[100% Valid] Newest Microsoft MB7-702 75q Exam Questions For Free Download (1-28)

100% Pass MB7-702 Guide: PassLeader now supplying the new version of MB7-702 vce dumps, we ensure our MB7-702 75q exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your MB7-702 exam 100% pass, and now we are offering the free new version VCE Player along with the VCE format MB7-702 75q braindump, also the PDF format MB7-702 75q practice test is available now, welcome to choose.

keywords: MB7-702,MB7-702 exam,MB7-702 exam dumps,MB7-702 75q exam questions,MB7-702 pdf dumps,MB7-702 75q practice test,MB7-702 vce file,Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2013 C/Side Development

PassLeader MB7-702 Exam Questions[16]

QUESTION 1
In Microsoft Dynamics NAV, for which two actions can you use a Microsoft SQL Server collation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    to specify the sort order to use for Unicode data types per company
B.    as the code page that is used to store non-Unicode character data per company
C.    as the code page that is used to store non-Unicode character data per database
D.    to specify the sort order to use for Unicode data types per database

Answer: BD

QUESTION 2
You have the following C/AL code segment:
ItemLedgerEntry.SETCURRENTKEY("Item No.");
ItemLedgerEntry.FINDSET;
You have the following query, based on the C/AL code segment:
SELECT * FROM "CRONUS International Ltd_$Item Ledger Entry" ORDER BY "Item No_", "Posting Date", "Entry No_"
Which two statements are true based on the query? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    If the second key in the table is "Item No.", then it must be disabled. The key "Item No.", "Posting Date" will be used instead.
B.    The key "Item No.", "Posting Date" is the first key in the list that starts with the field "Item No." in the Item Ledger Entry table.
C.    The SQLIndex value of the key "Item No.", "Posting Date" has been entered with the value "Item No.".
D.    The SQLIndex value of the key "Item No." has been entered with the value "Item No.", "Posting Date".

Answer: AD

QUESTION 3
What does the Vendor.SETAUTOCALCFIELDS function call do?

A.    It removes the automatic calculation of all FlowFields on the vendor record variable when retrieving vendor records from the database.
B.    It sets the automatic calculation of only the first FlowField on the vendor record variable when retrieving vendor records from the database.
C.    It sets the automatic calculation of all FlowFields on the vendor record variable when retrieving vendor records from the database.
D.    It removes the automatic calculation of only the first FlowField on the vendor record variable when retrieving vendor records from the database.

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
In SQL Server Profiler you view the following query from Microsoft Dynamics NAV:
SELECT SUM("Amount") FROM "CRONUS International Ltd_$Sales Line" WHERE "Document No_" = `ORD-980001′
Which two statements are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    There is no SumIndexField amount on the Sales Line table for a key that includes the Document No. field.
B.    The MaintainSIFTIndex property is set to FALSE for a key that includes the Document No. field and the Amount field set as SumIndexField.
C.    All keys that include the Document No. field and the Amount field set as SumIndexField are disabled.
D.    There is no SumIndexField Technology (SIFT) bucket enabled in the property SIFTLevelsToMaintain for the Amount field for a key that includes the Document No. field and the Amount field set as SumIndexField.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
When is the OnAfterGetRecord trigger run in a report object?

A.    After each individual Data Item record is updated.
B.    After each individual DataItem record is retrieved.
C.    Only after the last DataItem record is updated.
D.    Only after the last DataItem record is retrieved.

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You plan to create a Statistics page based on a table with information of training courses sold over time. You need to create a calculated field with the number of training courses sold and a date filter to make it possible to get figures based on day, week, month, or year. Which two fields should you create?

A.    Sold Training Courses field with the FieldClass=FlowFilter property and Date field with the FieldClassFlowFilter property
B.    Sold Training Courses field with the FieldClassFlowField property and Date field with the FieldClass=FlowFilter property
C.    Sold Training Courses field with the FieldClassFlowField property and Date field with the FieldClassFlowField property
D.    Sold Training Courses field with the FieldClass=FlowFilter property and Date field with the FieldClassFlowField property

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You need to update the Seminar Reg.-Participant List report so that it includes the option field named Status. Which action should you perform in the Report Designer?

A.    Select the Include Caption check box on the Column row for the Status field.
B.    Add a Column row for the Status field to the Seminar Registration Header data item.
C.    On the DataltemTableView property of the Seminar Registration Header data item, select a key that contains the Status field.
D.    Add a text box for the Status field to the Seminar Registration Header data item.

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You need to create a Seminar Statistics page that shows a decimal field by using SumlndexField Technology (SIFT). Which calculation of the CalcFormula method should you use?

A.    LOCKUP
B.    EXIST
C.    SUM
D.    COUNT

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
What are the characteristics of a Cue table?

A.    It contains a single record, with each cue being a field with a FieldClass of FlowField and with a DataType of Integer.
B.    It contains many records, one for each cue. The table is defined with a single field with a FieldClass of FlowField and with a DataType of BigInteger.
C.    It contains a single record, with each cue being a field with a FieldClass of Normal and with a DataType of BigInteger.
D.    It contains many records, one for each cue. The table is defined with a single field with a FieldCIass of Normal and with a DataType of BigInteger.

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You need to develop an enhancement for a regional customer that will be reused for several future enhancements. Which menu ID and level should you use to meet the requirements?

A.    1020, Dept – Region
B.    1030, Dept – Country
C.    1080, Dept – Partner
D.    1090, Dept – Company

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which three actions can be found on master pages? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    Release open documents
B.    Access navigation
C.    Access statistics
D.    Create new documents
E.    Reverse ledger entries
F.    Access ledger entries

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 12
Which two items are prerequisites to integrate a ledger entry table with the Navigate feature? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    A LookupPageID set to the appropriate page
B.    A FindRecords function containing appropriate code
C.    A DrillDownPageID set to the appropriate page
D.    A secondary key containing Document No. and Posting Date fields

Answer: BD

QUESTION 13
You need to create a Role Center page containing a stack of documents. How should you create the activities page?

A.    Create a CardPart with a number of FlowFields that contains filtering of the documents as stacks in a cue group.
B.    Create a ListPart with a number of FlowFields that contains filtering of the documents as stacks in a cue group.
C.    Create a table of FlowFields that contains the documents as stacks. Then create a ListPart with a cue group.
D.    Create a table of FlowFields that contains the documents as stacks. Then create a CardPage with a cue group.

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
When does the OnInsert trigger run on a table?

A.    The trigger code is run before the record is inserted into the database.
B.    The trigger code is run after the record is inserted into the database.
C.    The trigger code is run after the user enters data in every field.
D.    The trigger code is run before the user enters data in every field.

Answer: A


PassLeader MB7-702 Exam Questions[25]

http://www.passleader.com/mb7-702.html

QUESTION 15
After a new master record is inserted, you notice that many of the fields are populated from other tables. From which tables are the fields populated?

A.    A combination of setup tables and subsidiary tables
B.    Subsidiary tables
C.    Supplemental tables
D.    A combination of subsidiary and register tables

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which three table types belong to the group of configuration tables? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. (Choose three)

A.    Subsidiary
B.    Setup
C.    Register
D.    Document
E.    Ledger
F.    Master

Answer: CEF

QUESTION 17
Which two tables are considered master tables? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Purchase Journal
B.    Currency
C.    Resource
D.    Item
E.    Sales Setup

Answer: AE

QUESTION 18
Which three object types can be created as a Web service? (Each correct answer presents part of solution. Choose three)

A.    Table
B.    Page
C.    XMLport
D.    Report
E.    Query
F.    Codeunit

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 19
When published, which page and table triggers can be run by a user who accesses Microsoft Dynamics NAV from a web service?

A.    All the page and table triggers
B.    Triggers cannot be performed
C.    Only the OnModifyRecord trigger on pages
D.    Only the OnModify trigger on tables

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
You must design an interface that sends email messages automatically during the night. The design needs to minimize future development and maintenance. Which elements should you include in your design?

A.    Microsoft Outlook automation library
B.    codeunit 397, Mail
C.    Microsoft.Dynamics.Nav.SMTP .NET
D.    codeunit 400, SMTP Mail

Answer: D

QUESTION 21
You need to ensure that code is not run when a process runs from a Web service environment. Which C/AL command should you use?

A.    SHELL
B.    ISNULLGUID
C.    GUIALLOWED
D.    ISSERVICETIER

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
You need to create an extension codeunit. What does an extension codeunit consist of and how do you use it? (Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    It is used as a part of a web service and must not be published.
B.    It is used with a page.
C.    It is used as a part of a web service and must be published.
D.    It is used with a report.
E.    It is used with a query.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 23
You need to create a visual interface with Microsoft Dynamics NAV that is embedded on a page. Which interface technology should you use?

A.    OCX
B.    Web services
C.    Automation controller
D.    Control add-in

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Which three object types can be created as web service? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two)

A.    Page
B.    Query
C.    Table
D.    Report
E.    Codeunit
F.    XMLport

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 25
What purpose does the code in the OnDelete trigger of a standard master table and a standard supplemental table have in common?

A.    To update the Last Date Modified field of the master/supplemental record that is being deleted
B.    To delete all subsidiary information that is linked to the master/supplemental record that is being deleted
C.    To delete all line records that are linked to the master/supplemental record that is being deleted
D.    To block deletion of the master/supplemental record when there are uncompleted transactions related to the record

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
You create a new table with information about DVDs. It is the master table of a Loan add-on. Which name should you give to the table that contains data about the DVDs?

A.    DVD
B.    DVDs
C.    DVD Page
D.    DVD List

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Which statement accurately describes the journal posting routine?

A.    Single codeunit scanning a single set of journal tables, always creating records in a single ledger entry table
B.    A single codeunit scanning many journal tables, creating records in a single ledger entry table
C.    A group of codeunits scanning a single set of journal tables, always creating records in a single ledger entry table
D.    A group of codeunits scanning a single set of journal tables, creating records in many ledger entry tables

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Which three core codeunits does Journal Posting have? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Journal – Post Batch
B.    Journal – Post Line
C.    Journal – Post ± Print
D.    Journal – Post
E.    Journal – Check Line

Answer: BCE


PassLeader MB7-702 Exam Questions[8]

http://www.passleader.com/mb7-702.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader