[All New & 100% Pass] PassLeader PEOPLECERT PC0-003 120q Exam VCE File For Free Download With 100 Percent Pass

Valid Tips For 100% Pass Exam PC0-003: PassLeader now is providing the best PC0-003 120q practice test for your PC0-003 certification exam. We offer the latest PC0-003 120q exam questions to ensure that you can 100 percent pass PC0-003 exam, and what’s more, we will offer you the new updated PC0-003 exam dumps for one year free and free new version VCE Player. Welcome to visit our site — passleader.com and get the valid PC0-003 120q exam dumps to pass exam as soon as possible.

keywords: PC0-003,PC0-003 exam,PC0-003 120q exam dumps,PC0-003 exam questions,PC0-003 pdf dumps,PC0-003 vce dumps,PC0-003 120q braindump,Managing Successful Programmes (MSP) Foundation

PassLeader PC0-003 Exam Questions[16]

QUESTION 1
Which is a governance area of focus for the Programme Manager in consultation with other stakeholders?

A.    Providing support for governance assurance reviews
B.    Initiating assurance reviews of programme viability
C.    Providing business intelligence for Stakeholder Profiles
D.    Designing the programm’s governance arrangements

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which is a responsibility of the Senior Responsible Owner?

A.    Planning and designing the programme with other stakeholders
B.    Assuring the integrity of benefits profiles
C.    Providing leadership, direction and priorities throughout the programme
D.    Ensuring business stability during transition

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which document is used to gain an understanding of how an outcome linked to one benefit affects a different benefit?

A.    Blueprint
B.    Benefits Map
C.    Stakeholder Profiles
D.    Benefits Management Strategy

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which activity includes addressing the disadvantages of `doing nothing’ to those stakeholders that object to the programme?

A.    Analyse stakeholders
B.    Sum ma rise risks
C.    Carry out a health check
D.    Conduct a visioning workshop

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which of the following statements about the core elements of successful communications is true?
1. Stakeholder analysis is required
2. Audit trail is established

A.    Only 1 is true
B.    Only 2 is true
C.    Both land 2are true
D.    Neither 1 or 2 is true

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which is an assurance management technique?

A.    Benefits management
B.    Risk management
C.    Business analysis
D.    Gated review

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which is the MOST likely source of uncertainties whilst transitioning to new ways of working?

A.    Project development
B.    Programme level
C.    Operational activities
D.    Strategic development

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which is represented in a summary risk profile?

A.    Category of risk response
B.    Impact of an issue
C.    Likelihood of a risk
D.    Cause of a risk

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which is NOT a purpose of a Blueprint?

A.    Maintain the focus on delivering the new capability
B.    Provide a clear statement of the end goal of the programme
C.    Maintain the programme’s focus on delivering the required transformation
D.    Describe the current organization

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following statements about programme dependencies is true?
1. Internal dependencies include dependencies on strategic decisions
2. Internal dependencies are likely to be linked to the scope of a corporate portfolio

A.    Only 1 is true
B.    Only 2 is true
C.    Both land 2are true
D.    Neither 1 or 2 is true

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
What type of cost is associated with Supporting an operational unit until new working practices become part of business as usual?

A.    Project
B.    Business change and transition
C.    Programme management
D.    Capital

Answer: B


PassLeader PC0-003 Exam Questions[7]

http://www.passleader.com/pc0-003.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader