[100% Valid] Real Exam Microsoft MB6-872 Braindumps And PDF Questions Help 100 Percent Passing Exam (31-64)

Info For Exam MB6-872: These new valid MB6-872 85q exam questions were updated in recent days by PassLeader, visit passleader.com to get the full version of new MB6-872 85q exam dumps with free version of new VCE Player software, our valid MB6-872 85q briandump will help you passing MB6-872 exam easily!

keywords: MB6-872,MB6-872 exam,MB6-872 exam dumps,MB6-872 85q exam questions,MB6-872 pdf dumps,MB6-872 vce dumps,MB6-872 85q braindump,Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Installation and Configuration

PassLeader MB6-872 Exam Questions[18]

QUESTION 31
Which of the following is a valid workflow type in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    Accounting Workflow
B.    Currency Manager Workflow
C.    Order Management Workflow
D.    Organization Workflow

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
When adding a manual decision to a workflow, which option should you select if you want to assign the decision to specific users?

A.    Participant
B.    Queue
C.    User
D.    Workflow User

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
Which of the following statements about workflows in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 is true?

A.    Line-level workflows are available for each workflow type.
B.    A workflow can be specified for individual line items on a document.
C.    A single workflow cannot be invoked for all line items on a document.
D.    Workflow processes run at the header level rather than at the line level.

Answer: B

QUESTION 34
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following statements about the default workflow performance analysis reports are true? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Workflow performance analysis reports can provide overall performance numbers for workflow instances.
B.    Workflow performance analysis reports can provide the amount of time required for the workflow code to execute.
C.    Workflow performance analysis reports can provide performance numbers for all workflows, broken down by user.
D.    Workflow performance analysis reports can provide performance numbers for a specific workflow, broken down by workflow element.

Answer: DA

QUESTION 35
Which of the following statements about viewing workflow history in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 is true?

A.    Workflow history for some workflow types cannot be viewed in the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 client.
B.    Workflow history for completed workflows cannot be viewed in Enterprise Portal for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012.
C.    Workflow history for a User Workflow type workflow cannot be viewed in Enterprise Portal for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012.
D.    Data for advanced flow controls and line item approvals can be viewed in the workflow history in the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 client.

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, on which calendar is the date dimension of the default cubes based?

A.    360 day
B.    fiscal year
C.    Gregorian
D.    ISO week date

Answer: C

QUESTION 37
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which default cube provides data that assists in tracking the history and current status of business processes?

A.    Customer Relationship Management
B.    Expense Management
C.    Production
D.    Workflow

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Which of the following actions can you perform by using the Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services project wizard? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Update a deployed default cube.
B.    Update Key Performance Indicators (KPIs).
C.    Create Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) for any cube.
D.    Create Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) for only the default cubes.

Answer: BA

QUESTION 39
Which of the following actions does the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Setup Wizard perform? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Deploy the default cubes.
B.    Install the Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services extensions.
C.    Create the Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services configuration.
D.    Remove legacy Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services reports.
E.    Verify that the prerequisite software has been installed on the Online Analytical Processing (OLAP) server.

Answer: ECB

QUESTION 40
Which of the following procedures must be completed to integrate Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 with Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services? (Choose all that apply)

A.    Automate the processing of the cubes.
B.    Grant users access to the default cubes.
C.    Run the Microsoft Dynamics Cube Deployment Utility.
D.    Perform the final configuration of the cubes by using the Configuration form.
E.    Connect SQL Server Analysis Services to the Application Object Server (AOS) by using the Business Intelligence Analysis Servers form.

Answer: EBA

QUESTION 41
What happens when the configuration keys related to database columns are turned off in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    The database columns are deleted.
B.    The database columns are deactivated.
C.    The database columns and related data remain in the database.
D.    The database columns remain in the database, but the related data is deleted.

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
When integrating the Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services reports in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 with the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 batch framework, which of the following actions can be performed? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Schedule a report to be printed on a recurring basis.
B.    Schedule a report to be printed during off-peak hours.
C.    Automate the report batch tasks that run on the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 client by using the Set up batch processing form.
D.    Automate the report batch tasks that run on the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 batch server by using the Set up batch processing form.

Answer: BA

QUESTION 43
Which tasks must be completed before deploying the Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) reports by using Windows PowerShell in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Install Windows PowerShell 2.0 on the computer that is being used to deploy the reports.
B.    Install the Analysis extensions on the server that is running Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012.
C.    Install the Reporting extensions on the server that is running Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012.
D.    Assign the user who is deploying the reports to the System Administrator role on the Report Manager website.
E.    Assign the Windows domain account of the user who is deploying the reports to the Administrators group on the server that is running SSRS.

Answer: EDA

QUESTION 44
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, the default report server configuration is created by the installation of which components?

A.    server components
B.    integration components
C.    business intelligence components
D.    Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services components

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following are verified by validating the settings on the Report Server form?

A.    The Reporting Server URLs are correct.
B.    The Report Manager website is configured.
C.    The Help service for Reporting Manager is installed.
D.    The Application Object Server (AOS) instance can communicate with the Reporting Services instance.

Answer: D

QUESTION 46
Which of the following Windows Server roles must be configured before installing Enterprise Portal for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    File Services
B.    Terminal Services
C.    Web Services
D.    Windows Deployment Services

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
You plan to install Enterprise Portal for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 on an existing IIS site that is configured with a host header. Which registry entry must you create before installing Enterprise Portal?

A.    BackConnectionHostNames
B.    IISHostNames
C.    ServerHostNames
D.    SharepointHostNames

Answer: A


PassLeader MB6-872 Exam Questions[27]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-872.html

QUESTION 48
Which of the following Windows Server roles is a prerequisite for installing Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Enterprise Search?

A.    File Services
B.    Hyper-V
C.    Remote Desktop Services
D.    Web Server

Answer: D

QUESTION 49
Which of the following actions can you perform for Enterprise Portal for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 by using the AXUpdatePortal utility?

A.    Compile the Enterprise Portal X++ classes.
B.    Update the X++ reports in Enterprise Portal.
C.    Change the parameters on an Enterprise Portal page without disrupting user connectivity to the page.
D.    Deploy changes from the Application Object Tree (AOT) on a 32-bit client to Enterprise Portal on a 64-bit server that is running Windows Server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 50
When deploying changes to Enterprise Portal for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which option should you choose to deploy new page definitions?

A.    Server
B.    Web application
C.    Web controls
D.    Website

Answer: D

QUESTION 51
What happens when you deploy changes to a web application in Enterprise Portal for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    New site definitions are deployed.
B.    The existing site definitions are updated.
C.    The development workspace is deployed.
D.    The images, proxy files, static files and web controls are updated.

Answer: D

QUESTION 52
Which of the following is a valid parameter for Enterprise Portal for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    The search service URL that is in Enterprise Portal.
B.    The types of documents that users can open from Enterprise Portal.
C.    The sizes of images that are displayed on the Enterprise Portal pages.
D.    The number of columns that are displayed on the Enterprise Portal pages.

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
From which source location can you publish images to the Enterprise Portal for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 images directory?

A.    the Resources node of the Application Object Tree (AOT)
B.    any directory on the server that is running Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012
C.    the Images table in the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 baseline model store database
D.    the images directory in Microsoft SharePoint Server or Microsoft SharePoint Foundation

Answer: A

QUESTION 54
You are configuring Enterprise Search for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. You need to ensure that the default queries work correctly. What should you do?

A.    Update the search service URL.
B.    Set the Search Crawler role to read-only.
C.    In the Queries node of the Application Object Tree (AOT), set the searchable property to True.
D.    In the Microsoft SharePoint Business Data Connectivity (BDC) service, set the searchable property to True.

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
Which wizard enables administrators to select the queries that are published and the fields that are available in search results in Enterprise Portal for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    Microsoft Business Solutions Perimeter Network Configuration wizard
B.    Microsoft Dynamics AX AIF Document Service wizard
C.    Microsoft Dynamics AX Search Configuration wizard
D.    Microsoft SharePoint Products Configuration wizard

Answer: C

QUESTION 56
Where and in what form are Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 model files stored and shared?

A.    in a separate database as .aod and .ald files
B.    in the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Microsoft SQL Server database, as .axmodel files
C.    in a separate Microsoft SQL Server database as a model store, with the .axmodel files imported from the application file share
D.    in the Microsoft Dynamics AX Microsoft SQL Server database as a model store, with the .axmodel files in a shared network folder location

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, when is the model store accessed and used? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    at runtime
B.    when importing data
C.    in a development environment
D.    during backup and recovery processes
E.    during installation and upgrade processes

Answer: ECA

QUESTION 58
How can you create label files for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    Use the Windows PowerShell Get-Help cmdlet.
B.    Run the Microsoft SQL Server Installation Wizard.
C.    Use the AxUtilLib DLL in any development workspace.
D.    Use the Create Label Wizard in a new development workspace.

Answer: D

QUESTION 59
You need to monitor Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 for optimal performance by using performance counters. What should you use?

A.    Application Integration Framework (AIF)
B.    Microsoft Baseline Configuration Analyzer
C.    Microsoft System Center Operations Manager Management Pack
D.    System Administration module

Answer: C

QUESTION 60
Which of the following tools can an administrator use to perform real-time monitoring of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Performance Monitor
B.    Microsoft Baseline Configuration Analyzer
C.    Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio
D.    Microsoft System Center Operations Manager management pack

Answer: DA

QUESTION 61
You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you need to set the email parameters in the Email parameters form for an SMTP server that uses Windows authentication. What should you do?

A.    Set the SMTP port to 25.
B.    Select the Use NTLM check box.
C.    Specify the IP address of the SMTP server.
D.    Specify the machine name of the SMTP server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 62
Note the following consideration when answering this type of question: In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what are the destination options for email broadcasts?

A.    Broadcasts can be sent only to all online Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 users.
B.    Broadcasts can be sent to all online Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 users or to all offline Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 users.
C.    Broadcasts can be sent to a single internal email user or to all internal email users.
D.    Broadcasts can be sent to internal email distribution groups set up by using a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 template.

Answer: B

QUESTION 63
Need. Then click Close Simulation and answer the question. You need to set up a dedicated Application Object Server (AOS) to support batch processing in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Install the AOS batch server on a standalone server.
B.    Install the AOS batch server on the same cluster as the active AOS servers.
C.    Install the AOS batch server on a separate cluster from the active AOS servers.
D.    Ensure that Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 client computers can connect to the AOS batch server.

Answer: CA

QUESTION 64
Which security credentials does Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 use to execute a batch job?

A.    the credentials of the system service account
B.    the credentials of the user who creates the job
C.    the credentials of the system local user account
D.    the credentials of the Application Object Server (AOS) service account

Answer: B


PassLeader MB6-872 Exam Questions[8]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-872.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader