[100% Valid] Pass MB6-885 Exam With Great Ease By Trying Passleader Microsoft MB6-885 80q Exam Questions (31-60)

For MB6-885 Exam 100% Pass: PassLeader provides you with the newest MB6-885 80q exam questions updated in recent days to prepare your MB6-885 certification exams. Our best MB6-885 80q exam dumps will offer you the newest questions and answers with premium VCE and PDF file to download. And PassLeader also offer you the latest free version VCE Player!

keywords: MB6-885 exam,MB6-885 80q exam dumps,MB6-885 exam questions,MB6-885 pdf dumps,MB6-885 vce dumps,MB6-885 80q braindump,Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Public Sector – Financials

PassLeader MB6-885 Exam Questions[30]

QUESTION 31
To which elements can you assign DUNS and DUNS+4 numbers in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    vendors
B.    vendor bank accounts
C.    vendor groups
D.    vendor addresses
E.    vendor contacts

Answer: DE

QUESTION 32
Which of the following classifications can you include when creating a purchase agreement?

A.    Require direct invoicing
B.    Contractor information
C.    Special messaging
D.    Purchase Order codes

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
Your company requires that open purchase orders be processed at the end of the fiscal year. You need to ensure that funds available for budgets are reduced in the closing year, and that budget funds are increased and made available in the New Year. What should you do?

A.    Enable budget carry forward.
B.    Enable budget control.
C.    Do not enable budget carry forward,
D.    Enable encumbrance.

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
You are creating a funding rule for a project contract in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Which parameters must you specify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Transaction type
B.    Activity
C.    Priority
D.    Worker
E.    Project

Answer: BD

QUESTION 35
You plan to create grants and associate the funding providers for your organization. Which of the following providers can be assigned as funding sources in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    project
B.    matching amount
C.    subgrantor
D.    federal mandate
E.    state mandate

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 36
You plan to assign a project contract as the funding source of a grant in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Which status must the grant have before you can assign a project contract as a funding source?

A.    Entered
B.    Approved
C.    Allocated
D.    Awarded

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
For what purpose does a project budget control the authorization of budget funds?

A.    The future needs of project employees.
B.    The ongoing needs of the project accountants.
C.    The current payment commitment due throughout the life of a project.
D.    The future payment commitment due throughout the life of a project.

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
You need to enable public sector features and functionalities in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. What should you do?

A.    In the License information form, import the license code for the public sector feature set.
B.    In the License information form, enter the license code for the public sector feature set.
C.    In the License configuration form, enable and disable the appropriate public sector configuration keys.
D.    In the License information form, enable and disable the appropriate public sector configuration keys.

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
When creating an account structure, what is the purpose of defining constraints?

A.    To specify the possible range of account values in a segment.
B.    To specify the information that should appear in government reports and in financial reports.
C.    To specify which combinations of segments are valid.
D.    To specify which segments should be created.

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
Which of the following statements about financial dimensions in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution, Choose two,)

A.    Financial dimensions cannot be shared across an organization.
B.    Financial dimensions cannot be mapped to other entities.
C.    Financial dimensions form one or more segments of an account number.
D.    You can create an unlimited number of financial dimensions.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 41
You are creating a new chart of accounts. On the Main accounts form, which field should you use to create an expense account?

A.    Main account type
B.    Main account category
C.    Posting type
D.    Opening account

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
You are creating a fund in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Which of the following statements about funds are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    A fund is a legal entity.
B.    A fund is self-balancing.
C.    Fund activity can be viewed at the organizational level.
D.    A fund is an independent fiscal and accounting entity.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 43
You need to display customer transactions that have updated the general ledger Accounts Receivable account. Which report should you generate?

A.    Customer transactions report
B.    Open transactions report
C.    History by transaction report
D.    Internal account statement report

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Which Role Center in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 provides access to key tasks, activities, and data related to daily business operations?

A.    Accounting Manager Role Center
B.    Accountant Role Center
C.    Controller Role Center
D.    Finance Director Role Center

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
You need to display a list of open and approved invoices for a specific customer. Which report should you generate?

A.    Invoice specifications report
B.    Customer balance list report
C.    Customer invoice transactions report
D.    Customer aging report

Answer: D


PassLeader MB6-885 Exam Questions[28]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-885.html

QUESTION 46
You are creating category hierarchies in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. To which types of category hierarchies can you assign project categories? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Industry Code
B.    Retail
C.    Sales
D.    Procurement

Answer: BD

QUESTION 47
You need to ensure that an account balance is carried forward to the next fiscal year when performing the fiscal year close process in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Which Close type option should you select for the account in the Main accounts general ledger?

A.    Asset
B.    Revenue
C.    Expense
D.    Nominal

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
You are setting up encumbrance year-end processing options. Budget control is not enabled. The purchase order processing option is set to Do not carry forward the budget. You need to perform the opening steps for purchase order processing for a new fiscal year. What should you do?

A.    Reverse the remaining encumbrances and generate year-end closing entries.
B.    Create budget reservations for purchase order encumbrances that are being processed.
C.    Reverse the closing entries and re-establish the encumbrances.
D.    Reverse the closing entries and create carry-forward budget adjustments to re-establish the budget in the new fiscal year.

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
What must you do before you can create advanced ledger entries?

A.    Set up advanced ledger entry workflows and general ledger number sequences. Enable the license configuration key for fixed assets entry.
B.    Set up projects, budget control, and calendars.
C.    Set up projects, advanced ledger entry workflows, and budget control.
D.    Set up advanced ledger entry number sequences, advanced ledger entry voucher number sequences, and posting definitions. Enable the license configuration key for advanced ledger entry.

Answer: D

QUESTION 50
Which of the following statements is true when you define the characteristics of a posting definition for a fund?

A.    Generated entries are always created the same as originating entries.
B.    Originating entries are based on the fund’s identification number.
C.    Originating entries are based on the nominal accounts set up for the fund.
D.    Generated entries are created as unbalanced entries.

Answer: C

QUESTION 51
You plan to record commitments for purchase orders and purchase requisitions in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. What must you do first to enable commitment accounting?

A.    Create control accounts for pre-encumbrance and encumbrance postings.
B.    Enable pre-encumbrance and encumbrance processing.
C.    Create a budget reservation type for pre-encumbrance and encumbrance postings.
D.    Enable posting definitions for pre-encumbrance and encumbrance processing.

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you need to reverse a provisional budget and update the budget register with an original budget. Which three attributes must the original budget and the provisional budget share? (Each correct answer presents a partial solution. Choose three.)

A.    Budget Model
B.    Dimension Values
C.    Budget Code
D.    Period
E.    Budget Cycle

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 53
When will the system perform the budget check on the source document line items? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    When the source document is confirmed,
B.    When the source document is approved.
C.    When the source document is recalled.
D.    When the source document is created.
E.    When the source document is edited.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 54
For reporting purposes, you need to present provisional budgets and apportionment budgets separately in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Which report should you use?

A.    Actual vs. budget
B.    Budget control activity by project
C.    Budget control account detail history
D.    Budget details

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
You need to move funds from the Building maintenance budget to the Entertainment budget in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. What should you do?

A.    Transfer the budget.
B.    Copy the budget.
C.    Revise the budget.
D.    Allocate the budget.

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Which of the following items must be set up prior to the entry of Original budget amounts?

A.    budget model
B.    budget control
C.    budget account entry comment
D.    reason codes

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you need to configure budget control on an apportionment budget that will fund over several periods. You need to ensure that only a specific amount of money is released for expenditures until the original budget is finalized. Which apportionment option or options should you select?

A.    Use only apportioned amount and Include carry-forward amounts
B.    Include carry-forward amounts and Amounts to Sum-original budget and preliminary budget
C.    Use only apportioned amount only
D.    Use only apportioned amount and Amounts to Sum – preliminary budget and budget revisions

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
You need to allocate the electricity budget across multiple departments. Which calculation method should you use to define each department’s portion of the electricity budget?

A.    Percentage increase
B.    Variable amount
C.    Fixed amount
D.    Percentage

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
You are analyzing a budget in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. You need to report costs from October through December, using a financial dimension focus. Which report should you use?

A.    Budget details
B.    Budget funds available
C.    Budget control activity by project
D.    Budget control account detail history

Answer: D

QUESTION 60
You are assigning user groups for over budget permissions in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Which of the following is true about the default permission handling for over budget permissions?

A.    When a user group is added, the default permissions prevent over budget processing.
B.    Budget controls cannot override default permissions.
C.    Budget groups cannot override default permissions.
D.    When a user group is added, the default permissions allow over budget processing.

Answer: A


PassLeader MB6-885 Exam Questions[29]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-885.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader