[2016-NEW!] New PassLeader 295q 200-101 Exam Questions For Free Download (Question 21 – Question 40)

Download 100% pass ensure 200-101 exam dumps from passleader.com now! PassLeader just published the the newest & the most valid 200-101 dumps collection, including 200-101 PDF dumps and 200-101 VCE dumps, all new 200-101 exam questions are available in PassLeader 200-101 braindumps now, it will help you 100% passing the 200-101 exam!

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! The 200-101 exam will be retired on 24/Sep/2016, then, the 200-101 exam will be totally replaced by the new 200-105 exam!

The newest 200-105 exam dumps collection: http://www.vce4shared.com/?s=200-105

Free 200-105 PDF dumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUTVNc3otMV8xMkU

keywords: 200-101 exam,295q 200-101 exam dumps,295q 200-101 exam questions,200-101 pdf dumps,200-101 practice test,200-101 vce dumps,200-101 study guide,200-101 braindumps,Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 200-101 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpU21YdXc3aEZxNUU

QUESTION 21
Which two are advantages of static routing when compared to dynamic routing? (Choose two.)

A.    Configuration complexity decreases as network size increases.
B.    Security increases because only the network administrator may change the routing table.
C.    Route summarization is computed automatically by the router.
D.    Routing tables adapt automatically to topology changes.
E.    An efficient algorithm is used to build routing tables, using automatic updates.
F.    Routing updates are automatically sent to neighbors.
G.    Routing traffic load is reduced when used in stub network links.

Answer: BG

QUESTION 22
Which command enables IPv6 forwarding on a Cisco router?

A.    ipv6 local
B.    ipv6 host
C.    ipv6 unicast-routing
D.    ipv6 neighbor

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
A router is running three routing processes: RIP, OSPF, and EIGRP, each configured with default characteristics. Each process learns a route to the same remote network. If there are no static routes to the destination and none of the routes were redistributed, which route will be placed in the IP routing table?

A.    the route learned through EIGRP
B.    the route learned through OSPF
C.    the route learned through RIP
D.    the route with the lowest metric
E.    all three routes with the router load balancing

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit. Given the output for this command, if the router ID has not been manually set, what router ID will OSPF use for this router?

A.    10.1.1.2
B.    10.154.154.1
C.    172.16.5.1
D.    192.168.5.3

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
The internetwork infrastructure of company XYZ consists of a single OSPF area as shown in the graphic. There is concern that a lack of router resources is impeding internetwork performance. As part of examining the router resources, the OSPF DRs need to be known. All the router OSPF priorities are at the default and the router IDs are shown with each router. Which routers are likely to have been elected as DR? (Choose two.)

A.    Corp-1
B.    Corp-2
C.    Corp-3
D.    Corp-4
E.    Branch-1
F.    Branch-2

Answer: DF

QUESTION 26
What does a router do if it has no EIGRP feasible successor route to a destination network and the successor route to that destination network is in active status?

A.    It routes all traffic that is addressed to the destination network to the interface indicated in the routing table.
B.    It sends a copy of its neighbor table to all adjacent routers.
C.    It sends a multicast query packet to all adjacent neighbors requesting available routing paths to the destination network.
D.    It broadcasts Hello packets to all routers in the network to re-establish neighbor adjacencies.

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit. The network is converged. After link-state advertisements are received from Router_A, what information will Router_E contain in its routing table for the subnets 208.149.23.64 and 208.149.23.96?

A.    O 208.149.23.64 [110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:07, FastEthernet 0/0 O 208.149.23.96 [110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, FastEthernet 0/0
B.    O 208.149.23.64 [110/1] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:07, Serial 1/0 O 208.149.23.96 [110/3] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, FastEthernet 0/0
C.    O 208.149.23.64 [110/13] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:07, Serial 1/0 O 208.149.23.96 [110/13] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:16, Serial 1/0 O 208.149.23.96 [110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, FastEthernet 0/0
D.    O 208.149.23.64 [110/3] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:07, Serial 1/0 O 208.149.23.96 [110/3] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:16, Serial 1/0

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which command is used to display the collection of OSPF link states?

A.    show ip ospf link-state
B.    show ip ospf lsa database
C.    show ip ospf neighbors
D.    show ip ospf database

Answer: D

QUESTION 29
What is the default administrative distance of OSPF?

A.    90
B.    100
C.    110
D.    120

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
The following configuration is applied to a Layer 2 Switch:
interface fastethernet 0/4
switchport mode access
switchport port-security
switchport port-security mac-address 0000.1111.1111
switchport port-security maximum 2
swithcport port-security
What is the result of the above configuration being applied to the switch?

A.    A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and up to two other hosts can connect to FastEthernet 0/4 simultaneously
B.    A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and one other host can connect to Fast Ethernet 0/4 simultaneously
C.    Violating addresses are dropped and no record of the violation is kept
D.    The switch can send an SNMP message to the network management station
E.    The port is effectively shutdown

Answer: BD

QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit. Which of these correctly describes the results of port security violation of an unknown packet?

A.    port enabled; unknown packets dropped; no SNMP or syslog messages
B.    port enabled; unknown packets dropped; SNMP or syslog messages
C.    port disabled; no SNMP or syslog messages
D.    port disabled; SNMP or syslog messages

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
Refer to the exhibit. A technician pastes the configurations in the exhibit into the two new routers shown. Otherwise, the routers are configured with their default configurations. A ping from Host1 to Host2 fails, but the technician is able to ping the S0/0 interface of R2 from Host1. The configurations of the hosts have been verified as correct. What is the cause of the problem?

A.    The serial cable on R1 needs to be replaced.
B.    The interfaces on R2 are not configured properly.
C.    R1 has no route to the 192.168.1.128 network.
D.    The IP addressing scheme has overlapping subnetworks.
E.    The ip subnet-zero command must be configured on both routers.

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Refer to the exhibit. What three actions will the switch take when a frame with an unknown source MAC address arrives at the interface? (Select three.)

A.    Send an SNMP trap.
B.    Send a syslog message.
C.    Increment the Security Violation counter.
D.    Forward the traffic.
E.    Write the MAC address to the startup-config.
F.    Shut down the port.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 34
What does the frame-relay interface-dlci command configure?

A.    local DLCI on the subinterface
B.    remote DLCI on the main interface
C.    remote DCLI on the subinterface
D.    local DLCI on the main interface

Answer: A

QUESTION 35
What can be done to secure the virtual terminal interfaces on a router? (Choose two.)

A.    Administratively shut down the interface.
B.    Physically secure the interface.
C.    Create an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces with the access-group command.
D.    Configure a virtual terminal password and login process.
E.    Enter an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces using the access-class command.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 36
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the exhibited routing table, how will packets from a host within the 192.168.10.192/26 LAN be forwarded to 192.168.10.1?

A.    The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1.
B.    The router will forward packets from R3 to R1 to R2.
C.    The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1 AND from R3 to R1.
D.    The router will forward packets from R3 to R1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 37
Refer to the exhibit. What information about the interfaces on the Main_Campus router is true?

A.    The LAN interfaces are configured on different subnets.
B.    Interface FastEthernet 0/0 is configured as a trunk.
C.    The Layer 2 protocol of interface Serial 0/1 is NOT operational.
D.    The router is a modular router with five FastEthernet interfaces.
E.    Interface FastEthernet 0/0 is administratively deactivated.

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
Refer to the exhibit. C-router is to be used as a “router-on-a-stick” to route between the VLANs. All the interfaces have been properly configured and IP routing is operational. The hosts in the VLANs have been configured with the appropriate default gateway. What is true about this configuration?

A.    These commands need to be added to the configuration:
C-router(config)# router eigrp 123
C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0
B.    These commands need to be added to the configuration:
C-router(config)# router ospf 1
C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0 0.0.3.255 area 0
C.    These commands need to be added to the configuration:
C-router(config)# router rip
C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0
D.    No further routing configuration is required.

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
Refer to the exhibit. Assume that all router interfaces are operational and correctly configured. In addition, assume that OSPF has been correctly configured on router R2. How will the default route configured on R1 affect the operation of R2?

A.    Any packet destined for a network that is not directly connected to router R1 will be dropped.
B.    Any packet destined for a network that is not directly connected to router R2 will be dropped immediately.
C.    Any packet destined for a network that is not directly connected to router R2 will be dropped immediately because of the lack of a gateway on R1.
D.    The networks directly connected to router R2 will not be able to communicate with the 172.16.100.0, 172.16.100.128, and 172.16.100.64 subnetworks.
E.    Any packet destined for a network that is not referenced in the routing table of router R2 will be directed to R1. R1 will then send that packet back to R2 and a routing loop will occur.

Answer: E

QUESTION 40
Refer to the exhibit. Assume that all of the router interfaces are operational and configured correctly. How will router R2 be affected by the configuration of R1 that is shown in the exhibit?

A.    Router R2 will not form a neighbor relationship with R1.
B.    Router R2 will obtain a full routing table, including a default route, from R1.
C.    R2 will obtain OSPF updates from R1, but will not obtain a default route from R1.
D.    R2 will not have a route for the directly connected serial network, but all other directly connected networks will be present, as well as the two Ethernet networks connected to R1.

Answer: A


Download the newest PassLeader 200-101 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

200-101 PDF dumps & 200-101 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/200-101.html (295 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

P.S. Free 200-101 PDF dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpU21YdXc3aEZxNUU (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader