[2016-NEW!] Free Download — 1346q 220-901 VCE and PDF Dumps — All People Are Finding (Question 241 – Question 260)

Want To Pass The New 220-901 Exam Easily? DO NOT WORRY! PassLeader now is supplying the latest and 100 percent pass ensure 1346q 220-901 PDF dumps and 220-901 VCE dumps, the new updated 220-901 braindumps are the most accurate with all the new 220-901 exam questions, it will help you passing 220-901 exam easily and quickly. Now visit the our site passleader.com and get the valid 1346q 220-901 VCE and PDF exam questions and FREE VCE simulator!

keywords: 220-901 exam,1346q 220-901 exam dumps,1346q 220-901 exam questions,220-901 pdf dumps,220-901 practice test,220-901 vce dumps,220-901 study guide,220-901 braindumps,CompTIA A+ 220-901 Certification Exam

p.s. Free 220-901 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

QUESTION 241
Which of the following ports is associated with HTTPS?

A.    53
B.    80
C.    443
D.    3389

Answer: C

QUESTION 242
How should a technician respond in a situation where a user is very upset about a repeated problem?

A.    Be nice and inform the user that they are committed to try to fix the problem.
B.    Ask how the user’s family is doing and other current affairs to create a calm atmosphere.
C.    Be courteous and assure the user that they will take responsibility for the resolution.
D.    Greet the user in a friendly manner and assure the user that they will fix all of the problems the user has caused.

Answer: C

QUESTION 243
A building has five rooms each with their own switch. All network packets from each room pass through room five’s switch prior to reaching any PC or the Internet. Which of the following LAN topologies is being used at this company?

A.    Mesh
B.    Star
C.    Bus
D.    Hybrid

Answer: B

QUESTION 244
A customer needs 4 new systems for their engineering design department. Which of the following options would BEST satisfy the client’s requirements? (Select TWO).

A.    USB 3.0
B.    DVI output
C.    Thin client
D.    Workstation
E.    Fast Ethernet

Answer: BD

QUESTION 245
A technician has been dispatched to install a maintenance kit in a laser printer. Which of the following components should the technician avoid touching when performing the installation?

A.    Fuser housing
B.    Transfer roller
C.    Pickup roller
D.    Toner cartridge

Answer: B

QUESTION 246
Which of the following is a type of Fiber connector?

A.    RJ-45
B.    BNC
C.    F-Connector
D.    ST

Answer: D

QUESTION 247
Which of the following socket types supports an Intel iCore second generation processor?

A.    775
B.    1155
C.    1156
D.    1366

Answer: B

QUESTION 248
A printer using multi-part forms has just had the ribbon replaced. After running a print job, the end user reports that the print is not visible on the third and fourth copies of the form. Which of the following will correct the issue?

A.    Decrease the character per minute rate
B.    Increase the platen gap
C.    Increase the character per minute rate
D.    Decrease the platen gap

Answer: D

QUESTION 249
Which of the following describes a Class A IP address?

A.    The last octet is between 1 and 128 with a subnet mask of 255.0.0.0
B.    The first octet is between 1 and 128 with a subnet mask of 255.255.255.0
C.    The first octet is between 1 and 128 with a subnet mask of 255.0.0.0
D.    The last octet is between 1 and 128 with a subnet mask of 255.255.255.0

Answer: C

QUESTION 250
Which of the following is the valid port for remote desktop protocol?

A.    110
B.    443
C.    3389
D.    8080

Answer: C

QUESTION 251
Which of the following would be the MOST common use for a cable with a DE-15 connector?

A.    SCSI
B.    Printer
C.    RS-232 Serial
D.    VGA Video

Answer: D

QUESTION 252
An administrator creates a server to be used for translating a device IP address into a network name. Which of the following ports MUST be enabled for this server?

A.    21
B.    53
C.    80
D.    110

Answer: B

QUESTION 253
A customer requests a technician to build a Home Server PC with a RAID array. The customer will be using a NAS as a backup system. Which of the following RAID configuration with SATA hard drives would provide the BEST performance?

A.    RAID 0
B.    RAID 1
C.    RAID 5
D.    RAID 10

Answer: A

QUESTION 254
Which of the following is another description of a default gateway?

A.    The DNS server
B.    The inverse subnet mask
C.    The route of last resort
D.    The subnet network address

Answer: C

QUESTION 255
Which of the following uses RTP or SIP for communication between devices?

A.    Bridge
B.    NAS
C.    Modem
D.    VoIP

Answer: D

QUESTION 256
The imaging process of a laser printer includes which of the following steps?

A.    Submitting
B.    Formatting
C.    Cleaning
D.    Duplexing

Answer: C

QUESTION 257
Impact printers use which of the following technology combinations for generating printed output?

A.    Pin / Ribbon
B.    Nozzle / Ink
C.    Drum / Toner
D.    Heat / Ribbon

Answer: A

QUESTION 258
When diagnosing potential RAM issues, which of the following should be checked for proper configuration?

A.    Bus speeds
B.    Fan speeds
C.    UAC configuration
D.    CMOS battery voltage

Answer: A

QUESTION 259
A technician configures a new laptop for a customer and tests it before packing it up. When the laptop arrives, it is unable to connect to any wireless networks. Which of the following should the technician instruct the customer to check FIRST?

A.    Amount of Installed RAM
B.    Updated WiFi drivers
C.    CMOS battery
D.    External toggle switch

Answer: D

QUESTION 260
Which of the following 802.11 standards has a MAXIMUM bandwidth throughput of 54Mbps and uses 5GHz frequency?

A.    A
B.    B
C.    G
D.    N

Answer: A


Download the newest PassLeader 220-901 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

220-901 PDF dumps & 220-901 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/220-901.html (1346 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

p.s. Free 220-901 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader