[2016-NEW!] Learning PassLeader Free 229q 70-413 Exam Questions To Pass Exam with Great Ease (Question 61 – Question 80)

Pass 70-413 exam with premium 70-413 exam dumps! PassLeader are offering the newest 229q 70-413 VCE dumps and 70-413 PDF dumps including all the new added 70-413 exam questions, which are 100% valid for passing the 70-413 exam. PassLeader provide PDF and VCE format 70-413 briandumps with free version VCE simulator! Visit passleader.com now and download the 100% passing guarantee 229q 70-413 VCE dumps and PDF dumps to achieve 70-413 certification today!

keywords: 70-413 exam,229q 70-413 exam dumps,229q 70-413 exam questions,70-413 pdf dumps,70-413 practice test,70-413 vce dumps,70-413 study guide,70-413 braindumps,Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-413 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-413 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 61
You have a computer configured and need to take an image of it to use as the reference image for deployments. What type of boot image do you need to create to obtain the image?

A.    Preinstallation image
B.    Capture image
C.    Discover image
D.    Virtualization image

Answer: B

QUESTION 62
You have configured a deployment and began the deployment to a client computer and want the client computer to boot from the hard drive after installation. Which command creates this configuration?

A.    wdsutil /set-client /bootdevice:hd
B.    sysprep /client-boot-reset:yes
C.    wdsutil /set-server /resetbootprogram:yes
D.    sysprep /set-client /primaryboot:hd

Answer: C

QUESTION 63
You need to edit an image to change its configuration. The first step is to mount the image. What tool would you use?

A.    Deployment Image Servicing and Management (DISM)
B.    Windows Deployment Services (WDS)
C.    Windows Image Administration
D.    Advanced Image Kit (AIK)

Answer: A

QUESTION 64
When WDS and DHCP operate on the same server, which DHCP option needs to be configured for WDS?

A.    Option 31
B.    Option 60
C.    Boot Option 4
D.    WDS Server Option

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
Two modes of operation are available when deploying WDS. Which of the following are not included in those modes? (Choose two.)

A.    Deployment
B.    Image Response
C.    Transport
D.    Capture

Answer: BD

QUESTION 66
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. You plan to deploy 200 new physical servers during the next 12 months by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS). You identify four server builds for the 200 servers as shown in the following table. You need to recommend the minimum number of images that must be created for the planned deployment. How many images should you recommend?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: A

QUESTION 67
Your network contains three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3 that run Windows Server 2012. Server3 is connected to a disk storage array. You need to ensure that Server1 can store files on the storage array. The solution must ensure that Server1 can access the storage as a local disk. What should you configure on each server? To answer, drag the appropriate configuration to the correct location in the answer area. Each configuration may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 68
Your company has a main office and four branch offices. The main office is located in London. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Each office contains one domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012. The Active Directory site topology is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You discover that when a domain controller in a branch office is offline for maintenance, users in that branch office are authenticated by using the domain controllers in any of the sites. You need to recommend changes to Active Directory to ensure that when a domain controller in a branch office is offline, the users in that branch office are authenticated by the domain controllers in London. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Modify the site link costs.
B.    Modify the DC Locator DNS Records settings.
C.    Disable site link bridging.
D.    Modify the service location (SRV) records in DNS.

Answer: B

QUESTION 69
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The physical topology of the network is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Each office contains 500 employees. You plan to deploy several domain controllers to each office. You need to recommend a site topology for the planned deployment. What should you include in the recommendation? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Five sites and three site links
B.    Five sites and one site link
C.    Three sites and three site links
D.    One site

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The main office contains 2,000 users. The branch office contains 800 users. Each office contains three IP subnets. The company plans to deploy an Active Directory forest. You need to recommend an Active Directory infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that the users are authenticated by using a domain controller in their respective office.
– Minimize the amount of Active Directory replication traffic between the offices.
Which Active Directory infrastructure should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Two domains and one site
B.    Two domains and two sites
C.    One domain and two sites
D.    One domain and six sites

Answer: B

QUESTION 71
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The Active Directory site topology is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) DC1 and DC2 run Windows Server 2003 R2. All FSMO roles are located on DC2. You plan to deploy a read-only domain controller (RODC) to Site3. You need to recommend changes to the network to support the planned RODC implementation. What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    To Site1, add an RODC that runs Windows Server 2012.
B.    Replace DC2 with a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012.
C.    To Site2, add an RODC that runs Windows Server 2012.
D.    Replace DC1 with a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012.

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Host1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Host1 contains a virtual machine named DC1. DC1 is a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012. You plan to clone DC1. You need to recommend which steps are required to prepare DC1 to be cloned. What should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Run sysprep.exe /oobe.
B.    Run New-VirtualDiskClone.
C.    Create a file named Dccloneconfig.xml.
D.    Add DC1 to the Cloneable Domain Controllers group.
E.    Run dcpromo.exe /adv.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 73
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Your company plans to open a branch office. The branch office will have 10 client computers that run Windows 8 and at least one server that runs Windows Server 2012. The server will host BranchCache files and manage print queues for the network print devices in the branch office. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users in the branch office can print if the branch office server fails. What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Printer pooling
B.    Branch Office Direct Printing
C.    A standby print server
D.    A print server cluster
E.    A secure Web Services on Devices (WSD) printer

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
Your company has a main office that contains several servers and several users. The main office contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. The users access a large report file that is created on Server1 each day. The company plans to open a new branch office. The branch office will contain only client computers. You need to implement a solution to reduce the amount of bandwidth used by the client computers in the branch office to download the report each day. What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Install the BranchCache for network files role service on Server1.
Configure the client computers to use BranchCache in hosted cache mode.
B.    Configure the offline settings of the shared folder that contains the report.
C.    Install the BranchCache for network files role service on Server1.
Configure the client computers to use Branchcache in distributed mode.
D.    Enable the Background Intelligent Transfer Service (BITS) feature on Server1 and on each client computer in the branch office. Move the report to a web folder.

Answer: C

QUESTION 75
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

The domain contains two global groups. The groups are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that the RODC is configured to meet the following requirements:
– Cache passwords for all of the members of Branch1Users.
– Prevent the caching of passwords for the members of Helpdesk.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the membership of the Denied RODC Password Replication group.
B.    Install the BranchCache feature on RODC1.
C.    Modify the delegation settings of RODC1.
D.    Create a Password Settings object (PSO) for the Helpdesk group.

Answer: A

QUESTION 76
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You deploy several servers that have the Remote Desktop Session Host role service installed. You have two organizational units (OUs). The OUs are configured as shown in the following table. GPO1 contains the Folder Redirection settings for all of the users. You need to recommend a solution to prevent the sales users’ folders from being redirected when the users log on to a Remote Desktop session. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    From GPO2, set the loopback processing mode.
B.    Apply a WMI filter to GP02.
C.    Configure security filtering for GPO1.
D.    From GPO1, set the loopback processing mode.

Answer: A

QUESTION 77
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the domain and the forest is Windows Server 2008 R2. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. You plan to deploy a new line-of-business application named App1 that uses claims-based authentication. You need to recommend changes to the network to ensure that Active Directory can provide claims for App1. What should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Deploy Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS).
B.    From the Default Domain Controllers Policy, enable the Support for Dynamic Access Control and Kerberos armoring setting.
C.    From the properties of the computer accounts of the domain controllers, enable Kerberos constrained delegation.
D.    Raise the domain functional level to Windows Server 2012.
E.    Add domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 78
Your company has two divisions named Division1 and Division2. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two child domains named division1.contoso.com and division2.contoso.com. The company sells division1 to another company. You need to prevent administrators in contoso.com and division2.contoso.com from gaining administrative access to the resources in division1.contoso.com. What should you recommend?

A.    Create a new tree in the forest named contoso.secure. Migrate the resources and the accounts in division1.contoso.com to contoso.secure.
B.    On the domain controller accounts in division1.contoso.com, deny the Enterprise Admins group the Allowed to Authenticate permission.
C.    Create a new forest and migrate the resources and the accounts in division1.contoso.com to the new forest.
D.    In division1.contoso.com, remove the Enterprise Admins group from the Domain Admins group and remove the Enterprise Admins group from the access control list (ACL) on the division1.contoso.com domain object.

Answer: C

QUESTION 79
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three Active Directory sites. The Active Directory sites are configured as shown in the following table.

The sites connect to each other by using the site links shown in the following table.

You need to design the Active Directory site topology to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that all replication traffic between Site2 and Site3 replicates through Site1 if a domain controller in Site1 is available.
– Ensure that the domain controllers between Site2 and Site3 can replicate if all of the domain controllers in Site1 are unavailable.
What should you do?

A.    Delete Link1.
B.    Delete Link2.
C.    Delete Link3.
D.    Disable site link bridging.
E.     Create one site link bridge.
F.     Modify the cost of Link2.
G.     Create one SMTP site link between Site2 and Site3.
H.     Create one SMTP site link between Site1 and Site3.
Create one SMTP site link between Site1 and Site2.

Answer: F

QUESTION 80
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two Active Directory domains named contoso.com and child.contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2003. The functional level of both domains is Windows Server 2008. The forest contains three domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

DC1 and DC2 have the DNS Server server role installed and are authoritative for both contoso.com and child.contoso.com. The child.contoso.com domain contains a server named serverl.child.contoso.com that runs Windows Server 2012. You plan to deploy server1.child.contoso.com as a read-only domain controller (RODC). You run the adprep.exe /rodcprep command on DC3 and receive the following error message:

You need to identify what prevents you from successfully running Adprep /rodcprep on DC3. What should you identify?

A.    The domain functional level of child.contoso.com is set to the wrong level.
B.    DC3 cannot connect to the infrastructure master on DC2.
C.    DC3 cannot connect to the domain naming master on DC1.
D.    The forest functional level is set to the wrong level.

Answer: B

Download Free 70-413 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfkZhVUdsVmpPaGpYeUZiYWdET3pRbEdTRmNoXzd6QmlVZkNUeXhrX0hzZE0 (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-413 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-413 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-413.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader