[2016-NEW!] Free 485q 70-410 Exam Questions From PassLeader For Free Download (Question 271 – Question 300)

Pass 70-410 exam with premium 70-410 exam dumps! PassLeader are offering the newest 485q 70-410 vce dumps and 70-410 pdf dumps including all the new added 70-410 exam questions, which are 100% valid for passing the 70-410 exam. PassLeader provide PDF and VCE format exam 70-410 briandumps with free version VCE player! Visit passleader.com now and download the 100% passing guarantee 485q 70-410 vce and pdf dumps to achieve 70-410 certification today!

keywords: 70-410 exam,485q 70-410 exam dumps,485q 70-410 exam questions,70-410 pdf dumps,70-410 practice test,70-410 vce dumps,70-410 study guide,70-410 braindumps,Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-410 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-410 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 271
You are configuring the IPv6 network infrastructure for a branch office. The corporate network administrator allocates the 2001:DB8:0:C000::/58 address space for use in the branch office. You need to identify the maximum number of IPv6 subnets you can create. How many IPv6 subnets should you identify?

A.    32
B.    64
C.    128
D.    1024

Answer: B

QUESTION 272
You have a print server named Server1. You install a printer on Server1. You share the printer as Printer1. You need to configure Printer1 to be available only from 19:00 to 05:00 every day. Which settings from the properties of Printer1 should you modify?

A.    Device Settings
B.    Advanced
C.    Security
D.    Ports
E.    Sharing

Answer: B

QUESTION 273
You have two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role installed. You need to create an IPv6 reservation for Server2. Which two values should you obtain from Server2? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    the hardware ID
B.    the DHCPv6 unique identifier
C.    the DHCPv6 identity association ID
D.    the SMSBIOS GUID
E.    the MAC address

Answer: BC

QUESTION 274
Hotspot Question
You have two servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that Server2 can be managed by using Server Manager from Server1. In the table below, identify which actions must be performed on Server1 and Server2. Make only one selection in each row. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 275
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You log on to Server1. You need to retrieve a list of the active TCP connections on Server2. Which command should you run from Server1?

A.    winrm get server2
B.    dsquery * -scope base -attrip,server2
C.    winrs -r:server2netstat
D.    netstat> server2

Answer: C

QUESTION 276
You have a server named Server1 that has the Print and Document Services server role installed. You need to provide users with the ability to manage print jobs on Server1 by using a web browser. What should you do?

A.    Start the Computer Browser service and set the service to start automatically.
B.    Install the LPD Service role service.
C.    Install the Internet Printing role service.
D.    Start the Printer Extensions and Notifications service and set the service to start automatically.

Answer: C

QUESTION 277
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to create a shared folder. The shared folder will have a quota limit. You discover that when you run the New Share Wizard, you cannot select the SMB Share Advanced option. You need to ensure that you can use SMB Share – Advanced to create the new share. What should you do on Server1 before you run the New Share Wizard?

A.    Configure the Advanced system settings.
B.    Run the Install-WindowsFeaturecmdlet.
C.    Run the Set-SmbSharecmdlet.
D.    Install the Share and Storage Management tool.

Answer: B

QUESTION 278
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. A one-way external trust exists between contoso.com and adatum.com. Adatum.com contains a universal group named Group1. You need to prevent Group1 from being used to provide access to the resources in contoso.com. What should you do?

A.    Change the scope of Group1 to domain local.
B.    Modify the Allowed to Authenticate permissions in adatum.com.
C.    Enable SID quarantine on the trust between contoso.com and adatum.com.
D.    Modify the Allowed to Authenticate permissions in contoso.com.

Answer: B

QUESTION 279
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 user accounts that reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can link and unlink Group Policy objects (GPOs) to OU1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1. What should you do?

A.    Add User1 to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
B.    Run the Set-GPPermissioncmdiet.
C.    Modify the permission on the \\Contoso.com\SYSVOL\Contoso.com\Policies folder.
D.    Run the Delegation of Control Wizard on OU1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 280
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and child.contoso.com and two sites named Site1 and Site2. The domains and the sites are configured as shown in following table.

When the link between Site1 and Site2 fails, users fail to log on to Site2. You need to identify what prevents the users in Site2 from logging on to the child.contoso.com domain. What should you identify?

A.    the placement of the global catalog server
B.    the placement of the PDC emulator
C.    the placement of the infrastructure master
D.    the placement of the domain naming master

Answer: A

QUESTION 281
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. All servers runs Windows Server 2012 R2.The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. Both domain controllers are virtual machines on a HyperV host. You plan to create a cloned domain controller named DC3 from an image of DC1. You need to ensure that you can clone DC1. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Add the computer account of DC1 to the Cloneable Domain Controllers group.
B.    Create a DCCIoneConfig.xml file on DC1.
C.    Add the computer account of DC3 to the Cloneable Domain Controllers group.
D.    Run the Enable-AdOptionalFeaturecmdlet.
E.    Modify the contents of the DefaultDCCIoneAllowList.xml file on DC1.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 282
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and corp.contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and are configured as global catalog servers. The corp.contoso.com domain contains a domain controller named DC1. You need to disable the global catalog on DC1. What should you do?

A.    From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the properties of the DC1 computer account.
B.    From Active Directory Administrative Center, modify the properties of the DC1 computer account.
C.    From Active Directory Sites and Services, modify the NTDS Settings of the DC1 server object.
D.    From Active Directory Domains and Trusts, modify the properties of the corp.contoso.com domain.

Answer: C

QUESTION 283
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Your company hires 500 temporary employees for the summer. The human resources department gives you a Microsoft Excel document that contains a list of the temporary employees. You need to automate the creation of user accounts for the 500 temporary employees. Which tool or tools should you use?

A.    The Set-ADUsercmdlet and the Add-Member cmdlet
B.    The Import-CSV cmdlet and the New-ADUsercmdlet
C.    ADSI Edit
D.    Active Directory Users and Computers

Answer: B

QUESTION 284
Hotspot Question
You deploy a Server with a GUI installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter. From Windows PowerShell, you run the following command: Remove-WindowsFeature ServerGui-Shell. In the table below, identify which tools are available on Server1 and which tools are unavailable on Server1. Make only one selection in each row. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 285
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 and Server2 run a Server with a GUI installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You remove the Graphical Management Tools and Infrastructure feature on Server2. You need to restart Server2. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct statements. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 286
Drag and Drop Question
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to create a volume that will remain online if two disks in the volume fail. The solution must minimize the number of disks used to create the volume. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 287
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a new server. You need to ensure that you can add the new server to Server Manager on Server1. What should you configure on the new server?To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 288
You work as an administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers in the contoso.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 installed. You have been instructed to modify the name of the local Administrator account on all contoso.com workstations. You want to achieve this using as little administrative effort as possible. Which of the following actions should you take? You should consider configuring the Security Options settings via the Group Policy

A.    You should consider configuring the Security Options settings via the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC)
B.    You should consider navigating to Local Users and Groups via Computer
C.    You should consider configuring the replication settings
D.    You should consider navigating to Local Users and Groups via Computer Management on
each workstation.

Answer: A

QUESTION 289
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. An administrator creates a security template named Template1. You need to Apply Template1 to Server1. Which snap-in should you use?

A.    Security Templates
B.    Authorization Manager
C.    Security Configuration and Analysis
D.    Resultant Set of Policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 290
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a user named User1 and three global security groups named Group1, Group2 and, Group3. You need to add User1 to Group1, Group2, and Group3. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Add-AdPrincipalGroupMembership
B.    Install- AddsDomainController
C.    Install- WindowsFeature
D.    Install-AddsDomain
E.    Rename-AdObject
F.    Set-AdAccountControl
G.    Set-AdGroup
H.    Set-User

Answer: A

QUESTION 291
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a user named User1 and a global security group named Group1. You need to ensure that User1 can manage the group membership of Group1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Add-AdPrincipalGroupMembership
B.    Install- AddsDomainController
C.    Install- WindowsFeature
D.    Install-AddsDomain
E.    Rename-AdObject
F.    Set-AdAccountControl
G.    Set-AdGroup
H.    Set-User

Answer: G

QUESTION 292
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a user named User1 and a global security group named Group1. You need to prevent User1 from changing his password. The solution must minimize administrative effort. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Add-AdPrincipalGroupMembership
B.    Install- AddsDomainController
C.    Install- WindowsFeature
D.    Install-AddsDomain
E.    Rename-AdObject
F.    Set-AdAccountControl
G.    Set-AdGroup
H.    Set-User

Answer: F

QUESTION 293
You have a Hyper-V host named Host1 that connects to a SAN by using a hardware Fibre Channel adapter. Host1 contains two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. You need to provide VM1 with direct access to the SAN. VM2 must not require access to the SAN. Which two configurations should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    On VM1, configure a Fibre Channel adapter.
B.    On Host1, configure a new virtual switch.
C.    On VM1, add a network adapter.
D.    On Host1, configure a new Virtual Fibre Channel SAN.
E.    On Host1, modify the Hyper-V settings.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 294
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the HyperV server role installed. Server1 has 8 GB of RAM. Server1 hosts five virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The settings of a virtual machine named Server3 are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that when Server1 restarts, Server3 automatically resumes without intervention. The solution must prevent data loss. Which settings should you modify?

A.    BIOS
B.    Automatic Start Action
C.    Automatic Stop Action
D.    Integration Services

Answer: C

QUESTION 295
You have a laptop named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 8 Enterprise. Computer1 has a wired network adapter and a wireless network adapter. Computer1 connects to a wireless network named Network1. For testing purposes, you install Windows Server 2012 R2 on Computer1 as a second operating system. You install the drivers for the wireless network adapter. You need to ensure that you can connect to Network1 from Windows Server 2012 R2. What should you do?

A.    From a local Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Wireless Network (IEEE 802.11) Policies settings.
B.    From a local Group Policy object (GPO), configure the settings of Windows Connection Manager.
C.    From Server Manager, install the Wireless LAN Service feature.
D.    Restart the WLAN AutoConfig service.

Answer: C

QUESTION 296
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You install Windows Server 2012 on a new server named Server1 and you join Server1 to the domain. You need to ensure that you can view processor usage and memory usage information in Server Manager. What should you do?

A.    From Server Manager, click Configure Performance Alerts.
B.    From Server Manager, click Start Performance Counters.
C.    From Performance Monitor, start the System Performance Data Collector Set (DCS).
D.    From Performance Monitor, create a Data Collector Set (DCS).

Answer: B

QUESTION 297
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a user named User1 and a global security group named Group1. You need to modify the SAM account name of Group1. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Add-AdPrincipalGroupMembership
B.    Install AddsDomainControNer
C.    Install WindowsFeature
D.    Install AddsDomain
E.    Rename-AdObject
F.    Set-AdAccountControl
G.    Set-AdGroup
H.    Set-User

Answer: G

QUESTION 298
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. VM1 has several snapshots. You need to modify the snapshot file location of VM1. What should you do?

A.    Right-click VM1, and then click Export.
B.    Shut down VM1, and then modify the settings of VM1.
C.    Delete the existing snapshots, and then modify the settings of VM1.
D.    Pause VM1, and then modify the settings of VM1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 299
Hotspot Question
The settings for a virtual machine named VM2 are configured as shown in the VM2 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

The settings for Diskl.vhdx are configured as shown in the Diskl.vhdx exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

The settings for Disk2.vhdx are configured as shown in the Disk2.vhdx exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)


Select Yes if the statement can be shown to be true based on the available information; otherwise select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 300
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. A network technician installs a new disk on Server1 and creates a new volume. The properties of the new volume are shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that you can enable NTFS disk quotas for volume D. What should you do first?

A.    Install the File Server Resource Manager role service.
B.    Format volume D.
C.    Run the convert.exe command.
D.    Convert the disk to a dynamic disk.

Answer: B

Download Free 70-410 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnJzOE1fWnlJOWVtaE93SnJNT3gtaTNYYnVpZkw5THBSMWRKbFlfaXh1azg (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-410 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-410 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-410.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader