[100% Valid]Share The Researched and Testified Free Microsoft MB6-886 114q Exam Questions (31-60)

Easily Pass Exam MB6-886 Tips: PassLeader have been updated the MB6-886 114q exam dumps with the newest exam questions. We offer the latest MB6-886 114q PDF dumps and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download to ensure your MB6-886 exam pass. Now visit — passleader.com and get the 100 percent pass ensure MB6-886 114q braindump!

keywords: MB6-886 exam,MB6-886 exam dumps,MB6-886 114q exam questions,MB6-886 pdf dumps,MB6-886 vce dumps,MB6-886 114q braindump,Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Process Manufacturing Production

PassLeader MB6-886 Exam Questions[17]

QUESTION 31
You need to set up a security group for existing Microsoft Dynamics SL users who use the Accounts Payable module windows. Which of the following windows should you use? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    Access Rights Maintenance
B.    Group Maintenance
C.    User Maintenance
D.    Screen Maintenance

Answer: AB

QUESTION 32
In which of the following locations can Document Attachment source documents be stored? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    on each user local workstation on each user? local workstation
B.    in a Microsoft SharePoint document library
C.    in a network folder
D.    in a table in the Application database

Answer: BC

QUESTION 33
What application would you use to modify a standard Microsoft Dynamics SL report?

A.    Crystal Reports
B.    FRx Reports
C.    Management Reporter
D.    Windows Report Builder

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Which of the following items is the most important to back up frequently?

A.    application databases
B.    custom reports
C.    Microsoft Dynamics SL program files
D.    system databases

Answer: A

QUESTION 35
Which of the following are steps in troubleshooting system bottlenecks? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    Repeat monitoring after every change.
B.    Make all changes in a given area together.
C.    Make one change at a time.
D.    Verify with the users that the system is faster.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 36
When creating a company in Management Reporter, what should you do if the Microsoft Dynamics SL source system is not in the list? Choose the 2 that apply.

A.    Stop and restart the Internet Information Services (IIS) service.
B.    Close out of the company window and start the process again.
C.    Recycle the Management Reporter application pool within Internet Information Services (IIS).
D.    Type Microsoft Dynamics SL into the field.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 37
You are planning for the replenishment of shelf-life items in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Which of the following requirements must be met?

A.    The Consider shelf life option must be selected on the master plan.
B.    Items must be formula items.
C.    Items must be serial-controlled items.
D.    The coverage group’s coverage code must be set to Shelf life.

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
In which of the following groups can you configure reservation-related settings provided by the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 process manufacturing features?

A.    item model group
B.    product dimension group
C.    item group
D.    coverage group

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
You plan to delete specific rebates by using the Purge rebate form. Which of the following statuses must a rebate have so that it can be purged? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Approved
B.    Completed
C.    Mark
D.    To Be Calculated

Answer: BC

QUESTION 40
Which of the following statements about regulated items restricted items are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Regulated items usually have country-specific safety data sheets.
B.    Restricted items usually have country-specific safety data sheets.
C.    Regulated items may be inclusive or exclusive to a geographical area.
D.    Restricted items may be inclusive or exclusive to a geographical area.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 41
You are adding an approved vendor to a specific item in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. What is the result of leaving the expiration date blank?

A.    The approval period is invalid.
B.    The effective date is invalid.
C.    The approval period expires at the end of the fiscal year.
D.    The approval period never expires.

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
You are applying a product template to an existing released product in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Which of the following parameters must be identical between the product template the released product? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    configuration technology
B.    item model group
C.    product model group
D.    product subtype
E.    product type

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 43
Which of the following template item properties will transfer to a new item that has been created by using a product template? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    approved vendor list (AVL) check method
B.    catch weight unit
C.    shelf-life period in days
D.    yield percent

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 44
Which of the following is a characteristic of a bill of materials (BOM) item in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    a fixed quantity of components produces only an output of one unit
B.    produced together with a by-product
C.    can contain a catch weight ingredient
D.    produced in a batch size

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
How is a by-product burden cost allocated to a batch order?

A.    as a variable overhead cost
B.    as a fixed overhead cost
C.    as a material cost
D.    as a route operation cost

Answer: D


PassLeader MB6-886 Exam Questions[25]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-886.html

QUESTION 46
Which of the following defines the rebate process cycle between sales finance in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    invoicing, generate rebates, cumulate rebates, process rebates, approve rebates
B.    order entry, generate rebates, cumulate rebates, process rebates, approve rebates
C.    order entry, generate rebates, cumulate rebates, approve rebates, process rebates
D.    invoicing, generate rebates, cumulate rebates, approve rebates, process rebates

Answer: D

QUESTION 47
You have a pricing template named PT-001, a pricing calculation named PC-01, a formula item named F-100. The quantity margin template associated with PT-001 contains a line for item F-100, with the following variables specified for all customers:
— Cost multiplier = X
— Margin amount = Y
— Margin percent = Z
Item F-100 uses a commodity ingredient that is defined on PC-01. You run a pricing batch job for PC-01PT-001 with the new cost of item F-100 set to C. How does Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 calculate the new price of item F-100?

A.    (C*(1+X))*(1+Z)/100+Y
B.    (C*X)+Y+C*(Z/100)
C.    (C*(1+X)) + Y + C*(Z/100)
D.    ((C+Y)*Z/100)*X

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
What is the primary purpose of the Containerized Packaging feature of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    To group batch orders sales orders together.
B.    To view production orders batch orders in a common interface.
C.    To group batch orders purchase orders together.
D.    To produce fully consume a bulk item into packed items.

Answer: D

QUESTION 49
You need to ensure that inventory is automatically reserved for sales orders based on customer-specific requirements. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Select the Auto batch reservation option.
B.    Define only customer-specific batch attributes.
C.    Define product-specific customer-specific batch attributes.
D.    Configure the Accounts Receivable parameters for automatic reservation.
E.    Configure the SalesMarketing parameters for automatic reservation.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 50
Which of the following is a valid batch disposition setting for master planning purposes in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    Nettable
B.    Unavailable
C.    Available
D.    No Pick

Answer: A

QUESTION 51
For which of the following production types can you allocate the total cost of a batch order in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    by-product
B.    co-product
C.    formula
D.    planning item

Answer: BC

QUESTION 52
You are working in a process manufacturing environment with regulated products. What is a mandatory action for the purchase sale of each item in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A.    tracking the sales of each item
B.    tracking the purchases of each item
C.    checking the availability validity of the safety data sheet
D.    tracking the sales purchases of each item

Answer: C

QUESTION 53
You are distributing burden amounts from by-products based on a ratio of the by-product quantity to the formula size quantity. On the Formula lines form, which Burden value should you select on the formula version?

A.    Per quantity
B.    None
C.    Percent
D.    Per series

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
Which of the following items impact multisite master scheduling in the Master Planning module of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? (Each correct answer is a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    item coverage
B.    production parameters
C.    routes
D.    site-specific formulas

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 55
What are the prerequisites for creating processing a consolidated batch order? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    A bulk item batch order must exist.
B.    A sales order for the bulk item must exist.
C.    Bulk item conversion must be defined for the packed item.
D.    The bulk item must be defined in the formula version for the packed product.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 56
You are creating a batch attribute in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Which attribute type represents a specific sequence of values?

A.    Integer
B.    Fraction
C.    Enumerate
D.    String

Answer: C

QUESTION 57
Which of the following statements about implementing product compliance in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 are true? (Each correct answer is a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    Regulated products can be defined in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012.
B.    Safety data sheets can be created in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012.
C.    Restricted products can be defined in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012.
D.    Safety data sheets can be stored in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 58
A customer requests information about the physical and chemical properties of a product and the recommended precautions for handling storage and disposal of the product. Which of the following should you provide to the customer?

A.    Restricted products regional list
B.    product safety data sheet
C.    product attributes list
D.    Regulated products regional list

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
You are implementing product compliance in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. What is the purpose of the Archive directory as it relates to document handling?

A.    to define the archive criteria
B.    to describe the type of documents stored
C.    to define the file type
D.    to define the path to the document storage location

Answer: D

QUESTION 60
You need to ensure that a notification is sent to the compliance manager when a sales order is entered for a product if the corresponding product safety data sheet has expired. Which product compliance parameter should you set?

A.    Expiry advice interval in purchase
B.    Expiry advice interval in sales
C.    Expiry in purchase
D.    Expiry In sales

Answer: D


PassLeader MB6-886 Exam Questions[8]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-886.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader