(NEW) Accurate Passleader Check Point 156-215.77 Questions With PDF Dumps Ensure 100 Percent Pass

Vendor: Check Point
Exam Code: 156-215.77
Exam Name: Check Point Security Administration Featuring GAiA R77

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is a hash algorithm?

A.    3DES
B.    IDEA
C.    DES
D.    MD5

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which of the following uses the same key to decrypt as it does to encrypt?

A.    Asymmetric encryption
B.    Dynamic encryption
C.    Certificate-based encryption
D.    Symmetric encryption

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server as the SmartConsole and a second server running GAiA as both Security Management Server and the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):

A.    Distributed Installation
B.    Unsupported configuration
C.    Hybrid Installation
D.    Stand-Alone Installation

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 7 workstation as the SmartConsole, one GAiA device working as Security Management Server, and a third server running SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):

A.    Hybrid Installation
B.    Unsupported configuration
C.    Stand-Alone Installation
D.    Distributed Installation

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server as SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running GAiA as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):

A.    Stand-Alone Installation.
B.    Distributed Installation.
C.    Unsupported configuration.
D.    Hybrid Installation.

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management Server with which other Check Point architecture component?

A.    None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself.
B.    SmartConsole
C.    SecureClient
D.    Security Gateway

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Tom has been tasked to install Check Point R77 in a distributed deployment. Before Tom installs the systems this way, how many machines will he need if he does NOT include a SmartConsole machine in his calculations?

A.    Three machines
B.    One machine
C.    Two machines
D.    One machine, but it needs to be installed using SecurePlatform for compatibility purposes

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/156-215-77.html

QUESTION 8
You manage a global network extending from your base in Chicago to Tokyo, Calcutta and Dallas. Management wants a report detailing the current software level of each Enterprise class Security Gateway. You plan to take the opportunity to create a proposal outline, listing the most costeffective way to upgrade your Gateways. Which two SmartConsole applications will you use to create this report and outline?

A.    SmartView Tracker and SmartView Monitor
B.    SmartLSM and SmartUpdate
C.    SmartDashboard and SmartView Tracker
D.    SmartView Monitor and SmartUpdate

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Your bank’s distributed R77 installation has Security Gateways up for renewal. Which SmartConsole application will tell you which Security Gateways have licenses that will expire within the next 30 days?

A.    SmartView Tracker
B.    SmartPortal
C.    SmartUpdate
D.    SmartDashboard

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into R77?

A.    User Name, Management Server IP, certificate fingerprint file
B.    User Name, Password, Management Server IP
C.    Password, Management Server IP
D.    Password, Management Server IP, LDAP Server IP

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Message digests use which of the following?

A.    DES and RC4
B.    IDEA and RC4
C.    SSL and MD4
D.    SHA-1 and MD5

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN with one of your firm’s business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your suspicions?

A.    SmartDashboard
B.    SmartUpdate
C.    SmartView Status
D.    SmartView Tracker

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A digital signature:

A.    Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message.
B.    Automatically exchanges shared keys.
C.    Decrypts data to its original form.
D.    Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for R77?

A.    Security Gateway
B.    Management Server
C.    Policy Server
D.    SmartLSM

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one GAiA server working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2008 as both Security Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):

A.    Distributed Installation
B.    Hybrid Installation
C.    Unsupported configuration
D.    Stand-Alone Installation

Answer: C


Thank You for Trying Our Product, PassLeader Certification Exam Features:
★ More than 99,900 Satisfied Customers Worldwide.
★ Average 99.9% Success Rate.
★ Free Update to match latest and real exam scenarios.
★ Instant Download Access! No Setup required.
★ Questions & Answers are downloadable in PDF format and VCE test engine format.
★ Multi-Platform capabilities – Windows, Laptop, Mac, Android, iPhone, iPod, iPad.
★ 100% Guaranteed Success or 100% Money Back Guarantee.
★ Fast, helpful support 24×7.

http://www.passleader.com/156-215-77.html

         

Welcome To Visit PassLeader