[100% Valid] Up-to-date Microsoft MB5-705 Study Guide With New Microsoft MB5-705 Practice Test (1-25)

Easily 100% Pass Exam MB5-705: PassLeader have been updated the MB5-705 146q exam dumps with the newest exam questions. We offer the latest MB5-705 146q PDF dumps and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download to ensure your MB5-705 exam pass. Now visit — passleader.com and get the 100 percent pass ensure MB5-705 146q braindump!

keywords: MB5-705,MB5-705 exam,MB5-705 exam dumps,MB5-705 146q exam questions,MB5-705 pdf dumps,MB5-705 vce dumps,MB5-705 146q braindump,Managing Microsoft Dynamics Implementations Exam

PassLeader MB5-705 Braindumps[26]

QUESTION 1
You are preparing a proposal for a Microsoft Dynamics solution. Your challenge is to leverage information that has already been gathered during pre-sales activities in the Diagnostic phase. Which documents contain information that you should include in your proposal? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    Project Charter
B.    Statement Of Work
C.    Solution Design Document
D.    High-level Project Plan

Answer: AD

QUESTION 2
You need to transfer knowledge of the Microsoft Dynamics solution to the customer resources. You also need to train the people who will be using and maintaining the system after Go-live. Which Sure Step Cross-Phase provides information about these dependencies?

A.    Training Cross-Phase
B.    Communication Cross-Phase
C.    Deployment Cross-Phase
D.    Quality and Testing Cross-Phase

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You are determining the contract type for a new engagement. Based on the available diagnostic information, you come to the following conclusions:
– There is uncertainty about a majority of the requirements
– There is a significant gap between a large set of requirements and your Microsoft Dynamics solution
– Your project team is not familiar with the customers’s industry
– Your customer is not familiar with implementation projects and business software
Which contract type should you recommend?

A.    Fixed price
B.    Time and Material
C.    Fixed Price for Analysis and Design, Estimate for Development and Deployment
D.    Estimate for Analysis and Design, Fixed Price for Development and Deployment

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
As part of the application consultant team, you are responsible for Business Process Analysis. Select the most appropriate descriptions of Business Process Analysis as defined by the Sure Step Business Process Analysis Cross-Phase. Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    Business Process Analysis begins with workshops designed to explore the current (as/is) processes. The future (to/be) processes are also documented as an output from these workshops. These workshops are finalized in the Analysis phase.
B.    In the Design and Development phases, the Business Process Analysis activities involve reviewing and updating the documented future (to/be) business process flows.
C.    In the Design and Development phases, no Business Process Analysis activities are executed because these phases do not require further analysis.
D.    Business Process Analysis begins with workshops that explore the current (as/is) processes. The future (to/be) processes are not covered in these workshops. These workshops are finalized in the Analysis phase.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
You are working as a project manager in a complex blended engagement that includes consultants from several partners and ISVs. Your customers have communicated that reliable and optimized performance is business-critical. You need to ensure that this concern is addressed and that your team understands the performance impact of the solution. What should you do?

A.    Execute the activities related to the project management discipline, Risk and Issue Management, as early in the project lifecycle as possible.
B.    Execute the activities related to the Optimization Offering, Performance Review, before Go-live in the deployment phase.
C.    Execute the activities related to the Optimization Offering, Design Review, as soon as the design documents become available.
D.    Execute the activities related to Conducting a Production Audit in the deployment phase.

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Your team has gathered relevant project details by means of pre-sales activities and high level requirements gatherings, including workshops, demonstrations, and interview sessions. All relevant information was documented through these activities. You need to centralize this information in one document that will be used to authorize the project to start. This document will outline the overall goals and objectives, define the interactions of all project participants, list the approved scope, document assumptions and risks, and provide the high-level project schedule and approach. Which document do you create?

A.    Functional Requirements Document
B.    Project Charter
C.    Final Licenses Agreement
D.    Scoping Assessment Report

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You are responsible for implementing a Microsoft Dynamics solution. Your company’s Sales Manager has a signed proposal and has made all project information available to you. You notice that infrastructure was discussed during the pre-sales activities. What are the next steps related to infrastructure that are proposed in the Sure Step Infrastructure Cross-Phase?

A.    Gather functional and non-functional requirements and create an infrastructure design document.
B.    Install the testing and production environments. This needs to be done when testing and production environments are needed at the customer site.
C.    Install the appropriate Microsoft Dynamics Core Product, including required hotfixes and rollups.
D.    Sure Step does not recommend subsequent steps that are related to the infrastructure domain.

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which three customer benefits and objectives are achieved by conducting a Fit Gap and Solution Blueprint during the pre-sales process? Choose the 3 that apply.

A.    Increased understanding of the "Degree of Fit"
B.    Increased visibility into the business and IT requirements and how they will be addressed
C.    Increased understanding of the effort required to configure and customize the project solution
D.    Increased understanding of the proposal

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 9
Your company is preparing a proposal for a large and complex implementation that will require significant customizations in an enterprise organization. One of the elements that you plan to address is testing and creating a test plan. When is the best time to create a high-level test plan that includes the general standards and procedures that must be followed when conducting software testing and validation?

A.    During the beginning of the deployment phase.
B.    After design specifications are finalized.
C.    During the custom code activity.
D.    During project scoping and planning in the Analysis phase.

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You are working on an Upgrade Project Type. Business requirements include implementing new product features and new customizations. You need to define your approach. Which approach is recommended to Microsoft Dynamics upgrade projects?

A.    The Upgrade Project Type for functional upgrades.
B.    The Upgrade Project Type for technical upgrades.
C.    The Rapid Project Type approach, including an upgrade assessment.
D.    The Agile Project Type executed by means of Sprints.

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
What is the first customer requirement that you should verify before starting an upgrade assessment?

A.    Whether the upgrade from the customer’s current implementation version to the targeted version of Microsoft Dynamics is supported.
B.    Whether there are additional business requirements that must be accounted for.
C.    Whether customizations were implemented in the current version and how well these are documented.
D.    Whether the customer wants a technical or major upgrade.

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You are an implementation consultant in an IT company. The management team has decided to implement a Microsoft Dynamics product. You need to conduct the Fit Gap and Solution Blueprint assessment. Which of the following tasks are within the scope of the Fit Gap and Solution Blueprint? Choose the 3 that apply.

A.    Estimate the labor required to configure and customize each requirement
B.    Create detailed "To-be" process maps
C.    Create a prioritized list of requirements
D.    Review requirements against the current systems

Answer: ACD


PassLeader MB5-705 Braindumps[27]

http://www.passleader.com/mb5-705.html

QUESTION 13
After completing the diagnostic assessments, you have the following project data:
– There are at least 50 users
– One ISV solution is included
– Additional business process workflow mapping is required
– An estimate of 250 hours of customization and complex data migration is needed
– The implementation is planned for one site
Which implementation approaches are recommended by Sure Step? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    The Rapid Project Type
B.    The Standard Project Type
C.    The Enterprise Project Type
D.    The Agile Project Type

Answer: BD

QUESTION 14
You decide that a rapid implementation approach is appropriate for your current project. How detailed should the scope documentation be for this type of engagement?

A.    The scope statement should be as detailed and clear as possible.
B.    The documentation does not need to be detailed.
C.    A rapid implementation approach does not require scope documentation.
D.    A rapid implementation only requires documentation of requirements that represent a gap in the Microsoft Dynamics solution.

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You are the consultant on a Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 implementation. You need to review the benefits of a Scoping Assessment with the customer. Which benefits of a Scoping Assessment might you discuss? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    The available implementation options
B.    The cost analysis associated with each implementation option
C.    The certainty of a fixed total price for a well-defined project scope
D.    The additional insight into project scope based on detailed functional or technical specifications

Answer: AB

QUESTION 16
You are planning for a project that does not contain customizations and that will be implemented with an accelerated approach. How should you plan to migrate data?

A.    During the development phase, develop the data migration scripts. Follow this activity with a review and update of the master data management process. Finalize the data migration Design in the Solution Design Document.
B.    Gather data migration requirements in the Analysis phase. Begin data migration in the Design phase. Schedule the final data migration to production to occur in the Deployment phase.
C.    Gather data migration requirements in the Analysis phase. During the Design phase, start the data migration design and create a subset of data for testing. In the Development phase, start to develop data migration scripts and plan to execute the final data migration to production in the Deployment phase.
D.    Gather data migration requirements in the Deployment phase. Develop the data migration scripts after requirements gathering is complete. Schedule the final data migration to production as close to the Go-live as possible.

Answer: B

QUESTION 17
As an application consultant, you specialize in the configuration of Microsoft Dynamics solutions. Using the Sure Step Requirements and Configuration Cross-Phase, when should you begin your configuration activities?

A.    Start with configuration activities after the development activities are completed and before the final deployment activities.
B.    Start the configuration activities in the design phase and before development activities have started.
C.    Start the configuration activities during the business process analysis activities in the analysis phase.
D.    Start the configuration activities after the production environment has been fully installed.

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
A prospect told your sales representative that they are interested in implementing a Microsoft Dynamics solution. The prospect wants a supportive business software system, but has no formal requirements. Your sales representative asks you what to offer this customer. What do you advise the sales representative to do?

A.    Provide a diagnostic offering to help the customer define requirements.
B.    Provide an optimization offering to help reduce risk and improve customer satisfaction.
C.    Provide a flexible and collaborative agile project approach to implement Microsoft Dynamics solutions.
D.    Offer an Analysis phase to gather detailed business requirements.

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
The development consultants are documenting the user interface, business and data layer components that will be required to deliver each proposed system modification. They are also reviewing the design security and identifying additional security requirements. What are they doing?

A.    Creating the gap design in the functional design document.
B.    Creating the solution design document, including all solution design elements for presentation and eventual sign-off by the customer.
C.    Creating the technical design document for the proposed system modification.
D.    Identifying process testing scenarios.

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
You are managing your project by means of a Standard Project Type approach. In which phase do you plan to start configuring the Microsoft Dynamics application?

A.    Analysis
B.    Design
C.    Development
D.    Deployment

Answer: B

QUESTION 21
You are managing a complex, multisite project under a fixed price contract. Your customer wants to refine the project scope. You agree that the changes are appropriate, but believe that they constitute a major change that increases the project scope. What should you do?

A.    Document the estimated additional costs and working hours spent on the implementation of this change. Accept the change only after the customer’s approval. Update the project’s scope documentation and the project schedule with the new information.
B.    Review the contract, the Project Charter, and the Statement Of Work for this project. Verify if scope changes are allowed and which process of scope changes needs to be followed. Then, execute this procedure.
C.    Document the estimated additional costs and working hours spent on the implementation of this change. Then, contact your sales representative and strategize on how to best reject the request, considering the fixed price contract type.
D.    Refuse the customer’s request by queuing the request on a backlog with requirements to be executed in another project run.

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
You need to develop a schedule to manage the timeline, resources and activities required to complete the project in the stipulated time. Which elements are necessary to develop this schedule? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    A work breakdown structure, including the project scope in measurable components.
B.    The functional Requirements Document, listing all requirements with detailed information.
C.    The Technical Design Document, describing how gap requirements will be resolved.
D.    Estimates of the time necessary to deliver these measurable components.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 23
You want to know more about the responsibilities and accountabilities of the engagement manager and the project manager. Where can you find this information, and what competence allocations do you expect?

A.    You can find the competence allocations in the Communications Strategy Plan.The project manager will be most likely held accountable while the engagement manager’s role will be described as responsible.
B.    You can find the competence allocations in the Communications Strategy Plan.The project manager will be most likely held responsible while the engagement manager’s role will be described as accountable.
C.    You can find the competence allocations described using a Resource Assignment Matrix (RAM) in the Roles and Responsibilities template. The project manager will be most likely held accountable while the engagement manager’s role will be described as responsible.
D.    You can find the competence allocations described using a Resource Assignment Matrix (RAM) in the Roles and Responsibilities template. The project manager will be most likely held responsible while the engagement manager’s role will be described as accountable.

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
You are concerned that users might not be able to bridge the existing gap between business processes and the business system that was identified. Which actions should you take as a Project Manager to proactively manage this? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    Advise the application consultant to identify this as a risk and to document it in the Project Risk Register.
B.    Discuss the problem with the customer and advise them to select key users who understand the business processes and have enough technical competence to assist in bridging the gap.
C.    Advise the application consultant to start making Change Requests for these potential issues, and ensure these Change Requests are discussed during the next Project Steering Committee.
D.    Advise the application consultant to identify this as an issue and update the issue list accordingly.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 25
Sure Step provides multiple ways to manage project documents. Which options allow you to collaborate more effectively and efficiently? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    Creating a Diagnostic Offering on a SharePoint site.
B.    Storing documents offline on your local hard drive.
C.    Creating a project type on a Shared Server location.
D.    Printing out copies.

Answer: AC


PassLeader MB5-705 Braindumps[25]

http://www.passleader.com/mb5-705.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader