[All New & 100% Pass] Free Valid Passleader PEOPLECERT PC0-004 160q Exam Questions Help Passing Exam Quickly

How To 100% Pass New PC0-004 Exam: PassLeader have been launched the newest PC0-004 160q braindump with all the new updated exam questions. We provide the latest full version of PC0-004 PDF and VCE dumps with new real questions and answers to ensure your PC0-004 exam 100% pass, and you will get the free new version VCE Player along with your PC0-004 160q VCE dumps. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com — and get the premium PC0-004 160q exam dumps.

keywords: PC0-004,PC0-004 exam,PC0-004 160q exam dumps,PC0-004 exam questions,PC0-004 pdf dumps,PC0-004 vce dumps,PC0-004 160q braindump,PRINCE2 Foundation

PassLeader PC0-004 Exam Questions[16]

QUESTION 1
Which is an objective of the quality review technique?

A.    To identify a product’s quality criteria
B.    To provide assurance that the project is being conducted properly
C.    To assess that a product conforms to set criteria
D.    To ensure that staff are properly trained in the quality methods

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which of the following refers to the actions identified to bring a situation to a level where exposure to a risk is acceptable?

A.    Risk category
B.    Risk description
C.    Risk response
D.    Risk status

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
If an informal issue is defined as a problem or concern, where should it first be recorded?

A.    Issue Register
B.    Risk Register
C.    Daily Log
D.    Exception Report

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which should be provided by a project mandate?

A.    Terms of reference
B.    Detailed Business Case
C.    Stage tolerances
D.    Initiation Stage Plan

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
When considering risks, which describes an opportunity in a project?

A.    An uncertain event that could have a negative impact on objectives
B.    An uncertain event that could have a favourable impact on objectives
C.    An event that has occurred resulting in a negative impact on objectives
D.    An event that has occurred resulting in a favourable impact on objectives

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which of the following statements about lines of authority and reporting are true?
1. The Project Manager has day-to-day control for a management stage within the limits laid
2. If a Team Manager forecasts a deviation beyond Work Package tolerances, this should be referred to the Project Manager down by the Project Board

A.    Only 1 is true
B.    Only 2 is true
C.    Both 1 and 2 are true
D.    Neither 1 or 2 are true

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which may be funded from a risk budget?

A.    Corrections due to off-specifications
B.    Impact analysis of requests for change
C.    Implementation of a fallback plan
D.    Preparation of the Risk Management Strategy

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
What is the first task of product-based planning?

A.    Produce the Initiation Stage Plan
B.    Write the Project Product Description
C.    Identify dependencies
D.    Create the product breakdown structure

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
How many tasks does the product-based planning technique describe?

A.    One
B.    Two
C.    Three
D.    Four

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which of the following statements about the Project Initiation Documentation are true?
1. The Project Initiation Documentation is used to ensure that a sound basis exists
2. The Project Initiation Documentation should be updated at the end of each stage to reflect the current status of a project before the Project Board authorizes a project

A.    Only 1 is true
B.    Only 2 is true
C.    Both 1 and 2 are true
D.    Neither 1 or 2 are true

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which is the purpose of the Change theme?

A.    Prevent change to baselined products
B.    Identify, assess and control any potential and approved changes to baselined products
C.    Establish mechanisms to monitor and compare actual achievements against those planned
D.    Assess and control uncertainty

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Why is a Project Brief produced?

A.    To act as a trigger for the Starting up a Project process
B.    To record the strategies and management controls to be used by a project
C.    To provide a full and firm foundation for the initiation of a project
D.    To be used by the Project Board as a basis for reviewing the progress of a project

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Identify the missing words in the following sentence. An objective of the Closing a Project process is to ensure that provision has been made to address [?] through follow-on action recommendations.

A.    the measurement of benefits NOT yet realized
B.    the handover of products
C.    open issues and risks
D.    the release of resources

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
In what process is the authorization to deliver the project’s products given?

A.    Starting up a Project
B.    Initiating a Project
C.    Managing a Stage Boundary
D.    Directing a Project

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which of the following is NOT part of quality planning?

A.    Define quality responsibilities
B.    Gain acceptance of the project product
C.    Agree acceptance criteria
D.    Set quality tolerances

Answer: B


PassLeader PC0-004 Exam Questions[7]

http://www.passleader.com/pc0-004.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader