[2016-NEW!] New Version 485q 70-410 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps Collection (Question 361 – Question 390)

Need The newest 70-410 Exam Dumps? Why not try PassLeader’s 485q 70-410 vce dumps or 70-410 pdf dumps? Recntly, the 70-410 exam has been changed with a lot of new questions, old version 70-410 vce dumps or practice tests are not valid now, if you want to pass 70-410 exam easily, please download the latest update 485q 70-410 braindumps from PassLeader. Now visit passleader.com and you will get all the 70-410 study materials including free 70-410 study guide with valid 70-410 vce dumps and free vce player, which will help you passing 70-410 exam easily!

keywords: 70-410 exam,485q 70-410 exam dumps,485q 70-410 exam questions,70-410 pdf dumps,70-410 practice test,70-410 vce dumps,70-410 study guide,70-410 braindumps,Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-410 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-410 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 361
You work as a senior administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing Group Policy preference. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Group Policy preference?

A.    It supports applications and operating system features that are not compatible with Group Policy.
B.    It does not support item-level targeting.
C.    It is the same as Group Policy filtering.
D.    It does not cause the application or operating system feature to disable the user interface for the settings they configure.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 362
You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. All servers in the ABC.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has a domain controller, named ABC-DC01, which contains the ABC.com domain’s primary DNS zone. ABC.com’s workstations refer to ABC-DC01 as their primary DNS server. You have been instructed to make sure that any DNS requests that are not for the ABC.com domain, is resolved by ABC-DC01 querying the DNS server of ABC.com’s Internet Service Provider (ISP). Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider configuring a reverse lookup zone.
B.    You should consider configuring forward lookup zone.
C.    You should consider configuring Forwarders.
D.    You should consider configuring 019 IP Layer Forwarding.

Answer: C

QUESTION 363
You work as an administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. contoso.com has a server, named contoso-SR13, which is configured as the primary DNS server in the contoso.com domain. contoso.com has another server, named contoso-SR14, which makes use of CONTOSOSR13 for DNS queries. You want to make sure that running nslookup.exe from contoso-SR14 produces a result that shows the proper name of the default server. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider creating a reverse lookup zone on contoso-SR14.
B.    You should consider creating a forward lookup zone on contoso-SR14.
C.    You should consider creating a reverse lookup zone on contoso-SR13.
D.    You should consider creating a forward lookup zone on contoso-SR13.

Answer: C

QUESTION 364
You work as an administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. contoso.com has a server, named contoso-SR07, which has the ADDS, DHCP, and DNS server roles installed. contoso.com also has a server, named contoso-SR08, which has the DHCP, and Remote Access server roles installed. You have configured a server, which has the File and Storage Services server role installed, to automatically acquire an IP address. The server is named CONTOSOSR09. You then create reservation on contoso-SR07, and a filter on contoso-SR08. Which of the following is a reason for this configuration?

A.    It allows contoso-SR09 to acquire a constant IP address from contoso-SR08 only.
B.    It configures contoso-SR09 with a static IP address.
C.    It allows contoso-SR09 to acquire a constant IP address from contoso-SR07 and CONTOSOSR08.
D.    It allows contoso-SR09 to acquire a constant IP address from contoso-SR07 only.

Answer: D

QUESTION 365
You work as an administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. contoso.com has a server, named contoso-SR15, which has Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. contoso.com also has a server, named contoso-SR16, which has Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 installed. You have been instructed to make sure that contoso-SR16 is able to run Windows PowerShell 3.0. Which of the following actions should you take? (Choose two.)

A.    You should consider making sure that contoso-SR16 has a full installation of Microsoft .NET Framework 4 installed.
B.    You should consider making sure that contoso-SR16 has a full installation of Microsoft .NET Framework 2 installed.
C.    You should consider making sure that contoso-SR16 has WS-Management 3.0 installed.
D.    You should consider making sure that contoso-SR16 is upgraded to Windows Server 2012 R2.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 366
You work as an administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. contoso.com has a server, named contoso-SR13. contoso-SR13 hosts a shared folder, named CONTOSOShare, which has been shared as CONTOSOShare$. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to sharing the folder in this manner?

A.    It allows all users to view CONTOSOShare when browsing the network.
B.    It prevents users from viewing CONTOSOShare when browsing the network.
C.    It only allows contoso-SR13’s users to view CONTOSOShare.
D.    It removes the permissions configured for CONTOSOShare.

Answer: B

QUESTION 367
You work as a senior administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing printer pooling. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to printer pooling? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Printers in a pool must be of the same model, and use the same printer driver.
B.    Each printer in the pool must have a different printer driver.
C.    Printer ports used in the pool must be of the same type.
D.    The types of printer ports used in the pool must be mixed.
E.    Pooled printers appear to workstations as a single printer.
F.    A minimum of three printers are required to configure a printer pool.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 368
You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. All servers in the ABC.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You have installed the DNS Server Role on a ABC.com server, named ABC-SR13. ABC.com’s workstations make use of a web proxy to access the Internet, and refer to ABC-SR13 as a primary DNS server. You have been instructed to make sure that Internet host names for ABC.com’s workstations are not resolved by ABC-SR13. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider configuring a primary zone on ABC-SR13.
B.    You should consider configuring a secondary zone on ABC-SR13.
C.    You should consider configuring a reverse lookup zone on ABC-SR13.
D.    You should consider configuring a forward lookup zone on ABC-SR13.

Answer: A

QUESTION 369
You run a Windows Server 2012 R2, what is the PowerShell command to set preferred dns server. Note: Other config such as ip address should not be changed.

A.    Register-DnsClient
B.    Set-DnsClient
C.    Set-DnsPreferredClientServerAddress
D.    Set-DnsClientServerAddress

Answer: D

QUESTION 370
Command to set configure network interface primary dns server. Note: Other config such as ip address should not be changed.

A.    set-ipaddress
B.    netsh
C.    ipconfig
D.    winipconfig

Answer: B

QUESTION 371
A company’s server deployment team needs to install fourteen Windows Server 2012 R2 to handle the expected increase in holiday traffic. The team would like the option of switching the servers between Server Core and Full GUI servers and do not want to be locked in to their first choice. The server team would like four of the servers to include the Windows 8 Shell. Which installation option is required for these servers?

A.    Server Core
B.    Desktop Experience
C.    Server with a GUI
D.    Minimal Server Interface

Answer: B

QUESTION 372
A company’s network administrator needs to ensure a specific IP address is never assigned by a Windows Server 2012 R2 DHCP server to any device connecting to the network. Which of the following should the administrator configure on the Windows Server 2012 R2 DHCP server?

A.    Reservation
B.    Scope options
C.    NAP
D.    Scope properties

Answer: A

QUESTION 373
A company’s server virtualization team needs to provision a series of Hyper-V workloads to use existing network storage arrays. The team has chosen to use Fibre Channel ports within the guest operating systems. Which of the following Windows Server versions can be used as guest operating systems when using Hyper-V Fibre Channel ports?

A.    2003 R2
B.    2008
C.    2003
D.    2012

Answer: BD

QUESTION 374
A company’s server deployment team needs to introduce many new Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controllers throughout the network into a single Windows Server 2008 R2 domain. The team has chosen to use Windows PowerShell. Which Windows PowerShell module includes the command-line options for installing domain controllers?

A.    AD DS Administration cmdlets
B.    AD DS Deployment cmdlets
C.    AD CS Deployment cmdlets
D.    AD DS Administration cmdlets

Answer: B

QUESTION 375
A company’s server administration team would like to take advantage of the newest file systems available with Windows Server 2012 R2. The team needs a file system capable of managing extremely large data drives that can auto-detect data corruption and automatically perform needed repairs without taking a volume offline. Which file system should the server administration team choose?

A.    NFS
B.    DFS
C.    NTFS
D.    ReFS

Answer: D

QUESTION 376
A company’s server security team needs a solution that will prevent users from installing and using unauthorized applications on their Windows 8 desktop computers. Which technology should the team choose?

A.    Starter GPOs
B.    Group Policy Objects
C.    Software Restriction Policies
D.    AppLocker

Answer: D

QUESTION 376
You are attempting to delete a global security group in the Active Directory Users and Computers console, and the console will not let you complete the task. Which of the following could possibly be causes for the failure? (Choose all answers that are correct.)

A.    There are still members in the group.
B.    One of the group’s members has the group set as its primary group.
C.    You do not have the proper permissions for the container in which the group is located.
D.    You cannot delete global groups from the Active Directory Users and Computers console.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 377
In a domain running at the Windows Server 2012 R2 domain functional level, which of the following security principals can members of a global group? (Choose all answers that are correct.)

A.    Users
B.    Computers
C.    Universal groups
D.    Global groups

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 378
Which of the following group scope modifications are never permitted? (Choose all answers that are correct.)

A.    Global to universal
B.    Global to domain local
C.    Universal to global
D.    Domain local to universal

Answer: B

QUESTION 379
Which of the following is not a correct reason for creating an OU?

A.    To create a permanent container that cannot be moved or renamed
B.    To duplicate the divisions in your organization
C.    To delegate administration tasks
D.    To assign different Group Policy settings to a specific group of users or computers

Answer: A

QUESTION 380
Which of the following groups do you use to consolidate groups and accounts that either span multiple domains or the entire forest?

A.    Global
B.    Domain local
C.    Built-in
D.    Universal

Answer: D

QUESTION 381
Which of the following are the two built-in user accounts created automatically on a computer running Windows Server 2012 R2?

A.    Network
B.    Interactive
C.    Administrator
D.    Guest

Answer: CD

QUESTION 382
Which of the following is not a type of user account that can be configured in Windows Server 2012 R2?

A.    local accounts
B.    domain accounts
C.    network accounts
D.    built-in accounts

Answer: C

QUESTION 383
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 are part of a workgroup. On Server1 and Server2, you create a local user account named Admin1. You add the account to the local Administrators group. On both servers, Admin1 has the same password. You log on to Server1 as Admin1. You open Computer Management and you connect to Server2. When you attempt to create a scheduled task, view the event logs, and manage the shared folders, you receive Access Denied messages. You need to ensure that you can administer Server2 remotely from Server1 by using Computer Management. What should you configure on Server2?

A.    From Registry Editor, configure the LocalAccountTokenFilterPolicy registry value.
B.    From Local Users and Groups, modify the membership of the Remote Management Users group.
C.    From Server Manager, modify the Remote Management setting.
D.    From Windows Firewall, modify the Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI) firewall rule.

Answer: A

QUESTION 384
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. On a server named Corel, you perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You join Corel to the adatum.com domain. You need to ensure that you can use Event Viewer on Server1 to view the event logs on Core1. What should you do on Core1?

A.    Run the Disable NetFirewallRule cmdlet.
B.    Install Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT).
C.    Install Windows Management Framework.
D.    Enable NetFirewallRule cmdlet.

Answer: D

QUESTION 385
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. On Server1, you create and start a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 is configured as shown in the following table.

You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of disk space used for the snapshot of VM1. What should you do before you create the snapshot?

A.    Run the Stop-VM cmdlet.
B.    Decrease the Minimum RAM.
C.    Run the Convert-VHD cmdlet.
D.    Convert diskl.vhd to a dynamically expanding disk.

Answer: A

QUESTION 386
You have a server named Serverl that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You try to install the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Features feature on Serverl, but the installation fails repeatedly. You need to ensure that the feature can be installed on Serverl. What should you do?

A.    Run the Add-AppxProvisionedPackage cmdlet.
B.    Disable User Account Control (UAC).
C.    Connect Serverl to the Internet.
D.    Remove the .NET Framework 4.5 Features feature.

Answer: C

QUESTION 387
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. An iSCSI SAN is available on the network. Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. You create a LUN on the SAN to host the virtual hard drive files for the virtual machines. You need to create a 3-TB virtual hard disk for VM1 on the LUN. The solution must prevent VM1 from being paused if the LUN runs out of disk space. Which type of virtual hard disk should you create on the LUN?

A.    Fixed-size VHDX
B.    Dynamically expanding VHDX
C.    Fixed-size VHD
D.    Dynamically expanding VHD

Answer: A

QUESTION 388
Hotspot Question
You have a Hyper-V host named Hyperv1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Hyperv1 hosts a virtual machine named Server1. Server1 uses a disk named Server1.vhdx that is stored locally on Hyperv1. You stop Server1, and then you move Server1.vhdx to an iSCSI target that is located on another server. You need to configure Server1 to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that Server1 can start by using Server1.vhdx.
– Prevent Server1.vhdx from consuming more than 500 IOPS on the iSCSI target.
Which two objects should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate two objects in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 389
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the virtual switches listed in the following table.

You create a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 has two network adapters. One network adapter connects to vSwitch1. The other network adapter connects to vSwitch2. You configure NIC teaming on VM1. You need to ensure that if a physical NIC fails on Server1, VM1 remains connected to the network. What should you do on Server1?

A.    Run the Set-VmNetworkAdapter cmdlet.
B.    Create a new virtual switch on Server1.
C.    Modify the properties of vSwitch1 and vSwitch2.
D.    Add a new network adapter to VM1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 390
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a member server named Host1. Host1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. Host1 hosts two virtual machines named VMS and VM6. Both virtual machines connect to a virtual switch named Virtual 1. On VM5, you install a network monitoring application named Monitor1. You need to capture all of the inbound and outbound traffic to VM6 by using Monitor1. Which two commands should you run from Windows PowerShell? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Get-VM “VM6” | Set-VMNetworkAdapter-IovWeight 1
B.    Get-VM “VM5” I Set-VMNetworkAdapter -IovWeight 0
C.    Get-VM “VM5” | Set-VMNetworkAdapter -PortMirroring Source
D.    Get-VM “VM6” | Set-VMNetworkAdapter -AllowTeaming On
E.    Get-VM “VM6” | Set-VMNetworkAdapter -PortMirroring Destination
F.    Get-VM “VM5” | Set-VMNetworkAdapter -AllowTeaming On

Answer: CE

Download Free 70-410 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnJzOE1fWnlJOWVtaE93SnJNT3gtaTNYYnVpZkw5THBSMWRKbFlfaXh1azg (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-410 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-410 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-410.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader