[2016-NEW!] First Try Free PassLeader 220-902 Exam Dumps and First Pass 220-902 Exam (Question 101 – Question 120)

Where To Get The 100% Valid 220-902 exam dumps? Come to PassLeader! Here you can get the latest version 220-902 PDF dumps and 220-902 VCE dumps, we guarantee our 1219q 220-902 exam questions are the latest and you will get all the new questions and answers, which are not available on other wesites now! Now try our best 220-902 exam dumps with free VCE simulator and you will acquire your 220-902 certification exam immediately.

p.s. Free 220-902 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

QUESTION 101
Which of the following Control Panel items will allow for easy streaming of pictures, music, and videos to other Windows 7 PCs?

A.    Ease of Access Center
B.    AutoPlay
C.    Sync Center
D.    HomeGroup

Answer: D

QUESTION 102
The folder “Documents” is shared. The user can create and delete documents when on the local PC, but can only read documents when accessing them remotely. Which of the following should be adjusted?

A.    Read Only Attribute
B.    Share Permissions
C.    Firewall Settings
D.    NTFS Permissions

Answer: B

QUESTION 103
Which of the following security controls would be an example of the least privilege principle on a home PC?

A.    Install antispyware on the PC.
B.    Create a standard user account for kids.
C.    Store all financial data in a separate folder.
D.    Disable the firewall for online gaming.

Answer: B

QUESTION 104
A user regularly has to walk away from their computer and is worried someone may access their workstation. Which of the following would BEST prevent this?

A.    Lock the workstation
B.    Shutdown the computer
C.    Logon using the unprivileged guest account
D.    Set the screensaver password

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
A user has an LCD and a CRT monitor attached to their workstation. The colors are slightly off on the CRT but not the LCD. Which of the following controls should be used in troubleshooting?

A.    Geometry
B.    Contrast
C.    Brightness
D.    Degauss

Answer: D

QUESTION 106
A user is installing Windows 7 on a PC with a RAID card. The user has verified all of the cables are connected correctly, but the installation media does not detect any hard drives. Which of the following should the user do to help detect the hard drives?

A.    Press F8 when prompted
B.    Hit the refresh button to force a re-detect
C.    Enable PATA in the BIOS
D.    Select load driver

Answer: D

QUESTION 107
Which of the following accounts is MOST restrictive?

A.    Administrator
B.    Standard User
C.    Guest
D.    Power User

Answer: C

QUESTION 108
A technician is tasked with installing a legacy application on a Windows 7 computer. When the technician tries to install the legacy application, an error is received that the application cannot be installed because the OS is not supported. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST to try to get the application installed in Windows 7?

A.    Install the application in safe mode
B.    Install the application with compatibility mode
C.    Install the latest Windows service packs and updates
D.    Install Windows Security updates on the system

Answer: B

QUESTION 109
A user has not received any new emails on their smartphone in the last two days. The user is able to access the Internet without any problems. Which of the following should the user do FIRST?

A.    Restart the smartphone
B.    Reconfigure the smartphone email account
C.    Resynchronize the smart phone
D.    Update the operating system

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
Which of the following is the BEST tool to verify the cable is plugged into the correct port on the patch panel?

A.    Cable certifier
B.    Punch down
C.    Toner probe
D.    Cable tester

Answer: C

QUESTION 111
Which of the following is the BEST tool for a technician to use to make sure the network wires are securely fastened in a wall jack?

A.    Crimper
B.    Small flat screwdriver
C.    Wire strippers
D.    Punch down

Answer: D

QUESTION 112
Which of the following is the BEST tool for a technician to use to make sure the network cable is securely fastened in the RJ-45 connector?

A.    Cable tester
B.    Crimper
C.    Small flat screwdriver
D.    Punch down

Answer: B

QUESTION 113
A technician is using the troubleshooting theory to help resolve a problem that is occurring with a client’s machine. The technician has verified system functionally. Which of the following is the NEXT step in the troubleshooting theory?

A.    Identify the problem
B.    Establish a plan of action to resolve the problem
C.    Test the theory to determine cause
D.    Document findings, actions, and outcomes

Answer: D

QUESTION 114
A client reports that their VoIP phone screen displays duplicate IP address. Which of the following is the FIRST action to try to resolve this problem?

A.    Change MAC address settings
B.    Call the vendor
C.    Try another LAN connection
D.    Reboot the phone

Answer: D

QUESTION 115
After an installation of a video adapter, the screen on a Windows 7 system cannot be seen. Which of the following Windows 7 functions will resolve this?

A.    Component Management
B.    Startup Repair
C.    Device Manager
D.    Task Manager

Answer: B

QUESTION 116
A user gets an error message that the trust relationship to the domain has been broken. Which of the following can be done to resolve this from the client desktop?

A.    Re-join the computer to the domain
B.    Reboot the PC as the domain will automatically rebuild the relationship
C.    Update the BIOS using the latest version
D.    Run CHKDSK

Answer: A

QUESTION 117
Which of the following resources is MOST important for accessing remote virtual environments on a client machine?

A.    Network speed
B.    CPU speed
C.    High speed memory
D.    Drive space

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
A computer program that functions normally while quietly installing malicious software on a machine is known as a:

A.    DDoS attack.
B.    Worm.
C.    Phishing attack.
D.    Trojan.

Answer: D

QUESTION 119
Which of the following security threats is BEST mitigated through proper user training?

A.    A Worm
B.    Rootkits
C.    Social Engineering
D.    Browser Adware

Answer: C

QUESTION 120
A user sent an email requesting that a technician check if a computer is on and connected to the Internet so the user can login from home. Which of the following commands in the command prompt would a technician use to verify if the computer is on and connected without having to go to the computer?

A.    NSLOOKUP
B.    NETSTAT
C.    PING
D.    IPCONFIG

Answer: C


Download the newest PassLeader 220-902 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

220-902 PDF dumps & 220-902 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/220-902.html (1219 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

p.s. Free 220-902 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader