[100% Valid] Passleader Free New Update Microsoft 70-480 Certification Exam Questions (166-185)

PassLeader Tells You How To Pass 70-480 Exam: PassLeader now is sharing the newest and 100 percent pass ensure 70-480 225q braindumps, the latest updated 70-480 225q exam questions are the most accurate exam dumps with all the new changed questions, which will help you passing 70-480 exam easily and quickly. Now visit the our site passleader.com and get the valid 70-480 225q exam vce and pdf practice test and FREE VCE PLAYER!

keywords: 70-480,70-480 exam,70-480 exam dumps,70-480 225q exam questions,70-480 pdf dumps,70-480 vce dumps,70-480 225q practice test,70-480 vce file,Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3

PassLeader-70-480-Exam-Questions26

QUESTION 166
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an online shopping application that accepts credit cards for payment. If the credit card number is invalid, the application must:
– Generate an error
– Assign "200" to the error number
– Assign "Invalid" to the error description
You need to write the code that meets the requirements. How should you write the code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment or segments to the correct location in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
1661_thumb1

Answer:
1662_thumb5

QUESTION 167
You are developing an HTML5 page that includes several paragraph elements. You have the following requirements:
– Add a drop shadow that is one inch below the text in the paragraph
– Set the radius of the drop shadow to five pixels
You need to style the paragraphs to meet the requirements. Which CSS style should you use?

A.    text-shadow: 72pt 0pt 5pt;
B.    text-shadow: 5px lin 0px;
C.    text-shadow: 72pt 5em 0px
D.    text-shadow: 72pt 0em 5px;

Answer: B

QUESTION 168
You are creating a web form that users will use to enter their personal information. The form includes the following HTML.
1681_thumb2
You have the following requirements:
– When a user enters an input box, the cell on the right must turn green.
– When a user leaves an input box, the cell on the right must turn white.
You need to create the web form to meet these requirements. Which code segment should you use?
1682_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 169
You are developing a web page. You create a grid layout by using the following CSS segment.
1691_thumb2
You have the following requirements:
– You must place content in the first column of the second row.
– The content must span two columns.
You need to ensure that the style of the grid meets the requirements. Which CSS segment should you use?
1692_thumb2

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 170
Drag and Drop Question
You are creating an application by using HTML5 and CSS3. The styles for the pages are derived from five style sheets. The styles are not being applied correctly to the pages in the application. You need to apply the styles from highest priority to lowest priority. In which order should you use the five style sheets? (To answer, move the style sheet types from the list of style sheet types to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
1701_thumb1

Answer:
1702_thumb3


PassLeader-70-480-Exam-Questions27

http://www.passleader.com/70-480.html

QUESTION 171
You are developing a web page by using HTML5. You have the following requirements:
– An H1 element must be placed at the top left corner of the page.
– The size and location of the H1 element must not change if additional elements are added to the page.
You need to position the H1 element on the page. Which CS53 style should you use?
1711_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 172
You are styling a box object on a page by using CSS3. You need to set the transparency of the object to 50%. Which two CSS3 styles will achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
1721_thumb2

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: BC

QUESTION 173
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a web application that retrieves data from a web service. The data being retrieved is a custom binary datatype named bint. The data can also be represented in XML. Two existing methods named parseXml() and parseBint() are defined on the page. The application must:
– Retrieve and parse data from the web service by using binary format if possible
– Retrieve and parse the data from the web service by using XML when binary format is not possible
You need to develop the application to meet the requirements. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct location. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
1731_thumb2

Answer:
1732_thumb1

QUESTION 174
You are developing a customer web form that includes following HTML:
<input id="txtValue"/>
You need to develop the form so that customers can enter only a valid country code consisting of three English alphabet characters. Which code segment should you use?
1741_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 175
You are developing an application that consumes an external web service that returns the latest stock rate. The application has two methods:
— The getResults() method makes an AJAX web service request
— The ShowRate() method displays the stock rate from the web service response
You need to ensure that the ShowRate() method always displays the latest stock rate. Which code segment should you use?
1751_thumb1

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 176
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an application that reads information from a file. The application must:
– Execute a block of code if there is an error accessing the file
– Execute a second block of code whether or not there is an error accessing the file
You need to ensure that the error handling requirements are met. Which three statements should you implement in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate statements from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
1761_thumb3

Answer:
1762_thumb2

QUESTION 177
Hotspot Question
You are developing an online shopping application that accepts credit cards for payment. If the credit card number is invalid, the application must:
– Generate an error
– Assign "200" to the error number
– Assign "Invalid" to the error description
You need to write the code that meets the requirements. How should you write the code? (To answer, select the appropriate option from the drop- down list in the answer area.)
1771_thumb1

Answer:
1772_thumb3

QUESTION 178
You are creating a JavaScript function to display the current version of a web application. You declare a button as follows.
<input type="button" id="About" value="About" />
You need to create an event handler for the button by using an anonymous function. Which code segment should you use?
1781_thumb1

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 179
Drag and Drop Question
You are creating a function by using JavaScript. The function accepts an object as the parameter and returns a string that identifies the data type of the object. You have the following requirements:
– The function must return "Number" if the object is a number
– The function must return "String" if the object is a string
– The function must return "Unknown" if the object is neither a number nor a string
You need to implement the function to meet the requirements. How should you build the code segment? (To answer, drag the appropriate word to the correct location in the code segment. Each word may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
1791_thumb

Answer:
1792_thumb

QUESTION 180
You are testing the value of the following variable in JavaScript.
var height = "300";
A block of code must execute if the following conditions are true:
– The height variable is set to 300
– The height variable is of type string
You need to implement the code to run the test. Which line of code should you use?

A.    if (height = = 300)
B.    if (height = = "300")
C.    if (height ! "300")
D.    if (height ! = 300)

Answer: B

QUESTION 181
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an application for an online retailer. The company ships only to certain countries. The application must:
– Store a list of country codes in an array
– Validate the country code of the shipping address against the countries array Include a Boolean value in the array that indicates whether or not you can ship to the country
– Display a list of countries that can be shipped to if the user inputs a code for a country that the retailer cannot ship to
You need to develop the application to meet the requirements. Which code segment or segments should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment or segments from the list of code segments to the correct location or locations in the work area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
1811_thumb1

Answer:
1812_thumb2

QUESTION 182
You develop an HTML5 application that interacts with a REST service. The REST service accepts JSON data. A JavaScript object named form Data contains data that is sent to the REST service. You need to convert the JavaScript object named formData into JSON. Which code segment should you use?

A.    jQuery.ajax.valueOf(formData);
B.    window.evai(formData);
C.    JSON.stringify (formData);
D.    formData.toString();

Answer: C

QUESTION 183
You are developing an HTML page that includes the following code.
<h1 id="header">A Static Page</hl>
You need to modify the content of the HI element dynamically by using JavaScript. Which code segment should you use?
1831_thumb1

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 184
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an HTML5 web application that will display encyclopedia entries. Each encyclopedia entry has an associated image that is referred to in the entry. You need to display the image by using the correct semantic markup. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate HTML tag to the correct element. Each tag may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
1841_thumb1

Answer:
1842_thumb5

QUESTION 185
You are developing a web page that will contain an animated logo. The web page currently has a logo image on a canvas object. You need to spin the logo image on the canvas. Which method should you use?

A.    context.rotate()
B.    context.spin()
C.    context.translatePosition()
D.    context.setTransform()

Answer: A


PassLeader-70-480-Exam-Questions28

http://www.passleader.com/70-480.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader