[100% Valid] Learning Passleader Valid Free Microsoft MB6-886 114q Exam Questions To Pass Exam Quickly (61-90)

Easily Pass Exam MB6-886 Tips: PassLeader have been updated the MB6-886 114q exam dumps with the newest exam questions. We offer the latest MB6-886 114q PDF dumps and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download to ensure your MB6-886 exam pass. Now visit — passleader.com and get the 100 percent pass ensure MB6-886 114q braindump!

keywords: MB6-886 exam,MB6-886 exam dumps,MB6-886 114q exam questions,MB6-886 pdf dumps,MB6-886 vce dumps,MB6-886 114q braindump,Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Process Manufacturing Production

PassLeader MB6-886 Exam Questions[16]

QUESTION 61
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012which of the following describes a reported product?

A.    An item that requires continuous compliance.
B.    An item that is sourced through intercompany planning.
C.    An item with distribution that is limited or constrained by a government authority.
D.    An item that is regulated by national regional and local authorities.

Answer: D

QUESTION 62
For which of the following production types can you define a planning formula in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    formula
B.    by-product
C.    co-product
D.    planning item

Answer: C

QUESTION 63
You need to set up consolidated batch orders to link a bulk order to packed orders. Which of the following actions is part of the setup process?

A.    Define the bulk item conversion for by-product items.
B.    Define the bulk item conversion for formula items.
C.    Define the bulk item conversion for planning item items.
D.    Define the bulk item conversion for BOM items.

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
Which of the following characteristics apply only to a formula item and NOT to a bill of materials (BOM) item?

A.    Default order settings apply to the item.
B.    The item must be defined at the organization level.
C.    The item must have the serial tracking dimension.
D.    The production of the item can result in the production of co-products.

Answer: D

QUESTION 65
An item in a production batch must be retested in 30 days to validate that it meets standards. You need to generate a report that informs you to retest the production batch in 30 days. What should you do?

A.    Set the Shelf life period in days to 30.
B.    Set the Shelf advice period in days to 30.
C.    Set the Best before period in days to 30.
D.    Set the Expiration date to 30 days from the manufacturing date.

Answer: B

QUESTION 66
Which of the following manufacturing requirements does process manufacturing address?

A.    batch production
B.    contract manufacturing
C.    Lean manufacturing
D.    engineer to order

Answer: D

QUESTION 67
What is the purpose of the Microsoft Dynamics SL Application Server?

A.    to authenticate Microsoft Dynamics SL users when they log in
B.    to manage access to the Microsoft Dynamics SL program files
C.    to manage access to the Microsoft SQL Server databases
D.    to offload printing and processing to a designated machine

Answer: D

QUESTION 68
What do Microsoft Dynamics SL module integrity checks do? What do Microsoft Dynamics SL? module integrity checks do? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    validate SQL indexes on the tables used by the module
B.    compare user access rights with records in the tables across the module
C.    compare data within the module for accuracy
D.    validate data across the module tables

Answer: CD

QUESTION 69
If you want to see which users are logged into Microsoft Dynamics SL and what windows they are currently using, where would you look?

A.    the Active Users utility under the Administration group
B.    the Event Log Viewer utility under the Administration group
C.    the SQL Server logs in Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio
D.    the Event Viewer in the Administrative Tools group

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
How often should the Microsoft Dynamics SL databases be backed up? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    daily for lower transaction usage
B.    weekly for higher transaction usage
C.    multiple times a day for higher transaction usage
D.    monthly for lower transaction usage

Answer: AC

QUESTION 71
Which of the following are Microsoft Dynamics SL 2011supporting products?

A.    Data Provider for Management Reporter
B.    Check Factory
C.    Positive Pay
D.    Microsoft Dynamics SL Web Services

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
Which of the following are prerequisites for installing the Management Reporter Connector? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    The Management Reporter Migration Wizard must be run.
B.    Microsoft SQL Server reporting services must be installed and running.
C.    Management Reporter server components must be installed.
D.    User permissions to Management Reporter must also exist in Microsoft Dynamics SL.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 73
You plan to use catch weight (CW) products in advanced warehouse management functions in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Which of the following must you define for the CW products? (Each correct answer is a complete solution. Choose three).

A.    CW pallet quantity
B.    CW Min. output pallet quantity
C.    CW Max. output pallet quantity
D.    CW quantity per layer

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 74
Which of the following statements about formula versions in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Formula versions require a default site.
B.    Formula versions allow specification of yield.
C.    Formula versions require a route association.
D.    Formula versions can be defined for a quantity greater than one.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 75
When are the effective date expiration date of an approved vendor list (AVL) verified in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    When you save an item after adding an approved vendor to the item.
B.    When you create save a new item.
C.    When you submit a transaction for an item that uses the AVL check method.
D.    When you post a transaction to the General Ledger.

Answer: C


PassLeader MB6-886 Exam Questions[25]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-886.html

QUESTION 76
You are using intercompany planning in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. You create a purchase order in company A, with company B as the vendor. What does Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 create in company B?

A.    an intercompany general ledger posting
B.    an intercompany sales order
C.    an intercompany inventory transfer
D.    an intercompany purchase order

Answer: B

QUESTION 77
Which of the following statements about the batch order life cycle is true?

A.    production costs are posted when a formula item is reported as finished.
B.    Purchase orders for batch order formula line items defined with vendors are created when a batch order is started.
C.    Capacity reservations are made after a batch order is released.
D.    Materials can be reserved automatically during batch order estimation.

Answer: D

QUESTION 78
You need to explode and consume the ingredients of a formula item in a batch process. In the Formula line form which line type should you use for the formula item?

A.    vendor
B.    item
C.    phantom
D.    pegged supply

Answer: C

QUESTION 79
A standard cost variance has affected the general ledger accounts assigned to the lot size variance type of a specific batch order. What is the cause of a lot size variance?

A.    different batch quantity or constant costs
B.    different costs reported
C.    changes to production bill of materials (BOM) or route
D.    different quantity consumed

Answer: C

QUESTION 80
To which of the following logistic processes can a formula version be assigned? (Each correct answer is a complete solution. Choose two).

A.    master planning
B.    route consumption
C.    manufacturing
D.    transfer orders

Answer: BC

QUESTION 81
A sales order exists in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 for an item with the co-product production type. The item is not in stock. You plan to perform master planning to create a planned batch order to produce the co-product. Which of the following must you do before performing the master planning?

A.    Create a planning item for the co-product.
B.    Set the default order type to Production.
C.    Create a planned order for the co-product.
D.    Create a formula for the co-product.

Answer: A

QUESTION 82
Which of the following items are considered when performing master planning specific to process manufacturing? (Each correct answer is a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    batch attribute-based reservation of items
B.    shelf life
C.    gross requirement calculations
D.    batch disposition codes

Answer: BC

QUESTION 83
When are intercompany planning groups required in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    When you need to automate multi-company planning.
B.    When you need to use master planning at multiple sites.
C.    When you set up multiple companies.
D.    When a company has multiple sites.

Answer: A

QUESTION 84
You are creating an intercompany sales order in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. What is the effect of selecting the direct delivery option in the sales order?

A.    An intercompany purchase order is created.
B.    The delivery is made directly to the vendor.
C.    The delivery is made directly to the customer.
D.    An intercompany sales order is created at the intercompany vendor.

Answer: C

QUESTION 85
You are defining the parameters for product compliance product safety data sheets in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Which of the following are valid actions when a product safety data sheet expires? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Set up expired product safety data sheets to renew automatically.
B.    Stop sales order invoice posting for items that have expired product safety data sheets.
C.    Display a warning message during purchase order entry if the product safety data sheet is expired.
D.    Update the batch disposition status to Unavailable for items with expired product safety data sheets.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 86
Which of the following terms refers to a record for a commodity market that affects commodity prices in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    quantity margin template
B.    create price margin data
C.    cost basis type
D.    pricing template

Answer: C

QUESTION 87
For which of the following products can a batch order be created in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    a product with a product type of Item a production type of None
B.    a product with a product type of Item a production type of Planning item
C.    a product with a product type of Item a production type of BOM
D.    a product with a product type of Service a production type of Formula

Answer: B

QUESTION 88
You are viewing the approved vendor list (AVL) for an item from the Released products form in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Which of the following statements are true when the view mode is set to Current? (Each correct answer is a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    All currently effective vendors are displayed.
B.    All vendors that have an effective date after the current date are displayed.
C.    The effective date displayed defaults to the current date.
D.    The expiration date defaults to the last day of the fiscal year.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 89
What is a consolidated batch order in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    a grouping of bulk item related packed item batch orders
B.    a grouping of batch orders for a formula item its related sub-assemblies
C.    a grouping of batch orders using the same formula version
D.    a grouping of batch orders for the same formula item

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, how long are the results of a commodity pricing margin update calculation retained?

A.    until the end of the fiscal year
B.    until the calculation is deleted
C.    one month
D.    one week

Answer: B


PassLeader MB6-886 Exam Questions[7]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-886.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader