[100% Valid] PassLeader Free Share Real Microsoft MB6-886 New Exam Questions (1-30)

Easily Pass Exam MB6-886 Tips: PassLeader have been updated the MB6-886 114q exam dumps with the newest exam questions. We offer the latest MB6-886 114q PDF dumps and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download to ensure your MB6-886 exam pass. Now visit — passleader.com and get the 100 percent pass ensure MB6-886 114q braindump!

keywords: MB6-886 exam,MB6-886 exam dumps,MB6-886 114q exam questions,MB6-886 pdf dumps,MB6-886 vce dumps,MB6-886 114q braindump,Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Process Manufacturing Production

PassLeader MB6-886 Exam Questions[16]

QUESTION 1
Which dimension can be created only at the enterprise level in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    size
B.    warehouse
C.    batch number
D.    site

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
The formula for a finished good named FG-01 uses a raw material named RM-01. You currently have a supply of RM-01 in stock. The vendor informs you that only limited supplies of RM-01 will be available in the future. After you run out of the current supply of RM-01you will substitute a raw material named RM-02 in the FG-01 formula. Which of the following options must you configure on a formula line to allow raw material substitutions in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    Percent and Priority
B.    Plan group and Priority
C.    Scalable and Percent controlled
D.    Step consumption

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You receive unplanned co-products and by-products on a batch order in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. The Total cost allocation option is not selected for the batch order. Which of the following must occur for the batch order to be ended?

A.    Unplanned co-product cost allocation must be entered.
B.    Formula item cost allocation must be changed.
C.    Total co-product and by-product receipt quantity must match the estimated quantity.
D.    Planning item cost allocation must be changed.

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which dimension must be entered on all inventory transactions in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 when only site locations are used for process manufacturing?

A.    batch dimension
B.    warehouse dimension
C.    site dimension
D.    serial numbers dimension

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You plan to perform master planning for a co-product item in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Which of following statements about co-product planning are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    You can plan a co-product together with either a formula item or a planning item.
B.    You can plan a co-product with or without a planning formula reference.
C.    You can plan a co-product together with a bill of materials (BOM) item.
D.    You can plan a co-product together with both a formula item and a planning item.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 6
You are configuring shelf life for items in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. With which of the following item properties should you associate the shelf life?

A.    production type
B.    serial number dimension
C.    coverage by dimension
D.    batch tracking dimension

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which of the following statements about batch attributes in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 is true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Batch attributes must be customer-specific.
B.    Batch attributes can be product-specific and vendor-specific.
C.    Batch attributes must be vendor-specific.
D.    Batch attributes must be product-specific.
E.    Batch attributes can be customer-specific and product-specific.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 8
You plan to configure the shelf life for a released item. You are assigning an item model group to the item. Which of the following reservation parameters must the item model group have? (Each correct answer is a complete solution. Choose two).

A.    Backward from ship date
B.    FEFO date-controlled
C.    Pick criteria
D.    LIFO date-controlled

Answer: AB

QUESTION 9
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012which of the following can you use to control whether an inventory batch is available for reserving picking and shipping?

A.    production type
B.    master planning
C.    batch disposition code
D.    shelf life

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You create a sales order and reserve inventory for an item that has customer-specific batch attributes. The customer requests that you change the range of attributes for the item to accommodate a specific customer’s needs. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Create a customer specific item-level attribute relationship.
B.    Change the search parameters and reserve the inventory.
C.    Remove the customer-specific batch attribute.
D.    Remove the reservation on the sales order line.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 11
You need to have multiple price calculations for the same cost basis in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Which condition must be met for this to occur?

A.    The site must be different for each cost basis type.
B.    The effective periods must not overlap.
C.    The effective periods must overlap.
D.    The effective periods must be blank.

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
A company has three sites: Site1Site2and Site3. The company has centralized procurement. All commodity ingredients are received against purchase orders at Site1 and then transported to Site2 and Site3 as needed. A buyer group manages the procurement of commodity ingredients. Item-CO1 is a commodity ingredient. You need to set up the commodity pricing for item C01for Site2 and Site3in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Which of the following elements must you define?

A.    difference
B.    price plus
C.    previous cost
D.    buyer group

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You are setting up rebate processing in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Which of the following amount type options can be used to define the rebate value? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    Fixed amount
B.    Amount per unit
C.    Amount per order
D.    Percentage

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 14
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012which of the following are valid rebate groups? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    customer freight groups
B.    item Trade and Merchandising Allowance (TMA) groups
C.    item freight groups
D.    customer Trade and Merchandising Allowance (TMA) groups

Answer: AD

QUESTION 15
Which of the following payment types are valid for rebate agreements? (Each correct answer is a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    credit note
B.    trade spending
C.    cash payment
D.    customer deduction

Answer: BD


PassLeader MB6-886 Exam Questions[25]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-886.html

QUESTION 16
Which type of rebate is typically processed by sending a check to the customer or by deducting the rebate amount from the customer’s invoice in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    Freight rebate
B.    Free
C.    Trade and Merchandising Allowance (TMA) rebate
D.    Rebate

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Item C-01 is a catch weight (CW) item with the following specifications:
— CW Unit = ea
— Inventory unit = Kg
— Minimum quantity = 0.8
— Nominal quantity = 1.1
— Maximum quantity = 1.21
Item C-01 is a partial visibility CW item with an on-hand available physical CW inventory of 1000 ea and a corresponding inventory quantity of 1050 Kg in inventory batch Batch-01. You perform a reservation against a new sales order line for 100 CW units of item C-01 against Batch-01. What inventory quantity will be reserved?

A.    100 kg
B.    80 kg
C.    110 kg
D.    120 kg

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
What takes precedence over the reservation performed in the shipment entity in advanced warehouse management in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    a warehouse reservation performed in shipments
B.    a batch reservation performed from the sales order line
C.    a warehouse reservation performed in a location
D.    an inventory reservation performed from the sales order line

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
For which of the following production types can you set up a catch weight item? (Each correct answer is a complete solution. Choose two).

A.    by-product
B.    bill of materials (BOM)
C.    co-product
D.    planning item

Answer: AC

QUESTION 20
Which of the following statements about processing a consolidated batch order is true?

A.    After a planned consolidated batch order is firm edit cannot be modified.
B.    The status of the consolidated batch order reflects the highest status of the associated bulk item and packed item orders.
C.    Bulk item and packed item orders are available to be processed individually or as a group.
D.    Starting a consolidated batch order starts the associated bulk item and packed item orders.

Answer: C

QUESTION 21
What is the primary purpose of the Containerized Packaging feature of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    To group batch orders and purchase orders together.
B.    To view production orders and batch orders in a common interface.
C.    To produce and fully consume a bulk item into packed items.
D.    To group batch orders and sales orders together.

Answer: D

QUESTION 22
You receive a full pallet of a catch weight (CW) item. You create a purchase order line and confirm the purchase order in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. You need to transfer the item from the inbound location. What should you do first?

A.    Start the item arrival process.
B.    Start the item transport process.
C.    Post the receipt list.
D.    Post the product receipt.

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
A member of the Manager group is also a member of the AP group. The AP group has been given Insert rights to the Voucher and Adjustment Entry window. The Manager group has been given Delete rights to the Voucher and Adjustment Entry window. What is the highest level of rights that this member will have in the Voucher and Adjustment Entry window?

A.    Delete
B.    Initialize
C.    Insert
D.    Update

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
What does pressing the F2 key do in Microsoft Dynamics SL?

A.    populates the current date in a date field
B.    edits a field in grid view or enters a formula in a date or period field
C.    clears a field in form view
D.    opens Microsoft Dynamics SL Help

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
What does pressing the F9 key do in Microsoft Dynamics SL?

A.    edits a field in grid view
B.    opens Microsoft Dynamics SL Help
C.    opens the Notes window
D.    enters a formula in a date or period field

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
When you are entering data in Microsoft Dynamics SL, what does pressing the F7 key do?

A.    shows a list of possible values for the field of focus
B.    starts the VBA editor
C.    opens the Controls Property window
D.    populates the current business date in a date field

Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Which of the following are areas within Role Center? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    Activities
B.    Quick Links
C.    Quick Lists
D.    Reports

Answer: AC

QUESTION 28
Which files are required to run Transaction Import? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    Control Macro
B.    Data
C.    Import Instruction
D.    Transaction

Answer: AB

QUESTION 29
Which of the following actions require initialize rights in Microsoft Dynamics SL? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    changing the business date in Microsoft Dynamics SL
B.    changing the Sysadmin user password
C.    entering amounts into balance fields
D.    deleting released but un-posted batches

Answer: CD

QUESTION 30
Where are Microsoft Dynamics SL 2011 menus stored? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    in the System database
B.    in a TXT file on the workstation
C.    in XML files on the workstation
D.    in the Delta.mnu file on the server

Answer: AC


PassLeader MB6-886 Exam Questions[7]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-886.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader