First Try 70-662 Dumps From Passleader and First Pass The 70-662 Exam (1-20)

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008. You need to ensure that you can install an Exchange Server 2010 server in the Active Directory forest. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Server 2010 installation media, run setup /ps.
B.    From the Exchange Server 2010 installation media, run setup /NewProvisionedServer.
C.    From the Windows Server 2008 installation media, run adprep.exe /forestprep.
D.    From the Windows Server 2008 installation media, run adprep.exe /domainprep.

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2010 Client Access server on a new server. The server will be a member of a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the operating system required for the planned deployment. The solution must minimize software costs. Which operating system should you identify?

A.    Windows Server 2008 Service Pack 2 (SP2) Enterprise
B.    Windows Server 2008 R2 Foundation
C.    Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
D.    Windows Server 2008 Service Pack 2 (SP2) Web

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You have an Active Directory forest that contains one domain named contoso.com. The functional level of both the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2003. You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization. All servers have Exchange Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2) installed. You plan to transition to Exchange Server 2010. You need to prepare the Active Directory environment for the deployment of the first Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server. What should you run?

A.    Setup.com /Preparead
B.    Setup.com /PrepareDomain
C.    Setup.com /PrepareLegacyExchangePermissions
D.    Setup.com /PrepareSchema

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You have an Exchange organization that contains Exchange 2000 Server and Exchange Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2) servers. You plan to transition the organization to Exchange Server 2010. You need to prepare the Exchange organization for the deployment of Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox, Client Access, and Hub Transport servers. What should you do first?

A.    Install the Active Directory Connector (ADC).
B.    Delete all Recipient Update Service (RUS) objects
C.    Deploy an Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server.
D.    Remove all Exchange 2000 Servers from the organization.

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You have an Active Directory forest that contains three sites named Site1, Site2, and Site3. Each site contains two Exchange Server 2007 Client Access servers, two Mailbox servers, and two Hub Transport servers. All Exchange Server 2007 servers have Exchange Server 2007 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You need to ensure that you can deploy Exchange Server 2010 servers in Site1. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    Upgrade all Client Access servers in the organization to Exchange Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2).
B.    Upgrade all Exchange Server 2007 servers in Site1 to Exchange Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2).
C.    Upgrade all Exchange Server 2007 servers in the organization to Exchange Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2).
D.    Upgrade all Exchange Server 2007 servers in Site1 and all Client Access servers in the organization to Exchange Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2).

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an internal network and a perimeter network. You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization on the internal network. You install Windows Server 2008 R2 on a new server in the perimeter network. You need to ensure that you can install the Edge Transport server role on the new server. What should you do?

A.    Install Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) on the new server.
B.    Open TCP port 25 and TCP port 636 on the firewall between the perimeter network and the internal network.
C.    Open TCP port 587 and TCP port 3268 on the firewall between the perimeter network and the internal network.
D.    Install Active Directory Application Mode (ADAM) on the new server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You plan to install Exchange Server 2010 on the server. You need to install the Exchange Server 2010 prerequisites for the Unified Messaging (UM), Mailbox, Client Access, and Hub Transport server roles. What should you run?

A.    Setup.com /AnswerFile:Exchange-All.xml
B.    Setup.com /Roles:HT, MB, UM, CA, MT
C.    ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-All.xml
D.    ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-CADB.xml

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008 SP2. You plan to install Exchange Server 2010 SP1 on the server. You need to install the Exchange Server 2010 SP1 pre-requisites for the Mailbox, Client Access, and Hub Transport server roles. What should you do from the server?

A.    Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 SP1 Install Windows Management Framework Install the Web Server role Install the RPC over HTTP Proxy component Run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-Typical.xml
B.    Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 SP1 Install Windows Management Framework Install Message Queuing Install the Web Server role Run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-Typical.xml
C.    Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 SP1 Install Windows Remote Management (WinRM) 2.0 Run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-Base.xml
D.    Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 SP1 Install Windows Remote Management (WinRM) 2.0 Run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-Typical.xml

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You need to install the Exchange 2010 management tools on the computer. What should you do first?

A.    Install Telnet Client.
B.    Run the Exchange Best Practices Analyzer.
C.    Set the Net.TCP Port Sharing service to Automatic.
D.    Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.1 and the Internet Information Services (IIS) 6.0 Management console.

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You need to perform an automated installation of an Exchange Server 2010 server. Which Command should you include in your script?

A.    setup.exe
B.    setup.com
C.    msiexec.exe
D.    lpsetupui.exe

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to install the Hub Transport server role on a new server. You install all the prerequisites for the Hub Transport role on the server. What should you do next?

A.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Add-WindowsFeature cmdlet.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Install-TransportAgent.ps1 script.
C.    At the command prompt, run Setup.com /M:Install /R:HT.
D.    At the command prompt, run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-HUB.xml.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You have an Exchange organization that contains the Exchange servers shown in the following table. You plan to move all mailboxes from Server2 to Server3. You need to ensure that all users can send and receive e-mail messages after their mailboxes are moved to Server3.
121[4]
What should you do?

A.    Install the Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server role.
B.    Install the Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server role.
C.    Remove all Exchange Server 2003 servers.
D.    Remove the Exchange Server 2003 front-end server. Install a new Exchange Server 2010 Client Access server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You have an Exchange organization. The Exchange servers in the organization are configured as shown in the following table.
131[2]
You deploy a new Exchange Server 2010 Client Access server named Server4 and successfully update the required DNS records for Server4. You need to ensure that all users on Server3 can successfully access their mailboxes by Using Exchange ActiveSync. What should you do?

A.    On Server1, set the authentication type for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory to NTLM.
B.    On Server1, set the authentication type for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory to anonymous.
C.    From the Exchange Management Shell on Server4, run New- ActiveSyncDeviceAccessRule -Query String* -Characteristic Device Model AccessLevel Allow.
D.    From the Exchange Management Shell on Server3, run Set-ActiveSyncVirtualDirectory – Identity "Server3\Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync (default web site)" -Basicauthentication:$true.

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You have an Exchange Server 2010 server that has the Mailbox, Hub Transport, and Client Access server roles installed. You need to ensure that users can send and receive e-mail by using Windows Live Mail or Microsoft Outlook Express. What should you do on the server?

A.    Install and then configure the SMTP server feature.
B.    Start the Microsoft Exchange POP3 service and then set the startup type to Automatic.
C.    Modify the properties of the MSExchangePOP3 (TCP-in) Windows Firewall rule.
D.    Modify the properties of the MSExchangeMailSubmission – RPC (TCP-in) Windows Firewall rule.

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains 20 Mailbox servers. You plan to create 10 mailbox databases on each Mailbox server. You need to create a naming convention for all mailbox databases.
What should you include in your naming convention?

A.    For each mailbox database, provide a database name that is unique within the organization.
B.    For each mailbox database, provide a database name that is unique within the Mailbox server.
C.    For each mailbox database file, provide a file name that is unique within the organization.
D.    For each mailbox database file, provide a file name that is unique within the Mailbox server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The branch office administrators are the only members of a custom management role group. The role group is configured to allow members to manage recipients. You notice that the branch office administrators can manage recipients in both offices. You need to ensure that the branch office administrators can manage recipients in the branch office only. What should you do?

A.    Create and associate a management scope to the role group.
B.    Create and associate a management role assignment policy to the role group.
C.    Create a new linked role group, and then add the branch office administrators to the role group.
D.    Create a new role, and then add management role entries to the role.

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
You have an Exchange Server 2010 server named Server1. Server1 hosts a mailbox database named DB1 that contains 25 user mailboxes. You create a new public folder database named PUB2. You need to configure PUB2 as the default public folder database for each mailbox on DB1. Which properties should you modify?

A.    Modify the properties of each mailbox.
B.    Modify the properties of DB1.
C.    Modify the properties of Server1.
D.    Modify the properties of PUB2.

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
You have an Exchange Server 2010 server that has a single mailbox database named DB1. You need to move the transaction log files of DB1. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Move-DatabasePath
B.    Move-Mailbox
C.    Set-ExchangeServer
D.    Set-MailboxDatabase

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
You have an Exchange Server 2010 server named Server1. Server1 has a single mailbox database named DB1. You configure deleted items to be retained for 30 days. You need to ensure that each item that passes the retention period is removed daily between 2:00 and 6:00. What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-RetentionPolicy cmdlet.
B.    Run the Start-ManagedFolderAssistant cmdlet.
C.    Modify the maintenance schedule for DB1.
D.    Modify the messaging records management (MRM) schedule for Server1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server. You need to ensure that deleted mailboxes are kept for 60 days. What should you do?

A.    Create a Retention Policy.
B.    Create a managed folder mailbox policy.
C.    Modify the properties of the mailbox database.
D.    Modify the properties of the Mailbox server object.

Answer: C

First Try 70-662 Dumps From Passleader and First Pass The 70-662 Exam

http://www.passleader.com/70-662.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader