Most current JK0-020 PDF guide Which often Involves Very best Quiz Issues in addition to Thoroughly Validated Advice

CompTIA skilled certification handle this technological ability in addition to expertise desired to succeed in a selected THE ITEM vocation. While using the generate on the completely new quiz ambitions with regards to widely favorite CompTIA JK0-020 official certifications, CompTIA drastically kept up to date these individuals for just a far more cell phone in addition to security-conscious small business setting. This CompTIA JK0-020 exam ambitions mean better objectives with the elementary IT-professional, exhibiting a lot more reasonably competitive setting of any snug task current market.

QUESTION 1
An administrator is tasked with installing an application patch on a virtual server. The administrator needs the ability to restore the server to its previous state quickly if the patch corrupts the system. Which of the following should the administrator do to accomplish this task?

A. Install the patch on a development server
B. Create a full backup
C. Create a snapshot
D. Install the patch on a test server

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which of the following cloud delivery models presents the LEAST vulnerabilities to a company’s existing network?

A. Hybrid
B. Community
C. Public
D. Private

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which of the following uses the business model of shared resources in a cloud environment?

A. Elasticity
B. Self-serve
C. Cloud bursting
D. Multi-tenancy

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which of the following is used to locate a specific area of storage in a cloud environment?

A. Object ID
B. SAN
C. Replicas
D. Metadata

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which of the following can be done after an administrator deploys a virtual server to ensure that the server vNIC can communicate to the physical network?

A. Bridge the vNIC
B. Set the vNIC speed to half-duplex
C. Add an addition vNIC
D. Set the vNIC speed to full-duplex

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
After an administrator successfully migrated the last physical application server to a virtual environment, the help desk reported slow performance. Which of the following should the administrator have done FIRST before migrating this server?

A. Apply operating system patches to the application server after the migration.
B. Contact the vendor to see if the application is supported in a virtual environment.
C. Take a backup of the application server after the migration.
D. Migrate the application server in a test environment and have users test it.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which of the following would be used to establish a dedicated connection in a hybrid cloud environment?

A. CHAP
B. AES
C. PKI
D. VPN

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
An administrator deployed a DaaS cloud delivery model for a financial institution and implemented a data encryption technology using AES cryptography. Which of the following should the administrator implement NEXT?

A. Access controls
B. RC5
C. SSL
D. Zoning

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
An administrator deployed ten application servers from a single VM template. A senior administrator notices that these ten VMs are not using their resources efficiently. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue with the new servers?

A. The dynamic resource pool is malfunctioning.
B. The server is missing security patches.
C. The VM servers were not properly configured.
D. There are insufficient resources available on the host.

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which of the following storage technologies is file-based?

A. WAN
B. DAS
C. SAN
D. NAS

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which of the following storage technologies can leverage switches in its implementation?

A. HBA
B. DAS
C. SCSI
D. SAN

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which of the following RAID configuration would be used to accomplish disk mirroring with two disks?

A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 10

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which of the following only uses Fibre Channel to implement a storage infrastructure?

A. NFS
B. SAN
C. NAS
D. SMB

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which of the following solutions primarily relies on private cloud resources but may use public cloud resources based on capacity requirements?

A. Rapid deployment
B. Cloud bursting
C. Multi-tenancy
D. Pay-as-you-grow

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
An employee is asked to run an instance of a Linux OS while booted up in a Windows OS. Which of the following types of virtualization would be used to meet this requirement?

A. Type I
B. Type II
C. Bare Metal
D. Native

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
An administrator is planning to implement multipathing for IP-based storage. Which of the following protocols can be used in this configuration?

A. NFS
B. iSCSI
C. FC
D. FCoE

Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Which of the following, in conjunction with IPSec, can be configured to provide secure access to files on a NAS?

A. iSCSI
B. CIFS
C. FCoE
D. SSH

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
A system administrator is planning storage infrastructure to store backup copies of virtual machines that are at least 5GB in size. Which of the following file systems can be used in this scenario? (Select TWO).

A. SMB
B. RAW
C. EXT
D. FAT E. NTFS

Answer: CE

QUESTION 19
Which of the following can be used to enable out-of-band management of a Windows-based host?

A. IPMI
B. WMI
C. SMTP
D. SNMP

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
An administrator notices that the mouse does not perform as expected within a VM. Which of the following might improve the performance of the mouse?

A. Install a 64-bit OS within the guest.
B. Enable USB port mapping.
C. Replace the mouse on the host server.
D. Install the virtualization guest software.

Answer: D

QUESTION 21
A recently deployed VM is running a Human Resource (HR) application on the HR network. Workstations in the accounting department can access the Internet and other accounting servers, but are unable to ping the new VM. Which of the following must be enabled for the accounting department to access this HR application?

A. The computers must be granted read rights to the VM.
B. Replace the accounting workgroup switch.
C. VLAN routing should be enabled on the router.
D. Disable port security on the HR workgroup switch.

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
An administrator deployed a VM that is hosting an internal website. Users report they are unable to access the new website. Which of the following should the network administrator do to test whether web traffic is being sent and received?

A. Browse to any website
B. Ping the VM’s IP address
C. Ping the VM’s loopback address
D. Telnet to port 80

Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Which of the following would be used to advertise a public IP address on redundant WAN circuits?

A. BGP
B. UDP
C. OSPF
D. ICMP

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
A company has deployed a website which is mirrored at a secondary datacenter. Which of the following should be changed to route users to the secondary datacenter in case of a primary site failure?

A. Virtual address
B. DNS record
C. ARP table
D. Disaster recovery plan

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
A security administrator is being hired to perform a penetration test of a third-party cloud provider as part of an annual security audit. Which of the following is the FIRST step that must be performed?

A. Attempt known exploits
B. Scan for vulnerabilities
C. Research publicized incidents
D. Get written permission

Answer: D

http://www.passleader.com/jk0-020.html

Entire, this ambitions are definitely more precise and even more strenuous, at this point wanting the whole season connected with mitts practical knowledge, in place at a pure 500 time, nevertheless you will discover not any sometimes shocking prerequisites. Lap tops in addition to mobile devices include his or her different types at this point, this other to be a entirely completely new subject of service. Virtualization service is actually likewise a emphasized proficiency, seeing that JK0-020 practice test is usually setting up in addition to troubleshooting circle associations, in addition to larger safety measures.

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader