[2016-NEW!] Latest PassLeader 447q 70-411 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 361 – Question 390)

Want To Pass The New 70-411 Exam Easily? DO NOT WORRY! PassLeader now is supplying the latest and 100 percent pass ensure 447q 70-411 PDF dumps and 70-411 VCE dumps, the new updated 70-411 braindumps are the most accurate with all the new changed 70-411 exam questions, it will help you passing 70-411 exam easily and quickly. Now visit the our site passleader.com and get the valid 447q 70-411 VCE and PDF exam questions and FREE VCE simulator!

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 361
You have three Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) Servers named Server01 Server02 and Server03. Server01 synchronizes form Microsoft Update. You need to ensure that only Server02 and Server03 can Synchronize updates from Server01. What should you do?

A.    Modify %ProgramFiles%\Update Services\WebServices\Serversyncgwevservice\SimpleAuth.asmx.
B.    From the Update Services console, modify the Update Source and Proxy Server options.
C.    From the Update Services console, modify the Automatic Approvals Options.
D.    Modify %ProgramFiles%\Update Services\WebServices\Serversyncgwevservice\Web.config.

Answer: D

QUESTION 362
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain certbase.de named. The domain contains a Windows Server 2012 R2 computer named Server3. Server3 performs the role Windows Deployment Services. They have a virtual Windows Server 2012 R2 creates computer named VM1. On VM1 several industry-specific applications are installed. To use the Windows Deployment Services to create an image of VM1. What image type you will add Server3?

A.    Capture
B.    Install
C.    Discovery
D.    Boot

Answer: A

QUESTION 363
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain Lead2pass.com named. The domain contains two Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server with the name and WSUS1 WSUS2. WSUS2 is a replica of WSUS1. You must configure the Windows Server Update Services so that WSUS2 report sends data to WSUS1. What you configure?

A.    Update Reports
B.    Synchronization Options
C.    Computer Groups
D.    Reporting rollup

Answer: D

QUESTION 364
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1. On Server1 the operating system Windows Server 2012 R2 is installed. Check the RSoP of Server1. The effective settings are shown in the picture (click on the button drawing). You must ensure that an entry is recorded in the event log when it is on Server1 created or deleted a local user account. How do you proceed?

You need to ensure that an entry is added to the event log whenever a local user account is created or deleted on Server1. What should you do?

A.    Change the settings of the audit policy in Group Policy Object (GPO) ServersGPO
B.    On Server1, attach a task to the security log
C.    Add the System log on Server1 a task
D.    Change the settings of the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration in Group Policy Object (GPO) ServersGPO

Answer: A

QUESTION 365
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain contoso.local named. On all servers Windows Server 2012 R2 is installed. You want a read-only domain controller (RODC) to remove from the domain. Which rule must be observed with respect to the removal RODC?

A.    All read-only domain controllers must be removed from the domain before the last writable domain controller can be downgraded.
B.    All writable domain controllers must be downgraded before a read-only domain controller can be removed from the domain.
C.    The overall structure may contain only read-only domain controller.
D.    There are no rules that must be followed when removing read-only domain controller.

Answer: A

QUESTION 366
On a server with the operating system Windows Server 2012 R2, you can uninstall the graphical shell for servers and get a server with minimal server user interface. The user interface is similar to a minimal server installation Server with complete graphical user interface. Some features are missing, however. Which of the following features missing?

A.    Microsoft Management Console (MMC)
B.    Windows Explorer
C.    Subset of the Control Panel
D.    Server Manager

Answer: B

QUESTION 367
Which of the following features are available when Windows Server 2012 R2 is installed, although with complete graphical user interface but without the Desktop Experience feature presentation? (Select all that apply.)

A.    Modern UI start screen
B.    Integrated help system
C.    Windows Search
D.    Windows Media Player

Answer: AB

QUESTION 368
You administer a Windows Server 2012 R2 computer that is named Server1. You want to use the Task Manager to end a running application. Which register or which menu of Task Manager you use?

A.    power
B.    User
C.    Options
D.    Details

Answer: D

QUESTION 369
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain contoso.local named. Make the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) on a server named Server1 ready. You must prevent the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) are automatically updated on Server1. What step to run using the console Update Services?

A.    Use the Products and Classifications options, configure the Products settings.
B.    Use the Automatic Approvals options and change the settings on the tab Advanced.
C.    Use the Option Products and Classifications and change the settings in the registry classifications.
D.    Use the Automatic Approvals options and change the settings of the default rule for automatic approval.

Answer: B

QUESTION 370
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain certbase.de named. On all server computers Windows Server 2012 R2 is installed. All client computers Windows 8 is installed. The domain comprises no certification authority (CA). You must add in the domain a data recovery agent for the Encrypting File System (EFS). Which two steps you will perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Run on the Windows PowerShell cmdlet Get-Certificate from.
B.    Open the Default Domain Controllers Policy and perform the action data recovery agents create from.
C.    Open the Default Domain Policy and perform the action data recovery agents to add from.
D.    Run from the command prompt, the command-line utility Cipher.exe from.
E.    Open the Default Domain Policy, and perform the action data recovery agents create from.
F.    Open the Default Domain Controllers Policy and perform the action data recovery agents to add from.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 371
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain certbase.de named. On all server computers Windows Server 2012 R2 is installed. All client computers Windows 8 is running. You must control access to removable storage devices. Which category you will configure? (To be configured dialog box shown in the picture. Click the Drawing button.)

A.    Account Application
B.    Account Management
C.    DS Access
D.    Object Access
E.    Authorizations
F.    System

Answer: D

QUESTION 372
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Windows Server 2012 R2 computer that is named Server1. On Server1 the role Windows Server Update Services is installed. You have created a new Group Policy object (GPO). To configure the Windows Update settings of the client computer so that Windows updates are every Wednesday installed at 13:00 clock. Which policy will configure? (To be configured dialog box shown in the picture. Click the Drawing button.)

A.    Configure Automatic Updates
B.    Enable Client-side target allocation
C.    Specify intranet Microsoft update service
D.    Not allow administrators to receive update notifications
E.    Enable Windows Update Power Management to reactivate the system to install scheduled updates automatically
F.    Create new schedule of planned installations

Answer: A

QUESTION 373
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain certbase.de named. On all server computers Windows Server 2012 R2 is installed. The domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named CBDateiserver. The OU contains the computer accounts of all file servers in the domain. You need to monitor successful user access to file sharing, file server. Which audit policy, you will configure? (To be configured dialog box shown in the picture. Click the Drawing button.)

A.    Audit logon events
B.    Audit account logon events
C.    Audit object access
D.    Audit privilege use
E.    Audit privilege use
F.    Audit directory service access

Answer: C

QUESTION 374
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Windows Server 2012 R2 computer that is named Server1. On Server1 the role Windows Server Update Services is installed. You want to use a Group Policy object (GPO) to assign members of a computer group. Which settings you will configure?

A.    Configure Automatic Updates
B.    Specify intranet Microsoft update service
C.    Enable Software Notifications
D.    Enable recommended updates via Automatic Updates
E.    Enable Client-side targeting
F.    Allow signed updates from an intranet Microsoft update service location

Answer: E

QUESTION 375
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain certbase.de named. On all domain controllers running Windows Server 2012 R2 is installed. A support technician installed at an outdoor location Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named DC10. DC10 is currently a member of a workgroup. You plan DC10 to a read-only domain controller (RODC) to change or “elevate”. You must ensure that a user can promoted to a read-only domain controller with the username contoso \Tom DC10. Your solution must the permissions that are granted to Tom, minimize. How do you proceed?

A.    Use the command-line tool Ntdsutil.exe and run the command Local Roles from.
B.    Use Active Directory Users and Computers and create an account for a read-only domain controller.
C.    Use the console Active Directory Users and Computers, and then run the wizard for assigning object management for container Domain Controllers from.
D.    Take DC10 to the domain. And you change the properties of the computer account of DC10.

Answer: B

QUESTION 376
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain certbase.de named. All servers running Windows Server 2012 R2 is installed. The domain contains a server named Server1. On Server1 the role Windows Deployment Services Windows Deployment Services (WDS) installed. You have received a list of MAC addresses newly purchased client computers. You want the command-line utility wdsutil.exe use to provide in advance the new client computers in Active Directory. What parameters do you use?

A.    /get-AutoAddDevices
B.    /get-Device
C.    /add-Device
D.    /enable

Answer: C

QUESTION 377
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain certbase.de named. All servers running Windows Server 2012 R2 is installed. The domain contains a server named Server1. On Server1 the role Windows Deployment Services Windows Deployment Services (WDS) installed. You want the command-line utility wdsutil.exe use to retrieve information about the Active Directory provided in advance computer Desktop1. What parameters do you use?

A.    /get-AutoAddDevices
B.    /get-Device
C.    /add-Device
D.    /enable

Answer: B

QUESTION 378
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain certbase.de named. The domain contains a domain controller that is named DC-1. You run the command ping dc-1.contoso.local and get the command output shown in the picture (click on the button drawing). You must ensure that DC-1 responds to a ping. What usually open in the Windows Firewall on DC-1? (This to configure dialog box is shown in the picture. Click the Drawing button.)

A.    Active Directory Domain Controller – Echo Request (ICMPv4-In)
B.    Active Directory Domain Controller – Echo Request (ICMPv6-In)
C.    Active Directory Domain Controller – NetBIOS name resolution (UDP-In)
D.    Core network – Destination Unreachable (ICMPv6-In)
E.    Core network – Destination Unreachable, fragmentation required (ICMPv4-In)
F.    Online Responder Service (DCOM-In)

Answer: A

QUESTION 379
Your company uses an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain certbase.de named. The domain contains a server named Server1. On Server1 Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard is installed on a Server Core installation. You need to ensure that Server1 on Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter is run in a Server Core installation. You want to reach your destination with minimal administrative effort. What do you do?

A.    Perform a clean installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on Server1.
B.    Update the existing Windows Server 2012 R2 installation.
C.    Use DISM and perform online maintenance.
D.    Use DISM and perform an offline maintenance.

Answer: C

QUESTION 380
You are working as a server administrator for the company CertBase. To install Windows Server 2012 R2 Server Core on a new server computer that is named Server1. Once you decide to install the graphical user interface (GUI) on Server1. Which tool will you use?

A.    PowerShell cmdlet Add-Windows Package
B.    PowerShell Cmdlet Add-WindowsFeature
C.    PowerShell Cmdlet Install-Module
D.    PowerShell Cmdlet Install-RoleService

Answer: B

QUESTION 381
You work as an administrator for the company Contoso. You administer a Windows Server 2012 R2 computer that is named Server1. You want to create an image of Server1. To keep the size of the image as small as possible, you want to remove the source files of all server roles that are not installed on Server1. Which tool you are use?

A.    Ocsetup.exe
B.    ServerManagerCMD.exe
C.    ImageX.exe
D.    Dism.exe

Answer: D

QUESTION 382
Your network includes five servers running the operating system Windows Server 2012 R2. In the five servers, the Failover Clustering feature is installed. To create a new cluster with the name Cluster1. The configuration of the cluster is shown in the picture (click on the button drawing). Site B is a site for disaster recovery. Server1, Server2 and Server3 are configured as the preferred owner of Cluster1. The dynamic quorum management is disabled. You are planning a hardware maintenance for Server3. You must make sure that the cluster resources remain available to Site A if the WAN connection fails while you are performing maintenance on Server3. How do you proceed?

A.    Create in StandortA a witness file share.
B.    Remove Server3 the nodes vote.
C.    Remove Server4 and Server5 the nodes vote.
D.    Enable the dynamic quorum administration.

Answer: C

QUESTION 384
You are working as a server administrator for the company contoso. They serve 20 servers on which the operating system is Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You must create a Windows PowerShell script that each server is registered in Windows Azure Online Backup. In addition, the script must specify the encryption passphrase. Which two PowerShell cmdlets, you will include in your script? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    New-OBPolicy
B.    New-OBRetentionPolicy
C.    Add-OBFileSpec
D.    Start-OBRegistration
E.    Set-OBMachineSetting

Answer: DE

QUESTION 385
Your company uses an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named contos.local. On all servers in the network, the operating system is Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. The domain contains a file server named Server1. On Server1 role service Resource Manager File Server is installed. The computer account of Server1 is in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You have a Group Policy object (GPO) created with the name GPO1 and linked it with OU1. The relevant settings GPO1 are shown in the picture (click on the button drawing). Server1 contains a folder named Data1. The folder is shared under the name documents1 the network. They are trying to “access denied” support according to Configure Server1. However, you can change the settings for the support for “Access Denied” in the Resource Manager file server is not configured. You must make sure that you “access denied” the settings for the support according to manually configure file servers on Server1 in Resource Manager. How do you proceed?

A.    Enable the policy setting in GPO1 message for error type “Access Denied” adapt.
B.    Activate in GPO1 the policy setting support for “Access Denied” Enable Client for all file types.
C.    Configure the policy setting “Access Denied” message for error type adapt in GPO1 with Not Configured.
D.    Disable GPO1 in the policy setting support for “Access Denied” Enable Client for all file types.

Answer: C

QUESTION 386
You are working as a network administrator for the company contoso. Your network includes a Windows Server 2012 R2 computer that is named Server1. To install the role file / storage services on Server1. You use the Windows Explorer and open the properties of a folder named documents1. They note that the register classification is missing. You must ensure that you can use Windows Explorer to assign the folder manually documents1 classifications. How do you proceed?

A.    Configure the Folder Options and uncheck the option (Recommended) Sharing Wizard.
B.    Install the role service Resource Manager file server.
C.    Configure the Folder Options and uncheck Hide protected operating system files (Recommended).
D.    Install the Role Management Tool tools for sharing and Memory management.

Answer: B

QUESTION 387
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named contoso. The domain contains a Windows Server 2012 R2 member server named Server1. On Server1 role service Resource Manager is installed on the file server. You need to configure Server1 to the following requirements:
– Old files that are located in a folder named Folder1, must be moved to a folder named Archiv1.
– All reports must be stored in a network share.
Which two nodes need to Configure? (To be configured dialog box shown in the picture. Click the Drawing button.)

A.    Resource Manager File Server (locally)
B.    Quotas
C.    File Screens
D.    Storage Reports Management
E.    Classification rules
F.    File management tasks

Answer: AF

QUESTION 388
You are working as a server administrator for the company Contoso. You administer a Windows Server 2012 R2 Server Core computer named Server1. Server1 is used as a file server. You must ensure that users register previous versions can use to access previous versions of files. Which tool will you use?

A.    Wbadmin
B.    Diskpart
C.    Storrept
D.    Vssadmin

Answer: D

QUESTION 389
Your corporate network includes two Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domains. contoso.com The names of the domains loud and traincert.com. You administer a Windows Server 2012 R2 computer that is named Server1. On Server1, the DNS server role is installed. The server hosting a copy of the zone contoso.com. You need to configure Server1 traincert.de for the resolution of the name of the zone. Your solution must meet the following requirements:
– It must be avoided that the configuration of the name servers of the zone traincert.de must be adapted when it changes.
– The administrative expenses for the maintenance and care of your solution should turn out as low as possible.
What type of zone you are using?

A.    A primary zone
B.    A secondary zone
C.    A reverse lookup zone
D.    A stub zone

Answer: D

QUESTION 390
The Domain Name System (DNS) supports numerous types of entries. Which listing type associates a domain name, such as www.google.com, with an IP address?

A.    A
B.    CNAME
C.    MX
D.    PTR

Answer: A

Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnVfbXEwbmlUa1paemdDc19zQ1JWdVpqU1poRlB2TnktaWlBUFhfQXNJZVU (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-411 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-411.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader