[2016-NEW!] Learning New PassLeader 200-120 Exam Questions To Pass Exam Easily (Question 1 – Question 20)

Pass Cisco 200-120 exam easily by learning PassLeader 200-120 dumps! PassLeader now are offering the newest CCNA 200-120 exam dumps, the PassLeader 200-120 braindumps contain all real 200-120 exam questions, 100% valid now! PassLeader now supply both 200-120 VCE dumps and 200-120 PDF dumps, which are really the best 200-120 study materials!

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! The 200-120 exam will be retired on 20/Aug/2016, then, the 200-120 exam will be totally replaced by the new 200-125 exam!

The newest 200-125 exam dumps collection: http://www.vce4shared.com/?s=200-125

Free 200-125 PDF dumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeHlmcExhU2FVY00

keywords: 200-120 exam,454q 200-120 exam dumps,454q 200-120 exam questions,200-120 pdf dumps,200-120 practice test,200-120 vce dumps,200-120 study guide,200-120 braindumps,Cisco Certified Network Associate Exam

P.S. Download Free 200-120 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpbWZLMFRpS29SaW8

QUESTION 1
Which layer in the OSI reference model is responsible for determining the availability of the receiving program and checking to see if enough resources exist for that communication?

A.    transport
B.    network
C.    presentation
D.    session
E.    application

Answer: E

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. Which three statements correctly describe Network Device A? (Choose three.)

A.    With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128, each interface does not require an IP address.
B.    With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128, each interface does require an IP address on a unique IP subnet.
C.    With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0, must be a Layer 2 device for the PCs to communicate with each other.
D.    With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0, must be a Layer 3 device for the PCs to communicate with each other.
E.    With a network wide mask of 255.255.254.0, each interface does not require an IP address.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. What will Router1 do when it receives the data frame shown? (Choose three.)

A.    Router1 will strip off the source MAC address and replace it with the MAC address 0000.0c36.6965.
B.    Router1 will strip off the source IP address and replace it with the IP address 192.168.40.1.
C.    Router1 will strip off the destination MAC address and replace it with the MAC address 0000.0c07.4320.
D.    Router1 will strip off the destination IP address and replace it with the IP address of 192.168.40.1.
E.    Router1 will forward the data packet out interface FastEthernet0/1.
F.    Router1 will forward the data packet out interface FastEthernet0/2.

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit. Host A pings interface S0/0 on router 3. What is the TTL value for that ping?

A.    252
B.    253
C.    254
D.    255

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which of the following describes the roles of devices in a WAN? (Choose three.)

A.    A CSU/DSU terminates a digital local loop.
B.    A modem terminates a digital local loop.
C.    A CSU/DSU terminates an analog local loop.
D.    A modem terminates an analog local loop.
E.    A router is commonly considered a DTE device.
F.    A router is commonly considered a DCE device.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit. Refer to the exhibit. After HostA pings HostB, which entry will be in the ARP cache of HostA to support this transmission?

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A network administrator is verifying the configuration of a newly installed host by establishing an FTP connection to a remote server. What is the highest layer of the protocol stack that the network administrator is using for this operation?

A.    application
B.    presentation
C.    session
D.    transport
E.    internet
F.    data link

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
A network interface port has collision detection and carrier sensing enabled on a shared twisted pair network. From this statement, what is known about the network interface port?

A.    This is a 10 Mb/s switch port.
B.    This is a 100 Mb/s switch port.
C.    This is an Ethernet port operating at half duplex.
D.    This is an Ethernet port operating at full duplex.
E.    This is a port on a network interface card in a PC.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
A receiving host computes the checksum on a frame and determines that the frame is damaged. The frame is then discarded. At which OSI layer did this happen?

A.    session
B.    transport
C.    network
D.    data link
E.    physical

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which of the following correctly describe steps in the OSI data encapsulation process? (Choose two.)

A.    The transport layer divides a data stream into segments and may add reliability and flow control information.
B.    The data link layer adds physical source and destination addresses and an FCS to the segment.
C.    Packets are created when the network layer encapsulates a frame with source and destination host addresses and protocol-related control information.
D.    Packets are created when the network layer adds Layer 3 addresses and control information to a segment.
E.    The presentation layer translates bits into voltages for transmission across the physical link.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 11
Refer to the graphic. Host A is communicating with the server. What will be the source MAC address of the frames received by Host A from the server?

A.    the MAC address of router interface e0
B.    the MAC address of router interface e1
C.    the MAC address of the server network interface
D.    the MAC address of host A

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit. What two results would occur if the hub were to be replaced with a switch that is configured with one Ethernet VLAN? (Choose two.)

A.    The number of collision domains would remain the same.
B.    The number of collision domains would decrease.
C.    The number of collision domains would increase.
D.    The number of broadcast domains would remain the same.
E.    The number of broadcast domains would decrease.
F.    The number of broadcast domains would increase.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 13
Which three statements accurately describe Layer 2 Ethernet switches? (Choose three.)

A.    Spanning Tree Protocol allows switches to automatically share VLAN information.
B.    Establishing VLANs increases the number of broadcast domains.
C.    Switches that are configured with VLANs make forwarding decisions based on both Layer 2 and Layer 3 address information.
D.    Microsegmentation decreases the number of collisions on the network.
E.    In a properly functioning network with redundant switched paths, each switched segment will contain one root bridge with all its ports in the forwarding state. All other switches in that broadcast domain will have only one root port.
F.    If a switch receives a frame for an unknown destination, it uses ARP to resolve the address.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 14
Where does routing occur within the DoD TCP/IP reference model?

A.    application
B.    internet
C.    network
D.    transport

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Refer to exhibit: Which destination addresses will be used by Host A to send data to Host C? (Choose two.)

A.    the IP address of Switch 1
B.    the MAC address of Switch 1
C.    the IP address of Host C
D.    the MAC address of Host C
E.    the IP address of the router’s E0 interface
F.    the MAC address of the router’s E0 interface

Answer: CF

QUESTION 16
For what two purposes does the Ethernet protocol use physical addresses? (Choose two.)

A.    to uniquely identify devices at Layer 2
B.    to allow communication with devices on a different network
C.    to differentiate a Layer 2 frame from a Layer 3 packet
D.    to establish a priority system to determine which device gets to transmit first
E.    to allow communication between different devices on the same network
F.    to allow detection of a remote device when its physical address is unknown

Answer: AE

QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the information given, which switch will be elected root bridge and why?

A.    Switch A, because it has the lowest MAC address
B.    Switch A, because it is the most centrally located switch
C.    Switch B, because it has the highest MAC address
D.    Switch C, because it is the most centrally located switch
E.    Switch C, because it has the lowest priority
F.    Switch D, because it has the highest priority

Answer: E

QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit. Switch-1 needs to send data to a host with a MAC address of 00b0.d056.efa4. What will Switch-1 do with this data?

A.    Switch-1 will drop the data because it does not have an entry for that MAC address.
B.    Switch-1 will flood the data out all of its ports except the port from which the data originated.
C.    Switch-1 will send an ARP request out all its ports except the port from which the data originated.
D.    Switch-1 will forward the data to its default gateway.

Answer: B

QUESTION 19
What value is primarily used to determine which port becomes the root port on each nonroot switch in a spanning-tree topology?

A.    path cost
B.    lowest port MAC address
C.    VTP revision number
D.    highest port priority number
E.    port priority number and MAC address

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
What is the function of the command switchport trunk native vlan 999 on a Cisco Catalyst switch?

A.    It creates a VLAN 999 interface.
B.    It designates VLAN 999 for untagged traffic.
C.    It blocks VLAN 999 traffic from passing on the trunk.
D.    It designates VLAN 999 as the default for all unknown tagged traffic.

Answer: B


Download the newest PassLeader 200-120 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

200-120 PDF dumps & 200-120 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/200-120.html (454 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

P.S. Free 200-120 PDF dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpbWZLMFRpS29SaW8 (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader