[100% Valid] PassLeader Free Share Real Microsoft MB6-869 New Exam Questions (1-30)

Valid Dumps For 100% Pass Exam MB6-869: PassLeader are offering the updated and guaranteed MB6-869 84q exam dumps for your Microsoft MB6-869 Exam, we ensure the MB6-869 84q pdf and vce practice test is the latest, and will help you passing MB6-869 exam easily. Visit passleader.com and get the free MB6-869 84q exam questions with free VCE Player.

keywords: MB6-869 exam,MB6-869 exam dumps,MB6-869 84q exam questions,MB6-869 pdf dumps,MB6-869 84q practice test,MB6-869 vce dumps,Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Development Introduction Exam

PassLeader MB6-869 Exam Questions[16]

QUESTION 1
How are SYS labels represented in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    SYS1234
B.    #SYS1234
C.    @SYS1234
D.    1234 SYS@

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You are working in a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 project. You modify the init method of the AccountingDistribution form in the VAR layer, and then modify the close method of the same form in the USR layer. You plan to export the AccountingDistribution form customizations from the Application Object Tree (AOT) into an .xpo file. What will the .xpo file contain if you choose the user application object layer during the export process?

A.    only the init method modifications
B.    only the close method modifications
C.    only the init and close method modifications
D.    the init and close method modifications and the original code of the entire form

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following statements about the delegate node of a class in the Application Object Tree (AOT) is true?

A.    You can write code in a delegate.
B.    A delegate declaration must return a value.
C.    You can include modifiers such as public, protected, private, or static in a delegate declaration.
D.    You must declare the same type of parameters in a delegate as in the methods that are subscribed to the delegate.

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what is the purpose of the LegacyId property of a new element created in the Application Object Tree (AOT)?

A.    LegacyId is not used for a new element.
B.    LegacyId holds an installation-specific identifier.
C.    LegacyId is assigned a value later by the system.
D.    LegacyId holds the same value as the ID property.

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following statements about full text table indexes are true? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    A full text index can include multiple string fields.
B.    A full text index can be referenced by using an X++ statement.
C.    A full text index stores information about the location of each significant word in a string field of a table.
D.    You can reference a full text index in a query by creating a query range of type Full Text Index.
E.    When a query references a full text index, it returns the first record that contains at least one of the search terms in the indexed fields.

Answer: DCA

QUESTION 6
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following statements about table relations are true? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Related field fixed relationscan reference a string field.
B.    Auto joins in a form can be created by using table relations.
C.    The foreign key of a table references records in another table.
D.    Table relations are defined at the physical database level.
E.    Table relations can be used to display helpful information when a user points to a form field.

Answer: ECB

QUESTION 7
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following statements are true when the DeleteAction property of a table is set to Cascade + Restricted?

A.    It extends the functionality of only the validateField method.
B.    It extends the functionality of only the delete method.
C.    It extends the functionality of only the validateDelete method.
D.    It extends the functionality of the delete and validateDelete methods.

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following statements are true when the extended data type (EDT) property Direction is set to RTL? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    User input is left-aligned.
B.    User input is right-aligned.
C.    User input appears from left to right.
D.    User input appears from right to left.

Answer: DB

QUESTION 9
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what is the default Array length value of a new base enumeration extended data type (EDT)?

A.    0
B.    0,0
C.    1
D.    1,1

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following statements about table maps are true? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Table maps provide a single interface to fields in multiple tables.
B.    Table maps are synchronized with the Microsoft SQL Server database.
C.    Table maps reduce coding by mapping tables that are similar in structure.
D.    A table map method enables you to add code that runs against table map fields.
E.    The table map field data type can be different from the field data type on the mapped table.

Answer: DCA

QUESTION 11
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following statements about views are true? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    View definitions are not stored in the database.
B.    A view can use a complex query to display a very specific set of data.
C.    A view can improve performance by updating only specific table fields.
D.    A view can improve performance by returning only fields that are relevant to the user.
E.    A view retrieves and returns only the data that is relevant to a specific user or scenario.

Answer: EDB

QUESTION 12
You are developing forms and menu items in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. You need to ensure that users can activate form objects from the user interface. Which type of menu item should you create?

A.    action
B.    display
C.    output
D.    URLs

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
You are developing a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 display menu item. What should you specify in the Object property of the menu item?

A.    the form name
B.    the object name
C.    the object type
D.    the report name

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You need to create a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 form that opens in grid view. Which property should you set?

A.    FormViewOption
B.    Model
C.    MultiSelect
D.    OpenMode

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which of the following basic object categories does a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 form include?

A.    data sources, fields, methods, parts, and views
B.    data sources, designs, methods, parts, and permissions
C.    data sources, designs, fields, methods, and permissions
D.    data sources, designs, display menu items, enums, and methods

Answer: B


PassLeader MB6-869 Exam Questions[24]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-869.html

QUESTION 16
Which of the following list page types are supported by Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Primary
B.    Secondary
C.    SimpleListDetails
D.    DetailsFormTransaction

Answer: BA

QUESTION 17
You need to display information related to the currently selected record on a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 list page. What should you use?

A.    Action Pane
B.    Cues Fact Box
C.    Fast Tab
D.    Preview Pane

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following are valid Fact Box types? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Action Pane
B.    Cues
C.    Form Part
D.    Preview Pane

Answer: CB

QUESTION 19
You need to ensure that a Fact Box you add to a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 list page will appear only in the client environment. Which type of Fact Box should you use?

A.    Cue
B.    Cue Group
C.    Form Part
D.    Info Part

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
You need to define the module configuration parameters in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Which form design style should you use?

A.    DetailsFormMaster
B.    SimpleList
C.    SimpleListDetails
D.    TableOfContents

Answer: D

QUESTION 21
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, to which of the following security elements can you assign privileges? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    duties
B.    permissions
C.    policies
D.    roles

Answer: DA

QUESTION 22
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following are valid permission access levels? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Check
B.    Correct
C.    Create
D.    Read
E.    Write

Answer: DCB

QUESTION 23
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following object types is an invalid entry point?

A.    Form
B.    Menu Item
C.    Service Operation
D.    Web Content Item

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you set the Form data source AllowDelete property to No, and you set the AllowCreate and AllowEdit properties to Yes. What will the EffectiveAccess property be set to?

A.    Create
B.    Delete
C.    Read
D.    Update

Answer: D

QUESTION 25
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, to which base roles should every internal employee be assigned? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Employee
B.    Guest
C.    Manager
D.    System user

Answer: DA

QUESTION 26
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which security elements are grouped into process cycles?

A.    Duties
B.    Roles
C.    Permissions
D.    Privileges

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Which of the following statements defines a constrained table within a Microsoft Dynamic AX 2012 security policy that has been defined by using the Extensible Data Security (XDS) framework?

A.    A constrained table determines how data is filtered.
B.    A constrained table returns data from the primary table.
C.    A constrained table holds data that has been filtered based on the policy.
D.    A constrained table controls the circumstances under which the policy is applied.

Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Which of the following statements about the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 extensible data security framework is true?

A.    Security policies are automatically enforced in display and edit methods.
B.    Security policies are automatically enforced in the Application Object Server (AOS).
C.    Security policies are automatically enforced in Application Object Tree (AOT) forms only.
D.    System administrators create security policies and determine which tables the security policies will affect.

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
You are developing a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 class. When should you declare variables in a method?

A.    After the code.
B.    Before the code.
C.    Inline before the variables are used.
D.    It is not necessary to declare variables.

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
You are developing a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 class. You need to declare an integer array with a maximum length of 20 elements. Which syntax should you use?

A.    Int IntArrayName.20;
B.    Int IntArrayName(20);
C.    Int IntArrayName[20];
D.    Int IntArrayName[1] = 20;

Answer: C


PassLeader MB6-869 Exam Questions[7]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-869.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader