[100% Valid] Pass The MB7-702 Exam By Training Passleader New Microsoft MB7-702 VCE And PDF Dumps (29-56)

100% Pass MB7-702 Guide: PassLeader now supplying the new version of MB7-702 vce dumps, we ensure our MB7-702 75q exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your MB7-702 exam 100% pass, and now we are offering the free new version VCE Player along with the VCE format MB7-702 75q braindump, also the PDF format MB7-702 75q practice test is available now, welcome to choose.

keywords: MB7-702,MB7-702 exam,MB7-702 exam dumps,MB7-702 75q exam questions,MB7-702 pdf dumps,MB7-702 75q practice test,MB7-702 vce file,Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2013 C/Side Development

PassLeader MB7-702 Exam Questions[16]

QUESTION 29
Which Dimension table contains dimension values that are linked to a Seminar Ledger Entry?

A.    348 – Dimension
B.    349 – Dimension Value
C.    369 – Selected Dimension
D.    480 – Dimension Set Entry

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
How many dimension columns must be created on a Seminar Journal Line Page?

A.    Two
B.    Six
C.    Eight
D.    Ten

Answer: C

QUESTION 31
You validate that the Seminar Registration feature follows the standard journal posting process. On which object did you implement the Emptyline function?

A.    Seminar Journal Line table
B.    Seminar Jnl.-Check Line codeunit
C.    Seminar table
D.    Seminar Jnl.-Post Line codeunit

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
You need to ensure that dimension values are updated when you change the global dimensions in the master data table. Which function should you use?

A.    SaveDefaultflim
B.    UpdateDefaultDirn
C.    GetDefaultDimID
D.    ValidateDimValueCode

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
You add a new key with a number of SumIndexFields to an existing custom table. Users report that creating, modifying, and deleting records in the table takes more time than expected. Which change will diminish the time it takes to create, modify, and delete records?

A.    Set the CalcFields property of the table to point to the SumIndexFields.
B.    Set the FieldClass property of each SumIndexField to FlowField.
C.    Change the order of the SumIndexFields.
D.    Set the MaintainSIFTlndex property of the key to No.

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
When browsing through the tables of a Microsoft Dynamics NAV database, you see a table that is named CRONUS International Ltd_$17 $1. Which two statements about the CRONUS International Ltd_$17$1 table are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    The table is related to a table with an ID of 17.
B.    It is in a database with a version number older than Microsoft Dynamics NAV Version 5 Service Pack 1.
C.    The table contains total values represented by the first key from the related table with SumIndexFields.
D.    The related table contains one key with SumIndexFields.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 35
Which group of C/AL functions uses caching on the Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server?

A.    SETRANGE, GET, NEXT, COUNT
B.    CALCSUMS, COUNT, FINDSET, SELECTLATESTVERSION
C.    ISEMPTY, SELECTLATESTVERSION, COUNT, SETRANGE
D.    GET, COUNT, FINDSET, ISEMPTY

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
Which two statements about the C/AL LOCKTABLE command are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    All records in the table read by SQL Server are locked to ensure database integrity.
B.    The command is valid for all subsequent instances of record variables based on the table within the transaction.
C.    Only records in the table within the filter are locked by SQL Server to ensure database integrity.
D.    The command locks the table in SQL Server to ensure database integrity.

Answer: C

QUESTION 37
What is the Microsoft Dynamics NAV name for a Microsoft SQL Server index key?

A.    Secondary key
B.    Primary key
C.    Field in a key definition
D.    Heap

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
You write the following C/AL code segment:
GLSetup.LOCKTABLE;
GLSetup.GET;
Which statement is true about the caching of data from the GLSetup table?

A.    The data will be cached in the private cache of the Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server.
B.    The data is not cached because only results from query objects are cached.
C.    The data will be cached in the global cache of the Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server.
D.    The data is not cached because this is a locking transaction.

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
You design a new table in Microsoft Dynamics NAV named Circuit. You set the DataPerCompany property to No. You do not change the default keys. What is the name of the clustered index that is created in Microsoft SQL Server for a company named "CRONUS International Ltd."?

A.    CRONUS International Ltd_$Circuits0
B.    CRONUS International Ltd_$Circuit
C.    Circuit$0
D.    Circuit

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
You have developed new functionality and need to show a message by using a dialog box in several languages. How should you create the dialog message?

A.    Add a Text Constant and use the ConstvalueML property.
B.    Add a new variable as text and add the languages using the OptionCaptionML property.
C.    Add a new variable as text and add the languages using the CaptionML property.
D.    Create a variable with the Dialog datatype and then add the languages.

Answer: A

QUESTION 41
An application has been multilanguage-enabled. Users report that a number of field names are displayed in English and not in their local language. Which three property misconfigurations can apply? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    The CaptionML property of the associated page controls contains only an ENU value.
B.    The CaptionML property of the fields contains only an ENU value.
C.    The CaptionML property of the fields is empty.
D.    The Name property of the fields is empty.
E.    The CaptionML property of the associated page controls is empty.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 42
You create a Seminar Charge table with a Type field and a No. field. You need to ensure that lookups always go to the GIL Account table, the Resource table, or the Item table based on a respective type of GIL, Resource, or Item. What should you do?

A.    Only create an OptionString property on the Type field with the G/L Account, Resource, and Item values.
B.    On the Type field, use the TableRelation property with a link to the No. field.
C.    Create an OptionString property on the Type field with the G/L Account, Resource, and Item values. Then, on the No. field, use the TableRelation property with a link to the Type field.
D.    Add code to the Type – OnLookup trigger on the Seminar Charge List page to run a GIL Account, Resource, or Item-List page.

Answer: A


PassLeader MB7-702 Exam Questions[25]

http://www.passleader.com/mb7-702.html

QUESTION 43
Which statement is true of a setup table for an application area?

A.    There must only be a single setup record per application area, with the primary key field named Primary Key in the Table Designer.
B.    Setup records may not be modified by users. Setup data is populated by developers to ensure the correct behavior of the application area.
C.    There can be several setup records per application area, with the primary key field named Primary Key in the Table Designer.
D.    There can be several setup records per application area, with the primary key field named Setup in the Table Designer.

Answer: C

QUESTION 44
You need to create a new transaction document in Microsoft Dynamics NAV. The data structure consists of a header with associated line items. Which pages do you need to create?

A.    One page with a Type set to Document for the header and a page with a Type set to ListPart for the line items.
B.    One page with a Type set to Document for the header and a page with a Type set to List for the line items.
C.    One page with a Type set to Card for the header and a page with a Type set to ListPart for the line items.
D.    One page with a Type set to Card for the header and a page with a Type set to List for the line items.

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
You need to add a new field to the Resource table. The field is named LocationType and must have a value of Internal or External. Which data type should you use?

A.    Option
B.    Code
C.    Selection
D.    Option String

Answer: A

QUESTION 46
You have a setup table and page. You must insert the following code segment into a page trigger:
RESET;
IF NOT GET THEN BEGIN
INIT;
INSERT;
END;
Which trigger should you select?

A.    OnInit
B.    OnOpenPage
C.    OnClosePage
D.    OnQueryClosePage
E.    OnFindRecord

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
You open a report in the Report Dataset Designer. You notice that the Report Dataset Designer shows only one DataItem row and no Columns rows, even after you try to expand the data item row. Why does the Report Dataset Designer show only one DataItem row and no Columns rows?

A.    The report is a processing-only report.
B.    The UseRequestPage property of the report is set to Yes.
C.    The table assigned to the data item row does not contain any fields.
D.    The PrintOnlyIfDetail property of the data item is set to Yes.

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
You need to write code in a Report object that performs posting logic. In which trigger do you write the code so that it is performed just before the first record of the data item is read?

A.    OnPostDataltem
B.    QnPreDatatern
C.    OnPreReport
D.    OnInitReport

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
You need to update the Seminar Reg.-Participant List report so that it includes the option field named Status. Which action should you perform in the Report Designer?

A.    On the DataltemTableView property of the Seminar Registration Header data item, select a key that contains the Status field.
B.    Add a text box for the Status field to the Seminar Registration Header data item.
C.    Add a Column row for the Status field to the Seminar Registration Header data item.
D.    Select the Include Caption check box on the Column row for the Status field.

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
You are designing a system that allows users to see a list of posted documents from a menu. The list must open from within the menu window, not a separate window. When users double-click one of the records in the list, the document page must open. You need to set the properties of the menu item to meet the requirements. Which properties should you use?

A.    Object Type = Query and Department = History
B.    Object Type = Page and Department = History
C.    Object Type = Query and Department = Tasks
D.    Object Type = Page and Department = Documents

Answer: B

QUESTION 51
You need to create a new Role Center. Which two settings are mandatory on a Role Center? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    The Layout property must be set to Columns.
B.    The Editable property must be set to NO.
C.    The RunPaqeMode property must be set to View.
D.    The first line of each page must have a Type=Container and a subtype=RoleCenterArea.
E.    The PageType property must be set to RoleCenter.
F.    The first line of each page must have a Type=ActionContainer and a second line with a Type=Container and a subtype= RoleCenterArea.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 52
You are designing an Activities page for a company’s purchasing department. You need to ensure that users are able to create a new purchase order from this Activities page. On which part of the Activities page do you define the action of creating a new purchase order?

A.    Type = Field and no Sub Type
B.    Type = Container and SubType = ContentArea
C.    Type = Group and SubType = CueGroup
D.    Type = Container and SubType = RoleCenterArea

Answer: C

QUESTION 53
Which three changes can always be made to table fields? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    Modify the Field No. property.
B.    Change the FieldClass property from FlowField to Normal.
C.    Modify the Caption property.
D.    Change the Enabled property to No.
E.    Decrease the length of a text or a code field.
F.    Modify the InitValue property.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 54
You need to debug codeunit 80 – Sales Post on a sales order to ensure that a certain set of lines are performed. How should you debug it?

A.    Start the debugger and select a session that is ready to post a sales order. The debugger starts when you choose Post (F9) on the ribbon menu.
B.    Only start the debugger and select a session that is ready to post a sales order.
C.    Set a breakpoint trigger in codeunit 80, and then select a session that is ready to post a sales order. The debugger starts when you press Post (F9) on the ribbon menu.
D.    Start the debugger and select a session that is ready to post a sales order. Then click the Set/Clear Condition button on the ribbon menu to mark codeunit 80 to be debugged.

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
Which two actions occur during the test-driven development (TDD) refactor phase? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    New test code is written.
B.    Production code is written to make the test code pass.
C.    Test and production code is redesigned for improvement.
D.    Duplication is removed from the test and production code.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 56
You are designing a table with a Customer Name field that must not be stored. The table must derive its contents from the Name field on the Customer table. The Customer Name field must then be used in a C/AL function. How should you create the Customer Name field and then access it using C/AL code?

A.    Create the Customer Name as a FlowFilter field. In the code, use the CALSUMS function to evaluate the value of Customer Name.
B.    Create the Customer Name as a Normal text field. In the code, use the EVALUATE function to evaluate the value of Customer Name.
C.    Create the Customer Name as a FlowField with a Method set to Lookup. In the code, use the CALCFIELDS function to evaluate the value of the Customer Name.
D.    Create the Customer Name as a FlowFilter field. In the code, use the EVALUATE function to evaluate the value of Customer Name.

Answer: A


PassLeader MB7-702 Exam Questions[7]

http://www.passleader.com/mb7-702.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader