[100% Valid] PassLeader Share New Real Microsoft MB6-871 86q Exam Questions With Useful Microsoft MB6-871 Study Guide (1-30)

How To Pass MB6-871 Exam: PassLeader now is sharing the newest and 100 percent pass ensure MB6-871 86q braindumps, the latest updated MB6-871 86q exam questions are the most accurate exam dumps with all the new changed questions, which will help you passing MB6-871 exam easily and quickly. Now visit the our site passleader.com and get the valid MB6-871 86q exam vce and pdf practice test and FREE VCE PLAYER!

keywords: MB6-871,MB6-871 exam,MB6-871 exam dumps,MB6-871 86q exam questions,MB6-871 pdf dumps,MB6-871 vce dumps,MB6-871 86q practice test,MB6-871 vce file,Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Financials

PassLeader MB6-871 Exam Questions[15]

QUESTION 1
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following statements about financial dimensions are true? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Only the default financial dimensions are allowed.
B.    Financial dimensions can be created by using a form.
C.    Financial dimensions can be created by using a wizard.
D.    A user can create an unlimited number of financial dimensions.

Answer: DB

QUESTION 2
While invoice-updating a sales order, Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 displays the following error. Account number for transaction type Tax does not exist. You need to resolve the error. What should you do?

A.    Create a record in the item Posting form for the sales tax group that is used in the sales order.
B.    In the Customer posting profiles form, set the sales tax prepayment main account for the customer.
C.    In the Sales tax codes form, set the ledger posting group for the tax combination from the sales order.
D.    In the Ledger posting groups form, specify the main account for the corresponding ledger posting group.

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You need to enable sales tax calculation in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Which of the following must you set up?

A.    the sales tax code for the sales tax groups
B.    the sales tax authorities that are attached to the vendor
C.    the ledger posting group that is attached to the sales tax groups
D.    the item sales tax group that is attached to the customer, vendor, and item

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You need to automatically process sales tax payment settlements. In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what should you do?

A.    Use the general ledger journal settlement function.
B.    Use the Settle open transactions function in the vendor table.
C.    Use the payment journal settlement function when processing a payment.
D.    Use the Sales Tax Payment periodic job in the General Ledger module.

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which type of round-off can you apply to a sales tax group?

A.    Sales tax codes
B.    Sales tax exemptions
C.    Sales tax intervals
D.    Sales tax provisions

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what is a reason code?

A.    a system-generated code used on Audit trail reports
B.    a system-generated code used to track transaction postings
C.    a user-defined field used to post transactions
D.    a user-defined field used to provide background data about a transaction

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what is the purpose of the fill utility?

A.    To import Microsoft Excel data.
B.    To transfer sales tax information.
C.    To enable users to bulk-update records.
D.    To enable the automatic completion of form fields.

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following bank account status options are available? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Open
B.    Closed
C.    Active for all transactions
D.    Inactive for new transactions

Answer: DC

QUESTION 9
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following credit limit tolerances can be set up in Cash and Bank Management? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Confirm the system prompts the user to confirm
B.    Error – the system generates an error notification
C.    Validate the system prompts the user to validate
D.    Warning – the system generates a warning notification

Answer: DB

QUESTION 10
You need to delete a check from Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. What status must the check have before it can be deleted?

A.    Created
B.    Invoiced
C.    Processed
D.    Void

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You need to automatically select all vendor payments that are due within the same week. In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what should you do?

A.    Configure a payment control.
B.    Configure a payment fee.
C.    Create a payment method and select Date in the Period field.
D.    Create a payment method and select Week in the Period field.

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what is the purpose of an invoice register journal?

A.    To use as a voucher template.
B.    To enter and then post invoices when they arrive.
C.    To display information about invoices that are pending approval.
D.    To pre-register invoices when they arrive and then transfer them to an invoice pool for approval.

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what is the purpose of a Payment transfer form?

A.    To generate advance payments.
B.    To verify vendor transactions that are open and approved.
C.    To manage payments that have a status of Sent and have been posted.
D.    To manage payments that have a status of Sent and have not been posted.

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Your company has more than 500 customers. You plan to set up customer groups in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 to support the creation of the customer master. What is the minimum number of customer groups that you must set up?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    4
D.    8

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what is the process of Accounts Payable three-way invoice matching?

A.    Matching the vendor invoice, sales order, and product receipts information.
B.    Matching the vendor invoice, purchase order, and product receipts information.
C.    Matching the customer invoice, sales order, and product receipts information.
D.    Matching the customer invoice, purchase order, and product receipts information.

Answer: B


PassLeader MB6-871 Exam Questions[24]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-871.html

QUESTION 16
What types of accounts payable invoice matching can you use in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    three-way matching
B.    four-way matching
C.    charges matching
D.    sales order matching

Answer: CA

QUESTION 17
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, when can you use the cross-rate functionality in the Accounts Receivable Settle open transaction form?

A.    When the customer is making an advance payment.
B.    When the invoice currency and payment currency are different.
C.    When the invoice currency and payment currency are the same.
D.    When the customer invoice has been created by using a free text invoice.

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, a customer has a credit balance in a customer account, but does not have a vendor account. You need to repay the credit balance. What should you do?

A.    Create a reason code in the Accounts Receivable module and then repay the credit balance.
B.    Repay the credit balance by using the Accounts Payable payment journal functionality.
C.    Repay the credit balance by using the Accounts Receivable payment journal functionality.
D.    Repay the credit balance by using a one-time vendor account automatically created by the system.

Answer: D

QUESTION 19
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what is two-way invoice matching?

A.    Matching the price information on the invoice to the price information on the purchase order.
B.    Matching the quantity information on the invoice to the quantity information on the purchase order.
C.    Matching the quantity information on the invoice to the quantity information on selected product receipts.
D.    Matching the price information on the intercompany sales order to the price information on the intercompany purchase order.

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what is budget control functionality?

A.    incremental budgeting
B.    zero-based budgeting
C.    a process in the Workflow Management module
D.    a method of ensuring that sufficient budget funds are available for planned or actual purchases

Answer: D

QUESTION 21
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following statements about encumbrance accounting (also known as commitment accounting) are true? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    To use encumbrance accounting, posting definitions are required.
B.    Closing purchase order encumbrances is part of the fiscal year closing process.
C.    When the pre-encumbrance process is enabled, the encumbrance process is required.
D.    To use encumbrance accounting with budget appropriation enabled, budget control is required.
E.    A sales order is a typical encumbrance transaction for which there has been an expenditure of funds.

Answer: CA

QUESTION 22
On which Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 list page can you view cash flow forecasts?

A.    All customers
B.    All sales orders
C.    All production orders
D.    All purchase requisitions

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
You need to set up the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 chart of accounts for intercompany transactions. Which ledger account type should you specify for the Due to and Due from ledger accounts?

A.    Balance sheet
B.    Profit and loss
C.    Reporting
D.    Revenue

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
You need to set up the main account so that the ledger transactions posted to that account are available for the foreign currency revaluation process. In the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Main account form, which fields should you select? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Consolidation account
B.    Foreign currency revaluation
C.    Mandatory reference
D.    Monetary

Answer: DB

QUESTION 25
You need to post an intercompany general ledger journal. In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what should you set up to enable intercompany posting? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Set up the intercompany journal name in both companies.
B.    Set up the intercompany journal name in only one company.
C.    Set up the intercompany posting accounts in both companies.
D.    Set up the intercompany posting accounts in only one company.

Answer: CA

QUESTION 26
You need to process exchange rate adjustments on eligible main accounts. In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what should you do?

A.    Use the periodic General Ledger function Foreign currency revaluation.
B.    Use the periodic Accounts Payable function Foreign currency revaluation.
C.    Use the periodic Accounts Receivable function Foreign currency revaluation.
D.    Use the periodic General Ledger function Ledger accounting currency conversion.

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following is a mandatory step when posting bridging accounts?

A.    Set up approvals.
B.    Post the closing account.
C.    Attach a ledger accrual to the journal line.
D.    Post a payment to a temporary main account.

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
You need to set up electronic vendor payments in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. What should you do first?

A.    Set up methods of payment in Accounts Receivable.
B.    Set up and configure electronic bank accounts in Cash and Bank Management.
C.    Set up and configure electronic customer bank accounts in Accounts Payable.
D.    Set up and configure electronic customer bank accounts in Accounts Receivable.

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following is a requirement for using centralized payments?

A.    The currency codes in both companies must be the same.
B.    Companies must be connected in an organizational hierarchy.
C.    The posting profile IDs for each of the companies must be unique.
D.    The method of payment for each of the companies must be unique.

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
You need to import an electronic bank confirmation for a vendor payment. In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which form should you use?

A.    Bank journal
B.    General ledger journal
C.    Payment journal
D.    Payment transfer journal

Answer: D


PassLeader MB6-871 Exam Questions[7]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-871.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader