Get Passleader Free 1Y0-400 Exam Practice Test And Pass Exam Quickly (101-120)

QUESTION 101
The company is implementing XenDesktop globally for desktop virtualization. How should the architect recommend installment of controllers for high availability?

A.    Install two controllers in London and two in Paris.
B.    Install two controllers in New York and two in Hong Kong.
C.    Install two controllers in Hong Kong and two in Tokyo.
D.    Install two controllers in New York and two in London.

Answer: D

QUESTION 102
The company is implementing XenDesktop globally for desktop virtualization. How should the architect recommend installment of controllers for high availability?

A.    Install two controllers in each datacenter.
B.    Install three controllers in New York and three in London.
C.    Install three controllers in Hong Kong and three in New York.
D.    Install three controllers in New York and three in Oslo.

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
The company is implementing XenDesktop globally for desktop virtualization. How should the architect recommend installment of controllers for high availability?

A.    Install three controllers in each datacenter.
B.    Install three controllers in New York, three in London, and three in Singapore.
C.    Install three controllers in Hong Kong, three in New York, and three in Berlin.
D.    Install four controllers in New York, four in Sydney, and one in London.

Answer: A

QUESTION 104
The company is implementing XenDesktop globally for desktop virtualization. Why should an architect recommend multiple controllers in each datacenter?

A.    To protect against controller database failure
B.    To enable users to maintain uninterrupted connection to their desktops
C.    To protect users from WAN link failure
D.    To ensure that new desktop and application sessions can be launched

Answer: D

QUESTION 105
Which components should an architect recommend be used to meet the secure remote access requirements while ensuring high availability?

A.    Three NetScalers, three StoreFront servers, and three Delivery Controllers: one at each datacenter
B.    Two NetScalers, two StoreFront servers, and two Delivery Controllers in the London datacenter
C.    Six NetScalers, six StoreFront servers, and six Delivery Controllers: two at each datacenter
D.    Two NetScalers in the London datacenter and two StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in each datacenter.

Answer: C

QUESTION 106
How should the components be set up for this environment?

A.    Configure GSLB for NetScaler. Place the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in the internal network.
B.    Configure high availability between the London and New York datacenter. Place the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in the internal network.
C.    Configure a back-up vServer at each site. Place the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in the internal network.
D.    Configure GSLB for the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers and place them in the internal network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
How should the components be set up for this environment?

A.    Configure NetScaler high availability pair. Place the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in the internal network.
B.    Configure NetScaler cluster. Place the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in the internal network.
C.    Configure NetScaler high availability pair. Place the StoreFront servers in the DMZ and the Delivery Controllers in the internal network.
D.    Configure NetScaler cluster. Place the StoreFront servers in the DMZ and the Delivery Controllers in the internal network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 108
How should the components be set up for this environment?

A.    Configure NetScaler high-availability pairs at each site. Place the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in the internal network.
B.    Configure one NetScaler cluster at each site. Place the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in the internal network.
C.    Configure NetScaler high-availability pairs at each site. Place the StoreFront servers in the DMZ and the Delivery Controllers in the internal network.
D.    Configure one NetScaler cluster at each site. Place the StoreFront servers in the DMZ and the Delivery Controllers in the internal network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 109
How should the components be set up for this environment?

A.    Configure a NetScaler cluster. Place the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in the internal network
B.    Configure NetScaler high availability. Place the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in the internal network.
C.    Configure a back-up vServer. Place the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in the internal network.
D.    Configure GSLB for the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers and place them in the internal network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
Why should the each component be located at each datacenter?

A.    This design allows for site failover and increases security for remote access.
B.    This design reduces component design complexity
C.    This design simplifies administration of components.
D.    This design prevents user experience from being affected in the event of a site outage.

Answer: A


PassLeader[5]

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-400.html

QUESTION 111
Why should the two of each component be located at the London datacenter?

A.    Because it allows New York and Hong Kong to fail over to the London datacenter
B.    Because it provides secure remote access
C.    Because it allows for increased user performance
D.    Because it allows for centralized management

Answer: B

QUESTION 112
Why should two of each component be located at the London datacenter?

A.    Because it allows for Inter and Intra site high availability
B.    Because it increases security for remote access
C.    Because two components at each datacenter allow for increased user performance
D.    Because user experience will NOT be affected in the event of a site outage

Answer: A

QUESTION 113
Why should the two NetScalers be located at the London datacenter?

A.    Because it allows New York and Hong Kong to fail over to the London datacenter
B.    Because it provides secure remote access
C.    Because two components allow for increased user performance
D.    Because it allows for centralized management

Answer: A

QUESTION 114
The company needs to define its management process for desktop image releases. Which tool should the architect recommend for the image management process?

A.    Provisioning Services
B.    Hypervisor templates and snapshots
C.    Windows Deployment Services
D.    XenConvert

Answer: A

QUESTION 115
How should the architect design a release-management scheme that facilitates rollbacks?

A.    By enabling vDisk Update Management
B.    By using vDisk Versions
C.    By using snapshots
D.    By using the Windows Automatic Install Kit (WAIK)

Answer: B

QUESTION 116
How should the architect use hypervisor templates to facilitate image management and rollback?

A.    By using the hypervisor API to deploy desktops from templates
B.    By using PowerShell to script desktop deployment from templates
C.    By using Workflow Studio to deploy desktops from templates
D.    By using XenServerStorageLink

Answer: A

QUESTION 117
How should the architect use Windows Deployment Services to facilitate image management?

A.    To deploy a standard base image to virtual desktops
B.    To deploy a base image from an XVA file
C.    To centralize the volume activation process
D.    To install Windows applications into an image

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
How should the architect use XenConvert to facilitate image management?

A.    To convert from a single server image to a hypervisor template
B.    To convert from a single server image into a virtual disk in VHD format
C.    To perform mass conversion of virtual machines to XenServer virtual machines
D.    To perform an unattended conversion of a virtual machine to XenServer

Answer: B

QUESTION 119
Why does using vDisk Update Management help manage the image release process?

A.    Because it automatically upgrades virtual desktops to the latest operating system version
B.    Because it provides centralized, automated single image management
C.    Because it is compatible with the Microsoft VHD specification
D.    Because it automatically deploys the latest target device drivers

Answer: B

QUESTION 120
Why does using vDisk Versions help manage the image release process?

A.    Because it automatically upgrades virtual desktops to the latest operating system version
B.    Because it provides centralized, automated single image management with rollback
C.    Because it is compatible with the Microsoft VHD specification
D.    Because it automatically deploys the latest drivers and patches

Answer: B


Get Passleader Free 1Y0-400 Exam Practice Test And Pass Exam Quickly

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-400.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader