[100% Valid] Unlimited Download Passleader Free Microsoft 70-480 Exam Practice Test (31-45)

How To Pass New 70-480 Exam: PassLeader now is offering the latest and 100 percent pass ensure 70-480 225q braindumps, we guarantee our 70-480 225q exam dumps are the newest and most accurate with all the new added exam questions, which will help you passing 70-480 exam easily and quickly. Visit the our site passleader.com and get the valid 70-480 225q exam vce and pdf practice test and FREE VCE PLAYER!

keywords: 70-480,70-480 exam,70-480 exam dumps,70-480 225q exam questions,70-480 pdf dumps,70-480 vce dumps,70-480 225q practice test,70-480 vce file,Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3

PassLeader 70-480 Exam Questions[28]

QUESTION 31
You are developing a web application that uses web workers to process images extracted from an HTML5 CANVAS object on a web page. You need to pass messages between the web workers and the web page. Which three types of objects should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    JSON
B.    Window
C.    Parent
D.    String
E.    JavaScript
F.    DOM

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 32
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an airline reservation website by using HTML5 and JavaScript. A page on the site allows users to enter departure and destination airport information and to search for tickets. You have the following requirements:
– Users must be able to save information in the application about their favorite destination airport.
– The airport information must be displayed in the destination text box whenever the user returns to the page.
You need to develop the site to meet the requirements. Which line or lines of code should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate command or commands from the list of commands to the correct location or locations in the work area. Each line of code may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
321_thumb[1]

Answer:
322_thumb[3]

QUESTION 33
You are creating a class named Sedan that must inherit from the Car class. The Sedan class must modify the inherited fourDoor () method. The Car class is defined as follows.
331_thumb[2]
Future instances of Sedan must be created with the overridden method. You need to write the code to implement the Sedan class. Which two code segments should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
332_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: BC

QUESTION 34
You are modifying a blog site to improve search engine readability. You need to group relevant page content together to maximize search engine readability. Which tag should you use?

A.    <nav>
B.    <article>
C.    <span>
D.    <div>

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
You are developing application web form by using HTML5 and JavaScript. You need to prevent users from submitting form data more than once. Which code segment should you use?
351_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
You are developing an HTML5 web application for a surveyor company that displays topographic images. The application must:
– Display the topographic images at different zoom levels without loss of detail
– Print the topographic images without loss of detail
– Work from only one source file for each topographic image
You need to ensure that the topographic images display according to the requirements. Which HTML5 element should you use?

A.    SVG
B.    CANVAS
C.    SAMP
D.    AREA

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
Drag and Drop Question
An HTML page has a CANVAS element. You need to draw a red rectangle on the CANVAS element dynamically. The rectangle should resemble the following graphic.
371_thumb[2]
How should you build the code segment? (To answer, drag the appropriate line of code to the correct location. Each line of code may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
372_thumb[1]

Answer:
373_thumb[3]

QUESTION 38
You are modifying a website. The body of the page will be divided into two sections:
– A content section will contain blog posts and comments.
– An area on the right-hand side will contain advertisements.
The page is defined by the following HTML.
381_thumb[2]
The site must conform to HTML5 standards and must use HTML5 semantic tags. You need to ensure that the advertisements are on the rightmost section of the page. Which tag should you use?

A.    <aside>
B.    <div>
C.    <article>
D.    <footer>

Answer: A


PassLeader 70-480 Exam Questions[29]

http://www.passleader.com/70-480.html

QUESTION 39
You are developing an HTML5 page. You need to add author and copyright information. Which tag should you use?

A.    <aside>
B.    <header>
C.    <footer>
D.    <section>

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text. You need to use the text-transform CSS property. Which value is valid for the text-transform property?

A.    Lowercase
B.    Blink
C.    Line-through
D.    20px

Answer: A

QUESTION 41
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a web page for runners who register for a race. The page includes a slider control that allows users to enter their age. You have the following requirements:
– All runners must enter their age.
– Applications must not be accepted from runners less than 18 years of age or greater than 90 years.
– The slider control must be set to the average age (37) of all registered runners when the page is first displayed.
You need to ensure that the slider control meets the requirements. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate word or number to the correct location in the answer area. Each word or number may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
411_thumb[4]

Answer:
412_thumb[3]

QUESTION 42
You are creating a JavaScript object that represents an employee. You need to extend the Employee object by adding the GetPayroll() method. You need to ensure that all future instances of the Employee object implement the GetPayroll() method. Which code segment should you use?
421_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
You are developing an HTML5 page that includes several paragraph elements. You have the following requirements:
– Add a drop shadow that is one inch below the text in the paragraph
– Set the radius of the drop shadow to five pixels
You need to style the paragraphs to meet the requirements. Which CSS style should you use?

A.    Text-shadow: 72pt 0pt 5pt
B.    Text-shadow: 5px lin 0px;
C.    Text-shadow: 72pt 0em 5px;
D.    Text-shadow: 100px 0px 5px;

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text. You need to use the text-transform CSS property. Which value is valid for the text-transform property?

A.    Capitalize
B.    Red
C.    20px
D.    Italic

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
You are modifying a blog site to improve search engine readability. You need to group relevant page content together to maximize search engine readability. Which tag should you use?

A.    <article>
B.    <table>
C.    <div>
D.    <span>

Answer: A


PassLeader 70-480 Exam Questions[30]

http://www.passleader.com/70-480.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader