[100% Valid] Learning 100 Percent Real Microsoft MB5-705 Exam Questions To Pass Exam Easily (76-100)

Easily 100% Pass Exam MB5-705: PassLeader have been updated the MB5-705 146q exam dumps with the newest exam questions. We offer the latest MB5-705 146q PDF dumps and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download to ensure your MB5-705 exam pass. Now visit — passleader.com and get the 100 percent pass ensure MB5-705 146q braindump!

keywords: MB5-705,MB5-705 exam,MB5-705 exam dumps,MB5-705 146q exam questions,MB5-705 pdf dumps,MB5-705 vce dumps,MB5-705 146q braindump,Managing Microsoft Dynamics Implementations Exam

PassLeader MB5-705 Braindumps[27]

QUESTION 76
Which activity is a precondition for communication management?

A.    defining project roles
B.    identifying project stakeholders
C.    analyzing risk
D.    defining project scope

Answer: B

QUESTION 77
Which statement is an objective of solution envisioning?

A.    Create and approve a Fit Gap Analysis.
B.    Complete a functional design for a solution.
C.    Finalize and approve a project plan.
D.    Understand solution requirements.

Answer: D

QUESTION 78
You are performing a new Microsoft Dynamics GP implementation for a customer who has 10 users. The customer does not want to use customizations or independent software vendor (ISV) solutions. Which project type should you use to deliver the implementation?

A.    rapid
B.    standard
C.    agile
D.    enterprise

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
What is an objective of diagnostic preparation?

A.    to lead an internal kickoff meeting
B.    to gain a preliminary understanding of the customer’s needs
C.    to plan the running of diagnostic accelerators
D.    to prepare high-level project documents

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
You are performing a Decision Accelerator Offering. In which order should you perform the steps?

A.    1. Meet internally to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
2. Meet with the customer to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
3. Review the presentation and customer sign-off
4. Perform activities
B.      1. Meet with the customer to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
2. Meet internally to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
3. Perform activities
4. Review the presentation and customer sign-off
C.     1. Meet with the customer to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
2. Meet internally to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
3. Review the presentation and customer sign-off
4. Perform activities
D.     1. Meet internally to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
2. Meet with the customer to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
3. Perform activities
4. Review the presentation and customer sign-off

Answer: A

QUESTION 81
Which two activities are included in the Diagnostic phase? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Gather the development standards.
B.    Conduct an architecture assessment.
C.    Present a solution overview.
D.    Finalize the product specification.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 82
Which two statements differentiating projects from operational work are correct? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    The purpose of a project is to create a unique product, service, or result; the purpose of operations is to sustain the customer’s business.
B.    The duration of a project is temporary; the duration of operational work is ongoing.
C.    The output of a project is variable; the output of operational work is continuous, daily, and predictable.
D.    The purpose of a project is to sustain the new business requirements; operations end with the adoption of a new set of objectives, and then the work continues.
E.    a project ends when it is replaced by a new process; operations end when its specific objectives have been attained.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 83
Which item is a project management process?

A.    communication
B.    risk
C.    initiation
D.    integration

Answer: C

QUESTION 84
You are a project manager. You use the classic triple constraint model. If one constraint is changed, what happens to the other constraints?

A.    The project’s quality constraint will change.
B.    The project’s expectations constraint will change.
C.    At least one of the other constraints must also change.
D.    The customer’s benefits constraint will change.

Answer: C

QUESTION 85
You need to illustrate the dimensions of the project management diamond. Which dimension should you place at the center of the diamond?

A.    quality
B.    cost
C.    time
D.    expectations
E.    scope

Answer: D

QUESTION 86
You need to create 3 project management diamond. Which constraints should you use at each corner?

A.    cost, quality, scope, risk
B.    expectations, scope, time, risk
C.    cost, expectations, scope, time
D.    cost, quality, scope, time

Answer: D

QUESTION 87
You are performing the solution envisioning process with a customer. The customer requests that you use all of the Decision Accelerator Offerings. What is the first step you should use in the process?

A.    architecture assessment
B.    Fit Gap and Solution Blueprint
C.    requirements and process review
D.    scoping assessment

Answer: C


PassLeader MB5-705 Braindumps[28]

http://www.passleader.com/mb5-705.html

QUESTION 88
You must complete a Requirements and Process Review during an engagement. What should you identify and document at the completion of the exercise?

A.    implementation approaches and associated costs
B.    customer requirements and business processes within the scope
C.    degree of fit to the business
D.    infrastructure and hardware requirements

Answer: B

QUESTION 89
Which Decision Accelerator is a pre-condition for the Fit Gap and Solution Blueprint?

A.    requirements and process review
B.    scoping assessment
C.    proof of concept
D.    business case

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
Which two categories should be used for requirements in the Fit Gap Analysis spreadsheet? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    additional purchase
B.    configuration
C.    gap
D.    standard feature

Answer: BD

QUESTION 91
Which project types does the Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step Model use?

A.    waterfall, iterative
B.    diagnostic, analysis, design, development, deployment, and operation
C.    standard, rapid, enterprise, agile, and upgrade
D.    diagnostic, development, and operational

Answer: C

QUESTION 92
You are responsible for creating and managing projects in a project repository. Which two actions can you perform on existing projects in the repository? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution- Choose two.)

A.    clone a project
B.    share a project
C.    change a project type
D.    delete a project

Answer: BC

QUESTION 93
You need to create a project by using the Sure Step Project Creation Wizard. Which two properties must you identify in order to proceed? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    engagement type
B.    product
C.    project implementation phase
D.    product version

Answer: AB

QUESTION 94
As a project manager, you need to ascertain which human resources are involved in the project and Fit Gap documents on the Decision Accelerators. Which two Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step Methodology tree nodes provide this information for the implementation project? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Solution Envisioning
B.    Resources
C.    Roles
D.    Deliverables
E.    Preferences

Answer: BC

QUESTION 95
Which document is generated as a result of the functional requirements document (FRD)?

A.    solution design document (SDD)
B.    Fit Gap Analysis worksheet
C.    functional design document (FDD)
D.    technical design document (TDD)

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
You are delivering a project by using the waterfall delivery method. You approve the project charter and project plan. Which three actions should you do next? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Document the configuration of the overall Microsoft Dynamics solution.
B.    Create the deployment plan.
C.    Perform and document the Fit Gap Analysis.
D.    Complete the design specifications.
E.    Develop future state business process models.
F.    Conduct the Executive and Project Team kickoff meetings.

Answer: CEF

QUESTION 97
You are a project manager. You are running a project by using the waterfall delivery method. The project is in the development phase. Which Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step Methodology supplemental documents are created to support the training?

A.    performance test documents
B.    data migration documents
C.    user test documents
D.    user guides

Answer: D

QUESTION 98
During which phase of a waterfall delivery is the creation and delivery of a complete system configuration performed?

A.    development
B.    data migration
C.    analysis
D.    design

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
You are a project manager. You are taking over a Microsoft Dynamics implementation. The project is in the design phase. You need to identify the test activities. Which two activities should you include? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    create a data subset for testing
B.    create system maintenance procedures
C.    create system configurations
D.    develop performance test scripts
E.    identify process testing scenarios

Answer: CE

QUESTION 100
Which two components are critical to the success of user acceptance testing? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    the completion of the end user training
B.    the building of the disaster recovery environment
C.    the usage of user acceptance test scripts
D.    the transactions to use for the tests

Answer: AC


PassLeader MB5-705 Braindumps[29]

http://www.passleader.com/mb5-705.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader