.    The offset account does not exist in the Acquisition journal name form.
B.    The main account for the acquisition transaction type does not exist in the value model.
C.    The main account for the acquisition transaction type does not exist in the main account table.
D.    The main account for the acquisition transaction type does not exist in the fixed asset posting profile.

Answer: D

QUESTION 51
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, where do you set up the capitalization threshold?

A.    In the Fixed Asset groups.
B.    In the Inventory parameters.
C.    In the Inventory item groups.
D.    In the General Ledger main accounts.

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
Which of the following statements about value models for fixed assets in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 is true?

A.    Value models are a subset of the value of a fixed asset.
B.    Value models are optional when setting up depreciation for a fixed asset.
C.    Value models connect all financial information about fixed assets.
D.    Value models are used to assign additional life cycles to a fixed asset.

Answer: C

QUESTION 53
You need to record fixed asset transactions by using journals. In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what should you do?

A.    Create transaction text with the type Fixed asset Posting, Ledger.
B.    In the General Ledger, create a journal for a Depreciation book.
C.    In the General Ledger, create a journal name with the journal type Post fixed assets.
D.    In the General Ledger, create a journal name with the journal type Fixed assets budget.

Answer: C

QUESTION 54
You set up an asset in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. What is the initial status of the value model?

A.    Open
B.    Closed
C.    Suspended
D.    Not yet acquired

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
You need to assign bar codes to fixed assets in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. What should you do?

A.    Set up special number sequences on each fixed asset group.
B.    Set up number sequences on Inventory module parameters.
C.    Set up number sequences on General Ledger module parameters.
D.    Set up number sequences on Accounts Payable module parameters.

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
You set up a fixed asset in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. You select the Allow asset acquisition from purchasing fixed asset parameter. What is the initial status of the fixed asset?

A.    Open
B.    Scrapped
C.    Suspended
D.    Not yet acquired

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
You need to loan fixed assets in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. What should you do?

A.    Use the fixed asset journal.
B.    Use the inventory to fixed assetjournal.
C.    Use the Loaned equipment periodic function.
D.    Click the Lend button on the Fixed asset form.

Answer: D

QUESTION 58
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you enter a fixed asset that is associated with a project into the Project form. Which project types can you use for the fixed asset? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Cost
B.    Fixed price
C.    Internal
D.    Investment
E.    Time
F.    Time and material

Answer: DCA

QUESTION 59
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, where do you enter a budget for a fixed asset?

A.    In the fixed asset journal.
B.    In the Fixed asset group form.
C.    In the Fixed asset parameters form.
D.    In the fixed asset budget journal and directly on each fixed asset.

Answer: D

QUESTION 60
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which transaction type can be used for fixed asset disposal?

A.    Acquisition adjustment
B.    Depreciation adjustment
C.    Provision for reserve
D.    Write down

Answer: C


PassLeader MB6-871 Exam Questions[7]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-871.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader