[100% Valid] Passleader New Microsoft MB6-884 Exam Questions With 100 Percent Money Back (1-30)

How To 100% Pass MB6-884 Exam: PassLeader have been launched the newest MB6-884 82q braindumps with all the new updated exam questions. We provide the latest full version of MB6-884 PDF and VCE files with up-to-date questions and answers to ensure your MB6-884 exam 100% pass, and you will get the free new version VCE Player along with your MB6-884 82q VCE dumps. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com — and get the premium MB6-884 82q exam dumps.

keywords: MB6-884,MB6-884 exam,MB6-884 82q exam dumps,MB6-884 exam questions,MB6-884 pdf dumps,MB6-884 vce dumps,MB6-884 82q braindump,Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Lean Manufacturing

PassLeader MB6-884 Exam Questions[15]

QUESTION 1
Which cost is used to estimate the cost contribution of a subcontracted activity in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Lean manufacturing?

A.    zero cost
B.    the standard cost of the service product used to purchase the subcontracted service
C.    the last cost of the service product used to purchase the subcontracted service
D.    the amount from the purchase agreement line used to purchase the subcontracted service

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You need to assign service terms to a production flow activity in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. What must you do first?

A.    Attach at least one vendor resource to the production flow.
B.    Attach a resource group containing at least one vendor resource to the production flow.
C.    Attach at least one vendor resource to the production flow activity.
D.    Attach a resource group containing at least one vendor resource to the production flow activity.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You are configuring a subcontracting activity on a Lean production flow in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Which inventory model is required for a product that is used to purchase the subcontracting activity?

A.    standard cost
B.    FIFO
C.    Weighted avg.
D.    LIFO

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What is created from a purchase agreement to signal demand for a product or service provided by a subcontractor in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    manufacturing Kanban
B.    sales order
C.    event Kanban
D.    release order

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You are posting a purchase receipt for a subcontracted service as part of a Lean production flow in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. To which ledger accounts does the transaction post?

A.    Liability and Raw Material Inventory
B.    Liability and Work In Process (WIP)
C.    Raw Material Inventory and Work In Process (WIP)
D.    Raw Material Inventory and Variance

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which setting is optional for a production flow?

A.    financial dimension
B.    legal entity
C.    production group
D.    description

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what does a process activity do?

A.    Configure a schedule for consuming material from a specific warehouse.
B.    Move materials from a work cell to a supermarket.
C.    Move materials from inventory to Work in Process (WIP).
D.    Convert materials into products.

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which of the following are Lean manufacturing-related inventory transaction types in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? (Each answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    Kanban process job
B.    Kanban job consumption
C.    Kanban emptied
D.    Kanban process card issue
E.    Kanban card consumption

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 9
In which Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 element do you specify the Work in Process (WIP) accounts for a production flow?

A.    Kanban quantity calculation policy
B.    Kanban rule
C.    production group
D.    default production flow

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You are setting up a production flow in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. You assign two production flow versions to the production flow. You need to activate both versions of the production flow. What must be true so that you can successfully activate both versions?

A.    The periods between the effective date and the expiration date in the two versions do not overlap.
B.    One version has both the effective date and the expiration date defined, and the other version has a value defined for the expiration date, but no value defined for the effective date.
C.    The periods between the effective date and the expiration date in the two versions overlap, but the Period for actual cycle time (days) values are different.
D.    The periods between the effective date and the expiration date in the two versions overlap, but the Maximum takt time values are different.

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You create a project flow activity and select the option to register scrap. Where do you define the scrap factor that will be applied on backflushing?

A.    in the inventory and warehouse parameters
B.    in the production control parameters
C.    in the BOM lines
D.    in the product masters

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You are setting up the following three process activities in a production flow in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012: . The first process activity picks the bill of materials (BOM) components and outputs a semi-finished product. . The second process activity picks the semi-finished product from the first activity and outputs a different semi-finished product than the first activity. . The third process activity picks the semi-finished product from the second activity and outputs a finished product. How should you configure the first process activity?

A.    To update the on-hand receipt and not receive the semi-finished product
B.    To update the on-hand receipt and receive the semi-finished product.
C.    To receive the semi-finished product and not update the on-hand receipt.
D.    To not receive the semi-finished product and not update the on-hand receipt.

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
You are creating a sales order. You need to use the Capable to Promise (CTP) option as the Delivery date control setting. What must you do first? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Set the Automatic planning value on the Kanban rule to 1.
B.    set the sales lead time to 0 days.
C.    Set up a dynamic plan and assign it to the Master Planning parameters.
D.    Set the configuration key for Master Planning.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 14
When does the Capable to Promise (CTP) functionality allow the user to see the availability of products in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.     in a batch job after the sales order lines are entered.
B.    When a scheduled Kanban is generated.
C.    Automatically when an order is entered.
D.    After the View pegging tree requirement is selected on the sales order.

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
When filtering the supply schedule, which filter is required?

A.    Warehouse
B.    Site
C.    Plan
D.    Product dimensions

Answer: D


PassLeader MB6-884 Exam Questions[25]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-884.html

QUESTION 16
You are creating a rule for an event Kanban. You need to ensure that Kanban cards automatically print when the first job of the Kanban flow is registered as In Progress. Which Automatic printing option should you use?

A.    Start
B.    Plan
C.    Receive
D.    Prepare

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
From where can you manually create an event Kanban for Kanban line events? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    pegging tree
B.    sales order line
C.    Kanban board for process jobs form
D.    Kanban rules form

Answer: CD

QUESTION 18
Which form should you open from a sales order to determine the availability of Kanbans?

A.    Kanban calculation policies form
B.    Pegging tree form
C.    Kanban rules form
D.    Konbon board for process jobs form

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
When creating an event Kanban, which setting links the Kanban rule to the production flow version?
 
A.    Last plan activity
B.    Product selection
C.    First plan activity
D.     Replenishment strategy

Answer: B

QUESTION 20
When inventory transactions for completed quantities are processed as financially updated during the backflush costing calculation, which status is the receipt status updated to reflect?

A.    Ordered
B.    Sold
C.    Purchased
D.    Received

Answer: A

QUESTION 21
At what level is the standard cost maintained for products that are included in a production flow?

A.     item model group level
B.    item group level
C.    item number level
D.    site level

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Which inventory model must you use for all production flow-related products other than withdrawal Kanbans?

A.    Weighted avg.
B.    LIFO
C.    FIFO
D.    standard cost

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Components have been consumed by a production flow. When the backflush costing process is run at the end of a period, in what order are the consumed components processed?

A.    transaction quantity order
B.    receipt date order
C.    FIFO order
D.    LIFO order

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
A manufacturing Kanban is reported as complete for a product whose receipt type is inventory controlled. To which ledger accounts does the transaction post?

A.    work in Process (WIP) and Product inventory
B.    Product Inventory and Product Inventory
C.    Product Inventory and Cost of Goods Sold (COGS)
D.    Work In Process (WIP) and Cost of Goods Sold (COGS)

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
An inventory controlled withdrawal Kanban is posted between two sites in the same legal entity. Which cost is used to post transactions in the receiving organization?

A.    last cost for the receiving organization
B.    standard cost for the receiving organization
C.    last cost for the shipping organization
D.    standard cost for the shipping organization

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which element defines the Work in Process (W1P) ledger accounts for a Lean manufacturing production flow?

A.    cost group
B.    costing version
C.    production group
D.    Value Stream

Answer: D

QUESTION 27
What is required to firm a planned order of type Kanban in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    an event Kanban rule
B.    a Kanban line rule
C.    a fixed Kanban rule
D.    a scheduled Kanban rule

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
When creating a new planned Kanban order from the supply schedule screen, which value is required?

A.    BOM number
B.    Item number
C.    Route number
D.    Vendor

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you set up a product family (represented by the item allocation key) for a Kanban rule. To what level can the total forecasted quantity be distributed by using the item allocation key?

A.    The item group, the item dimension, or the storage dimension.
B.    Only the item or the storage dimension.
C.    Only the item or the item dimension.
D.    Only the item group or the storage dimension.

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
Which of the following actions can be performed when processing with the supply schedule in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    create a new scheduled Kanban
B.    create a new planned order
C.    run Master Scheduling
D.    delete planned orders
E.    link a Kanban rule to a production flow

Answer: BCE


PassLeader MB6-884 Exam Questions[7]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-884.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader