[2016-NEW!] PassLeader Premium 1346q 220-901 Exam Questions For Free Download (Question 21 – Question 40)

How To 100% Pass New 220-901 Exam: PassLeader have been launched the newest 1346q 220-901 exam dumps with all the new updated exam questions. We provide the latest full version of 220-901 PDF and VCE dumps with new real questions and answers to ensure your 220-901 exam 100% pass, and you will get the free valid version VCE simulator along with your 220-901 VCE dumps. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com — and get the premium 1346q 220-901 exam questions.

keywords: 220-901 exam,1346q 220-901 exam dumps,1346q 220-901 exam questions,220-901 pdf dumps,220-901 practice test,220-901 vce dumps,220-901 study guide,220-901 braindumps,CompTIA A+ 220-901 Certification Exam

p.s. Free 220-901 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

QUESTION 21
Which of the following memory types has 184 pins?

A.    DDR3
B.    DDR
C.    SDRAM
D.    DDR2

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
The term SFF refers to which of the following?

A.    CPU speed
B.    Memory size
C.    Motherboard size
D.    HDD size

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
A threaded coaxial connector used to connect to a TV tuner is MOST often referred to as which of the following?

A.    F-connector
B.    RJ-11 connector
C.    IEEE 1394 connector
D.    RJ-45 connector

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
A dial-up modem uses which of the following types of connectors?

A.    RJ-11
B.    RG-59
C.    RJ-45
D.    RG-6

Answer: A

QUESTION 25
The MAXIMUM transfer rate of eSATA is:

A.    1.54 Mbps.
B.    2.0 Gbps.
C.    3.0 Gbps.
D.    480 Mbps.

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
A technician installs a new high-end gaming card into a computer but is not seeing any video. Which of the following power connectors did the technician MOST likely forget to install?

A.    4/8-pin 12v
B.    6/8-pin Molex
C.    20-pin main
D.    24-pin main

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
A PC cannot connect to the network. A network card was purchased without documentation or driver discs. Which of the following is the BEST way to install it into this machine?

A.    From the PC, download and install the drivers
B.    Run Windows update to install drivers
C.    Copy drivers to flash drive and install
D.    Purchase the disc online and install

Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Which of the following requires a MINIMUM of four hard drives?

A.    RAID 0
B.    RAID 1
C.    RAID 5
D.    RAID 10

Answer: D

QUESTION 29
A coworker has reported that someone has engaged in prohibited activity. The supervisor has asked the technician to quarantine the PC until police arrive. Which of the following should the technician do? (Select TWO).

A.    Allow the user to continue working
B.    Check for viruses
C.    Re-image the hard drive
D.    Document time/date for later reference
E.    Prevent users from accessing the PC
F.    Turn off PC

Answer: DE

QUESTION 30
A customer has asked for the ability to operate dual digital monitors. Which of the following is the BEST solution for accomplishing this?

A.    Split the onboard video port.
B.    Update the video drivers to allow for multiple monitors.
C.    Add an adaptor to the onboard VGA port.
D.    Install a video card with multiple DVI ports.

Answer: D

QUESTION 31
A customer has purchased a 1TB internal hard drive. The customer would like to have it installed as a data drive in their existing system. The technician discovers there is no spare power supply connector for the new hard drive. Which of the following would enable the technician to EASILY accomplish the task? (Select TWO).

A.    Replace the existing hard drive.
B.    Replace the power supply.
C.    Remove the floppy disk.
D.    Remove the CD-ROM.
E.    Split an existing power connection.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 32
Which of the following pin pairs remain with the same wire color for either T568A or T568B?

A.    Pair 1 & 8
B.    Pair 2 & 7
C.    Pair 3 & 6
D.    Pair 4 & 5

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
Which of the following would be included when documenting the MOST recent policy on corporate behavior?

A.    Page numbers
B.    Author of the document
C.    A complete table of contents
D.    Last revision dates and version numbers

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
Which of the following represents a wiring standard for connectors of twisted pair cables?

A.    Fiber
B.    T568A
C.    IEEE1394
D.    CAT5

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
Which of the following connectors would be found on a coaxial cable? (Select TWO).

A.    BNC
B.    LC
C.    IDE
D.    F
E.    ST

Answer: AD

QUESTION 36
Which of the following BIOS features should be enabled to increase security of the physical computer?

A.    Chassis Intrusion Detection
B.    Advanced Configuration and Power Interface
C.    Antivirus Software
D.    Temperature Monitoring

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
Which of the following amounts of memory BEST represents the upper limit of RAM when using a 32-bit architecture?

A.    2 GB
B.    4 GB
C.    6 GB
D.    16 GB

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
Which of the following would be an example of prohibited content?

A.    Third party proxy sites
B.    Malicious cookie
C.    Detected virus
D.    Unwanted pop-up

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
Which of the following is NOT a best practice when prohibited activity is suspected?

A.    Back up the hard drive
B.    Turn off the computer
C.    Document the incident
D.    Identify the content

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
When installing multiple SCSI drives in a system, which of the following is correct?

A.    All drives must have the same SCSI ID.
B.    Drives will be automatically assigned an ID by the controller.
C.    Drives in the same RAID array must have the same SCSI ID.
D.    Each drive must have a different SCSI ID.

Answer: D


Download the newest PassLeader 220-901 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

220-901 PDF dumps & 220-901 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/220-901.html (1346 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

p.s. Free 220-901 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader