[100% Valid] Latest Passleader Microsoft MB5-705 PDF Dumps And Free Study Guide (26-50)

Easily 100% Pass Exam MB5-705: PassLeader have been updated the MB5-705 146q exam dumps with the newest exam questions. We offer the latest MB5-705 146q PDF dumps and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download to ensure your MB5-705 exam pass. Now visit — passleader.com and get the 100 percent pass ensure MB5-705 146q braindump!

keywords: MB5-705,MB5-705 exam,MB5-705 exam dumps,MB5-705 146q exam questions,MB5-705 pdf dumps,MB5-705 vce dumps,MB5-705 146q braindump,Managing Microsoft Dynamics Implementations Exam

PassLeader MB5-705 Braindumps[28]

QUESTION 26
Your company is using the agile project type to implement a solution at a single site that includes specific features and complex customizations. You identified configuration settings during the Design phase. In which document should you record these configuration settings?

A.    Requirements and Design Document
B.    Configuration settings must remain undocumented during the design activities.
C.    Functional Design Document Configurations.
D.    Project Charter Document

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
During the business process analysis and requirements gathering activities, you identified a number of requirements to be fulfilled by configuration settings. While conducting design activities, in which document should you record these configuration settings?

A.    Configuration settings should remain undocumented during the design activities
B.    Functional Design Document Configurations
C.    Functional Design Document Customizations
D.    Technical Design Document

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
You are engaged in a complex enterprise project environment. You need to ensure strict quality control. What should you do? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    Use the flowcharts that were analyzed and defined during the business process analysis phase to identify causes of quality problems.
B.    Use a cause and effect diagram to illustrate how various factors might be linked to potential effects.
C.    Use the Role and Responsibilities template to map the project roles to specific people.
D.    Use the periodically structured and independently reviewed Optimization Offerings to identify inefficient and ineffective policies, processes, and procedures.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 29
You are managing a Microsoft Dynamics implementation at a single site. The Analysis phase is completed and your application and technical consultants are now defining and documenting how to implement the business requirements. Which activities should you consider executing at this stage of the project? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    Create a deployment plan.
B.    Create a knowledge transfer plan.
C.    Develop a communications strategy plan.
D.    Finalize and obtain customer sign-off of the technical architecture design.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 30
As part of the Scoping Assessment and Statement Of Work, you have identified the following: – The implementation is for a single location – The implementation requires two ISV solutions – Business requirements include customization of medium complexity. You need to analyze the customer’s current and future business strategies. What should you do?

A.    Start with a Kick-Off meeting to align all team members, followed by Solution Overview trainings to create awareness and acceptance of the new solution among key users.
B.    Start with a Kick-Off meeting to align all team members, followed by analysis workshops in which you gather business requirements for the functional domains.
C.    Start with gathering business requirements in workshops, followed by a presentation of the results in a Kick-Off meeting to align all team members with the scope results.
D.    Start by creating a Solution Design Document, and then setup the development and production environments.

Answer: A

QUESTION 31
Your customer experienced quality issues during a previous software implementation. Your customer is concerned with how you are planning to execute the next project. You collaborate with the customer to plan periodically structured, independent reviews similar to the Optimization Offerings to identify insufficient and ineffective policies. This collaboration is an example of:

A.    Quality Control events
B.    Quality Assurance events
C.    Scope Verification events
D.    Ongoing Risk Management events

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
You explain to your customer that you will use a formal project status report. How should you describe this document to your customer? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    The status report is a document prepared by the customer project manager on a weekly basis. It describes overall health status of the project, including decisions made and vacation schedules.
B.    The status report is a document prepared by the consulting project manager on a weekly basis. It describes overall health status of the project, including decisions made and vacation schedules.
C.    The status report is a document that is first reviewed with the project team through an internal weekly team status meeting and then presented to the customer.
D.    The status report is a document that is first reviewed with the key user team through an internal weekly team status meeting and then presented to the consulting project manager.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 33
You manage a project with a Standard Project Type approach. The Analysis phase is closed and your team is engaged in design activities. The development consultant reports the technical designs are complete and wants to begin the development activities early. What should you do?

A.    Allow the development consultant to start earlier than expected with the development activities. Your project status report will reflect a green status, indicating that your team is delivering as planned. You acknowledge the transition to the development phase.
B.    Acknowledge the good time performance, but do not begin the development activities before all design activities are finished. Instruct the development consultant to pause the actual development efforts and verify the status of function test scripts and non-production environments.
C.    Stop the development consultant from beginning development early. Use the gained time to make technical designs for some additional requirements that were categorized earlier as changes.
D.    Having realized a better project time performance than expected you are Determine if the Go-live cutover moment can be accelerated and update the project schedule accordingly.

Answer: B

QUESTION 34
You have finished all customization efforts and are now focussed on the Go-live date and obtaining user acceptance sign-off. You need to execute user acceptance tests. What are the elements of good user acceptance tests scripts? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    UAT scripts should focus on the daily transactions that system users perform.
B.    UAT scripts should focus on the requirements as recorded in the functional requirements document and validated by the customer.
C.    The UAT scripts should include demo data that will allow the corresponding transaction to be completed without error.
D.    The UAT scripts should include the necessary customer data that will allow the corresponding transaction to be completed without error.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 35
You are preparing for a Kick-Off meeting. Which documents are effective inputs for this meeting? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    Project Charter
B.    Functional Requirements Document
C.    Communications Plan
D.    Deployment Plan

Answer: AC

QUESTION 36
Your team progressed through analysis, design, and development activities for your project. Phases were closed accordingly, and you are now ready to transition the new Microsoft Dynamics solution to the Deployment team. Which deployment activities do you plan next? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    Begin and finalize configuration and parameter settings.
B.    Develop Data Migration Scripts.
C.    Execute User Acceptance Testing.
D.    Migrate live data from the source or legacy systems into the Production environment in preparation for the cutover and Go-live.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 37
Your team is implementing a Microsoft Dynamics solution by using an Agile Project Type approach. Your customer wants to be able to quickly change the direction of solution development to adapt to changed business procedures. How can you meet this customer need?

A.    By providing a project status report on a weekly basis.
B.    By organizing daily sprint cycle meetings.
C.    By organizing weekly sprint cycle meetings.
D.    By organizing monthly review meetings.

Answer: B


PassLeader MB5-705 Braindumps[29]

http://www.passleader.com/mb5-705.html

QUESTION 38
You are conducting user acceptance tests. The delivered solution, as deployed in the testing environment, meets all the product specifications and is under planned costs. This project also realized a positive time performance. Your customer requests several changes and will not accept the solution unless you make the changes. What should you do?

A.    Ask the customer to file a Change request.
B.    Inform your customer that you can only accept the changes if the estimated costs for these changes are still within the agreed budget.
C.    Refuse to implement the changes in this project because you have completed the project.
D.    Update the project issue list with these requested changes.

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
You are planning a meeting at the end of the Analysis phase that highlights the current health of the project, key milestones achieved, key deliverables completed, project level issues and risks, and the conditions of satisfaction assessment. This meeting will be the ‘sign-off’ of the Analysis phase. Which Sure Step document do you prepare for this meeting?

A.    Lessons Learned
B.    Tollgate Review
C.    Project Status Report
D.    Project Charter

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
The project team will require access to shared project files. Your new project is similar to an existing project, and you want to make these project files available to your team. What is the most efficient way to achieve this in Sure Step?

A.    Clone an existing project with similar requirements in Sure Step.
B.    Use the zip and save function in Sure Step.
C.    Copy the directories known as repositories from the shared network drive and create a new project in Sure Step.
D.    Manually import each existing project document into a new Sure Step project.

Answer: A

QUESTION 41
You are considering training the customer’s core Implementation team before starting the business process analysis. How is the goal of this training different from training in the upcoming phases?

A.    The goal of this training is different because it focuses on the Dynamics Solutions standard flows without any consideration of customizations or configurations.
B.    The goal of this training is different because it only focuses on how specific high-level requirements can be met by Microsoft Dynamics.
C.    The goal of this training is different because it focuses on the business flows that can only be addressed with customizations or configurations.
D.    The goal of this training is different because it is narrowed down and only based on the scoped solution.

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
The project manager finalized the schedule for the project after the kick-off meeting with the customer. In the weeks following, the team members requested several changes to some planned activities. Should the project manager adjust the schedule?

A.    No, after the schedule is finalized it cannot be altered without formal approval of the steering committee.
B.    Yes, the schedule is a living document.
C.    Yes, the schedule can still change after being finalized but only during the Tollgate Review meeting.
D.    No, only the Business Decision Maker can still change the agreed upon scheduled dates.

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
You have conducted a detailed business process analysis. You are now finalizing requirements gathering and need to document your findings in a key customer facing deliverable. Which document is best aligned for this purpose?

A.    A Functional Requirements Document that states all the requirements that the customer envisions for their future state.
B.    A Functional Design Document that describes how the requirements that the customer envisions for their future state will be addressed in the solution.
C.    A Project Charter that documents the agreed upon project scope.
D.    A Solution Design Document that presents the proposed solution flow.

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
You need to provide Business Decision Makers with a document that defines the proposed solution and capabilities being enabled by the solution. What should you do?

A.    Provide the business decision makers all functional design specifications, recorded in a Functional Design Document.
B.    Provide the business decision makers all technical design specifications, recorded in a Technical Design Document.
C.    Provide the business decision makers all solution design specifications, recorded in a Solution Design Document.
D.    Provide the business decision makers all gap design specifications, recorded in a Gap Design Document.

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
You advise your customer that it is important to start identifying internal resources for the identified project roles. Which skills are essential for a key user profile? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    Basic understanding of business systems
B.    Strong knowledge about the existing business processes and future requirements
C.    Thorough knowledge of an organization’s related technologies
D.    Detailed knowledge of daily transactions

Answer: AB

QUESTION 46
Your project team is working on a large and complex implementation for a company with globally distributed sites. They have a history of performance issues within their IT solutions due to complicated infrastructure and a large number of users. What steps would you take to ensure that performance issues are being monitored and pro-actively addressed during the implementation life- cycle? Choose the 3 that apply.

A.    Propose, plan and conduct Performance tuning and optimization as a post go-live activity.
B.    Execute Performance testing before Go-live.
C.    Engage with third party performance specialists through a Performance Review optimization offering.
D.    Propose, plan, and conduct an Architecture Review optimization offering as a post Go-live service.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 47
You and your team successfully deployed a Microsoft Dynamics solution at the customer site. Both customer and consulting teams are pleased with the Go-live cutover. Post Go-live support is complete. What are the next milestones you need to plan for? Choose the 3 that apply.

A.    Transition of solution to support complete and formal project closure.
B.    Core team training complete and formal project closure.
C.    Obtain complete system acceptance and formal project closure.
D.    Finalize production specification and formal project closure.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 48
Your project manager is verifying that all acceptance criteria have been met and confirming that final technical and management reviews of deliverables are complete. The project manager is also collecting intellectual property and confirming that service plans have been delivered to the customer. What is your project manager doing?

A.    Preparing for project closure by means of an engagement closure checklist.
B.    Closing a phase by means of a tollgate review document.
C.    Executing a risk assessment by means of a risk register.
D.    Preparing for the upcoming project by means of a Project Charter.

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
You are planning a project and find that stakeholders often have varying objectives and requirements. This makes it difficult for you to summarize a plan in a way that all objectives will be identified or known in advance. Your customer communicates that they expect their business priorities to change. You are certain that this will be a single site implementation requiring specific features and complex customizations. Which implementation approach is suitable for the project?

A.    Standard Project Type
B.    Agile Project Project Type
C.    Enterprise Project Type
D.    Rapid Project Project Type

Answer: B

QUESTION 50
You are about to roll-out a new Microsoft Dynamics implementation with no customizations and very limited data migration. Which activities should you plan for in the Deployment phase? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    Conduct User Training
B.    Finalize Configuration/Setup
C.    Transition to Support
D.    Go-live

Answer: AD


PassLeader MB5-705 Braindumps[30]

http://www.passleader.com/mb5-705.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader