[2016-NEW!] PassLeader VCE and PDF Dumps Free Download For 70-411 Exam (Question 211 – Question 240)

Get New Valid 70-411 Exam Dumps To Pass Exam 70-411 Easily: The following new 70-411 exam questions were updated in recent days by PassLeader, visit passleader.com to get the full version of new 447q 70-411 exam dumps with free version of new VCE simulator, our valid 70-411 briandumps will help you passing 70-411 exam easily! 70-411 PDF practice test and 70-411 VCE dumps are all available now!

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 211
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso. com. All domain controllers run either Windows Server 2008 or Windows Server 2008 R2. You deploy a new domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You log on to DC1 by using an account that is a member of the Domain Admins group. You discover that you cannot create Password Settings objects (PSOs) by using Active Directory Administrative Center. You need to ensure that you can create PSOs from Active Directory Administrative Center. What should you do?

A.    Modify the membership of the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
B.    Transfer the PDC emulator operations master role to DC1.
C.    Upgrade all of the domain controllers that run Window Server 2008.
D.    Raise the functional level of the domain.

Answer: D

QUESTION 212
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains 200 Group Policy objects (GPOs) and 100 WMI filters. An administrator named Admin1 must be able to create new WMI filters and edit all of the existing WMI filters from the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC). You need to delegate the required permissions to Admin1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to Admin1. What should you do?

A.    From Group Policy Management, assign Full control to Admin1 for the WMI Filters container.
B.    From Active Directory Users and Computers, add Admin1 to the Domain Admins group.
C.    From Group Policy Management, assign Creator Owner to Admin1 for the WMI Filters container.
D.    From Active Directory Users and Computers, add Admin1 to the WinRMRemoteWMIUsers__group.

Answer: A

QUESTION 213
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Windows Server Update Services server role installed. All client computers are configured to download updates from Server1. You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 that is linked to an organizational unit (OU) named Sales_OU. You need to ensure that all of the computers in Sales_OU are added to a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) computer group named SalesComputers. Which setting should you configure in the GPO? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 214
Your network contains three Network Policy Server (NPS) servers named NPS1, NPS2, and NPS3. NPS1 is configured as a RADIUS proxy that forwards connection requests to a remote RADIUS server group named Group1. You need to ensure that NPS2 receives connection requests. NPS3 must only receive connection requests if NPS2 is unavailable. How should you configure Group1?

A.    Change the Weight of NPS2 to 10.
B.    Change the Weight of NPS3 to 10.
C.    Change the Priority of NPS2 to 10.
D.    Change the Priority of NPS3 to 10.

Answer: D

QUESTION 215
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three servers named Server2, Server3, and Server4. Server2 and Server4 host a Distributed File System (DFS) namespace named Namespace1. You open the DFS Management console as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the exhibit. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 216
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to use fine-grained password policies to customize the password policy settings of contoso.com. You need to identify to which Active Directory object types you can directly apply the fine-grained password policies. Which two object types should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Domain local groups
B.    Computers
C.    Universal groups
D.    Global groups
E.    Users

Answer: DE

QUESTION 217
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computers run Windows 8 Enterprise. DC1 contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You need to update the PATH variable on all of the client computers. Which Group Policy preference should you configure?

A.    Ini Files
B.    Services
C.    Environment
D.    Data Sources

Answer: C

QUESTION 218
Your network has a router named Router1 that provides access to the Internet. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 to use Router1 as the default gateway. A new router named Router2 is added to the network. Router2 provides access to the Internet. The IP address of the internal interface on Router2 is 10.1.14.254. You need to configure Server1 to use Router2 to connect to the Internet if Router1 fails. What should you do on Server1?

A.    Add a route for 10.1.14.0/24 that uses 10.1.14.254 as the gateway and set the metric to 500.
B.    Add 10.1.14.254 as a gateway and set the metric to 500.
C.    Add a route for 10.1.14.0/24 that uses 10.1.14.254 as the gateway and set the metric to 1.
D.    Add 10.1.14.254 as a gateway and set the metric to 1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 219
Your network contains and Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. All servers run Server 2012. You need to collect the error events from all the servers on Server1. The solution ensure that when new servers are added to the domain, their error events are collected automatically on Server1. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    On Server1, create a source computer initiated subscription.
B.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure forwarder resource usage settings.
C.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure target Subscription Manager settings
D.    On Server1, create a collector initiated subscription.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 220
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. DirectAccess is deployed to the network. Remote users connect to the DirectAccess server by using a variety of network speeds. The remote users report that sometimes their connection is very slow. You need to minimize Group Policy processing across all wireless wide area network (WWAN) connections. Which Group Policy setting should you configure?

A.    Configure Group Policy slow link detection.
B.    Configure wireless policy processing.
C.    Change Group Policy processing to run asynchronously when a slow network connection is detected.
D.    Configure Direct Access connections as a fast network connection.

Answer: A

QUESTION 221
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Windows Server Update Services server role installed. You need to use the Group Policy object (GPO) to assign members to a computer group. Which setting should you configure in the GPO? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 222
The contoso.com domain contains a a DNS server named Server1 that host a primary zone. Server2 contains a a secondary zone for the contoso.com doamin. You need to configure how long Server2 queries Server1 to renew the zone. What should you configure?

A.    Retry Interval
B.    Minimum TTL
C.    Refresh Interval
D.    Authority Record

Answer: C

QUESTION 223
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three member servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server role installed. Server1 and Server2 are configured as replica servers that use Server3 as an upstream server. You remove Server3 from the network. You need to ensure that WSUS on Server2 retrieves updates from Server1. The solution must ensure that Server1 and Server2 have the latest updates from Microsoft. Which command should you run on each server? To answer, select the appropriate command to run on each server in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 224
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You mount an Active Directory snapshot on DC1. You need to expose the snapshot as an LDAP server. Which tool should you use?

A.    ADSI Edit
B.    Ntdsutil
C.    Dsamain
D.    Ldp

Answer: C

QUESTION 225
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has a drive named E that is encrypted by using BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker). A recovery key is stored on drive C. Drive E becomes locked. When you attempt to use the recovery key, you receive the following error message.

You need to access the data stored on drive E. What should you run first?

A.    manage-bde -protectors -get e:
B.    manage-bde -unlock e: -recoverykey c:\
C.    disable-bitlocker -mountpoint e:
D.    unlock-bitlocker -mountpoint e: -recoverykeypath c:

Answer: A

QUESTION 226
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All user accounts reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You link GPO1 to OU1. You configure the Group Policy preference of GPO1 to add a shortcut named Link1 to the desktop of each user. You discover that when a user deletes Link1, the shortcut is removed permanently from the desktop. You need to ensure that if a user deletes Link1, the shortcut is added to the desktop again. What should you do?

A.    Modify the Link1 shortcut preference of GPO1.
B.    Enable loopback processing in GPO1.
C.    Enforce GPO1.
D.    Modify the Security Filtering settings of GPO1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 227
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two sites named Main and Branch. The Main site contains 400 desktop computers and the Branch site contains 150 desktop computers. All of the desktop computers run Windows 8. In Main, the network contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the Windows Server Update Services server role on Server1. You need to ensure that Windows updates obtained from Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) are the same for the computers in each site. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    From the Update Services console, create computer groups.
B.    From the Update Services console, configure the Computers options.
C.    From the Group Policy Management console, configure the Windows Update settings.
D.    From the Group Policy Management console, configure the Windows Anytime Upgrade settings.
E.    From the Update Services console, configure the Synchronization Schedule options.

Answer: C

QUESTION 228
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The domain contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You plan to implement the BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) Network Unlock feature. You need to identify which server role must be deployed to the network to support the planned implementation. Which role should you identify?

A.    Network Policy and Access Services
B.    Volume Activation Services
C.    Active Directory Rights Management Services
D.    Windows Deployment Services

Answer: D

QUESTION 229
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1. You need to create an Active Directory snapshot on DC1. Which four commands should you run? To answer, move the four appropriate commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 230
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Print1. Your company implements DirectAccess. A user named User1 frequently works at a customer’s office. The customer’s office contains a print server named Print1. While working at the customer’s office, User1 attempts to connect to Print1. User1 connects to the Print1 server in contoso.com instead of the Print1 server at the customer’s office. You need to provide User1 with the ability to connect to the Print1 server in the customer’s office. Which Group Policy option should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 231
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You need to create a certificate template for the BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) Network Unlock feature. Which Cryptography setting of the certificate template should you modify? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 232
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012 R2. The forest contains a single domain. You create a Password Settings object (PSO) named PSO1. You need to delegate the rights to apply PSO1 to the Active Directory objects in an organizational unit named OU1. What should you do?

A.    From Active Directory Users and Computers, run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
B.    From Active Directory Administrative Center, modify the security settings of PSO1.
C.    From Group Policy Management, create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link the GPO to OU1.
D.    From Active Directory Administrative Center, modify the security settings of OU1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 233
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and childl.contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains four domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

You open Active Directory Users and Computers on a client computer and connect to DC1. You display the members of a group named Group1 as shown in the Group1 Members exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)


When you view the properties of a user named Userl02, you receive the error message shown in the Error exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

The error message does not display for any other members of Group1. You need to identify which domain controller causes the issue shown in the error message. Which domain controller should you identify?

A.    DC1
B.    DC2
C.    DC10
D.    DC11

Answer: B

QUESTION 234
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012. The domain contains a file server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 8. Users share the client computers and frequently log on to different client computers. You need to ensure that when the users save files in the Documents folder, the files are saved automatically to \\Server1\Users\. The solution must minimize the amount of network traffic that occurs when the users log on to the client computers. What should you do?

A.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Folder Redirection settings
B.    From the properties of each user account, configure the Home folder settings
C.    From the properties of each user account, configure the User profile settings
D.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Drive Maps preference

Answer: A

QUESTION 235
Hotspot Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has two network adapters and is located in a perimeter network. You need to configure Server1 as a network address translation (NAT) server. Which node should you use to add the NAT routing protocol? To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 236
Hotspot Question
You have a server named Server5 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Servers has the Windows Deployment Services server role installed. You need to ensure that when client computers connect to Server5 by using PXE, the computers use an unattended file. What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate tab in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 237
Your network contains a server named Server1 that has the Network Policy and Access Services server role installed. All of the network access servers forward connection requests to Server1. You create a new network policy on Server1. You need to ensure that the new policy applies only to connection requests from Microsoft RAS servers that are located on the 192.168.0.0/24 subnet. Which two configurations should you perforin? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Set the MS-RAS Vendor ID condition to $teelHead.
B.    Set the Called Station ID constraint to 192.168.0.
C.    Set the Client IP4 Address condition to 192.168.0.0/24.
D.    Set the MS-RAS Vendor ID condition to ^311$.
E.    Set the Called Station ID constraint to 192.168.0.0/24.
F.    Set the Client IP4 Address condition to 192.168.0.

Answer: DF

QUESTION 238
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 is configured as a VPN server. You need to configure Server1 to perform network address translation (NAT). What should you do?

A.    From Network Connections, modify the Internet Protocol Version 6 (TCP/IPv6) setting of each network adapter.
B.    From Routing and Remote Access, add an IPv4 routing protocol.
C.    From Routing and Remote Access, add an IPv6 routing protocol.
D.    From Network Connections, modify the Internet Protocol Version 4 (TCP/IPv4) setting of each network adapter.

Answer: B

QUESTION 239
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has the Remote Access server role installed. DirectAccess is implemented on Server1 by using the default configuration. You discover that DirectAccess clients do not use DirectAccess when accessing websites on the Internet. You need to ensure that DirectAccess clients access all Internet websites by using their DirectAccess connection. What should you do?

A.    Disable the DirectAccess Passive Mode policy setting in the DirectAccess Client Settings Group Policy object (GPO).
B.    Configure a DNS suffix search list on the DirectAccess clients.
C.    Enable the Route all traffic through the internal network policy setting in the DirectAccess Server Settings Group Policy object (GPO).
D.    Configure DirectAccess to enable force tunneling.

Answer: D

QUESTION 240
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC1. You create a global group named RODC_Admins. You need to provide the members of RODC_Admins with the ability to manage the hardware and the software on R0DC1. The solution must not provide RODC_Admins with the ability to manage Active Directory objects. What should you do?

A.    From Active Directory Users and Computers, run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
B.    From a command prompt, run the dsadd computer command.
C.    From Active Directory Users and Computers, configure the Managed By settings of the RODC1 account.
D.    From Active Directory Site and Services, configure the Security settings of the RODC1 server object.

Answer: C

Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnVfbXEwbmlUa1paemdDc19zQ1JWdVpqU1poRlB2TnktaWlBUFhfQXNJZVU (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-411 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-411.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader