This page was exported from Free Exam Dumps Collection with All New Questions [ http://cert-exam.net ]
Export date: Mon Apr 23 7:18:46 2018 / +0000 GMT

[2018 Version] PassLeader Premium 254q 210-060 Exam Questions For Free Download



New Updated 210-060 Exam Questions from PassLeader 210-060 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-060 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/210-060.html (254 Q&As)

Keywords: 210-060 exam dumps, 210-060 exam questions, 210-060 VCE dumps, 210-060 PDF dumps, 210-060 practice tests, 210-060 study guide, 210-060 braindumps, Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices (CICD) Exam

P.S. New 210-060 CICD dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnVuLUxTSlNxTUNBQ1N3SUstc29mY3JEOW9tZ1VXaFJwclpyU0l6NkhNZEE

>> New 210-065 CIVND dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfjREa25iSExKUkxvQi12aVdDMWNJSGs0T2JwYkhVUmtwdXhETmZVR3ZNek0 (Jan/2018 Updated, NEW!!!)

NEW QUESTION 238
A manager is generating bill reports for a particular user. Which navigation sequence must be used for this task?

A.    Bills > Department
B.    User Reports > Bills > Department
C.    Bill > Individual
D.    User Reports > Bills > Individual

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/service/8_5_1/car/CAR/caruserb.pdf

NEW QUESTION 239
An engineer must ensure that user data is maintained in lightweight directory access protocol and copied to Cisco Unity Connection, but Cisco Unity Connection-specific data is locally maintained in the Cisco Unity Connection database. Which user creation option accomplishes this task?

A.    bulk administration
B.    import from CUCM via AXL
C.    import from LDAP
D.    manual creation

Answer: A
Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/11x/administration/guide/b_cucsag/b_cucsag_chapter_01001.html

NEW QUESTION 240
An IT administrator must allow a customer service department supervisor to change or modify a recorded message on their phone system. Which role is needed to accomplish this?

A.    Greeting Administrator
B.    Recordings Administrator
C.    Remote Administrator
D.    Annunciator Administrator

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 241
Which component allows Cisco Jabber to communicate with clients who are outside the corporate network?

A.    Cisco Extension Mobility
B.    Cisco TMS
C.    Cisco Mobility Remote Destination
D.    Cisco Unified RTMT
E.    Cisco Mobile and Remote Access

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 242
A voice engineer has installed an XML-based phone application from a third party and subscribed a user's 7945 IP phone to the application. Which action does the user take to launch the new service on the IP phone?

A.    Select the Applications button on the 7945 IP phone.
B.    Select Settings > Applications.
C.    Select Settings > Network > Applications.
D.    Select the Services button on the 7945 IP phone.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 243
An administrator must keep CDR data for a longer period of time and wants to modify the configured value of the CDR/CMR Files Presentation Duration Days. Which menu options does the engineer navigate?

A.    Unified CM Administration > System > Enterprise Parameters
B.    Unified Serviceability > Tools > Serviceability Reports Archive
C.    Unified CM Administration > Call Routing > Route Plan Report
D.    Unified Serviceability > Tools > CDR Management

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 244
IP WAN failure has occurred. Which two configurations must be made to allow calls to or from an IP phone at a branch location to complete to a destination outside of that branch? (Choose two.)

A.    Survivable Remote Site Telephony is configured on the branch router.
B.    LAN failover configuration is set to Survivable Remote Site Telephony.
C.    Call Forward UnRegistered option is configured on each branch phone profile.
D.    POTS WAN failover is set to Survivable Remote Site Telephony.
E.    An ISDN is configured as a primary survivable backup site.

Answer: CE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab10/collab10/models.html

NEW QUESTION 245
A voicemail user reports that he cannot access Cisco Unity Connection from the IP phone message button. Which option must you perform to resolve the problem?

A.    In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, navigate to Advanced Features > Voicemail to confirm that the user has the correct voicemail profile.
B.    In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, navigate to Device > Phone to confirm that the device has the correct voicemail profile.
C.    In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, navigate to Device > Phone to confirm that the directory number has the correct voicemail profile.
D.    In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, navigate to User Management > End User to confirm that the user has the correct voicemail profile.
E.    In Cisco Unity Connection, navigate to Users > Users to confirm that the user web password is correct.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 246
A user reports that during calls they hear excessive hissing when neither party is talking. Which option is one cause of this noise?

A.    QoS
B.    LoPS
C.    VAD
D.    EPL
E.    SRST

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 247
What are three ways for an administrator to create users in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)

A.    use the Bulk Administration Tool
B.    import from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
C.    import from a Microsoft Word document
D.    import from an Adobe PDF document
E.    use manual creation
F.    import from a Microsoft Outlook contacts list
G.    import from LDAP

Answer: ABG

NEW QUESTION 248
A user directory number is configured to forward all calls to a cell phone, but calls are not successfully forwarding. Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager setting requires reconfiguration?

A.    DN External Mask
B.    DN Route Partition
C.    DN Calling Search Space
D.    CFA Calling Search Space

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 249
A network administrator wants a new employee to download the RTMT tool. Which menu option supports this function?

A.    Bulk Administration > Job Scheduler > Plugins
B.    Application > Plugins
C.    Call routing > Plugins
D.    Server > Region > Plugins

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/collaboration-voice-and-video/using-rtmt-to-monitor-cisco-unity-connection-and-cucm/ta-p/3122211

NEW QUESTION 250
Which two user attributes must be defined in Cisco Unity Connection before the users can be added? (Choose two.)

A.    display name
B.    alias
C.    time zone
D.    class of service
E.    dial plan

Answer: DE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/11x/administration/guide/b_cucsag/b_cucsag_chapter_010101.html

NEW QUESTION 251
......


Download the newest PassLeader 210-060 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

210-060 PDF dumps & 210-060 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/210-060.html (254 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 210-060 CICD dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnVuLUxTSlNxTUNBQ1N3SUstc29mY3JEOW9tZ1VXaFJwclpyU0l6NkhNZEE

>> New 210-065 CIVND dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfjREa25iSExKUkxvQi12aVdDMWNJSGs0T2JwYkhVUmtwdXhETmZVR3ZNek0 (Jan/2018 Updated, NEW!!!)

 

 


Post date: 2018-01-09 09:40:09
Post date GMT: 2018-01-09 09:40:09
Post modified date: 2018-01-09 09:40:09
Post modified date GMT: 2018-01-09 09:40:09

Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. MS Word saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com