[2016-NEW!] Exam 200-101 295q VCE and PDF Dumps Updated By PassLeader For Free (Question 81 – Question 100)

Choosing PassLeader 200-101 exam dumps and passing 200-101 exam today! PassLeader just released the newest 200-101 study guide with 200-101 VCE dumps and 200-101 PDF dumps, which cover all new 200-101 exam questions updated recently. You can pass the 200-101 exam easily by learning PassLeader 200-101 practice tests! Welcome to choose the valid 200-101 dumps on passleader.com!

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! The 200-101 exam will be retired on 24/Sep/2016, then, the 200-101 exam will be totally replaced by the new 200-105 exam!

The newest 200-105 exam dumps collection: http://www.vce4shared.com/?s=200-105

Free 200-105 PDF dumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUTVNc3otMV8xMkU

keywords: 200-101 exam,295q 200-101 exam dumps,295q 200-101 exam questions,200-101 pdf dumps,200-101 practice test,200-101 vce dumps,200-101 study guide,200-101 braindumps,Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 200-101 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpU21YdXc3aEZxNUU

QUESTION 81
What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two.)

A.    hello packets
B.    SAP messages sent by other routers
C.    LSAs from other routers
D.    beacons received on point-to-point links
E.    routing tables received from other link-state routers
F.    TTL packets from designated routers

Answer: AC

QUESTION 82
Which commands are required to properly configure a router to run OSPF and to add network 192.168.16.0/24 to OSPF area 0? (Choose two.)

A.    Router(config)# router ospf 0
B.    Router(config)# router ospf 1
C.    Router(config)# router ospf area 0
D.    Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 0.0.0.255 0
E.    Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 0.0.0.255 area 0
F.    Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 255.255.255.0 area 0

Answer: BE

QUESTION 83
Which type of EIGRP route entry describes a feasible successor?

A.    a backup route, stored in the routing table
B.    a primary route, stored in the routing table
C.    a backup route, stored in the topology table
D.    a primary route, stored in the topology table

Answer: C

QUESTION 84
Drag and Drop Question
Drag each description on the left to the appropriate term on the right. Not all the descriptions are used.

Answer:

QUESTION 85
Drag and Drop Question
Drag the term on the left to its definition on the right (Not all options are used.)

Answer:

QUESTION 86
Drag and Drop Question
Drat the description on the left to the routing protocol on the right. (Not all options are used.)

Answer:

QUESTION 87
Drag and Drop Question
Drat the Frame Relay acronym on the left to match its definition on the right. (Not all acronyms are used)

Answer:

QUESTION 88
Hotspot Question
OSPF is configured using default classful addressing. With all routers and interfaces operational, how many networks will be in the routing table of R1 that are indicated to be learned by OSPF?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    5
E.    6
F.    7

Answer: C

QUESTION 89
Hotspot Question


After the network has converged, what type of messaging, if any, occurs between R3 and R4?

A.    No messages are exchanged.
B.    Hellos are sent every 10 seconds.
C.    The full database from each router is sent every 30 seconds.
D.    The routing table from each router is sent every 60 seconds.

Answer: B

QUESTION 90
Hotspot Question


To allow or prevent load balancing to network 172.16.3.0/24, which of the following commands could be used in R2? (Choose two.)

A.    R2(config-if)#clock rate
B.    R2(config-if)#bandwidth
C.    R2(config-if)#ip ospf cost
D.    R2(config-if)#ip ospf priority
E.    R2(config-router)#distance ospf

Answer: BC

QUESTION 91
Hotspot Question


R1 is configured with the default configuration of OSPF. From the following list of IP addresses configured on R1, which address will the OSPF process select as the router ID?

A.    192.168.0.1
B.    172.16.1.1
C.    172.16.2.1
D.    172.16.2.225

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
Hotspot Question



If required, what password should be configured on the DeepSouth router in the branch office to allow a connection to be established with the MidEast router?

A.    No password is required.
B.    Enable
C.    Secret
D.    Telnet
E.    Console

Answer: B

QUESTION 93
Hotspot Question



What would be the destination Layer 2 address in the frame header for a frame that is being forwarded by Dubai to the host address of 172.30.4.4?

A.    825
B.    230
C.    694
D.    387

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
Hotspot Question



Which connection uses the default encapsulation for serial interfaces on Cisco routers?

A.    The serial connection to the NorthCoast branch office.
B.    The serial connection to the North branch office.
C.    The serial connection to the Southlands branch office.
D.    The serial connection to the Multinational Core.

Answer: B

QUESTION 95
Hotspot Question
A static map to the S-AMER location is required. Which command should be used to create this map?


A.    frame-relay map ip 172.30.0.3 825 broadcast
B.    frame-relay map ip 172.30.0.3 230 broadcast
C.    frame-relay map ip 172.30.0.3 694 broadcast
D.    frame-relay map ip 172.30.0.3 387 broadcast

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
Lab – VTP Configuration
A new switch is being added to the River Campus LAN. You will work to complete this process by first configuring the building_210 switch with an IP address and default gateway. For the switch host address, you should use the last available IP address on the management subnet. In addition, the switch needs to be configured to be in the same VTP domain as the building_100 switch and also needs to be configured as a VTP client. Assume that the IP configuration and VTP configuration on building_100 are complete and correct. The configuration of the router is not accessible for this exercise. You must accomplish the following tasks:
Determine and configure the IP host address of the new switch.
Determine and configure the default gateway of the new switch.
Determine and configure the correct VTP domain name for the new switch.
Configure the new switch as a VTP client.

Answer:
Here are the Steps for this Lab Solution:
The question states we can’t access the router so we can only get required information from switch building_1. Click on the PC connected with switch building_1 (through a console line) to access switch building_1s CLI. On this switch use the show running-config command:
building_1#show running-config
Next use the show vtp status command to learn about the vtp domain on this switch:
building_1#show vtp status
(Notice: the IP address, IP default-gateway and VTP domain name might be different!!!) You should write down these 3 parameters carefully.
Configuring the new switch
+ Determine and configure the IP host address of the new switch
The question requires “for the switch host address, you should use the last available IP address on the management subnet”. The building_1 switch’s IP address, which is 192.168.22.50 255.255.255.224, belongs to the management subnet.
Increment: 32 (because 224 = 1110 0000)
Network address: 192.168.22.32
Broadcast address: 192.168.22.63
->The last available IP address on the management subnet is 192.168.22.62 and it hasn’t been used (notice that the IP address of Fa0/1 interface of the router is also the default gateway address 192.168.22.35).
Also notice that the management IP address of a switch should be configured in Vlan1 interface. After it is configured, we can connect to it via telnet or SSH to manage it.
Switch2#configure terminal
Switch2(config)#interface Vlan1
Switch2(config-if)#ip address 192.168.22.62 255.255.255.224
Switch2(config-if)#no shutdown
+ Determine and configure the default gateway of the new switch The default gateway of this new switch is same as that of building_1 switch, which is 192.168.22.35
Switch2(config-if)#exit
Switch2(config)#ip default-gateway 192.168.22.35
+ Determine and configure the correct VTP domain name for the new switch The VTP domain name shown on building_1 switch is Cisco so we have to use it in the new switch (notice: the VTP domain name will be different in the exam and it is case sensitive so be careful) Switch2(config)# vtp domain Cisco
+ Configure the new switch as a VTP client
Switch2(config)#vtp mode client
We should check the new configuration with the “show running-config” & “show vtp status”; also try pinging from the new switch to the the default gateway to make sure it works well.
Finally save the configuration
Switch2(config)#exit
Switch2#copy running-config startup-config

QUESTION 97
Lab – NAT
A network associate is configuring a router for the weaver company to provide internet access. The ISP has provided the company six public IP addresses of 198.18.184.105 198.18.184.110. The company has 14 hosts that need to access the internet simultaneously. The hosts in the company LAN have been assigned private space addresses in the range of 192.168.100.17 – 192.168.100.30. The following have already been configured on the router

Answer:
The above named organisation has 14 hosts that need to access the internet simultaneously but were provided with just 6 public IP addresses from198.18.184.105 to 198.18.184.110/29.
In this case, you have to consider using NAT Overload (or PAT)
Doubleclick on the Weaver router to access the CLI
Router> enable
Router# configure terminal
First you should change the router’s name to Weaver:
Router(config)#hostname Weaver
Create a NAT pool of global addresses to be allocated with their netmask:
Weaver(config)# ip nat pool mypool 198.18.184.105 198.18.184.110 netmask 255.255.255.248
Create a standard access control list that permits the addresses that are to be translated:
Weaver(config)#access-list 1 permit 192.168.100.16 0.0.0.15
Establish dynamic source translation, specifying the access list that was defined in the prior step:
Weaver(config)#ip nat inside source list 1 pool mypool overload
Finally, we should save all your work with the following command:
Weaver#copy running-config startup-config (Don’t forget this)
Check your configuration by going to “Host for testing” and type:
C : \ >ping 192.0.2.114
The ping should work well and you will be replied from 192.0.2.114
This command translates all source addresses that pass access list 1, which means a source address from 192.168.100.17 to 192.168.100.30, into an address from the pool named mypool (the pool contains addresses from 198.18.184.105 to 198.18.184.110) Overload keyword allowsto map multiple IP addresses to a single registered IP address (many-to- one) by using different ports. The question said that appropriate interfaces have been configured for NAT inside and NAT outside statements. This is how to configure the NAT inside and NAT outside, just for your understanding:
Weaver(config)#interface fa0/0
Weaver(config-if)#ip nat inside
Weaver(config-if)#exit
Weaver(config)#interface s0/0
Weaver(config-if)#ip nat outside
Weaver(config-if)#end

QUESTION 98
Lab – CLI Configuration



Attention:
In practical examinations, please note the following, the actual information will prevail.
1. Name of the router is xxx
2. Enable. secret password is xxx
3. Password In access user EXEC mode using the console is xxx
4. The password to allow telnet access to the router is xxx
5. IP information

Answer:
Router>enable
Router#config terminal
Router(config)#hostname Gotha
Gotha(config)#enable secret mi222ke
Gotha(config)#line console 0
Gotha(config-line)#password G8tors1
Gotha(config-line)#exit
Gotha(config)#line vty 0 4
Gotha(config-line)#password dun63lap
Gotha(config-line)#login
Gotha(config-line)#exit
Gotha(config)#interface fa0/0
Gotha(config-if)#no shutdown
Gotha(config-if)#ip address 209.165.201.4 255.255.255.224
Gotha(config)#interface s0/0/0
Gotha(config-if)#ip address 192.0.2.190 255.255.255.240
Gotha(config-if)#no shutdown
Gotha(config-if)#exit
Gotha(config)#router rip
Gotha(config-router)#version 2
Gotha(config-router)#network 209.165.201.0
Gotha(config-router)#network 192.0.2.176
Gotha(config-router)#end
Gotha#copy run start

QUESTION 99
Which command displays the CHAP authentication process as it occurs between two routers?

A.    debug chap authentication
B.    debug authentication
C.    debug chap ppp
D.    debug ppp authentication

Answer: D

QUESTION 100
A department decides to replace its hub with a Catalyst 2950 switch that is no longer needed by another department. To prepare the switch for installation, the network administrator has erased the startup configuration and reloaded the switch. However, PCs that are connected to the switch experience various connectivity problems. What is a possible cause of the problem?

A.    The VLAN database was not erased.
B.    The management VLAN is disabled.
C.    The running configuration should have been erased.
D.    The “mode” button was not pressed when the switch was reloaded.
E.    The switch was not configured with an IP address or a default gateway.

Answer: A


Download the newest PassLeader 200-101 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

200-101 PDF dumps & 200-101 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/200-101.html (295 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

P.S. Free 200-101 PDF dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpU21YdXc3aEZxNUU (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader