[100% Valid]Share The Researched and Testified Free Microsoft MB6-869 80q Exam Questions (31-60)

Valid Dumps For 100% Pass Exam MB6-869: PassLeader are offering the updated and guaranteed MB6-869 84q exam dumps for your Microsoft MB6-869 Exam, we ensure the MB6-869 84q pdf and vce practice test is the latest, and will help you passing MB6-869 exam easily. Visit passleader.com and get the free MB6-869 84q exam questions with free VCE Player.

keywords: MB6-869 exam,MB6-869 exam dumps,MB6-869 84q exam questions,MB6-869 pdf dumps,MB6-869 84q practice test,MB6-869 vce dumps,Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Development Introduction Exam

PassLeader MB6-869 Exam Questions[27]

QUESTION 31
Which of the following are valid operators in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    AND
B.    AS
C.    IS
D.    NOT

Answer: CB

QUESTION 32
You are creating an expression in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Which of the following expressions results in i=3 when the initial value of i is 1? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    i+=i+1;
B.    i+=i*2;
C.    i-=i*2+2;
D.    i+=i*2-1;

Answer: BA

QUESTION 33
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you are creating a method on a table named VendTable. The method must return only the tax exemption number (VATNum). You need to return the VATNum for the vendor whose account number is 3000, by passing it in the _accountNum parameter. Which of the following select statements could you use? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    (select VendTable where VendTable.AccountNum == _accountNum).VatNum;
B.    (select firstOnly VATNum from VendTable having VendTable.AccountNum == _accountNum).VatNum;
C.    (select firstOnly VATNum from VendTable where VendTable.AccountNum == _accountNum).VatNum;
D.    (select firstOnly VATNum from VendTable where VendTable.AccountNum == _accountNum).AccountNum;

Answer: CA

QUESTION 34
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what is the return value of the following method, for an initial value of x = 5?
static int sampleSwitch(int x)
{
;
switch (x)
{
case (1):
x = 5;
case (5):
x = x + 5;
case (10):
x = x + 10;
break;
case (20):
x = x + 20;
break;
default:
x = 5;
}
info(strfmt("Return value is %1", x));
return x;
}

A.    5
B.    10
C.    20
D.    25

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which X++ loop function evaluates the conditions after the first loop?

A.    do…while
B.    for
C.    switch
D.    while

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what is the print output of the following method? static void sampleContinueBreak()
{
int counter;
for (counter=1;counter <= 10;counter++)
{
if (counter > 3 && counter < 8)
{
continue;
}
else if(counter == 9)
{
break;
}
print counter;
}
print counter;
pause;
}

A.    1 2 3
B.    1 2 3 8
C.    1 2 3 8 9
D.    1 2 3 9 10

Answer: C

QUESTION 37
You are developing a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 class. You need to display multiple messages at the same time. Which communication tool should you use?

A.    boxes
B.    dialog boxes
C.    infolog
D.    print& pause

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
You are developing a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 class. You need to add messages to the infolog. Which of the following code segments can you use? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    box::info("This is a message.");
B.    error("This is a message.");
C.    info("This is a message.");
D.    print "This is a message.";
E.    pause;

Answer: CB

QUESTION 39
In a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 class, you need to refer to a method in the same class. Which keyword should you use?

A.    class
B.    element
C.    self
D.    this

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
You are developing a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 class. Which of the following statements about a method defined with the Protected modifier is true?

A.    The method may be called from any code in the application.
B.    The method may not be called by methods in the same class in which the method is defined.
C.    The method may be called only by methods in the same class in which the method is defined.
D.    The method may be called only by methods in the same class or subclasses of the class in which the method is defined.

Answer: D

QUESTION 41
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following methods does a class always contain? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    close()
B.    finalize()
C.    init()
D.    new()

Answer: DB

QUESTION 42
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which type of class methods can be called only by methods of the same class?

A.    public
B.    protected
C.    private
D.    static

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which base table properties are required to be set for table inheritance? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    EntityRelationshipType
B.    Extends
C.    InstanceRelationType
D.    SupportInheritance

Answer: DC

QUESTION 44
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following can be used for modeled eventing?

A.    classes
B.    forms
C.    SSRS reports
D.    tables

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you plan to declare variables that will be used in multiple methods of a child class. Where should you declare the variables?

A.    in any method in which they will be used
B.    in the new() method of the child class
C.    in the main() method of the parent class
D.    in the class declaration of the child class

Answer: D


PassLeader MB6-869 Exam Questions[28]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-869.html

QUESTION 46
Which of the following is a valid way of defining the method modifier in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    client server Display abstract
B.    client server Edit static
C.    client server Public abstract
D.    client server Public static

Answer: D

QUESTION 47
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you need to execute the methods of a class from a menu item.
Which method should you use?

A.    display
B.    init
C.    main
D.    run

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
A Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 database contains three different companies. When using the crossCompany keyword and a select statement, which of the following statements is true?

A.    You can fetch customer data only from all companies in the database.
B.    You can fetch customer data only from the currently logged in company.
C.    You can fetch customer data from multiple specific companies only if one of them is the currently logged-in company.
D.    You can fetch customer data from multiple specific companies by using a container that references each company in the select statement.

Answer: D

QUESTION 49
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following statements about order by and group by clauses of an X++ select statement is true?

A.    Only the order by clause supports the reverse keyword.
B.    Only the group by clause supports the reverse keyword.
C.    When a group by clause is used to sort records, you must reference an index in a select statement.
D.    When an order by clause is used to sort records, you must not reference an index in a select statement.

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what is the effect of using an exists or notexists join clause between two tables in a select statement?

A.    Only the first table is populated by using the join clause.
B.    Only the second table is populated by using the join clause.
C.    Both tables are populated by using the join clause.
D.    Neither table is populated by using the join clause.

Answer: A

QUESTION 51
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, how do you fetch a table record when the noFetch keyword is used in an X++ select statement?

A.    By using a next statement.
B.    By using the firstFast keyword.
C.    By using the firstOnly keyword.
D.    By using the firstOnly10 keyword.

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which feature ensures that a record can be updated only from within the same transaction scope?

A.    Best Practice check
B.    ForUpdate check
C.    Try and Catch command
D.    Transaction Tracking System (tts)

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
You are developing a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 class that removes multiple records from a database table. You need to consolidate several database calls into one operation. Which command should you use?

A.    delete
B.    delete_from
C.    delete_recordset
D.    update_recordset

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
You need to perform a bulk insertion of data into a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 database. Which RecordInsertList method should you use?

A.    add
B.    Insert
C.    insertDatabase
D.    Insert_Recordset

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
What is the effect of calling the ttsbegin and ttscommit commands?

A.    ttsbegin sets the tts level to 0, and ttscommit sets the tts level to -1.
B.    ttsbegin increases the tts level by 1, and ttscommit increases the tts level by 1.
C.    ttsbegin increases the tts level by 1, and ttscommit decreases the tts level by 1.
D.    ttsbegin decreases the tts level by 1, and ttscommit increases the tts level by 1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 56
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following items can you reference in a query object to create a Composite query in the Application Object Tree (AOT)?

A.    Map
B.    Query
C.    Table
D.    View

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you create and execute a query by using X++ code. In which sequence must you instantiate classes when writing X++ code to create the Query object?

A.    Query, QueryRun, QueryBuildDataSource, QueryBuildRange
B.    Query, QueryRun, QueryBuildRange, QueryBuildDataSource
C.    Query, QueryBuildDataSource, QueryBuildRange, QueryRun
D.    Query, QueryBuildRange, QueryBuildDataSource, QueryRun

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, some customers for whom customer information is stored in the CustTable table do not have corresponding bank account information stored in the CustBankAccount table. You need to produce a list of all customers with corresponding bank account information if it exists. Which type of query join should you use?

A.    inner join
B.    outer join
C.    exists join
D.    not exists join

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
Under what circumstances does an UpdateConflict exception occur in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    when a problem occurs during the use of CodeAccessPermission.demand
B.    when a problem occurs during the use of the Common Language Runtime (CLR)
C.    when an Optimistic Concurrency Control (OCC) transaction cannot be completed
D.    when the recVersion value of the record cache and the database record are not equal while updating a record within an Optimistic Concurrency Control (OCC) transaction

Answer: D

QUESTION 60
In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which of the following is not a Concurrency Model System Enumeration element?

A.    ConcurrencyModel::Auto
B.    ConcurrencyModel::None
C.    ConcurrencyModel::Optimistic
D.    ConcurrencyModel::Pessimistic

Answer: B


PassLeader MB6-869 Exam Questions[26]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-869.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader