[100% Valid] Practice Passleader New Microsoft MB6-884 Dumps To Pass Exam With Ease (31-62)

How To 100% Pass MB6-884 Exam: PassLeader have been launched the newest MB6-884 82q braindumps with all the new updated exam questions. We provide the latest full version of MB6-884 PDF and VCE files with up-to-date questions and answers to ensure your MB6-884 exam 100% pass, and you will get the free new version VCE Player along with your MB6-884 82q VCE dumps. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com — and get the premium MB6-884 82q exam dumps.

keywords: MB6-884,MB6-884 exam,MB6-884 82q exam dumps,MB6-884 exam questions,MB6-884 pdf dumps,MB6-884 vce dumps,MB6-884 82q braindump,Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Lean Manufacturing

PassLeader MB6-884 Exam Questions[15]

QUESTION 31
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, when is the futures date on a planned Kanban used as the requirement date?

A.    When the futures message Desired date is earlier than or the same as the action message To date.
B.    When the futures message is deleted.
C.    When the futures message To date is earlier than or the same as the action message To date.
D.    When the futures message is activated.

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, a Kanban process job has the status of Planned. You cancel the job. What happens to the cancelled job?

A.    The job status changes to Not planned.
B.    The job record is automatically removed.
C.    The job type changes to Prepared.
D.    The job type changes to Emptied.

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
You are using automated planning in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. You need to limit the number of automatically created scheduled Kanbans. What should you do?

A.    Set the Maximum planned jobs value.
B.    Select the Product quantity variance check box and set the Automatic planning quantity value.
C.    Set the Automatic planning quantity value and override the Firming time fence value.
D.    Set the Automatic planning quantity and Firming time fence values.

Answer: B

QUESTION 34
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what is the relationship between the Value Stream and the production flow?

A.    The production flow may be represented by a single Value Stream.
B.    The Value Stream must consist of at least two production flows.
C.    The Value Stream may be represented by a single production flow.
D.    The production flow must consist of at least two Value Streams.

Answer: A

QUESTION 35
You need to ensure that a new Kanban of the same type will be created whenever the material handling unit associated with a Kanban is emptied. Which replenishment strategy should you use?

A.    Event
B.    Scheduled
C.    Fixed Quantity
D.    Stock Transfer

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
Which of the following functions are performed by production flows? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    Outline the process and transfer activities of the Value Stream.
B.    Support the Kanban rules in defining the activities for a Kanban.
C.    Specify an activity-based framework for the planning and production processes.
D.    Provide a basic structure for planning, tracking, and processing orders based on pull signals from the customer.
E.    Set the pace of production based on the rate of demand from the customer.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 37
In Lean manufacturing for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which element creates a cost context for a Kanban production scenario?

A.    Kanban board
B.    production flow
C.    Value Stream
D.    backflush costing

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
Which Lean principle focuses on maximizing value-added content, minimizing waste, and quickly adding value?

A.    pull
B.    Flow
C.    Customer Value
D.    Perfection

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
Which concept represents the time between the completion of two discrete units of production in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    cycle
B.    takt
C.    production flow
D.    Value Stream

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
You add a Value Stream to an Organization hierarchy in the Organization administration module of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, and publish the Organization hierarchy. How is the Value Stream in the published Organization hierarchy distinguished from Value Streams not belonging to Organization hierarchies?

A.    A new record is created for the Value Stream added to the Organization hierarchy and it contains a reference to the Organization hierarchy.
B.    The In hierarchy check box in the Value Stream is selected.
C.    The DUNS number field in the Value Stream contains a reference to the Organization hierarchycode.
D.    After the Value Stream is added to a hierarchy, it can be edited only in the Hierarchy designer and not in the Value Stream form.

Answer: A

QUESTION 41
On which Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 element are the input and output warehouse and location for a work cell specified?

A.    activity
B.    production flow model
C.    Kanban
D.    resource group

Answer: B

QUESTION 42
Which of the following are valid statuses for a Kanban quantity calculation? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    Completed
B.    Calculated
C.    Planned
D.    Created
E.    updated

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 43
You need to post any forward flushing issue transactions for a process Kanban job. To which status should you advance the job?

A.    planned
B.    In Progress
C.    Prepared
D.    Completed

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
On the pegging tree, which job status is indicated by a check mark on the Kanban ticket icon?

A.    Planned
B.    Not planned
C.    Completed
D.    in progress

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
At what level is the standard cost maintained for products that are included in a production flow?

A.     item model group level
B.    item group level
C.    item number level
D.    site level

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
Which of the following are Kanban replenishment strategies in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    Fixed Quantity
B.    Event
C.    Classic
D.    one-Card
E.    scheduled

Answer: BCD


PassLeader MB6-884 Exam Questions[24]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-884.html

QUESTION 47
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what is the job status of a transfer Kanban job before it has been started?

A.    In progress
B.    Planned
C.    Not planned
D.    Prepared

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
When a manufacturing Kanban job is reported as complete, which of the following values may be specified? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    good quantity
B.    first time through designation
C.    product dimensions
D.    error quantity
E.    output warehouse/location

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 49
Which status allows the product quantity and Kanban quantity to be edited in a Kanban quantity proposal?

A.    Created
B.    Updated
C.    Completed
D.    calculated

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
Which of the following statements about manufacturing Kanbans in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    A manufacturing Kanban relates to at least one process activity.
B.    A manufacturing Kanban must have a transfer activity as its first activity.
C.    A manufacturing Kanban moves a Kanban of a specific item between supermarkets,
D.    A manufacturing Kanban is assigned to a resource group with the role of a work cell.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 51
When filtering the supply schedule, which filter is required?

A.    Warehouse
B.    Site
C.    Plan
D.    Product dimensions

Answer: D

QUESTION 52
You are creating a Kanban rule in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. You need to ensure that the system generates a Kanban for replenishment if the item inventory reaches the minimum level. Which replenishment strategy you should choose in the Kanban rule?

A.    Scheduled
B.    Event
C.    Fixed
D.    Min/Max

Answer: C

QUESTION 53
A product that has components with a flushing principle of Finish is being produced by a Kanban with multiple process jobs. When will the components be posted?

A.    When the first process job of the Kanban is reported as complete.
B.    When the last process job of the Kanban is reported as complete.
C.    When the first process job of the Kanban is started.
D.    When the last process job of the Kanban is started.

Answer: A

QUESTION 54
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you configure a Kanban rule with the following values: . Default quantity is blank (not set). . Minimum quantity is 50 pieces. . Maximum quantity is 100 pieces. . Alert boundary minimum is 10 pieces. You run the Master scheduling for an item that has the coverage group set up with the Min/Max coverage code. The item has an issue quantity of 440 pieces. As a result of the Master Scheduling, multiple planned orders of type Kanban are created. What are the required quantities in the planned orders that are created?

A.    9 orders with 50 pieces
B.    4 orders with 100 pieces and 1 order with 40 pieces
C.    5 orders with 100 pieces
D.    4 orders with 100 pieces and 1 order with 50 pieces

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you create a work cell that has a capacity model setting of Throughput. Which of the following values are used to calculate the capacity load of a Kanban job on the work cell? (Each correct answer presents a partial solution. Choose three.)

A.    start date
B.    cycle time
C.    Kanban quantity
D.    throughput ratio
E.    unit correction factor

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 56
Which order type is used by Master Planning to create planned orders for items supplied by Kanbans?

A.     Kanban
B.    purchase order
C.    transfer
D.    production

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
Which statement is true when Include safety stock is selected in a Kanban quantity calculation policy?

A.    The safety factor is excluded.
B.    a Kanban simple formula is created.
C.    A service level is required.
D.    Demand during lead time is considered constant.

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
You need to determine whether the production flow is running too quickly. Which takt time should you compare with the actual takt time?

A.    average
B.    minimum
C.    maximum
D.    required

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, when is it possible to create a process type activity for a production flow version? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    when the production flow version is not active.
B.    When the production flow version is active.
C.    When the production flow version has a status other than Draft
D.    when the production flow version has the status Draft.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 60
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you create a bill of materials (BOM) that will be used in the production flow. In the BOM line for a specific item you leave the Warehouse field blank. Where are the warehouse and location defined that will be used when the item is picked in a production flow?

A.    in the default production flow
B.    on the Kanban FastTab of the Kanban rules
C.    in the active production flow version
D.    in the work cell

Answer: A

QUESTION 61
You are adding a new production flow version in the Production flows form. You select the Copy from version option and do not select the Duplicate kanban rules option. Which of the following statements about the newly created production flow version are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    The Quantity per cycle from the existing production flow version will be copied to the new production flow version.
B.    The Effective date and the Expiration date from the existing production flow version will be copied to the new production flow version.
C.    The Average takt time, Minimum takt time, Maximum takt time, and Period for actual cycle time (days) from the existing production flow version will be copied to the new production flow version.
D.    No production flow activities from the existing production flow version will be copied to the new production flow version.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 62
When creating a single transfer activity in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which setting will generate an error when validating the production flow version?

A.    Selecting the Update on hand on receipt check box.
B.    Selecting the Update on hand on pick check box.
C.    Setting the product type to Finished product,
D.    Setting the product type to Semi-finished product.

Answer: D


PassLeader MB6-884 Exam Questions[7]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-884.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader