[2016-NEW!] Free PassLeader 391q 70-412 VCE Braindump with Free PDF Study Guide (Question 121 – Question 150)

PassLeader helps you to get well prepared for the 70-412 exam! Try PassLeader’s new 391q 70-412 exam dumps with VCE test software and PDF braindumps now and you will get your 70-412 certification quickly. PassLeader’s 391q 70-412 exam questions with all new 70-412 exam questions is the best study materials for preparing for the 70-412 exam, we ensure that our full version 70-412 VCE dumps and PDF dumps will help you 100 percent passing 70-412 exam. First try the PassLeader valid 70-412 braindumps and first pass exam!

keywords: 70-412 exam,391q 70-412 exam dumps,391q 70-412 exam questions,70-412 pdf dumps,70-412 vce dumps,70-412 braindumps,70-412 practice tests,70-412 study guide,Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 R2 Services Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-412 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-412 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 121
you are employee as a network administrator at abc.com. ABC.com has an active directory domain named ABC.com All servers on the abc.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed and all workstations have windows 8 enterprise installed. ABC.com has established a remote Active directory site that only host workstations.The Computer accounts for these workstations have been placed in an organizational unit (OU),named ABCADRemote,which has a group policy object(GPO) associated with it. You are in the process of configuration Branchcahce for the remote Active directory site. You have Already turned Branchcache on. Which of the following actions should you take next?

A.    You Should consider having the set Branchcache HostedServer Cache mode setting configured
B.    You Should consider having the set Branchcache Hostedclient Cache mode settting configured
C.    You Should consider having the set Branchcache distributed cache mode setting configured
D.    You should consider having the set BranchCache disabled cache mode settings configured

Answer: C

QUESTION 122
You are employed as a network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an active directory domain named ABC.com. ALL servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2. ABC.com has a server,named server 1, which runs the windows deployment services server role. You make use of windows server backup to back up server 1. Subsequent to a disk array on server 1 becoming corrupt,you swap the disk array with new hardware. You now need to recover server1 in the shortest time conceivable. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    you should consider making use of the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media to start server1
B.    you should consider restoring server1 from a snapshot backup
C.    you should consider restoring server 1 from an incremental backup
D.    you should consider restoring server 1 from a differential backup

Answer: A

QUESTION 123
You are employed as a senior network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an active directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the abc.com network windows server2012 installed. You are currently running a training exercise for junior network administrators. You are discussing the PKISync.ps1 tool. Which of the following is true with regards to The PKISync.ps1?

A.    it adds a certificate template to the CA
B.    it asssists administrators in diagnosing replication problems between windows domain controllers
C.    it is used to display information about the digital certificates that are installed on a DirectAccess client, DirectAcces server,or intranet resource
D.    it copies objects in the source forest to the target forest.

Answer: D

QUESTION 124
You are employed as a network administrator ABC.com. ABC.com has an active directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has a server named server1 which is configured as a DHCP server. You have created a superscope on server1. Which of the following describes reason for creating a superscope?(choose all that apply.)

A.    To support DHCP clients on a single physical network segment where multiple logical ip networks are used.
B.    To allow for the sending of network traffic to a group of endpoints destination hosts.
C.    To support remote DHCP clients located on the far side of DHCP and BOOTP relay agents.
D.    To provide fault tolerance.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 125
You are employed as a network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an active directory domain named ABC.com all servers including domain controllers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has its headquarters in London and an office in paris. The London Office has a domain controller named server1,which is configured as a writeable domain controller that servers as a Global catalog server and a DNS server. Server1 is configured to host an Active Directory-integrated zone for ABC.com. The Paris office has a Read-Only domain controller (RODC) named server2 which servers as a Global catalog server. After installing the DNS server role on server2, you want to make sure that the ABC.com zone is replicated to server2 via active directory replication. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of Active Directory Sites and Services to Configured replication
B.    You should consider making use of replmon.exe to configure replication
C.    You should consider making use of repadmin.exe to configure replication
D.    You should consider making use of Active Directory Schema To configure replication

Answer: A

QUESTION 126
You are employed as a network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named. ABC.com all servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2. You are running a training exercise for junior network administrators. You are currently discussing DHCP failover architecture. You have informed the trainees that DHCP servers can be deployed as fail over partners in either hot standby mode or load sharing mode. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to hot standby mode? (Choose all that apply)

A.    It is when two servers function in a fail over relationship where an active server is responsible for leasing IP address and configuration data to all clients in a scope or subnet
B.    It when two servers in a fail over relationship server IP addresses and options to clients on a given subnet at the same time
C.    It is best suited to deployments where a data center server acts as a standby backup server to a server at a remote site
D.    It is best suited deployments where both servers in a fail over relationship are located at the same physical site

Answer: AC

QUESTION 127
You are emloyed as a network administrator at ABC.com Abc.com has an Active directory domain named ABC.com all servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2. The ABC.com domain has two Active Directory sites configured. You want to make use of change notification configure replication between these Active Directory Sites. You have opened DEFAULTIPSITELINK Properties to configure the necessary attribute. Which of the following is the attribute that needs to be configured?

A.    The revisiobn attribute
B.    The Options attribute
C.    The schedule attribute
D.    The proxyAddresses attribute

Answer: B

QUESTION 128
You are employed as a network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com all servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has a server named SERVER1 which has been configured to run the HYPER-V server role Server1 is configures to host multiple vitrual mahines. When ABC.com acquires a server with a better hardware configuration to SERVER1 you are instructed to relocate the vitrual machines to the new server with as little interruptions as possible. Which of the following actions should you take ? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    You should consider exporting the vitrual machines from Server1.
B.    You should consider running a snapshot backup of the SERVER1.
C.    You should consider importing the vitrual machine from Server1 to the new server.
D.    You shoul consider restoring the snapshot backup on the hard drives of the new server.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 129
You are employed as a network administrator at consoto.com. Contoso.com has in an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All Servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. A contoso.com server ,named Server1,hosts the Active Directory Certificate Services Server role and utilizes a hardware security module(HSM) to safeguard its private key. You have beed instructed to backup the Active Directory Certificate Services (ADCS) database,log files,and private key regularly. You should not use a utility supplied by the hardware security module (HSM) creator. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider scheduling an incremental backup
B.    You Should consider making use of the certutil.exe command
C.    You should consider schedulling a differential backup
D.    You should consider schedulling a copy backup

Answer: B

QUESTION 130
You are employed as a senior network administrator at contoso.com contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You are currently running at training exercise for junior network administrators. You are discussing the DNSSEC NRPT rule properly. Which of the following describes the purpose of this rule property?

A.    It is used to indicate the namespace to which the policy applies.
B.    It is used to indicate whether the DNS client should check for DNSSEC validation in the response.
C.    It is used to indicate DNSSEC must be used to protect DNS traffic for queries belonging to the namespace.
D.    It is used to whether DNS connections over DNSSEC will use encryption.

Answer: B

QUESTION 131
You are employed as a network administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled.
B.    You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled.
C.    You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled.
D.    You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled.

Answer: A

QUESTION 132
You are employed as a network administrator at contoso.com. contoso.com has a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the Contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has two servers,named server1 and server2 which are configured in a two-node fail over cluster. You are currently configuration the quorum settings for the cluster. You want to make use of a quorum mode that allows each node to vote if it is available and in communication. Which of the following is the mode you should use?

A.    Node Majority
B.    Node and Disk Majority
C.    Node and File Share Majority
D.    No Majority:Disk Only

Answer: A

QUESTION 133
You are employed as a network administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You are preparing to install a third-party application on a contoso.com server,named SERVER1. You find that the application is unable to install completely due to its driver not being digitally signed. You want to make sure that the application can be installed succesfully. Which of the following actions should you take_?

A.    You should consider downloading a signed driver
B.    You should consider having SERVER1 is restored to an earlier date
C.    You should consider making use of the Disable Driver Signature Enforcement option from the Advanced Boot Option
D.    You should consider restarting SERVER1 in safe Mode

Answer: C

QUESTION 134
You are employed as a senior network administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has a single Active Directory Domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You are running a training exercise for junior network administrator. You are currently discussing the Dnslint.exe tool. Which of the following should this tool be used for ? (Choose all that apply)

A.    To help diagnose common DNS name resolution issues
B.    For developing scripts for configuring a DNS server
C.    To administer the DNS server Service
D.    To look for specific DNS record set and sure that they are consistent across multiple DNS servers
E.    To verify that DNS records used specifially for Active Directory replication are correct
F.    To Create and delete zones and resource records

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 135
You work as an administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server, named SERVER1,which has the AD DS, DHCP and DNS server roles installed. Contoso.com also has a server named SERVER2,which has the DHCP and Remote Access Server Role installed. You have configured a server,which has the File and Storage Services Server role installed.to automatically acquire an IP address. The server is named Server3. You then create a filter on SERVER1. Which of the following is a reason for this configuration?

A.    To make sure that SERVER1 issues Server3 an IP address
B.    To make sure that SERVER1 does not issue SERVER3 an IP address
C.    To make sure that SERVER3 acquires a constant IP address from SERVER2 only
D.    To make sure that SERVER3 is configured with a static IP address

Answer: B

QUESTION 136
You are employed as a network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You have been instructed to configure a custom Windows Recovery Environmen(Windows RE) image that should allow for a drive is mapped automatically to a network share in the event that a server is started using the image. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider configuring the startnet.cmd in the image
B.    You should consider configuring the startup.exe command included in the image
C.    You should consider configuring the ntdsutil command included in the image
D.    You should consider configuring the certutil.exe command included in the image

Answer: A

QUESTION 137
You are employed as a senior network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You are currently running a training exercise for junior network administrators. You are discussing the endpoint types supported by Active Directory Federation Services(AD FS) Which of the following are supported types?(Choose all that apply)

A.    SAML WebSSO
B.    Anonymous
C.    WS-Federation Passive
D.    Client Certicate
E.    WS-Trust

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 138
You are employed as a senior network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. The ABC.com domain has an Active Directory site configured in London,and an Active Directory site in New york. You have been instructed to make sure that the synchronization of account lockout data happens quicker.

A.    You should consider editing the options attribute from WANLINK properties
B.    You should consider editing the options attribute from LANLIK properties
C.    You should consider editing the options attribute from the DEFAULTSITELINK properties
D.    You should consider editing the proxyAddressess attribute from the DEFAULTIPSITELINK properties.

Answer: C

QUESTION 139
You are employed as a senior network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two-node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ?

A.    You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server
B.    You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster
C.    You should consider configuring a file server for general use
D.    You should consider configuring the Quorum settings

Answer: C

QUESTION 140
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DHCP Server server role installed. You need to create an IPv6 scope on Server1. The scope must use an address space that is reserved for private networks. The addresses must be routable. Which IPV6 scope prefix should you use?

A.    FF00::
B.    2001::
C.    FD00:123:4567::
D.    FE80::

Answer: C

QUESTION 141
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains three domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

You discover that when you run Group Policy Results from Group Policy Management, the settings from site-linked Group Policy objects (GPOs) fail to appear in the results. You need to ensure that the settings from site-linked GPOs appear in the results. What should you do first?

A.    Run adprep on DC3 by using Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media.
B.    Transfer the infrastructure master role to DC3.
C.    Upgrade DC2 to Windows Server 2012 R2.
D.    Run adprep on DC1 by using Windows Server 2003 installation media.

Answer: A

QUESTION 142
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DNS Server server role installed. Server1 is configured to use a DNS server from an Internet Service Provider (ISP) as a forwarder. Corporate management requires that client computers only resolve names of contoso.com computers. You need to configure Server1 to resolve names in the contoso.com zone only. What should you do on Server1?

A.    From DNS Manager, modify the root hints of Server1.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Remove-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-NetDnsTransitionConfiguration cmdlet.
D.    From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced properties of Server1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Each day, Server1 is backed up fully to an external disk. On Server1, the disk that contains the operating system fails. You replace the failed disk. You need to perform a bare-metal recovery of Server1 by using the Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE). What should you use?

A.    The Wbadmin.exe command
B.    The Repair-bde.exe command
C.    The Get-WBBareMetalRecovery cmdlet
D.    The Start-WBVolumeRecovery cmdlet

Answer: A

QUESTION 144
You have a file server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has a volume named D that contains user data. Server1 has a volume named E that is empty. Server1 is configured to create a shadow copy of volume D every hour. You need to configure the shadow copies of volume D to be stored on volume E. What should you run?

A.    The Set-Volume cmdlet with the -driveletter parameter
B.    The Set-Volume cmdlet with the -path parameter
C.    The vssadmin.exe add shadowstorage command
D.    The vssadmin.exe create shadow command

Answer: C

QUESTION 145
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to deploy IP Address Management (IPAM) to manage DNS and DHCP. On which server should you install IPAM?

A.    DC1
B.    DC2
C.    DC3
D.    Server1

Answer: D

QUESTION 146
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is backed up by using Windows Server Backup. The backup configuration is shown in the exhibit.

You discover that only the last copy of the backup is maintained. You need to ensure that multiple backup copies are maintained. What should you do?

A.    Modify the backup destination.
B.    Configure the Optimize Backup Performance settings.
C.    Modify the Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS) settings.
D.    Modify the backup times.

Answer: A

QUESTION 147
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is located in the perimeter network and has the DNS Server server role installed. Server1 has a zone named contoso.com. You apply a security template to Server1. After you apply the template, users report that they can no longer resolve names from contoso.com. On Server1, you open DNS Manager as shown in the DNS exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

On Server1, you open Windows Firewall with Advanced Security as shown in the Firewall exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that users can resolve contoso.com names. What should you do?

A.    From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, disable the DNS (TCP, Incoming) rule and the DNS (UDP, Incoming) rule.
B.    From DNS Manager, modify the Zone Transfers settings of the contoso.com zone.
C.    From DNS Manager, unsign the contoso.com zone.
D.    From DNS Manager, modify the Start of Authority (SOA) of the contoso.com zone.
E.    From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, modify the profiles of the DNS (TCP, Incoming) rule and the DNS (UDP, Incoming) rule.

Answer: E

QUESTION 148
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named corp.contoso.com. You deploy Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS). You have a rights policy template named Template1. Revocation is disabled for the template. A user named User1 can open content that is protected by Template1 while the user is connected to the corporate network. When User1 is disconnected from the corporate network, the user cannot open the protected content even if the user previously opened the content. You need to ensure that the content protected by Template1 can be opened by users who are disconnected from the corporate network. What should you modify?

A.    The User Rights settings of Template1
B.    The templates file location of the AD RMS cluster
C.    The Extended Policy settings of Template1
D.    The exclusion policies of the AD RMS cluster

Answer: C

QUESTION 149
Your company recently deployed a new Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2. The first domain controller in the forest runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to force the replication of the SYSVOL folder from Site1 to Site2. Which tool should you use?

A.    Active Directory Sites and Services
B.    DFS Management
C.    Repadmin
D.    Dfsrdiag

Answer: D

QUESTION 150
You have 30 servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the servers are backed up daily by using Windows Azure Online Backup. You need to perform an immediate backup of all the servers to Windows Azure Online Backup. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run on each server?

A.    Get-OBPolicy | StartOBBackup
B.    Start-OBRegistration | StartOBBackup
C.    Get-WBPolicy | Start-WBBackup
D.    Get-WBBackupTarget | Start-WBBackup

Answer: A

Download Free 70-412 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfm94alk1eU9xWjFYRkVoNkl0cjRiOXZRRjVkUXNXTklicDdKZDJwRGJCM1k (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-412 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-412 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-412.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader