[All New & 100% Pass] Grasping All The New Microsoft MB6-704 105q Exam Questions and Answers And Passing Exam Doubtless

Valid Tips For Easily Passing Exam MB6-704: PassLeader have been updated the MB6-704 105q exam dumps with the newest exam questions. We offer the latest MB6-704 105q PDF dumps and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download to ensure your MB6-704 exam pass. Now visit — passleader.com and get the 100 percent pass ensure MB6-704 105q braindump!

keywords: MB6-704 exam,MB6-704 exam dumps,MB6-704 105q exam questions,MB6-704 pdf dumps,MB6-704 vce dumps,MB6-704 105q braindump,Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3 CU8 Development Introduction

PassLeader MB6-704 Exam Questions[17]

QUESTION 1
You are developing logic that will use a query object to fetch data from a database. Which function should you use to validate that the elements of type query exist in the Application Object Tree (AOTJ?

A.    Query Build DataSource
B.    Query
C.    QueryStr
D.    Query Run

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You need to add a menu item to a list page. To which pane should you add the menu item?

A.    Preview
B.    Action
C.    Filter
D.    FactBox

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You need to set the code permission of an action menu item. Which property should you use?

A.    Linked PermissionObject
B.    ConfigurationKey
C.    NeededAccessLevel
D.    WebSecureTransaction

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You have a menu item named menuiteml that isused to launch a form named Forml by using the rich client. You need to ensure that users who are granted the Maintain customer addresses privilege can use menuiteml to open Forml in read mode. What should you do?

A.    Set menuiteml to run on the server. Modify the Enabled property of the Maintain customer addresses privilege.
B.    Create an entry pointfor the Maintain customer addresses privilege. Set the AccessLevel property of the entry point
C.    Create an entry point for the Maintain customer addresses privilege. Add Forml to the Maintain customer addresses privilege.
D.    Set menuiteml to run on the server. Add Forml to the Maintain customer addressesprivilege.

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You need to create a new extensible data security (XDS) policy. What should you use?

A.    Amap
B.    Apart
C.    Aquery
D.    Ajob

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You need to assign the Accounts receivable manager role to a user. From where should you assign the role to the user?

A.    Local Users and Groups on a client computer
B.    The Security node in the Application Object Tree (AOT)
C.    The Site Permissions page in the Dynamics AX Enterprise Portal
D.    The Users form from the System administration module

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You have a table that contains invoices. You need to create a FactBox that displays the number of invoices in the table. Which type of FactBox should you use?

A.    form part
B.    cue group
C.    cue
D.    info part

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You have a form that uses a grid view. The form has one data source. You need to identify when the data entered in the form is committed to the database table. What should you identify?

A.    When the form is compiled
B.    When the focus changes from one row to another row
C.    When the form is synchronized
D.    When the focus changes between fields in the same row

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You have a Dynamics AX deployment that contains three legal entities. You need to search for records across all three legal entities. What should you create?

A.    Aselect statement that uses the dataArea Id field in a where clause
B.    Aselect statement that joins the CompanyInfo table
C.    Aselect statement that uses the dataArea Id field in a field list
D.    Aselect statement that uses the crossCompany keyword

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You are developing a solution to store sales orders in Dynamics AX. Each sales order can contain multiple sales order lines. A sales order line can be part of only one sales order. You create two tables named SalesTable and SalesLine. The tables will model the sales order and the sales order line entities. SalesTable will store sales orders and SalesLine will store sales order lines. You need to specify the relationship between the tables. Which relationship should you specify?

A.    Aforeign key relationship from SalesTable to SalesLine
B.    Afield fixed relationship from SalesTable to SalesLine
C.    Aforeign key relationship from SalesLine to SalesTable
D.    Arelated field fixed relationship from SalesLine to SalesTable

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You need to set the permissions of an action menu item. Which property should you modify?

A.    WebSecureTransaction
B.    NeededAccessLevel
C.    ConfigurationKey
D.    Linked PermissionType

Answer: A


PassLeader MB6-704 Exam Questions[18]

http://www.passleader.com/mb6-704.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader