[2016-NEW!] PassLeader Free 70-410 Study Guide with 485q Questions and Answers (Question 181 – Question 210)

Preparing for 70-410 exam with vaild 70-410 exam dumps, trying PassLeader’s 70-410 vce dumps or 70-410 pdf dumps, our 70-410 exam dumps coverd all the real exam questions, all new 70-410 exam questions are available in PassLeader’s 70-410 braindumps. Our 485q 70-410 premium vce file is the best study guide for preparing for 70-410 exam, browsing PassLeader’s website and download 485q 70-410 exam questions.

keywords: 70-410 exam,485q 70-410 exam dumps,485q 70-410 exam questions,70-410 pdf dumps,70-410 practice test,70-410 vce dumps,70-410 study guide,70-410 braindumps,Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-410 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-410 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 181
Hotspot Question
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server2 has the Windows Deployment Services server role installed. On Server1, you have a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to deploy an image to VM1 by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS). You need to ensure that VM1 can connect to Server1 by using PXE. Which settings should you configure on VM1? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 182
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You need to identify whether the Company attribute replicates to the global catalog. Which part of the Active Directory partition should you view? To answer, select the appropriate Active Directory object in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 183
Hotspot Question
You have a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role installed. You install the DHCP Server server role on Server1. You need to ensure that Server1 can respond to DHCP clients and WDS clients. What should you configure for the DHCP service and the WDS service? To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 184
Hotspot Question
You have a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. A user named Admin1 is a member of the local Administrators group. You need to ensure that Admin1 receives a User Account Control (UAC) prompt when attempting to open Windows PowerShell as an administrator. Which setting should you modify from the Local Group Policy Editor? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 185
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The server contains the disks configured as shown in the following table.

You need to create a volume that can store up to 3 TB of user files. The solution must ensure that the user files are available if one of the disks in the volume fails. What should you create?

A.    a storage pool on Disk 2 and Disk 3
B.    a spanned volume on Disk 2 and Disk 3
C.    a mirrored volume on Disk 1 and Disk 3
D.    a mirrored volume on Disk 2 and Disk 3
E.    a RAID-5 volume on Disk 1, Disk 2, and Disk 3
F.    a storage pool on Disk 1 and Disk 3
G.    a spanned volume on Disk 0 and Disk 4
H.    a mirrored volume on Disk 1 and Disk 4

Answer: D

QUESTION 186
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The server contains the disks configured as shown in the following table.

You need to create a volume that can store up to 3 TB of user files. The solution must ensure that the user files are available if one of the disks in the volume fails. What should you create?

A.    A mirrored volume on Disk 1 and Disk 4
B.    A storage pool on Disk 2 and Disk 3
C.    A storage pool on Disk 1 and Disk 3
D.    A mirrored volume on Disk 2 and Disk 3

Answer: D

QUESTION 187
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. The computer accounts for all of the client computers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. An administrator links a Group Policy object (GPO) to OU1. The GPO contains several application control policies. You discover that the application control policies are not enforced on the client computers. You need to modify the GPO to ensure that the application control policies are enforced on the client computers. What should you configure in the GPO? To answer, select the appropriate service in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 188
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three servers named Server1, Served, and Server3. You create a server group named ServerGroup1. You discover the error message shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that Server2 can be managed remotely by using Server Manager. What should you do?

A.    On DC1, run the Enable-PSSessionConfiguration cmdlet.
B.    On Server2, run the Add-Computer cmdlet.
C.    On Server2/ modify the membership of the Remote Management Users group.
D.    From Active Directory Users and Computers, add a computer account named Server2, and then restart Server2.

Answer: C

QUESTION 189
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. An iSCSI SAN is available on the network. Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. You create a LUN on the SAN. You need to provide VM1 with access to the LUN. The solution must prevent other virtual machines from accessing the LUN. What should you configure?

A.    A fixed-size VHDX
B.    A fixed-size VHD
C.    A dynamically expanding VHD
D.    A dynamically expanding VHDX
E.    A pass-through disk

Answer: E

QUESTION 190
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a print server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 contains a local group named Group1. You share a printer named Printer1 on Server1. You need to configure Printer1 to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that the members of Group1, the Server Operators group, the Administrators group, and the Print Operators group can send print jobs to Printer1.
– Prevent other users from sending print jobs to Printer1.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Assign the Print permission to the Server Operators group
B.    Remove the permissions for the Creator Owner group.
C.    Remove the permissions for the Everyone group.
D.    Assign the Print permission to Group1.
E.    Assign the Print permission to the Administrators group.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 191
You have a new server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has two dual-core processors and 32 GB of RAM. You install the Hyper-V server role on Server1. You create two virtual machines on Server1 that each have 8 GB of memory. You need to minimize the amount of time it takes for both virtual machines to access memory. What should you configure on each virtual machine?

A.    Resource control
B.    Dynamic Memory
C.    NUMA topology
D.    Memory weight

Answer: C

QUESTION 192
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Domain controllers run either Windows Server 2008 R2 or Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computers run Windows 8. All computer accounts are located in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You create a Group Policy object (GPO) that contains several AppLocker rules. You link the GPO to OU1. You need to ensure that the AppLocker rules apply to all of the client computers. What should you configure in the GPO? To answer, select the appropriate service in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 193
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Technicians use Windows Deployment Services (WDS) to deploy Windows Server 2012 R2. The network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. You need to ensure that you can use WDS to deploy Windows Server 2012 R2 to a virtual machine named VM1. Which settings should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 194
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Hyperv1 and a domain controller named DC1. Hyperv1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. DC1 is a virtual machine on Hyperv1. Users report that the time on their client computer is incorrect. You log on to DC1 and verify that the time services are configured correctly. You need to prevent time conflicts between the time provided by DC1 and other potential time sources. What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate object in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 195
You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1. You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1. Which tool should you use?

A.    the dism.exe command
B.    the Add-WindowsFeature cmdlet
C.    the imagex.exe command
D.    the setup.exe command
E.    the ocsetup.exe command
F.    the Add-WindowsPackage cmdlet
G.    the Install-Module cmdlet
H.    the Install-RoleService cmdlet

Answer: AB

QUESTION 196
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. You need to configure storage for a virtual machine to meet the following requirements:
– Support up to 3 TB of data on a single hard disk.
– Allocate disk space as needed.
– Use a portable storage format.
What should you configure?

A.    A pass-through disk
B.    A fixed-size VHD
C.    A dynamically expanding VHD
D.    A fixed-size VHDX
E.    A dynamically expanding VHDX

Answer: E

QUESTION 197
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All user accounts are in an organizational unit (OU) named Employees. You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1. You link GP1 to the Employees OU. You need to ensure that GP1 does not apply to the members of a group named Managers. What should you configure?

A.    The Security settings of Employees
B.    The WMI filter for GP1
C.    The Block Inheritance option for Employees
D.    The Security settings of GP1

Answer: D

QUESTION 198
You have a virtual machine named VM1. You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on VM1. You plan to use VM1 as an image that will be distributed to sales users to demonstrate the features of a custom application. The custom application only requires the Web Server (IIS) server role to be installed. You need to ensure that the VHD file for VM1 only contains the required Windows Server 2012 R2 source files. Which tool should you use?

A.    dism.exe
B.    ocsetup.exe
C.    imagex.exe
D.    servermanagercmd.exe

Answer: A

QUESTION 199
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. On Server1, you create and start a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 is configured as shown in the following table.

You plan to create a snapshot of VM1. You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of disk space used for the snapshot of VM1. What should you do before you create the snapshot?

A.    Run the Stop-VM cmdlet.
B.    Run the Convert-VHD cmdlet.
C.    Decrease the Maximum RAM
D.    Decrease the Minimum RAM.

Answer: A

QUESTION 200
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 contains a shared folder named Share1. Share1 contains the home folder of each user. All users have the necessary permissions to access only their home folder. The users report that when they access Share1, they can see the home folders of all the users. You need to ensure that the users see only their home folder when they access Share1. What should you do from Server1?

A.    From Windows Explorer, modify the properties of the volume that contains Share1.
B.    From Server Manager, modify the properties of the volume that contains Share1.
C.    From Server Manager, modify the properties of Share1.
D.    From Windows Explorer, modify the properties of Share1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 201
In an isolated test environment, you deploy a server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. The test environment does not have Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) installed. You install the Active Directory Domain Services server role on Server1. You need to configure Server1 as a domain controller. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Install-ADDSDomainController
B.    Install-ADDSDomatn
C.    Install-ADDSForest
D.    Install-WindowsFeature

Answer: C

QUESTION 202
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. You discover that when users join computers to the domain, the computer accounts are created in the Computers container. You need to ensure that when users join computers to the domain, the computer accounts are automatically created in an organizational unit (OU) named All_Computers. What should you do?

A.    From a command prompt, run the redircmp.exe command.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Move-ADObject cmdlet.
C.    From Ldp, configure the properties of the Computers container.
D.    From ADSI Edit, configure the properties of the OU1 object.

Answer: A

QUESTION 203
Drag and Drop Question
You are configuring a test network. The test network contains a subnet named LAN1. LAN1 uses the network ID of 10.10.1.0/27. You plan to add a new subnet named LAN2 to the test network. LAN1 and LAN2 will be connected by a router. You need to identify a valid network ID for LAN2 that meets the following requirements:
– Ensures that hosts on LAN2 can communicate with hosts on LAN1.
– Supports at least 100 IPv4 hosts.
– Uses only private IP addresses.
Which network ID should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate network ID and subnet mask to the correct location in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 204
Hotspot Question
You have a Hyper-V host named HYPERV1. HYPERV1 hosts a virtual machine named DC1. You need to prevent the clock on DC1 from synchronizing from the clock on HYPERV1. What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate object in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 205
Hotspot Question
Your network contains a subnet named Subnet1. Subnet1 contains a DHCP server named Server1. You deploy a new subnet named Subnet2. On Subnet2, you deploy a new server named 5erver2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to configure Server2 to route DHCP broadcast from Subnet2 to Server1. Which server role should you install on Server2? To answer, select the appropriate role in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 206
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a user account named User1 that resides in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1. GPO1 is used to publish several applications to a user named User1. In the Users container, you create a new user named User2. You need to ensure that the same applications are published to User2. What should you do?

A.    Modify the security of GPO1.
B.    Modify the settings in GPO1.
C.    Link a WMI filter to GPO1.
D.    Move User2 to OU1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 207
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 and has the File Server server role installed. On Server1, you create a share named Documents. The Share permission for the Documents share is configured as shown in the following table.

The NTFS permission for the Documents share is configured as shown in the following table.

You need to configure the Share and NTFS permissions for the Documents share. The permissions must meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that the members of a group named Group1 can read files and run programs in – Documents. Ensure that the members of Group1 can modify the permissions on their own files in Documents.
– Ensure that the members of Group1 can create folders and files in Documents.
– Minimize the number of permissions assigned to users and groups.
How should you configure the permissions? To answer, drag the appropriate permission to the correct location. Each permission may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 208
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named Domain1 and Domain2. Domain1 contains a file server named Server1. Server1 has a shared folder named Share1. Domain2 contains 50 users who require access to Share1. You need to create groups in each domain to meet the following requirements:
– In Domain1, create a group named Group1. Group1 must be granted access to Share1.
– In Domain2, create a group named Group2. Group2 must contain the user accounts of the 50 users.
– Permission to Share1 must only be assigned directly to Group1.
Which type of groups should you create and which group nesting strategy should you use? To answer, select the appropriate configuration in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 209
You work as an administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed. contoso.com has a server, named L2P-SR07, which has the AD DS, DHCP, and DNS server roles installed. contoso.com also has a server, named L2P-SR08, which has the DHCP, and Remote Access server roles installed. You have configured a server, which has the File and Storage Services server role installed, to automatically acquire an IP address. The server is named L2PSR09. You then create a filter on L2P-SR07. Which of the following is a reason for this configuration?

A.    To make sure that contoso-SR07 issues contoso-SR09 an IP address.
B.    To make sure that contoso-SR07 does not issue contoso-SR09 an IP address.
C.    To make sure that contoso-SR09 acquires a constant IP address from contoso-SR08 only.
D.    To make sure that contoso-SR09 is configured with a static IP address.

Answer: B

QUESTION 210
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to create 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1. Which tool should you use?

A.    New-StorageSubsytemVirtualDisk
B.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
C.    Server Manager
D.    Computer Management

Answer: D

Download Free 70-410 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnJzOE1fWnlJOWVtaE93SnJNT3gtaTNYYnVpZkw5THBSMWRKbFlfaXh1azg (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-410 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-410 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-410.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader