[May-2017 Dumps] PassLeader Valid 200-125 Real Exam Questions Guarantee 100 Percent Pass

New Updated 200-125 Exam Questions from PassLeader 200-125 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-125 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/200-125.html (750 Q&As)

Keywords: 200-125 exam dumps, 200-125 exam questions, 200-125 VCE dumps, 200-125 PDF dumps, 200-125 practice tests, 200-125 study guide, 200-125 braindumps, Cisco Certified Network Associate Exam, v3.0

P.S. New 200-125 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeHlmcExhU2FVY00

NEW QUESTION 716
Which IEEE mechanism is responsible for the authentication of devices when they attempt to connect to a local network?

A.    802.1x
B.    802.11
C.    802.2x
D.    802.3x

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 717
If router R1 knows a static route to a destination network and then learns about the same destination network through a dynamic routing protocol, how does R1 respond?

A.    It refuses to advertise the dynamic route to other neighbors
B.    It sends a withdrawal signal to the neighboring router
C.    It disables the routing protocol
D.    It prefers the static route

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 718
Which two statements about floating static routes are true? (Choose two.)

A.    They are routes to the exact /32 destination address
B.    They are used when a route to the destination network is missing
C.    They have a higher administrative distance than the default static route administrative distance
D.    They are used as back-up routes when the primary route goes down
E.    They are dynamic routes that are learned from a server

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 719
When you enable PortFast on a switch port, the port immediately transitions to which state?

A.    Blocking
B.    Forwarding
C.    Learning
D.    Listening

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 720
Refer to the exhibit. If R1 receives a packet destined to 172.16.1.1, to which IP address does it send the packet?

A.    192.168.14.4
B.    192.168.12.2
C.    192.168.13.3
D.    192.168.15.5

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 721
What is the command to see assigned address in DHCP?

A.    show ip DHCP statistic
B.    show ip dhcp pool
C.    show ip dhcp binding
D.    show ip dhcp database

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 722
Refer to the exhibit. You determine that Computer A cannot ping Computer Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A.    The Subnet mask for computer A is incorrect
B.    The default gateway address for computer A is incorrect
C.    The subnet mask for computer B is incorrect
D.    The default gateway address for computer B is incorrect

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 723
Which effect of the passive-interface command on R1 is true?

A.    It prevents interface Fa0/0 from sending updates.
B.    Interface Fa 0/0 operates in RIPv1 mode.
C.    It removes the 172.16.0.0 network from all updates on all interfaces on R1.
D.    It removes the 172.16.0.0 network from all updates on all interfaces on R1.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 724
Which three encapsulation layers in the OSI model are combined into the TCP/IP application layer? (Choose three.)

A.    Session
B.    transport
C.    presentation
D.    application
E.    data-link
F.    network

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 725
When is the most appropriate time to escalate an issue that you troubleshooting?

A.    When you lack the proper to resolve the issue
B.    When a more urgent issue that requires your intervention is detected
C.    When you have gathered all information about an issue
D.    When you have been unable to resolve the issue after 30 min

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 726
Which two command can you enter to display the current time sources statistics on devices? (Choose two.)

A.    Show ntp associations.
B.    Show clock details.
C.    Show clock.
D.    Show time.
E.    Show ntp status.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 727
Which two authentic methods are compatible with MLPPP on a serial Interface? (Choose two.)

A.    PEAP
B.    CHAP
C.    TACACS+
D.    PAP
E.    LEAP

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 728
Which two statements about VTP are true? (Choose two.)

A.    All switches must be configured with the same VTP domain name.
B.    All switches must be configured to perform trunk negotiation.
C.    All switches must be configured with a unique VTP domain name.
D.    The VTP server must have the highest revision number in the domain.
E.    All switches must use the same VTP version.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 729
Refer to the exhibit. On R1 which routing protocol is in use on the route to 192.168.10.1?

A.    RIP
B.    OSPF
C.    IGRP
D.    EIGRP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 730
Which two options are the best reasons to use an IPV4 private IP space? (Choose two.)

A.    to enable intra-enterprise communication
B.    to implement NAT
C.    to connect applications
D.    to conserve global address space
E.    to manage routing overhead

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 731
Which type does a port become when it receives the best BPDU on a bridge?

A.    The designated port
B.    The backup port
C.    The alternate port
D.    The root port

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 732
Which value can you modify to configure a specific interface as the preferred forwarding interface?

A.    The interface number
B.    The port priority
C.    The VLAN priority
D.    The hello time

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 733
Which statement about VLAN configuration is true?

A.    The switch must be in VTP server or transparent mode before you can configure a VLAN
B.    The switch must be in config-vlan mode before you configure an extended VLAN
C.    Dynamic inter-VLAN routing is supported on VLAN2 through VLAN 4064
D.    A switch in VTP transparent mode save the VLAN databases to the running configuration only

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 734
In which two situations should you use out-of-band management?

A.    when a network device fails to forward packets
B.    when you require ROMMON access
C.    when management applications need concurrent access to the device
D.    when you require administrator access from multiple locations
E.    when the control plane fails to respond

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 735
What happens when an 802.11a node broadcasts within the range of an 802.11g access point?

A.    The access point transmits, but the node is unable to receive.
B.    A connection occurs.
C.    Both the node and the access point are unable to transmit.
D.    The node transmits, but the access point is unable to receive.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 736
Which value indicate the distance from the ntp authoritative time source?

A.    priority
B.    location
C.    layer
D.    stratum

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 737
Which NTP type designates a router without an external reefrence clock as an authoritative time source?

A.    server
B.    peer
C.    master
D.    client

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 738
Which 3 feature are represented by A letter in AAA? (Choose three.)

A.    authorization
B.    accounting
C.    authentication
D.    accountability
E.    accessibility
F.    authority

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 739
When you deploy multilink PPP on your network, where must you configure the group IP Address on each device?

A.    in the global config
B.    Under serial interface
C.    Under the routing protocol
D.    Under the multilink interface

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 740
Host is able to ping a web server but it is not able to do HTTP request.

A.    ACL blocking port 23
B.    ACL blocking All ports
C.    ACL blocking port 80
D.    ACL blocking port 443
E.    None of the above

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 741
……


Download the newest PassLeader 200-125 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

200-125 PDF dumps & 200-125 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/200-125.html (750 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 200-125 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeHlmcExhU2FVY00

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader