Get Real Passleader Free 70-663 PDF Dumps Help Passing Exam 70-663 (1-20)

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory forest that has a single domain. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You plan to add a new domain to this Active Directory forest and deploy Exchange Server 2010 servers in the new domain. A user named Admin1 is a member of this Active Directory group named Organization Management. Admin1 will deploy the Exchange new domain. You need to identify the minimum permissions required to allow Admin1 to install Exchange Server 2010 servers in the new domain. Which group should you add Admin1 to?

A.    Domain Admins
B.    Enterprise Admins
C.    Exchange Install Domain Servers
D.    Server Operators

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Your company has a Exchange Server 2010 organization. You plan to deploy Microsoft Office Outlook and mobile devices for remote users. You need to plan the deployment of Client Access servers to support the automatic configuration of Outlook profiles and ______. What should you include in the plan?

A.    Autodiscover
B.    MailTips
C.    Remote Access Server
D.    Unified Messaging auto attendant

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an internal network and a perimeter network that are separated by firewall. The perimeter network ___________ Server 2010 Edge Transport server. You plan to deploy an internal Exchange Server 2010 organization that meets the following requirements.
– Support EdgeSync synchronization
– Support encrypted delivery of outbound e-mail messages to the Edge Transport server
– Minimize the attack surface of the internal network
Which TCP ports should you allow form the internal network to the perimeter network?

A.    3309 and 25
B.    3309 and 636
C.    50636 and 25
D.    50636 and 135

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Your network consists of a single Active Directory site. You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010. You need to plan the deployment of Exchange Server 2010 servers to meet the following requirements:
– All Mailbox servers must belong to a database availability group (DAG)
– MAPI connections from Outlook clients must be load balanced by using a hardware load balancer
– If a single server fails, users must continue to send and receive e-mail
– The plan must minimize the number of server deployed
What should you include in the plan?

A.    Deploy two servers. On the two servers, deploy the Mailbox server role, the Client Access server role, and the Hub Transport server role. Configure a Client Access server array.
B.    Deploy two servers. On the two servers, deploy the Mailbox server role, the Client Access server role, and the Hub Transport server role. Enable Outlook Anywhere on both Client Access servers.
C.    Deploy four servers. On two of the servers, deploy the Mailbox server role and the Hub Transport server role. On the other two servers deploy the Client Access server role. Configure a Client Access server array.
D.    Deploy four servers. On two of the servers, deploy the Mailbox server role. On the other two servers, deploy the Client Access server role, and the Hub Transport server role. Enable Outlook Anywhere on both Client Access servers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains multiple Hub Transport servers. You need to recommend a message hygiene solution to meet the following requirements:
– Block servers that are known to send spam
– Minimize administrative effort
What should you recommend?

A.    an IP Block list
B.    IP Block list providers
C.    recipient filtering
D.    sender filtering

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Your network contains two Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server and five Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport servers. All e-mail sent from your organization to the Internet is transferred by the Edge Transport servers. You need to recommend a security solution for the organization to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that users can send encrypted messages to any other organization on the Internet
– Ensure that all Exchange related communication between Hub Transport servers and Edge Transport servers is encrypted.
What should you recommend?

A.    Deploy IPsec.
B.    Deploy SMTP over SSL.
C.    Implement Domain Security.
D.    Implement Security/Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME)

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Your company has two data centers. Each data center contains a perimeter network. Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport servers in the perimeter networks. You need to recommend a solution for the Edge Transport servers that meets the following requirements:
– Distributes inbound email messages across all Edge Transport servers
– Ensures that users receive inbound e-mail messages if an Edge Transport server fails
– Ensures that users receive inbound e-mail messages if a single data center network becomes unavailable
– Minimize costs
What should you recommend?

A.    In each perimeter network, deploy one Edge Transport server. Implement fallover clustering.
B.    In each perimeter network, deploy two Edge Transport servers. Implement fallover clustering.
C.    In each perimeter network, deploy one Edge Transport server. Configure a mail exchange (MX) record for each server.
D.    In each perimeter network, deploy two Edge Transport servers. Configure a mail exchange (MX) record for each server.

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Your company has an Exchange 2010 organization that contains multiple Hub Transport servers. You have a line of business application that retry e-mail messages by using a Hub Transport server named Hub1. The application only supports sending e-mail to a single SMTP server. You need to ensure that the application can retry e-mail messages of Hub1 tails. What should you do?

A.    Implement log transactions
B.    Install and configure failover clustering on the Hub Transport servers.
C.    Implement Windows network load balancing on the Hub Transport servers.
D.    Create multiple MX records for the Hub Transport servers in the internal DNS zone.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Your company has a main office and a branch office. An Active Directory site exits for each office. The offices are connected by a WAN link. You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010 in each site. You need to identify the number of Exchange servers required to meet the following requirements:
– Maintain user access to mailboxes if a single server fails
– Use the minimize account of Exchange servers in each site
How many servers should you deploy in each site?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The organization has a Hub Transport server that has anti-spam agents installed. You plan to delegate the administration of the organization to a group named Security Administrators. You need to ensure that members of Security Administrators can manage anti-spam setting in the organization. The solution must minimize the amount of permissions assigned to Security Administrators. Which management role group should you assign?

A.    Hygiene Management
B.    Organization Management
C.    Records Management
D.    Server Management

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Your company has three offices. An Active Directory site named Site1, Site2 and Site3 exists for each office. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You deploy Exchange Server 2010 server 2010 servers in Site1. You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010 servers in Site2 and Site3.
You need to recommend a solution that allows the Exchange Server 2010 servers to connect with the Exchange Server 2003 servers. You must meet the following requirements:
– All e-mail messages that are sent to mailboxes on Exchange Server 2003 servers from mailboxes on Exchange Server 2010 servers delivered directly from a server in Site2.
– All e-mail messages that are sent to mailboxes on Exchange Server 2010 servers from mailboxes on Exchange Server 2003 servers delivered directly to a server in Site1.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create two SMTP connections and one Active Directory SMTP site link.
B.    Create a new routing group connector and modify the default routing group connector.
C.    Create an X400 connector to Site1 and modify the cost value for the default routing group connector.
D.    Move all Exchange Server 2003 servers and Exchange Server 2010 servers to a single routing group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization. All e-mail messages sent to the organization from the Internet are delivered to an Exchange Server 2003 server. You plan to transition the delivery of e-mail from the Internet to an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server. You need to create a transition plan for e-mail delivery from the Internet. What should you plan to modify?

A.    accepted domains
B.    address lists
C.    e-mail address policies
D.    Recover connectors

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The organization contains a Mailbox server named Server1. Server1 hosts two mailbox database and one public folder database. You need to recommend a high availability solution for Server 1 that meets the following requirements:
– Mailboxes and public folders must be available if a single Mailbox server fails
– Deploy the minimum number of servers
What should you recommend?

A.    Install fallover clustering on both servers, and then configure cluster continuous replication. Replicate all public folders to Server2.
B.    Create and configure a database availability group (DAG). Add Server1 and Server2 to the DAG. Create database copies. Replicate all public folders to Server2.
C.    Create and configure a database availability group (DAG). Add Server1 and Server2 to the DAG. Deploy a new server named Server3. Create database copies. Configure Server3 as a dedicated public folder server.
D.    Install fallover Clustering on both servers, and then configure a single copy cluster (SCC). Deploy a new server named Server3. Configure Server3 as a dedicated public folder server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
You have an Exchanger Server 2010 organization. You deploy an Edge Transport server. You need to implement a messages hygiene solution that meets the following requirements:
– Users must be able to receive e-mail from external recipients who have been added to their Sage Senders Lists
– The Edge Transport server must block all e-mail sent to invalid addresses inside the organization.
What should you do first?

A.    Enable sender filtering
B.    Create Send connectors
C.    Configure real time block lists (RBLs)
D.    Configure EdgeSync synchronization

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization. Users access public folders by using Microsoft Office Outlook 2003 and Outlook Web Access. You plan to transition the organization to Exchange Server 2010. You need to ensure that users can access public folders after their mailboxes have been moved to Exchange Server 2010. What should you do?

A.    Enable public folder referrals.
B.    Run the New Organization Relationship wizard.
C.    Create public folder replicas on an Exchange Server 2010 server.
D.    Run the Microsoft Exchange Inter-Organization Application tool from an Exchange Server 2003 server.

Answer: C

QUESTION 17
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to recommend an e-mail retention solution to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that users can manually control the expiration of messages in their inbox folders
– Ensure that administrators can archive messages that are older than a specified number of days automatically
What should you recommend?

A.    managed folders
B.    journal rules
C.    Personal Archives
D.    Retention policies

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Your network contains two Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport servers. The network also contains five Hub Transport servers in two Active Directory sites. All e-mail send to the network in received by the Edge Transport servers. You plan to configure anti-spam filtering.
You need to ensure that the anti-spam filtering configurations are applied to both Edge Transport servers. The solution must use a minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    Configure EdgeSync synchronization
B.    Implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
C.    Join both Edge Transport servers to an Active Directory domain and then create a forest trust for the internal forest
D.    Manually configure settings on one Edge Transport server and then export the settings to the other Edge Transport server

Answer: D

QUESTION 19
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You plan to deploy a monitoring solution for Exchange Server 2010. You need to recommend a solution to track the usage of ActiveSync clients and to analyze usage trends. What should you include in the solution?

A.    Internet Information Server log files
B.    Exchange Server Mail Flow Troubleshooter
C.    Exchange Server Performance Troubleshooter
D.    Microsoft System Control Configuration Manager

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You plan to deploy a public folder access solution to meet the following requirements:
– Users in the legal department must be able send e-mail messages to public folders
– Users in the legal department must not be able to read documents in the public folders by using Outlook Web App (OWA)
You need to recommend changes to public folder access that meet the company requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    mail-enabled public folders and Editor Permissions
B.    mail-enabled public folders and Contributor permissions
C.    OWA segmentation and Reviewer permissions
D.    OWA segmentation and Send As permissions

Answer: B

Get Real Passleader Free 70-663 PDF Dumps Help Passing Exam 70-663

http://www.passleader.com/70-663.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader