[2016-NEW!] Collection of 200-101 Exam Questions With Free VCE and PDF Download (Question 41 – Question 60)

Pass 200-101 exam easily by learning PassLeader 200-101 dumps today! PassLeader now are offering the newest 200-101 exam dumps, the PassLeader 200-101 practice tests contain all real 200-101 exam questions, 100% valid now! PassLeader now supply both 200-101 VCE dumps and 200-101 PDF dumps, which are really the best 200-101 study materials! Welcome to choose PassLeader 200-101 braindumps! First Try, First Pass!

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! The 200-101 exam will be retired on 24/Sep/2016, then, the 200-101 exam will be totally replaced by the new 200-105 exam!

The newest 200-105 exam dumps collection: http://www.vce4shared.com/?s=200-105

Free 200-105 PDF dumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUTVNc3otMV8xMkU

keywords: 200-101 exam,295q 200-101 exam dumps,295q 200-101 exam questions,200-101 pdf dumps,200-101 practice test,200-101 vce dumps,200-101 study guide,200-101 braindumps,Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 200-101 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpU21YdXc3aEZxNUU

QUESTION 41
Refer to the exhibit. RTA is configured with a basic configuration. The link between the two routers is operational and no routing protocols are configured on either router. The line shown in the exhibit is then added to router RTA . Should interface Fa0/0 on router RTB shut down, what effect will the shutdown have on router RTA?

A.    A route to 172.16.14.0/24 will remain in the RTA routing table.
B.    A packet to host 172.16.14.225 will be dropped by router RTA.
C.    Router RTA will send an ICMP packet to attempt to verify the route.
D.    Because router RTB will send a poison reverse packet to router RTA, RTA will remove the route.

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
Refer to the exhibit. The show interfaces serial 0/1 command was issued on the R10-1 router. Based on the output displayed which statement is correct?

A.    The cable connected to the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router is a DTE cable.
B.    The R10-1 router can ping the router interface connected to the serial 0/1 interface.
C.    The clock rate used for interface serial 0/1 of the R10-1 router is 1,544,000 bits per second.
D.    The CSU used with the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router has lost connection to the service provider.
E.    The interface of the remote router connected to the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router is using the default serial interface encapsulation.

Answer: E

QUESTION 43
Which three statements are typical characteristics of VLAN arrangements? (Choose three.)

A.    A new switch has no VLANs configured.
B.    Connectivity between VLANs requires a Layer 3 device.
C.    VLANs typically decrease the number of collision domains.
D.    Each VLAN uses a separate address space.
E.    A switch maintains a separate bridging table for each VLAN.
F.    VLANs cannot span multiple switches.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 44
The output of the show frame-relay pvc command shows “PVC STATUS = INACTIVE”. What does this mean?

A.    The PVC is configured correctly and is operating normally, but no data packets have been detected for more than five minutes.
B.    The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is no longer actively seeking the address of the remote router.
C.    The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is waiting for interesting traffic to trigger a call to the remote router.
D.    The PVC is configured correctly on the local switch, but there is a problem on the remote end of the PVC.
E.    The PVC is not configured on the local switch.

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
Refer to the exhibit. Hosts in network 192.168.2.0 are unable to reach hosts in network 192.168.3.0. Based on the output from RouterA, what are two possible reasons for the failure? (Choose two.)

A.    The cable that is connected to S0/0 on RouterA is faulty.
B.    Interface S0/0 on RouterB is administratively down.
C.    Interface S0/0 on RouterA is configured with an incorrect subnet mask.
D.    The IP address that is configured on S0/0 of RouterB is not in the correct subnet.
E.    Interface S0/0 on RouterA is not receiving a clock signal from the CSU/DSU.
F.    The encapsulation that is configured on S0/0 of RouterB does not match the encapsulation that is configured on S0/0 of RouterA.

Answer: EF

QUESTION 46
Refer to the exhibit. The output that is shown is generated at a switch. Which three statements are true? (Choose three.)

A.    All ports will be in a state of discarding, learning, or forwarding.
B.    Thirty VLANs have been configured on this switch.
C.    The bridge priority is lower than the default value for spanning tree.
D.    All interfaces that are shown are on shared media.
E.    All designated ports are in a forwarding state.
F.    This switch must be the root bridge for all VLANs on this switch.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 47
Refer to the exhibit. When running EIGRP, what is required for RouterA to exchange routing updates with RouterC?

A.    AS numbers must be changed to match on all the routers
B.    Loopback interfaces must be configured so a DR is elected
C.    The no auto-summary command is needed on Router A and Router C
D.    Router B needs to have two network statements, one for each connected network

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
Which term describes a spanning-tree network that has all switch ports in either the blocking or fowarding state?

A.    converged
B.    redundant
C.    provisioned
D.    spanned

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
Refer to the exhibit. A technician has configured the FastEthernet 0/1 interface on Sw11 as an access link in VLAN 1. Based on the output from the show vlan brief command issued on Sw12, what will be the result of making this change on Sw11?

A.    Only the hosts in VLAN 1 on the two switches will be able to communicate with each other.
B.    The hosts in all VLANs on the two switches will be able to communicate with each other.
C.    Only the hosts in VLAN 10 and VLAN 15 on the two switches will be able to communicate with each other.
D.    Hosts will not be able to communicate between the two switches.

Answer: D

QUESTION 50
Refer to the exhibit. What commands must be configured on the 2950 switch and the router to allow communication between host 1 and host 2? (Choose two.)

A.    Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0
Router(config-if)# ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0
Router(config-if)# no shut down
B.    Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0
Router(config-if)# no shut down
Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0.1
Router(config-subif)# encapsulation dot1q 10
Router(config-subif)# ip address 192.168.10.1 255.255.255.0
Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0.2
Router(config-subif)# encapsulation dot1q 20
Router(config-subif)# ip address 192.168.20.1 255.255.255.0
C.    Router(config)# router eigrp 100
Router(config-router)# network 192.168.10.0
Router(config-router)# network 192.168.20.0
D.    Switch1(config)# vlan database
Switch1(config-vlan)# vtp domain XYZ
Switch1(config-vlan)# vtp server
E.    Switch1(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1
Switch1(config-if)# switchport mode trunk
F.    Switch1(config)# interface vlan 1
Switch1(config-if)# ip default-gateway 192.168.1.1

Answer: BE

QUESTION 51
What command is used to verify the DLCI destination address in a Frame Relay static configuration?

A.    show frame-relay pvc
B.    show frame-relay lmi
C.    show frame-relay map
D.    show frame relay end-to-end

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
Refer to the exhibit. How will the router handle a packet destined for 192.0.2.156?

A.    The router will drop the packet.
B.    The router will return the packet to its source.
C.    The router will forward the packet via Serial2.
D.    The router will forward the packet via either Serial0 or Serial1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 53
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true about interVLAN routing in the topology that is shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A.    Host E and host F use the same IP gateway address.
B.    Router1 and Switch2 should be connected via a crossover cable.
C.    Router1 will not play a role in communications between host A and host D.
D.    The FastEthernet 0/0 interface on Router1 must be configured with subinterfaces.
E.    Router1 needs more LAN interfaces to accommodate the VLANs that are shown in the exhibit.
F.    The FastEthernet 0/0 interface on Router1 and the FastEthernet 0/1 interface on Switch2 trunk ports must be configured using the same encapsulation type.

Answer: DF

QUESTION 54
What is the advantage of using a multipoint interface instead of point-to-point subinterfaces when configuring a Frame Relay hub in a hub-and-spoke topology?

A.    It avoids split-horizon issues with distance vector routing protocols.
B.    IP addresses can be conserved if VLSM is not being used for subnetting.
C.    A multipoint interface offers greater security compared to point-to-point subinterface configurations.
D.    The multiple IP network addresses required for a multipoint interface provide greater addressing flexibility over point-to-point configurations.

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
Which two statistics appear in show frame-relay map output? (Choose two.)

A.    the number of BECN packets that are received by the router
B.    the value of the local DLCI
C.    the number of FECN packets that are received by the router
D.    the status of the PVC that is configured on the router
E.    the IP address of the local router

Answer: BD

QUESTION 56
Which protocol is an open standard protocol framework that is commonly used in VPNs, to provide secure end-to-end communications?

A.    RSA
B.    L2TP
C.    IPsec
D.    PPTP

Answer: C

QUESTION 57
At which layer of the OSI model does PPP perform?

A.    Layer 2
B.    Layer 3
C.    Layer 4
D.    Layer 5

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
The command show frame-relay map gives the following output:
Serial 0 (up): ip 192.168.151.4 dlci 122, dynamic, broadcast, status defined, active
Which statements represent what is shown?(Choose three.)

A.    192.168.151.4 represents the IP address of the remote router
B.    192.168.151.4 represents the IP address of the local serial interface
C.    DLCI 122 represents the interface of the remote serial interface
D.    DLCI 122 represents the local number used to connect to the remote address
E.    broadcast indicates that a dynamic routing protocol such as RIP v1 can send packets across this PVC
F.    active indicates that the ARP process is working

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 59
What can be done to Frame Relay to resolve split-horizon issues?(Choose two.)

A.    Disable Inverse ARP.
B.    Create a full-mesh topology.
C.    Develop multipoint subinterfaces.
D.    Configure point-to-point subinterfaces.
E.    Remove the broadcast keyword from the frame-relay map command.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 60
What are three reasons that an organization with multiple branch offices and roaming users might implement a Cisco VPN solution instead of point-to-point WAN links? (Choose three.)

A.    reduced cost
B.    better throughput
C.    broadband incompatibility
D.    increased security
E.    scalability
F.    reduced latency

Answer: ADE


Download the newest PassLeader 200-101 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

200-101 PDF dumps & 200-101 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/200-101.html (295 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

P.S. Free 200-101 PDF dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpU21YdXc3aEZxNUU (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader