[100% Valid] PassLeader Published New Microsoft 70-480 Exam PDF Dumps With New Questions (86-105)

How To Pass New 70-480 Exam: PassLeader now is offering the latest and 100 percent pass ensure 70-480 225q braindumps, we guarantee our 70-480 225q exam dumps are the newest and most accurate with all the new added exam questions, which will help you passing 70-480 exam easily and quickly. Visit the our site passleader.com and get the valid 70-480 225q exam vce and pdf practice test and FREE VCE PLAYER!

keywords: 70-480,70-480 exam,70-480 exam dumps,70-480 225q exam questions,70-480 pdf dumps,70-480 vce dumps,70-480 225q practice test,70-480 vce file,Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3

PassLeader 70-480 Exam Questions[16]

QUESTION 86
You develop a webpage by using HTML5. You create the following markup:
<input type "url" name= "website" required="required" />
You need to ensure that the value that the user enters contains a secure URL. What should you do?

A.    Add the following attribute to the input tag: value="https://v
B.    Add the following attribute to the input tag: pattern="https://.+"
C.    Add the following attribute to the input tag: value="ssl"
D.    Add the following attribute to the input tag: itemtype="https"

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
You develop a webpage by using HTML5. You create the following markup and code: (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
871_thumb[1]
You need to ensure that the values that users enter are only numbers, letters, and underscores, regardless of the order. Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
872_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 88
Hotspot Question
You develop an interactive scalable vector graphics (SVG) application. You write the following HTML markup that makes a rectangle rotate:
881_thumb[1]
You need to control the speed of the rotating rectangle. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the appropriate option from each drop-down list in the answer area.)
882_thumb

Answer:
883_thumb

QUESTION 89
On which panel can you see a hierarchically structured view of the DOM?

A.    Live DOM
B.    Projects
C.    Assets
D.    Device

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
Which panel can you use to access a list of the HTML elements, controls, and media that can be added to an HTML page that is open in the artboard?

A.    Projects
B.    Assets
C.    Device
D.    Live DOM

Answer: B

QUESTION 91
You want to create an expando attribute on several <h3> tags that display vehicles for sale. The expando attribute will store the VIN (vehicle identification number) of the vehicle for sale. Which of the following is the most appropriate example of creating the expando attribute?

A.    <h3 vin=’current VIN here’>1965 VW Beetle</h3>
B.    <h3 id=’current VIN here’>1965 VW Beetle</h3>
C.    <h3 data-vin=’current VIN here’>1965 VW Beetle</h3>
D.    <h3 datavin=’current VIN here’>1965 VW Beetle</h3>

Answer: C

QUESTION 92
Which technology is HTML5 preceded by and derived from?

A.    HTML 4.01
B.    SGML
C.    XHTML 1.0
D.    XML

Answer: A

QUESTION 93
You are creating a web page that contains a canvas with text. The page contains the following JavaScript code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
931_thumb
The text on the canvas must rotate 90 degrees when a user clicks a button on the page. You need to ensure that the text rotates when the user clicks the button. Which line of code should you add at line 03?

A.    context.transform(90);
B.    context.content.getRotation(90);
C.    context.rotate(90);
D.    context.content.rotate (90);

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
You are creating a new Windows 8 application, and you want to set up TDD for your JavaScript code. Which testing framework will you use?

A.    QUnit
B.    QUnit-Metro
C.    Microsoft Test
D.    NUnit

Answer: B

QUESTION 95
What are the steps for TDD?

A.    Write the passing test, write the code, run the test again to validate that it still passes.
B.    Write the failing test, write the code, run the test again to validate that it passes.
C.    Write the code, write the test to validate that it passes, run the test again to validate that it still passes.
D.    Write the passing test, write the code, break the code, run the test again to validate that it fails.

Answer: B


PassLeader 70-480 Exam Questions[25]

http://www.passleader.com/70-480.html

QUESTION 96
Where should your JavaScript code be placed?

A.    In the <head> element of your HTML document.
B.    Just before the </body> tag.
C.    You should always place your JavaScript code in separate files, external to your HTML document.
D.    Inside the <body> element, at the top.

Answer: C

QUESTION 97
You have two arrays of strings, customers and employees, and you want to combine them to create a contacts array. Which method would be most suitable for this task?

A.    concat
B.    join
C.    push
D.    splice

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
You develop an HTML5 application. You give users a numeric access code that can be used only one time. Users must enter the numeric access code in the login form of the application. The numeric characters must be hidden by a masking character. You need to implement the form element for users to enter the code. Which HTML element should you use?

A.    <input type="password" required autocomplete="off">
B.    <input type="input" autocomplete="off" required />
C.    <input type="password" stytem" visiblity:hidden;" required />
D.    <input type="button" value="password" required />

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
You are developing an HTML5 web application that displays stock information. The application loads information from a web service by using AJAX. The following code defines a Stock object and loads stock data.
991_thumb
You need to implement the loadStock function. Which code segment should you use?
992_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 100
Hotspot Question
You review a webpage that contains the following markup:
1001_thumb[2]
How does the page render? For each statement in the table, select Yes if the behavior is described. Select No if it is not. Make only one selection in each column.
1002_thumb[1]

Answer:
1003_thumb[1]

QUESTION 101
Drag and Drop Question
You create an HTML5 application that includes JavaScript. The application performs several AJAX requests. One AJAX request retrieves order information from a web service and then sends the information back to a webpage within the application. You must create a custom event. You have the following requirements:
– The webpage must contain an HTML element named ordersListing that will receive the custom event notification.
– The event name must be ordersReceived.
– The event must pass a custom value named orderCount.
– The event must run a JavaScript method named showOrdersReceivedCount after the orders Listing HTML element receives the event.
– Do not allow other DOM elements to receive the event.
– Allow the event to be cancelled.
– Send the event into the event system.
You need to implement the custom event to notify specific DOM elements of the AJAX response. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (Develop the solution by selecting the required code segments and arranging them in the correct order.)
1011_thumb[1]

Answer:
1012_thumb[1]

QUESTION 102
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an application by using JavaScript. You must write a function that returns the sum of the variables named v1, v2, v3, v4. You need to complete the sum function. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment or segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Use only code segments that apply.)
1021_thumb[1]

Answer:
1022_thumb[4]

QUESTION 103
You are developing a web page that includes the following HTML:
<span id = "myTextSpan" class = "redText"> Hello There! </span>
The font color of text inside the span must be red. You need to develop the web page to meet the requirement. Which two CSS segments will achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
1031_thumb[3]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: AC

QUESTION 104
You are troubleshooting an application. Users report that the UI is slow to respond. You need to improve UI responsiveness by moving application tasks to web workers. Which two tasks can you move to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    A function that loops through the Document Object Model to update the style of page elements
B.    A long-running calculation that requires looping through an array
C.    A function that performs graphic-intensive animation
D.    A function that stores large amounts of data to local storage

Answer: BC

QUESTION 105
You develop an interactive scalable vector graphic (SVG) application. You write the following code (Line numbers are included for reference only.):
1051_thumb[1]
You need to increase the size of the circle by 50 percent. Which code segment should you insert at line 02?
1052_thumb[2]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B


PassLeader 70-480 Exam Questions[8]

http://www.passleader.com/70-480.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader